Sunday Times Fun Run 4k: 24 September 1988

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Francis Cooney 12:34 SM Serpentine 81.5% 5:03
2 2 Robin Kindersley 12:35 SM Serpentine 81.4% 5:04
3 3 Mike Askew 12:45 SM Serpentine 80.3% 5:08
4 4 Karim Allam 12:50 SM Serpentine 79.8% 5:10
5 5 Dermot Moynihan 12:50 SM Serpentine 79.8% 5:10
6 6 Rob Johnston 12:50 V35 Serpentine 80.2% 5:10
7 7 Gary Hymns 13:20 SM Serpentine 76.8% 5:22
8 8 Bernie Tuck 13:20 V35 Serpentine 78.8% 5:22
9 9 Mike Payne 13:30 SM Serpentine 75.8% 5:26
10 10 Gavin Littaur 13:50 V35 Serpentine 76.0% 5:34
11 11 Derek Paterson 13:50 V35 Serpentine 75.5% 5:34
12 12 P Bellar 13:50 Serpentine n/a 5:34
13 13 Deborah Heath 13:56 SL Serpentine 81.5% 5:36
14 14 Simon Belguendouz 14:00 SM Serpentine 73.1% 5:38
15 15 Tony McGahan 14:00 V35 Serpentine 74.6% 5:38
16 16 R Stevens 14:10 Serpentine n/a 5:42
17 17 John Walker 14:20 V40 Serpentine 76.6% 5:46
18 18 Steve Brooks 14:20 V35 Serpentine 72.3% 5:46
19 19 R Davies 14:30 Serpentine n/a 5:50
20 20 K Fitzgibbon 14:40 Serpentine n/a 5:54
21 21 Alex Fragapane 14:50 V45 Serpentine 76.2% 5:58
22 22 Colin McLatchie 15:00 SM Serpentine 68.3% 6:02
23 23 D Wakelin 15:10 Serpentine n/a 6:06
24 24 Jim Docherty 15:30 V45 Serpentine 71.3% 6:14
25 25 Barbara Sheldon 15:30 Serpentine n/a 6:14
26 26 Richard Smith 15:30 V35 Serpentine 66.4% 6:14
27 27 Mike Maddison 15:30 V40 Serpentine 69.8% 6:14
28 28 Pauline Baker 15:39 Serpentine n/a 6:18
29 29 Bob Davidson 15:40 V55 Serpentine 77.8% 6:18
30 30 J Craig 15:40 Serpentine n/a 6:18
31 31 Jim McLaren 15:45 V50 Serpentine 74.1% 6:20
32 32 Eamonn Maxwell 15:50 SM Serpentine 64.7% 6:22
33 33 Hilary Walker 15:50 SL Serpentine 71.9% 6:22
34 34 Michael Bree 15:50 SM Serpentine 64.7% 6:22
35 35 Sean Moore 15:50 SM Serpentine 64.7% 6:22
36 36 John Ralph 15:50 SM Serpentine 64.7% 6:22
37 37 Bob Lowe 15:50 V45 Serpentine 69.8% 6:22
38 38 M Bedwell 16:00 Serpentine n/a 6:26
39 39 David Wilcock 16:10 SM Serpentine 63.3% 6:30
40 40 Patrick Hubert 16:20 SM Serpentine 62.7% 6:34
41 41 J Howarth 16:20 Serpentine n/a 6:34
42 42 Peter Weddell 16:20 V50 Serpentine 72.1% 6:34
43 43 Renata Dodge 16:30 SL Serpentine 68.8% 6:38
44 44 Leigh Dron 16:40 SL Serpentine 68.1% 6:42
45 45 Ann Dex 16:40 FV40 Serpentine 72.3% 6:42
46 46 Steve Ruth 16:40 V35 Serpentine 62.6% 6:42
47 47 Nicky Rosewell 16:40 SL Serpentine 68.1% 6:42
48 48 S Taylor 16:40 Serpentine n/a 6:42
49 49 J Nye 16:50 Serpentine n/a 6:46
50 50 Eddie Oatley 16:50 V45 Serpentine 66.2% 6:46
51 51 L Scanlon 16:50 Serpentine n/a 6:46
52 52 Keith Evans 16:55 V50 Serpentine 67.9% 6:48
53 53 Ros Young 17:00 FV40 Serpentine 72.7% 6:50
54 54 Jan Farmer 17:10 FV35 Serpentine 67.9% 6:54
55 55 Gillian Franklin 17:10 SL Serpentine 66.1% 6:54
56 56 S Drow 17:20 Serpentine n/a 6:58
57 57 John O'Leary 17:20 SM Serpentine 59.1% 6:58
58 58 M Wynne 17:30 Serpentine n/a 7:02
59 59 Rita Mehta 17:40 FV40 Serpentine 68.2% 7:06
60 60 Tim Jorgensen 17:40 V35 Serpentine 59.5% 7:06
61 61 Phill Harris 17:40 SM Serpentine 58.0% 7:06
62 62 Bob Watkins 17:40 V55 Serpentine 69.6% 7:06
63 63 Patrick Green 17:50 V55 Serpentine 69.0% 7:10
64 64 Carol Finn 18:00 Serpentine n/a 7:14
65 65 Georgina Watson 18:10 FU13 Serpentine n/a 7:18
66 66 Karen Flannery 18:20 SL Serpentine 62.1% 7:22
67 67 P Oliver 18:20 Serpentine n/a 7:22
68 68 Carla Fragapane 18:20 FV40 Serpentine 66.8% 7:22
69 69 Jane Thompson 18:20 FV35 Serpentine 64.6% 7:22
70 70 Joyce Goody 18:20 FV50 Serpentine 73.9% 7:22
71 71 K Tobias 18:30 Serpentine n/a 7:26
72 72 Sheila Hartley 18:40 Serpentine n/a 7:31
73 73 Shirley Watkins 18:50 FV50 Serpentine 70.5% 7:35
74 74 Peter Watson 19:10 V60 Serpentine 66.0% 7:43
75 75 Ben Jones 19:10 MU13 Serpentine 62.7% 7:43
76 76 Saffron Summerfield 19:10 FV40 Serpentine 62.8% 7:43
77 77 Pam Davison 19:10 FV35 Serpentine 61.8% 7:43
78 78 C Webb 19:30 Serpentine n/a 7:51
79 79 Maureen Forster 19:30 FV45 Serpentine 64.5% 7:51
80 80 Moira Brooks 19:40 FV45 Serpentine 63.4% 7:55
81 81 John Stonham 19:40 V60 Serpentine 64.9% 7:55
82 82 A Harding 19:50 Serpentine n/a 7:59
83 83 Alison Rudin 20:00 SL Serpentine 56.8% 8:03
84 84 S Barber 20:40 Serpentine n/a 8:19
85 85 Rosemary Cox 20:40 SL Serpentine 54.9% 8:19
86 86 Janet Docherty 20:50 FV40 Serpentine 58.8% 8:23
87 87 Wendy Wood 21:00 FV50 Serpentine 62.6% 8:27
88 88 Natasha Souness 21:20 FU17 Serpentine 55.0% 8:35
89 89 J Ainge 22:00 Serpentine n/a 8:51
90 90 Bridget O'Halloran 22:00 FV45 Serpentine 57.6% 8:51
91 91 Jean Weddell 22:20 FV50 Serpentine 59.5% 8:59
92 92 James Godber 25:00 V40 Serpentine 42.6% 10:03
93 93 Mollie Ravenscroft 25:20 FV50 Serpentine 51.9% 10:11
94 94 Jack Heath 29:00 V75 Serpentine 51.3% 11:40


Chart 5847cc13a2574

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk