Last Friday 5k: 27 April 2012

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday Overall Championship 2012

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Jake Waldron 15:43 SM Exeter Harriers 82.4% 5:03
2 2 Adrian Marriott 15:49 V35 Wells City Harriers 85.7% 5:05
3 3 Martin Bateman 16:07 V35 Hillingdon AC 81.8% 5:11
4 4 Paul Faulkner 16:08 V40 Hallamshire Ha 85.8% 5:12
5 5 Alex Horton 16:20 SM Barnet & District 79.0% 5:15
6 6 Peter Williams 16:24 SM Trent Park RC 80.0% 5:17
7 7 Rory Maguire 16:25 SM Serpentine 78.8% 5:17
8 8 Nick Morgan 16:44 V35 Waverley H 79.3% 5:23
9 9 Matthew Sharp 17:18 SM Hercules Wimbledon 75.4% 5:34
10 10 Tim Alexander 17:24 SM Team Tamsel 74.7% 5:36
11 11 Jeremy Meredith 17:39 SM Herne Hill Harriers 73.9% 5:41
12 12 James Godber 17:47 SM Dulwich Runners 73.4% 5:43
13 13 Scott Farley 17:51 V40 Hillingdon AC 76.5% 5:45
14 14 Jonathan Rae 17:54 SM Serpentine 72.6% 5:46
15 15 Julian Mann 18:11 V40 Farnham Runners 77.4% 5:51
16 16 Rory Sullivan 18:16 V40 Unattached 76.5% 5:53
17 17 Jonathan Horsman 18:17 V45 Crystal Palace Tri 78.1% 5:53
18 18 Martin Carmack 18:18 V40 Serpentine 75.7% 5:53
19 19 Chris Hawker 18:25 SM Unattached 70.9% 5:56
20 20 Olivier Guiavarc'h 18:27 V35 Unattached 71.5% 5:56
21 21 Kevin Fielding 18:31 V40 Herts Orienteering 75.4% 5:58
22 22 Alexandre Nayme 18:31 SM Unattached 69.7% 5:58
23 23 Adam Bowman 18:33 MU20 Trent Park RC 71.1% 5:58
24 24 Jonathan Monk 18:34 V40 Guildford Godalming 75.8% 5:58
25 25 Andy Owen 18:35 V40 London Heathside 75.2% 5:59
26 26 Francois Turpault 18:38 SM Unattached 69.2% 6:00
27 27 Chris Reeh 18:38 SM Unattached 70.4% 6:00
28 28 Terry ONeill 18:39 V55 Belgrave Harriers 85.3% 6:00
29 29 Sarah Halliday 18:41 SL Winchester & Dist AC 79.2% 6:01
30 30 Tom Henderson 18:47 V35 Unattached 70.2% 6:03
31 31 Gregoire Derveaux 18:47 V40 Unattached 72.7% 6:03
32 32 Lauren Tolmie 18:49 SL Newham & Essex B 78.7% 6:03
33 33 Steve Williams 18:51 V55 Dulwich Runners 82.2% 6:04
34 34 Mark Rose 18:51 SM Unattached 69.2% 6:04
35 35 David Beadle 18:58 V45 BH & B Harriers 74.8% 6:06
36 36 Stuart Hambling 18:58 V35 Stragglers 70.9% 6:06
37 37 Andrew Doig 18:59 V35 Pitsea RC 70.9% 6:07
38 38 Jason Kabel 19:02 V35 Unattached 71.2% 6:07
39 39 Alex Horsley 19:09 V35 Thanet RR 68.8% 6:10
40 40 Paul Wyatt 19:13 V35 Met Police 70.5% 6:11
41 41 Chris  Hart 19:16 V35 Unattached 69.8% 6:12
42 42 Benedict Devendra 19:20 SM Unattached 67.1% 6:13
43 43 David Walker 19:22 V35 Chiltern Harriers 68.9% 6:14
44 44 Adam Mcculloch 19:24 SM Unattached 66.5% 6:15
45 45 Patrick Gilmore 19:29 V35 Mornington Chasers 69.0% 6:16
46 46 Thomas West 19:31 SM Unattached 66.1% 6:17
47 47 Eric Dol 19:32 SM Herne Hill Harriers 66.0% 6:17
48 48 Jason West 19:34 V35 Unattached 69.3% 6:18
49 49 John Bignell 19:35 V60 Hillingdon AC 81.9% 6:18
50 50 Andy Bowler 19:35 V45 B2P 72.4% 6:18
51 51 Andrew Goudie 19:38 SM Unattached 66.5% 6:19
52 52 Mark Burkett 19:39 V45 Unattached 73.9% 6:19
53 53 James Hill 19:39 V40 Serpentine 71.1% 6:19
54 54 Kathryn Hadley 19:40 SL Serpentine 75.3% 6:20
55 55 Marina Johnson 19:40 SL Serpentine 75.3% 6:20
56 56 Michael Clark 19:41 V40 Aquila AC 71.0% 6:20
57 57 Paul Eades 19:44 SM Unattached 66.1% 6:21
58 58 Robin Hodkinson 19:46 V40 Woking AC 69.6% 6:22
59 59 Mark Evans 19:47 V45 7Oaks Tri Club 73.4% 6:22
60 60 Alex Guest 19:48 V35 Unattached 67.4% 6:22
61 61 Sidney Delara 19:49 V55 Southampton RC 78.2% 6:23
62 62 Cary Driscoll 19:50 V40 Unattached 69.3% 6:23
63 63 Noelle Lopez 19:52 SL Oxford University AC 74.5% 6:24
64 64 Kevin Fitzgerald 19:54 V50 Unattached 76.0% 6:24
65 65 Simon Godfrey 19:58 V40 Solarcenturians 68.9% 6:26
66 66 Maurice Hemingway 19:59 V55 Riverside Runners 78.2% 6:26
67 67 Paul Oakes 20:02 V45 Unattached 72.5% 6:27
68 68 Alan Cox 20:15 V50 Aquila AC 74.0% 6:31
69 69 Mark Budd 20:16 V35 Unattached 65.5% 6:31
70 70 Andrew Angeli 20:21 SM Unattached 64.5% 6:33
71 71 Susan Mcdonald 20:21 FV40 South London H 77.3% 6:33
72 72 James Runnicles 20:24 V35 Unattached 65.9% 6:34
73 73 James Turley 20:27 V35 Serpentine 64.9% 6:35
74 74 Anthony Packham 20:28 V60 Shaftesbury Barnet H 78.3% 6:35
75 75 Jose Vazquez 20:29 V35 Solarcenturians 65.2% 6:35
76 76 Stephen McDuell 20:31 V45 Hercules Wimbledon 70.2% 6:36
77 77 Robert Crangle 20:35 V50 Serpentine 71.7% 6:37
78 78 Tony Dutton 20:37 V45 Sneyd Str 70.4% 6:38
79 79 Bill Fraser 20:40 V60 Hailsham Harriers 77.6% 6:39
80 80 Matthew Lenczner 20:43 SM Unattached 63.0% 6:40
81 81 Richard Jacobs 20:47 V35 Unattached 64.7% 6:41
82 82 Raymond Ward 20:49 V45 Unattached 69.2% 6:42
83 83 Louise Addis-Smith 20:50 FV35 Tunbridge Wells H 72.2% 6:42
84 84 Lucie  Jansen 20:51 FV35 Unattached 71.7% 6:43
85 85 Andrew Roberts 20:55 V55 Serpentine 76.0% 6:44
86 86 Ina Schauermann 21:02 SL Thames H & H 70.4% 6:46
87 87 Duncan Blake 21:03 V45 Unattached 67.4% 6:46
88 88 John Connell 21:11 V40 Unattached 65.9% 6:49
89 89 Alexandre Humeau 21:11 SM Unattached 60.9% 6:49
90 90 Jamie Coleman 21:12 V35 Team Tamsel 62.2% 6:49
91 91 Henry Middleton 21:15 SM Unattached 61.0% 6:50
92 92 Andy Bell 21:16 SM Unattached 61.4% 6:51
93 93 Charles Doxat 21:17 V70 Serpentine 82.9% 6:51
94 94 Lee Eades 21:21 V35 Unattached 62.5% 6:52
95 95 Chris Priestley 21:23 V60 North Herts RR 75.0% 6:53
96 96 Martin Evans 21:23 V60 VPH & THAC 75.7% 6:53
97 97 Dermot Keane 21:27 V40 Unattached 65.6% 6:54
98 98 Russell Peters 21:30 V35 Chigwell Orienteer 61.7% 6:55
99 99 Gunnar Pruessner 21:30 V35 Unattached 62.6% 6:55
100 100 Alun Nash 21:31 V50 Unattached 69.1% 6:55
101 101 Paul Seaton 21:31 V35 Unattached 61.7% 6:55
102 102 Steve Platt 21:36 V55 Trail Running Assoc 72.4% 6:57
103 103 Peter Dunbar 21:37 V35 Unattached 61.4% 6:57
104 104 Thomas Kilpatrick 21:39 SM Unattached 60.0% 6:58
105 105 Matthew Huston 21:46 SM Unattached n/a 7:00
106 106 Claire Blakeway 21:47 FV35 Unattached 68.6% 7:01
107 107 Jean-Luc Hoez 21:49 V50 Serpentine 69.8% 7:01
108 108 Jim Brown 21:53 V55 Fairlands VS 72.7% 7:03
109 109 Tony Hursey 21:55 V40 Unattached 64.2% 7:03
110 110 Matthew Addis 21:56 V35 Unattached 60.1% 7:03
111 111 Peter Clark 21:57 V35 Petts Wood Runners 61.7% 7:04
112 112 Gary Mason 22:06 V40 Unattached 62.7% 7:07
113 113 Chris Brolly 22:07 V50 Bishops Stortford RC 67.2% 7:07
114 114 Finn Coyle 22:09 SM Unattached 59.2% 7:08
115 115 Natasha Cendrowicz 22:12 FV40 Highgate Harriers 69.3% 7:09
116 116 Simon Watts 22:13 V40 Unattached 61.4% 7:09
117 117 John Comerford 22:18 V40 Unattached 63.1% 7:11
118 118 Alan Herbert 22:20 V45 Unattached 63.5% 7:11
119 119 James Horrocks 22:20 V40 Unattached 61.6% 7:11
120 120 Jago Westmacott 22:26 SM Unattached 58.5% 7:13
121 121 Jim Armitage 22:27 V50 Alton Runners 66.7% 7:13
122 122 George Enock 22:28 V50 Tunbridge Wells H 67.8% 7:14
123 123 Paul Williams 22:30 V50 Orion Harriers 66.1% 7:14
124 124 Janette Cross 22:30 FV45 Crystal Palace Tri 70.6% 7:14
125 125 Vincent Espitalier 22:37 SM Unattached 57.1% 7:17
126 126 Alison Nolan 22:39 FV40 Serpentine 68.9% 7:17
127 127 Christian Morris 22:40 SM Serpentine 57.0% 7:18
128 128 Daniel Jones 22:41 SM Unattached 57.5% 7:18
129 129 David Renton 22:47 V35 Serpentine 59.5% 7:20
130 130 Tony Crawte 22:48 V45 Solarcenturians 62.2% 7:20
131 131 Alan Weist 22:51 V50 Unattached 64.6% 7:21
132 132 Derek Weist 22:51 V50 Unattached 65.1% 7:21
133 133 Martin Brookes 22:52 V45 Unattached 62.0% 7:22
134 134 Marion Rayner 22:54 FV60 West 4 Harriers 86.0% 7:22
135 135 Adrian Lloyd 22:54 V60 Centurion RC 72.6% 7:22
136 136 John Kemp 22:56 V65 Aquila AC 73.8% 7:23
137 137 Laura Loveridge 22:58 SL Serpentine 64.9% 7:23
138 138 Alan Davidson 23:02 V60 Ranelagh Harriers 72.1% 7:25
139 139 Tom Trott 23:06 SM Unattached 55.8% 7:26
140 140 Hugh Gallagher 23:12 V50 Unattached 64.6% 7:28
141 141 Alan Cowan 23:12 V50 Istead & Ifield 65.2% 7:28
142 142 Kumudith Guruge 23:20 V50 New Eltham 64.8% 7:31
143 143 Emily Martin 23:21 SL Unattached 63.4% 7:31
144 144 Martin Coleman 23:24 V35 Unattached 56.7% 7:32
145 145 Cecilia Morrison 23:25 FV70 City of Portsmouth 96.7% 7:32
146 146 Mark Kelly 23:29 V45 Unattached 60.8% 7:33
147 147 Richard Herring 23:32 V35 Unattached 56.4% 7:34
148 148 Thomas Creswell 23:38 SM Unattached 54.7% 7:36
149 149 Stephen Woodford 23:41 V50 Unattached 63.8% 7:37
150 150 Elizabeth Young 23:42 SL Unattached 62.6% 7:38
151 151 Tim Redding 23:48 SM Unattached 54.8% 7:40
152 152 David Lawton 23:59 V45 Unattached 60.5% 7:43
153 153 Gareth Read 24:01 SM Unattached 53.7% 7:44
154 154 Tino Isnardi 24:06 V45 Sheen Shufflers 58.9% 7:45
155 155 Emily Guest 24:09 SL Unattached 61.3% 7:46
156 156 Jennifer Scott 24:17 SL Unattached 60.9% 7:49
157 157 Stephen Etrie 24:19 V40 Unattached 57.4% 7:50
158 158 Ian Moore 24:24 V35 Unattached 54.7% 7:51
159 159 Martin White 24:51 V40 Solarcenturians 56.6% 8:00
160 160 Cormac Bartley 25:00 V35 Unattached 53.8% 8:03
161 161 Richard Whiting 25:06 V60 Herts Phoenix 64.5% 8:05
162 162 Kevin Eagles 25:09 V35 Unattached 53.9% 8:06
163 163 Julia Gristwood 25:14 FV50 ESM 69.0% 8:07
164 164 Chi-Keat Man 25:15 V35 Unattached 53.7% 8:08
165 165 Claude Moureaux 25:20 SM Unattached 51.2% 8:09
166 166 Michael Phillips 25:24 V60 Havering 90 65.4% 8:10
167 167 Brian Tims 25:25 V65 SCVAC 66.6% 8:11
168 168 Andy Wright 25:33 SM Unattached 50.6% 8:13
169 169 Damien Stieger 25:38 SM Unattached 50.3% 8:15
170 170 Elliot Bryant 25:44 V35 Unattached 51.6% 8:17
171 171 Dave Stubbins 25:58 V65 Bedford & County 66.4% 8:21
172 172 Jackie Conway 25:58 FV35 Unattached 58.3% 8:21
173 173 Ted Kimber 26:08 V70 Barnet & District 68.3% 8:25
174 174 John Hall 26:10 V40 Unattached 52.9% 8:25
175 175 Sally Griffin 26:12 FV45 Unattached 61.8% 8:26
176 176 Steve Edwards 26:20 V55 Serpentine 58.4% 8:28
177 177 Cliff Collins 26:23 V75 London Irish AC 71.8% 8:29
178 178 Pamela Jones 26:27 FV75 Ilford AC 91.7% 8:31
179 179 Agim Sejdijaj 26:30 V50 Unattached 57.0% 8:32
180 180 Claire Sworn 26:32 SL Unattached 55.8% 8:32
181 181 Keir Smith 26:37 MU15 Unattached 53.3% 8:34
182 182 Nina Williams 26:41 FV45 Saints & Sinners 59.5% 8:35
183 183 Stephen Denniss 26:51 V50 Unattached 55.8% 8:38
184 184 Cosmo Sturge 26:57 SM Unattached n/a 8:40
185 185 Karen Pang 27:03 SL Unattached 55.0% 8:42
186 186 John Pedevilla 27:17 V35 Unattached 48.9% 8:47
187 187 Andrew Davids 27:18 V35 Unattached 49.6% 8:47
188 188 Kevin Shannon 27:47 V65 Unattached 62.7% 8:56
189 189 Edwin Bartlett 27:51 V65 Vets AC 61.3% 8:58
190 190 Adriana Pinzon 27:53 SL Unattached 53.1% 8:58
191 191 Gail Oliver 28:10 FV45 Unattached 56.4% 9:04
192 192 Sebastian Wilson 28:10 MU13 Unattached 52.8% 9:04
193 193 Iris Jevons 28:47 FV45 Sneyd Str 56.3% 9:16
194 194 Dave Brooks 29:05 V70 Vets AC 60.6% 9:22
195 195 Amy Daniels 29:08 FV40 Unattached 52.5% 9:23
196 196 Alix Pryde 29:14 FV35 Unattached 51.8% 9:24
197 197 Dale Branfield 29:19 SL Unattached 50.5% 9:26
198 198 Andy Featherstone 29:21 SM Unattached 44.5% 9:27
199 199 Colette Bunce 29:43 FV45 Unattached 54.0% 9:34
200 200 Lesley Tuohy 30:09 FV45 Unattached 52.7% 9:42
201 201 John Grigg 30:43 V75 Mornington Chasers 62.8% 9:53
202 202 Grace Fidler 32:56 FU13 Unattached 50.5% 10:36
203 203 John Hanscomb 33:53 V75 Ranelagh Harriers 56.9% 10:54
204 204 Tayo Kareem 36:56 SL Unattached 40.1% 11:53
205 205 Adebola Segun-Ojo 36:56 SL Unattached 40.1% 11:53
206 206 Alistair Jackson 53:10 V65 Vets AC 32.8% 17:07

Race conditions

Wet underfoot, dry during race, mild, medium breeze.

Report

Advance notice: in order to avoid clashes with Olympic and Paralympic events, the July and August races will both be brought forward one week to 20 July and 24 August and will be held in Kensington Gardens. The start and finish will be close to the Queensway tube park entrance. The races will still start at the usual time of 12.30pm.

Race helpers

Timekeepers: Anthony Stranger-Jones, Bev Thomas, Ian Isherwood. Judges and Recorders: Lucy Payne, Val Metcalf, Roy Stratton, Peter Davies, Martin Garrett, Malcolm French. First Aid: St John Ambulance. Registration: Bev Thomas. Marshals: Serpentine RC, Bolton Priestly Ltd, Ilford AC, Eton Manor AC, Barnet & District AC.


Chart 58426a757cc7e

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk