Last Friday 5k: 28 October 2011

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday Overall Championship 2011

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 David Henderson 15:52 SM Unattached 81.3% 5:06
2 2 Mike Cummings 15:54 SM Herne Hill Harriers 81.1% 5:07
3 3 James Parker 16:26 SM Highgate Harriers 78.5% 5:17
4 4 Basil Wallace 16:30 V35 Herne Hill Harriers 81.5% 5:19
5 5 David Ives 16:32 V35 Sevenoaks AC 79.7% 5:19
6 6 Jonathan Deane 16:34 SM Highgate Harriers 77.9% 5:20
7 7 Eirik Vestrheim 16:49 SM Varegg RC 76.8% 5:25
8 8 Steve Murtagh 16:59 V45 Harlow RC 84.8% 5:28
9 9 Gareth Creagh 17:02 SM Highgate Harriers 77.0% 5:29
10 10 Mats Andersen 17:03 V35 Varegg RC 79.5% 5:29
11 11 Trygve Andersen 17:13 SM Varegg RC 75.5% 5:32
12 12 Tim Alexander 17:19 SM Team Tamsel 75.1% 5:34
13 13 Robbie Cox 17:20 SM WG&EL 74.5% 5:35
14 14 Johs Gjesdal 17:24 V50 Varegg RC 84.8% 5:36
15 15 Christian Nielsen 17:30 V35 Unattached 75.8% 5:38
16 16 Giorgio Ballardin 17:34 SM Unattached 73.8% 5:39
17 17 David Moore 17:39 V45 Dorking & Mole V 80.9% 5:41
18 18 Jonathan Monk 17:41 V40 Guildford Godalming 79.5% 5:41
19 19 Peter Fenelon 17:42 SM Unattached 73.4% 5:42
20 20 Edward Hill 17:46 SM Dulwich Runners 73.5% 5:43
21 21 Pete Sibbett 17:53 V45 North Herts RR 81.2% 5:45
22 22 Matt Harrison 17:54 SM Unattached 72.9% 5:46
23 23 Nick Jellema 18:04 SM London Heathside 71.4% 5:49
24 24 Naomi Lenane 18:05 SL AFD 81.8% 5:49
25 25 David Brewer 18:18 V45 Unattached 78.7% 5:53
26 26 Chris Redmond 18:24 SM Unattached 70.3% 5:55
27 27 Gregoire Derveaux 18:27 V35 Unattached 73.4% 5:56
28 28 Gavin Murrison 18:27 SM Serpentine 70.5% 5:56
29 29 Martin Carmack 18:32 V40 Serpentine 74.2% 5:58
30 30 Peter Gibbons 18:33 V40 Serpentine 73.6% 5:58
31 31 Francois Turpault 18:34 SM Unattached 69.5% 5:58
32 32 Andrew Greenwood 18:38 SM Serpentine 70.0% 6:00
33 33 Terry Eakin 18:42 V60 Lagan Valley AC 87.3% 6:01
34 34 Tom Hemingway 18:43 MU17 Riverside Runners 74.4% 6:01
35 35 Robert Crangle 18:44 V50 Serpentine 78.7% 6:02
36 36 Jon Mellows 18:45 SM London Fields Tri 68.9% 6:02
37 37 Stephen McDuell 18:46 V45 Hercules Wimbledon 76.1% 6:02
38 38 Stuart Wright 18:48 SM Unattached 69.0% 6:03
39 39 John Scott 18:50 SM Serpentine 68.8% 6:04
40 40 Christer Saelen 18:50 SM Varegg RC 68.6% 6:04
41 41 Gary Christie 18:52 V45 Brighton & Hove 77.6% 6:04
42 42 Max Cenni 18:53 V40 Serpentine 72.8% 6:05
43 43 Kate Foster 18:57 SL Unattached 78.2% 6:06
44 44 Francois Rivoire 18:58 SM Unattached 68.4% 6:06
45 45 Matt Collins 18:58 V35 Unattached 69.5% 6:06
46 46 Jonathan Horsman 18:59 V45 Crystal Palace Tri 74.7% 6:07
47 47 Derek Green 19:02 SM Clapham Pioneers 68.9% 6:07
48 48 Nigel Moyce 19:02 V40 Vets AC 72.2% 6:07
49 49 John Fitzgerald 19:05 V45 Unattached 76.1% 6:08
50 50 Jason Kabel 19:05 V35 Unattached 71.0% 6:08
51 51 David Kelly 19:06 V40 Wellingborough 72.5% 6:09
52 52 Ben Berry 19:07 SM Unattached 68.0% 6:09
53 53 Peter Wootton 19:09 V40 Chiltern Harriers 73.5% 6:10
54 54 Peter Bowles 19:10 V40 Serpentine 72.3% 6:10
55 55 Neil Gill 19:11 V35 Unattached 68.7% 6:10
56 56 Lucy Waterlow 19:11 SL St Albans Striders 77.2% 6:10
57 57 Ian Mosley 19:14 SM Unattached n/a 6:11
58 58 Benedict Devendra 19:17 SM Unattached 67.2% 6:12
59 59 Jason West 19:19 V35 Unattached 69.6% 6:13
60 60 Paul Jarman 19:20 V45 Unattached 73.4% 6:13
61 61 Paul Devine 19:24 SM Unattached 67.3% 6:15
62 62 Julien Bourgouint 19:26 SM Unattached 66.4% 6:15
63 63 Thomas West 19:33 SM Unattached 66.0% 6:17
64 64 Thomas Procter-Legg 19:36 SM Headington Road R 65.9% 6:18
65 65 Gemma Farrell 19:37 SL Unattached 75.4% 6:19
66 66 Charles Allard 19:48 V45 Unattached 72.7% 6:22
67 67 Leigh James 19:54 SL Windsor Slough Eton 74.4% 6:24
68 68 Simon Godfrey 19:56 V40 Solarcenturians 68.5% 6:25
69 69 Afzal Siddiqui 19:56 V35 Unattached 66.1% 6:25
70 70 Mark Evans 20:00 V45 7Oaks Tri Club 72.6% 6:26
71 71 Oliver Mayer 20:01 V35 Unattached 67.2% 6:26
72 72 Maurice Hemingway 20:03 V55 Riverside Runners 77.3% 6:27
73 73 Rod Harrington 20:07 V45 Unattached 70.5% 6:28
74 74 Chris Boudet 20:08 V35 Unattached 65.5% 6:29
75 75 Stuart Furzer 20:11 SM Unattached 64.0% 6:30
76 76 Mark Ruddick 20:15 SM Unattached 64.8% 6:31
77 77 Simon Ashford 20:19 V40 British Airways 67.7% 6:32
78 78 John Bignell 20:23 V55 Hillingdon AC 78.0% 6:34
79 79 Ben Prade 20:25 V35 Unattached 65.0% 6:34
80 80 John Batchelor 20:26 V70 Ilford AC 86.3% 6:35
81 81 Ryan Dow 20:27 SM Unattached 64.1% 6:35
82 82 Pauline Dalton 20:29 FV45 Sevenoaks AC 79.1% 6:35
83 83 Edward Bailey 20:35 V35 Unattached 65.3% 6:37
84 84 Peter Hudson 20:37 SM Unattached 62.9% 6:38
85 85 Jeppe Holst 20:37 V50 Varegg RC 73.9% 6:38
86 86 Jose Vazquez 20:41 V35 Solarcenturians 64.1% 6:39
87 87 Steve Mccormack 20:42 V35 Unattached 63.7% 6:40
88 88 Benjamin Long 20:46 SM Unattached 62.3% 6:41
89 89 Steve Mayfield 20:48 V45 Fairlands VS 68.2% 6:42
90 90 James Hill 20:48 V40 Serpentine 66.6% 6:42
91 91 Andrea Sanders-Reece 20:54 FV55 Mornington Chasers 86.6% 6:44
92 92 Adrian Perry 20:58 V50 Serpentine 71.5% 6:45
93 93 Hugh Pryse-Davies 21:02 V45 Unattached 68.5% 6:46
94 94 Mark Brett 21:04 V50 Unattached 71.8% 6:47
95 95 Mark Jennings 21:06 V35 Unattached 63.3% 6:47
96 96 James Runnicles 21:13 V35 Unattached 63.4% 6:50
97 97 David Pinder 21:14 SM Unattached 61.5% 6:50
98 98 William Rae 21:14 V45 Unattached 68.9% 6:50
99 99 Andrew Roberts 21:16 V55 Serpentine 74.8% 6:51
100 100 Jo Locker 21:17 FV35 Walton AC 70.2% 6:51
101 101 Vegard Iversen 21:19 SM Unattached 61.5% 6:52
102 102 Jamie Coleman 21:20 SM Team Tamsel 61.5% 6:52
103 103 Vincent Galea 21:26 SM Unattached 61.2% 6:54
104 104 Ros Tabor 21:28 FV60 Dulwich Runners 91.7% 6:54
105 105 Adam Mcculloch 21:34 SM Unattached 59.8% 6:56
106 106 Alun Nash 21:34 V50 Unattached 68.9% 6:56
107 107 Jason Swallow 21:37 V35 Maidstone H 62.7% 6:57
108 108 Phil Powell 21:40 SM Unattached 59.7% 6:58
109 109 Tony Rea 21:42 V65 Dragons RC 78.7% 6:59
110 110 Daniel Filloux 21:44 V50 Unattached 68.9% 7:00
111 111 Matthew Bull 21:45 SM Unattached 59.3% 7:00
112 112 Steve Platt 21:48 V55 Trail Running Assoc 71.7% 7:01
113 113 Tim Wright 21:49 V40 Unattached 64.0% 7:01
114 114 Geoff Vine 22:00 V60 Sevenoaks AC 75.5% 7:05
115 115 Ben Clarke 22:01 V35 Unattached 60.3% 7:05
116 116 Stephanie Mccarthy 22:02 FV55 WG&EL 81.1% 7:05
117 117 Murad Banaji 22:04 V35 Unattached 60.5% 7:06
118 118 Finn Coyle 22:05 SM Unattached 59.4% 7:06
119 119 Les Presland 22:09 V70 AFD 81.6% 7:08
120 120 Tony Hursey 22:15 V40 Unattached 63.2% 7:10
121 121 Peter Taylor 22:17 V45 Unattached 64.6% 7:10
122 122 Nigel Patterson 22:19 V60 Maidenhead AC 73.1% 7:11
123 123 Peter Russotti 22:20 SM Unattached n/a 7:11
124 124 Jake Casey 22:28 MU15 Unattached 63.1% 7:14
125 125 Euan Taylorreid 22:29 MU15 Unattached 63.1% 7:14
126 126 Doug Teesdale 22:31 V50 Unattached 65.5% 7:15
127 127 Dennis Williams 22:40 V65 Hercules Wimbledon 74.0% 7:18
128 128 Brendan Flynn 22:41 SM Unattached 57.3% 7:18
129 129 Bob Thompson 22:48 V60 Bedford & County 72.9% 7:20
130 130 Ewa Bazylewicz 22:50 FV40 Unattached 67.4% 7:21
131 131 Philip Coletto 22:51 SM Unattached 56.5% 7:21
132 132 Eric Schofield 22:51 V70 Tunbridge Wells H 79.1% 7:21
133 133 Stuart Hattaway 22:52 V55 Headington Road R 67.8% 7:22
134 134 Michelle Darracott 22:53 FV35 Unattached 65.8% 7:22
135 135 David Renton 22:56 V35 Serpentine 58.6% 7:23
136 136 Pete Thompson 22:57 V40 Unattached 59.5% 7:23
137 137 Adam Stoygnou 22:58 SM Unattached 56.2% 7:23
138 138 Michael Gatrell 22:59 V60 Serpentine 72.3% 7:24
139 139 Derek Weist 23:00 V50 Unattached 64.6% 7:24
140 140 William Harrington 23:07 V35 Unattached 57.8% 7:26
141 141 Cecilia Morrison 23:10 FV70 City of Portsmouth 97.7% 7:27
142 142 Elizabeth Starling 23:13 SL Unattached 63.7% 7:28
143 143 Andrew Fraser 23:15 SM Unattached 55.6% 7:29
144 144 Tony Crawte 23:15 V45 Solarcenturians 61.0% 7:29
145 145 John Harper 23:16 V35 Unattached 58.2% 7:29
146 146 Alan Weist 23:18 V45 Unattached 62.8% 7:30
147 147 Clare Quirico 23:20 SL Dulwich Runners 63.4% 7:31
148 148 Craig Mcpherson 23:20 SM Huntingdon AC 55.4% 7:31
149 149 Kumudith Guruge 23:24 V50 New Eltham 64.0% 7:32
150 150 Phil Kelvin 23:25 FV60 Serpentine 81.7% 7:32
151 151 Alan Davidson 23:29 V60 Ranelagh Harriers 70.8% 7:33
152 152 John Carter 23:40 V65 Wimb Windmiler 72.2% 7:37
153 153 John Faulks 23:41 V45 Solarcenturians 60.3% 7:37
154 154 Lucas Leong 23:47 MU17 Serpentine 58.5% 7:39
155 155 Marion Rayner 23:50 FV60 West 4 Harriers 81.4% 7:40
156 156 Jon Sturgeon 23:53 SM Solarcenturians 54.3% 7:41
157 157 Mark Roberts 23:53 V35 Unattached 55.9% 7:41
158 158 Andrew Bell 23:55 V35 Unattached 56.7% 7:42
159 159 Paul Seaton 23:58 V35 Unattached 55.4% 7:43
160 160 Joe Aspinall 24:02 V70 Vets AC 76.4% 7:44
161 161 James Heslett 24:19 V35 Unattached 55.3% 7:50
162 162 Jen Fisher 24:22 FV35 Unattached 61.4% 7:50
163 163 Ash Paine 24:24 V35 Unattached 54.7% 7:51
164 164 Dan Fludder 24:28 SM Unattached 52.9% 7:52
165 165 Fred Ashford 24:30 V70 Handy Cross 76.1% 7:53
166 166 Alison Nolan 24:33 FV40 Serpentine 63.1% 7:54
167 167 Richard Pasola 24:48 V55 Unattached 64.1% 7:59
168 168 Laura Loveridge 24:59 SL Serpentine 59.5% 8:02
169 169 Dave Stubbins 25:00 V65 Bedford & County 68.3% 8:03
170 170 Tom Everitt 25:01 V75 Eton Manor AC 78.6% 8:03
171 171 Catherine Hemingway 25:04 FU13 Riverside Runners 65.0% 8:04
172 172 Michael Fuller 25:06 V65 Hercules Wimbledon 68.1% 8:05
173 173 Ted Kimber 25:17 V70 Barnet & District 70.6% 8:08
174 174 James Horrocks 25:20 V40 Unattached 53.9% 8:09
175 175 Kevin McLellan 25:26 V55 Serpentine 62.5% 8:11
176 176 Nina Williams 25:32 FV40 Saints & Sinners 61.6% 8:13
177 177 Matt McConnell 25:52 V35 Unattached 51.0% 8:19
178 178 Niall Maynard 25:58 V60 Cb & I Runners 62.3% 8:21
179 179 Karen Samuel 25:59 FV50 Kent AC 65.3% 8:22
180 180 Andrea Fozard 25:59 FV35 Unattached 57.5% 8:22
181 181 Laura Spargo 26:01 SL Unattached 56.9% 8:22
182 182 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 26:08 V75 Sevenoaks AC 76.8% 8:25
183 183 Amlan Banaji 26:09 MU15 Unattached 54.2% 8:25
184 184 Ian Wilson 26:24 V50 Unattached 57.3% 8:30
185 185 Kate Odonoghue 26:32 FV40 Serpentine 58.4% 8:32
186 186 Sally Griffin 26:33 FV45 Unattached 61.0% 8:33
187 187 Dave Brooks 26:36 V70 Vets AC 66.3% 8:34
188 188 Donald Mclellan 26:39 V45 Unattached 53.6% 8:35
189 189 Maxwell MacMenemey 26:49 V55 Crystal Palace Fun R 57.8% 8:38
190 190 Jane Newman 26:58 FV50 Hillingdon AC 65.4% 8:41
191 191 Ruth Slater 26:58 FV35 Unattached 55.6% 8:41
192 192 Kevin Shannon 27:16 V65 Unattached 63.9% 8:46
193 193 Louisa Hobday 27:23 SL Unattached 54.0% 8:49
194 194 Tyler Moorehead 27:32 FV50 Unattached 61.6% 8:52
195 195 Richard Greaves 27:40 SM Unattached 47.0% 8:54
196 196 Barry Gilbert 27:43 V60 Wadhurst Runners 60.0% 8:55
197 197 Mike Mayer 27:47 SM Unattached 46.7% 8:56
198 198 Thomas Bolmatis 27:47 V35 Unattached 47.5% 8:56
199 199 Francesca Carter 27:48 FV60 Wimb Windmiler 72.9% 8:57
200 200 Christine Vincent 27:50 FV40 Unattached 56.1% 8:57
201 201 Alastair Macaulay 27:55 V50 Unattached 53.7% 8:59
202 202 Marianne Morris 28:30 FV60 Serpentine 68.1% 9:10
203 203 Karen Johnson 28:32 SL Unattached 52.0% 9:11
204 204 Michelle Hosemann 28:42 SL Unattached 51.6% 9:14
205 205 Steve Edwards 28:42 V50 Serpentine 53.1% 9:14
206 206 Leena Kumarappan 28:44 FV35 Unattached 52.9% 9:15
207 207 Alistair Jackson 28:46 V65 Vets AC 60.0% 9:15
208 208 Nicholas Jackson 28:48 V50 Fittleworth Flyers 52.9% 9:16
209 209 Steve Lusted 28:49 V40 Unattached 48.8% 9:16
210 210 Edwin Bartlett 28:56 V65 Vets AC 59.0% 9:19
211 211 Nina Ndounga 29:23 SL Solarcenturians 50.7% 9:27
212 212 John Grigg 29:39 V75 Mornington Chasers 65.0% 9:32
213 213 Stamatis Leontsinis 30:11 SM Unattached 42.7% 9:43
214 214 Tomoko Yamahara 30:24 FV35 Unattached 49.5% 9:47
215 215 Susannah Eagle 30:44 FV35 Unattached 48.6% 9:53
216 216 Rachel Gyford 30:44 SL Unattached 48.4% 9:53
217 217 Tessa Staniforth 31:09 SL Unattached 47.5% 10:01
218 218 Josie Howard 31:16 SL Unattached 47.3% 10:04
219 219 Krupali Solanki 31:47 SL Unattached 46.6% 10:14
220 220 Angela Shannon 32:03 FV60 Unattached 60.5% 10:19
221 221 Ragna Waago 32:44 FV40 Varegg RC 47.7% 10:32
222 222 Albart Tvedt 32:52 V60 Varegg RC 49.6% 10:35
223 223 John Hanscomb 33:08 V75 Ranelagh Harriers 58.2% 10:40
224 224 Nadya Labib 33:38 FV45 Serpentine 47.2% 10:49
225 225 Amy Daniels 34:44 FV35 Unattached 43.8% 11:11

Race conditions

Sunny, mild, almost still.

Report

Congratulations to Roz Tabor on further improving her all-time series W60 record.

The meeting point for the November race will again be the Boathouse with the 2-lap course being used.

Winter Wonderland will be taking place, so you may need to leave a few extra minutes to get to the start.

Please remember that your race number needs to be pinned on the front of your running top. Plenty of safety pins are available on race day, should you not have your own.

Please note that the December race will be on Friday the 30th. I believe that some magazines/websites are incorrectly showing the 23rd.

Race helpers

Timekeepers: Brent Plump, Andrew Maynard. Judges and Recorders: Roy Stratton (Enfield & Haringey AC), Peter Davies (Ealing Southall & Middx AC), Martin Garrett (Sudbury Court RC), Josie Kimber (Barnet & District AC), Val Metcalf, Malcolm French. Registration: Bev Thomas. First Aid: St John Ambulance. Marshals: members of Serpentine Running Club.


Chart 584a7d4c0ce3c

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk