Last Friday 5k: 27 November 2009

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday Overall Championship 2009

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow Bib arrow
1 1 Chris Lamb 16:09 SM Rugby & Northampton 79.9% 5:12 62
2 2 Alex Milne 16:19 MU20 Enfield & Haringey 80.8% 5:15 1
3 3 Duncan Burbidge 16:23 V35 Highgate Harriers 82.1% 5:16 295
4 4 Adam Mills 16:29 V40 Bedford Harriers 82.8% 5:18 296
5 5 Les Thomas 16:38 V35 Riverside Runners 80.3% 5:21 293
6 6 Edward Samuel 16:57 SM London Heathside 76.5% 5:27 279
7 7 Jim Addison 17:28 V35 Beckenham RC 76.4% 5:37 138
8 8 Neal O'Grady 17:32 SM Mornington Chasers 74.4% 5:39 123
9 9 James Allchurch 17:38 V40 Kent AC 77.4% 5:40 82
10 10 Dave Cox 17:45 V55 WG&EL 87.3% 5:43 248
11 11 Simon Suthers 18:02 SM Unattached 71.9% 5:48 91
12 12 Jonathan Wills 18:16 V35 Tri London 74.2% 5:53 52
13 13 Jonathan Monk 18:19 V40 Thames Turbo 75.6% 5:54 203
14 14 Richard Morris 18:27 SM Unattached 69.9% 5:56 187
15 15 Andy Davis 18:28 V35 South London H 72.8% 5:57 37
16 16 Simon Highsted 18:30 V35 Unattached 72.2% 5:57 270
17 17 Jon Mellows 18:34 SM Serpentine 69.5% 5:58 243
18 18 Steve Gray 18:38 SM Glasgow Uni 69.2% 6:00 22
19 19 Adam Hills 18:41 SM Bedford Harriers 69.6% 6:01 190
20 20 Giles Humphreys-Evans 18:46 V35 Unattached 71.1% 6:02 177
21 21 Jonathan Rae 18:48 SM Serpentine 68.8% 6:03 197
22 22 Paul Douglas 18:54 V55 Stafford Tri 82.7% 6:05 36
23 23 Graeme Blair 18:59 V40 Serpentine 71.9% 6:07 257
24 24 Richard Haddow 19:00 V40 Serpentine 72.9% 6:07 225
25 25 Tom Henderson 19:01 SM Unattached 68.4% 6:07 266
26 26 Brian Longman 19:03 V45 Tri Sport Epping 75.6% 6:08 89
27 27 Paul Wilkerson 19:12 V50 Bedford & County 79.4% 6:11 198
28 28 Mike Phillipson 19:14 V50 Unattached 77.9% 6:11 188
29 29 Angus Wells 19:18 V40 Easingwold RC 72.9% 6:13 195
30 30 Robin Young 19:21 V45 Wimb Windmiler 73.3% 6:14 204
31 31 Thomas West 19:24 SM Unattached 66.5% 6:15 254
32 32 Robert Griffiths 19:26 V40 Unattached 70.8% 6:15 199
33 33 Jacques Hirsch 19:27 SM Unattached 67.1% 6:16 157
34 34 Robert Crangle 19:31 V45 Serpentine 74.4% 6:17 143
35 35 Tom Hemingway 19:33 MU15 Riverside Runners 74.2% 6:17 20
36 36 Matt Leatham 19:34 V35 UKnetrunner 68.7% 6:18 160
37 37 Robert Boulding 19:36 SM Serpentine 66.2% 6:18 126
38 38 Martyn Annetts 19:38 V45 North Herts RR 72.2% 6:19 144
39 39 Robin Jackson 19:41 V35 Unattached 68.8% 6:20 29
40 40 Mark Evans 19:42 V45 7Oaks Tri Club 72.5% 6:20 256
41 41 Simon Godfrey 19:48 V35 Solarcenturians 67.9% 6:22 316
42 42 Vicki Goodwin 19:51 SL Belgrave Harriers 74.7% 6:23 30
43 43 Lord Tuda 19:52 SM Serpentine 65.1% 6:24 10
44 44 John Manning 19:53 V55 Tring RC 78.0% 6:24 288
45 45 Jeff Stock 19:53 V45 Civil Service SC 73.0% 6:24 133
46 46 Yvonne Scarrott 20:01 FV40 Nene Valley Harriers 78.4% 6:26 71
47 47 Kevin Snowden 20:03 SM Unattached 65.1% 6:27 103
48 48 Sally Musson 20:07 FV55 Tonbridge AC 90.9% 6:28 196
49 49 James Felstead 20:07 V40 Solarcenturians 68.8% 6:28 311
50 50 Ian Turner 20:08 SM Unattached 64.4% 6:29 207
51 51 Nicolas Vergnes 20:10 SM Unattached 64.3% 6:29 166
52 52 Peter Bowles 20:16 V40 Serpentine 67.4% 6:31 9
53 53 Alan Dowton 20:18 V40 Unattached 69.3% 6:32 101
54 54 Brandon Webb 20:19 V35 Unattached 66.2% 6:32 212
55 55 Andrew Ruffy 20:20 V45 Eton Manor AC 69.8% 6:33 259
56 56 Robert Grace 20:21 V50 Unattached 72.5% 6:33 317
57 57 Stewart Bremner 20:22 V35 Unattached 65.5% 6:33 242
58 58 Greg Mryusic 20:22 SM Unattached 64.4% 6:33 96
59 59 Steve Holmes 20:24 V35 Serpentine 64.6% 6:34 111
60 60 Dan Shotter 20:25 V35 Unattached 65.9% 6:34 80
61 61 Christopher Pike 20:31 V55 BH & B Harriers 76.2% 6:36 24
62 62 Brynjulf Vonen 20:32 V40 Varegg RC 67.5% 6:36 117
63 63 Magnus Vonen 20:33 MU13 Varegg RC 76.8% 6:37 281
64 64 Stephen Smyth 20:37 SM Unattached 63.1% 6:38 220
65 65 Tom Phipps 20:38 V35 Unattached 64.3% 6:38 231
66 66 Jeffrey Prestridge 20:40 V50 Serpentine 71.4% 6:39 40
67 67 Graham Carberry 20:41 SM Unattached 62.4% 6:39 230
68 68 Alan Cowan 20:42 V50 Istead & Ifield 71.8% 6:40 221
69 69 Richard Cohen 20:45 SM Unattached 62.2% 6:41 180
70 70 Cameron Lamond 20:46 V35 Unattached 65.2% 6:41 239
71 71 Charlotte Hallward 20:47 FV35 Unattached 72.9% 6:41 108
72 72 Bron Plaskowski 20:49 V45 Unattached 69.2% 6:42 38
73 73 Alan Shillitoe 20:51 SM Bedford Harriers 62.6% 6:43 241
74 74 Nigel Patterson 20:52 V60 Maidenhead AC 76.8% 6:43 18
75 75 Greg Payne 20:52 SM Unattached 62.9% 6:43 47
76 76 John Mckee 20:56 V40 Unattached 66.7% 6:44 210
77 77 James Horrocks 20:59 V35 Unattached 64.1% 6:45 156
78 78 Debbie Cramer 21:02 SL Unattached 70.5% 6:46 263
79 79 Ashley Mckellar 21:03 SM Solarcenturians 61.4% 6:46 315
80 80 Chris Brolly 21:11 V45 Bishops Stortford RC 69.1% 6:49 211
81 81 Kevin Choy 21:14 V50 Unattached 71.2% 6:50 206
82 82 Scott Lester 21:18 V40 Unattached 65.0% 6:51 39
83 83 Alun Nash 21:19 V45 Unattached 68.6% 6:52 226
84 84 John Fitzgerald 21:20 V45 Unattached 67.0% 6:52 285
85 85 Ed Heardman 21:20 V35 Thanet RR 62.6% 6:52 186
86 86 Lyndon Collins 21:23 V55 Sevenoaks AC 74.4% 6:53 131
87 87 John Davies 21:24 V35 Unattached 62.0% 6:53 92
88 88 Terry Dawson 21:28 V55 Serpentine 73.4% 6:54 222
89 89 Adrian Perry 21:30 V50 Serpentine 68.6% 6:55 148
90 90 Ajith Asokan 21:35 SM Unattached 59.8% 6:57 292
91 91 Wayne Saville 21:37 SM Unattached 59.8% 6:57 321
92 92 Nigel Hardy 21:38 V35 Unattached 61.3% 6:58 44
93 93 Peter Dunbar 21:41 SM Unattached 60.5% 6:59 65
94 94 Steve Smith 21:43 V50 Str of Croydon 67.9% 6:59 13
95 95 Trevor Payne 21:44 V50 Unattached 68.4% 7:00 244
96 96 Paul Hearn 21:48 V40 Bearbrook RC 64.1% 7:01 74
97 97 Kevin Lamb 21:49 V55 Unattached 70.4% 7:01 61
98 98 Mark Acton 21:55 V40 Unattached 64.2% 7:03 282
99 99 Robert Hayes 21:56 MU20 Unattached 61.6% 7:03 214
100 100 Kieran Delaney 21:58 SM Unattached 59.4% 7:04 261
101 101 Alison Nolan 21:58 FV40 Serpentine 69.8% 7:04 60
102 102 Robbie Owen 22:01 V40 Unattached 63.9% 7:05 268
103 103 Natalie Snow 22:01 SL Tri Sport Epping 67.2% 7:05 88
104 104 Neil Blake 22:02 V35 Unattached 61.0% 7:05 48
105 105 Patrick Groarke 22:05 V40 Unattached 63.2% 7:06 233
106 106 Chris Wright 22:05 SM Unattached 59.1% 7:06 127
107 107 Charles Way 22:08 SM Unattached 58.6% 7:07 272
108 108 Abigail Paton 22:12 SL Stowmarket 66.8% 7:09 176
109 109 Jamie O'Donnell 22:15 SM Unattached 58.1% 7:10 318
110 110 Chris Priestley 22:23 V55 North Herts RR 69.8% 7:12 200
111 111 Martin Waller 22:24 V40 Unattached 61.4% 7:12 167
112 112 Kenneth Mckie 22:28 V45 Unattached 63.6% 7:14 273
113 113 Cathy Del Grosso 22:35 FV35 Gold Coast Runners 67.1% 7:16 17
114 114 Gavin Peacock 22:37 SM Unattached 57.3% 7:17 319
115 115 David Gunaratnam 22:37 V50 Str of Croydon 65.7% 7:17 32
116 116 Marek Lenartowicz 22:39 V45 Unattached 63.1% 7:17 278
117 117 Tony Rea 22:39 V65 Dragons RC 74.8% 7:17 173
118 118 James Morris 22:44 V35 Unattached 59.6% 7:19 294
119 119 Jennifer Jenks 22:45 FV35 Royal Navy 65.7% 7:19 251
120 120 Hayley Lowe 22:45 SL Unattached 65.1% 7:19 46
121 121 Geoffrey Nunn 22:47 SM Unattached 56.9% 7:20 240
122 122 David Palmer 22:48 SM Unattached 56.7% 7:20 184
123 123 Ernie Del Grosso 22:51 V40 Gold Coast Runners 60.2% 7:21 16
124 124 Amanda Anderson 22:53 SL Unattached 65.1% 7:22 224
125 125 Ivan Newman 22:56 V55 Tri Sport Epping 67.6% 7:23 125
126 126 Michael Jefferies 22:56 V60 Dragons RC 71.2% 7:23 250
127 127 Richard Smee 23:01 V40 Unattached 59.3% 7:24 276
128 128 Christopher Gent 23:02 SM Unattached 56.0% 7:25 163
129 129 Steve Satchell 23:05 V60 Mornington Chasers 69.5% 7:26 124
130 130 Jason Swallow 23:05 V35 Unattached 58.3% 7:26 227
131 131 Tim Scott 23:07 V45 Unattached 62.3% 7:26 265
132 132 Mark Dewhirst 23:10 SM Unattached 55.7% 7:27 70
133 133 Tony Crawte 23:12 V40 Serpentine 60.2% 7:28 312
134 134 David Eaton 23:14 V35 Unattached 57.1% 7:29 68
135 135 Tim Botfield 23:18 SM Unattached 55.4% 7:30 201
136 136 Paul Southward 23:18 SM Unattached 55.8% 7:30 56
137 137 Rajesh Upadhyaya 23:20 SM Unattached 55.4% 7:31 54
138 138 Dan Davies 23:20 V40 Solarcenturians 59.4% 7:31 314
139 139 Cecilia Morrison 23:24 FV65 City of Portsmouth 94.7% 7:32 134
140 140 Joe Aspinall 23:27 V70 Vets AC 76.1% 7:33 289
141 141 Ciara Fitzpatrick 23:31 SL Greenwich Tritons 62.9% 7:34 122
142 142 Jon Haetta 23:31 V35 Unattached 56.4% 7:34 320
143 143 James Runnicles 23:37 V35 Unattached 56.1% 7:36 255
144 144 Ted Kimber 23:43 V65 Barnet & District 73.5% 7:38 135
145 145 Michael Croft 23:47 V45 Farnham Tri Club 60.5% 7:39 72
146 146 Hugh Gallagher 23:50 V50 Unattached 61.9% 7:40 202
147 147 Isabel Anaut 23:56 FV40 Unattached 64.1% 7:42 63
148 148 Kumudith Guruge 23:58 V50 Unattached 61.5% 7:43 223
149 149 Georgina Runnicles 23:59 SL Hercules Wimbledon 61.8% 7:43 253
150 150 Clive Hilton 24:05 V40 Unattached 57.1% 7:45 107
151 151 Eva Schroeder 24:06 SL SV Blau Gelb Dernau 61.4% 7:45 185
152 152 Gemma Mills 24:14 SL Unattached 61.1% 7:48 67
153 153 Bryony Burrows 24:20 SL Unattached 60.8% 7:50 271
154 154 Rebecca Chalmers 24:21 V35 Unattached 55.2% 7:50 115
155 155 Charmaine Dadirai 24:24 SL Unattached 60.7% 7:51 118
156 156 Erin Mckee 24:39 SL Unattached 60.0% 7:56 192
157 157 Nigel Yule 24:53 V35 Unattached 53.0% 8:00 66
158 158 Steve Edwards 24:54 V50 Serpentine 60.2% 8:01 130
159 159 Kieran Girvan 25:02 SM Unattached 51.5% 8:03 235
160 160 Chris D'Souza 25:06 V40 Unattached 56.0% 8:05 69
161 161 Julia Gristwood 25:16 FV50 ESM 67.0% 8:08 280
162 162 Nina Williams 25:17 FV40 Saints & Sinners 61.5% 8:08 209
163 163 Thomas Reckers 25:20 SM Unattached 50.9% 8:09 322
164 164 Tony Bowen 25:30 V45 Unattached 55.6% 8:12 42
165 165 Max Loach 25:35 V55 Unattached 60.1% 8:14 26
166 166 Norman Kuruvita 25:38 V55 V&A Runners 59.9% 8:15 229
167 167 Michael Dickson 25:44 V45 Unattached 56.4% 8:17 162
168 168 Sarah Norton 25:51 FV35 Benfleet RC 58.3% 8:19 79
169 169 Jo Penny 25:51 SL Str of Croydon 57.6% 8:19 228
170 170 Nicholas Jackson 26:06 V50 Fittleworth Flyers 57.4% 8:24 93
171 171 Hanne Kruse Olsen 26:12 SL Unattached 56.9% 8:26 49
172 172 Tom Everitt 26:14 V75 Eton Manor AC 72.2% 8:27 290
173 173 Edwin Bartlett 26:31 V65 Vets AC 63.2% 8:32 129
174 174 Michelle Holford 26:40 SL Unattached 55.6% 8:35 234
175 175 Claire Deane 26:45 SL Unattached 55.5% 8:36 94
176 176 Darius Berendji 26:45 V40 Unattached 51.8% 8:36 113
177 177 Isabelle Muller 26:46 SL Unattached 55.3% 8:37 274
178 178 Elizabeth Gartshore 26:48 FV55 Pensby Runners 67.4% 8:37 35
179 179 Richard Whiting 27:07 V55 Herts Phoenix 58.6% 8:44 146
180 180 Rebecca Roadnight 27:08 SM Unattached 47.5% 8:44 213
181 181 Sally Griffin 27:15 FV45 Unattached 58.6% 8:46 284
182 182 Maryanne Dakas 27:18 SL Unattached 54.3% 8:47 232
183 183 Debra Clarke 27:34 FV40 Falmouth RR 55.6% 8:52 28
184 184 Philip Dee 27:37 V50 Serpentine 54.7% 8:53 169
185 185 Blanche Armstrong 27:40 SL Unattached 53.5% 8:54 275
186 186 Tracey George 28:17 FV45 Dagenham 88 56.5% 9:06 193
187 187 Dave Brooks 28:27 V65 Vets AC 60.6% 9:09 23
188 188 Ian Wilson 28:27 V50 Unattached 52.3% 9:09 245
189 189 Jet Newman 28:35 V40 Unattached 49.2% 9:12 236
190 190 Denis Deasy 28:52 V50 Unattached 51.9% 9:17 238
191 191 Paul Bartlett 28:54 V40 Unattached 48.3% 9:18 194
192 192 Zara Kazaryan 28:57 SL Unattached 51.4% 9:19 258
193 193 Emma Hebb 29:02 SL Unattached 51.0% 9:21 43
194 194 Hayley Whitman 29:13 SL Solarcenturians 50.7% 9:24 313
195 195 Claire Breen 29:16 SL Unattached 50.6% 9:25 110
196 196 Nick Golson 29:39 V45 Unattached 48.2% 9:32 264
197 197 Alastair Jackson 29:40 SM Unattached 43.5% 9:33 128
198 198 Ros Young 29:48 FV65 Serpentine 69.9% 9:35 140
199 199 Kizzy Thomson 30:04 SL Unattached 49.2% 9:41 174
200 200 Leon Goldsack 30:21 V45 Deal Tri 46.7% 9:46 260
201 201 John Hanscomb 30:39 V70 Ranelagh Harriers 60.8% 9:52 152
202 202 Trevor Coombes 31:09 V45 Unattached 46.2% 10:01 114
203 203 Denise Watson 31:32 FV45 Unattached 50.6% 10:09 84
204 204 Catherine Spanswick 31:36 FV45 Unattached 51.6% 10:10 85
205 205 Elizabeth Newton 31:37 FV45 Unattached 52.2% 10:10 86
206 206 Carole Ash 32:07 FV45 Unattached 49.7% 10:20 191
207 207 Beth Grainger 32:38 FV35 Unattached 46.0% 10:30 175
208 208 Sian Moore 32:46 FV45 Unattached 50.4% 10:33 218
209 209 Leena Kumarappan 32:46 FV35 Unattached 46.0% 10:33 219
210 210 David Simpson 34:59 V70 Sevenoaks AC 50.4% 11:15 149
211 211 Caroline Essl 36:25 FV40 Unattached 42.1% 11:43 76
212 212 Alina Sechrest 36:25 FV35 Unattached 41.6% 11:43 31

Race conditions

Dry, bright, cold wind.

Report

The next race will be on 18 December (one week early). The meeting place will again be the Boathouse.

Entries are currently being taken for the Brooks sponsored Serpentine New Year's Day 10k. Closing date, 8 December. Entries via www.entrycentral.com/index.php?festivalID=25

Race helpers

Timekeepers: Anthony Stranger-Jones, David Lipscomb. Judges and Recorders: Roy Stratton, Peter Davies, Martin Garrett, Sarah Knox, Charles Lescott, Malcolm French. Registration: Bev Thomas. First Aid: St John Ambulance. Marshals: from Serpentine RC. Ilford AC.


Chart 5884dbd456022

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk