Last Friday 5k: 31 July 2009

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday Overall Championship 2009

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Hassan Raidi 15:56 SM Belgrave Harriers 81.6% 5:08
2 2 Craig Holgate 16:11 SM Ely Runners 80.3% 5:12
3 3 Mark Crook 16:21 SM Springfield 79.8% 5:16
4 4 Nick Martyn 16:26 V45 Highgate Harriers 86.3% 5:17
5 5 Abdulrashid Abdi 16:39 V40 Serpentine 82.6% 5:21
6 6 Xavier Garro 16:42 SM Unattached 77.2% 5:22
7 7 Paul Martin 17:02 SM Tonbridge AC 76.1% 5:29
8 8 Dave Cox 17:05 V55 WG&EL 90.7% 5:30
9 9 Kieron Lewis 17:09 V35 Ampthill & Flitwick 79.0% 5:31
10 10 Les Thomas 17:23 V35 Riverside Runners 76.8% 5:36
11 11 Julian Mann 17:30 V40 Farnham Runners 78.6% 5:38
12 12 Pete Scrowther 17:33 V45 North Herts RR 81.4% 5:39
13 13 Blue Haywood 17:40 FU20 Lincoln Welling 85.6% 5:41
14 14 Guy Woollett 17:46 V40 Gade Valley Harriers 76.8% 5:43
15 15 Johs Gjesdal 17:50 V45 Varegg RC 81.4% 5:44
16 16 Steve Monaghan 18:00 V35 London Heathside 75.3% 5:48
17 17 Carl Fiford 18:04 SM Unattached 71.4% 5:49
18 18 Sion Portman 18:06 V35 Niketown Runners 73.3% 5:49
19 19 Michael Kerrigan 18:24 V35 Milton Keynes AC 72.6% 5:55
20 20 Damian Cannon 18:26 V35 Tri London 73.5% 5:56
21 21 Matt Turner 18:36 V35 Unattached 70.9% 5:59
22 22 Simone Santi 18:37 SM Unattached 70.1% 5:59
23 23 Steve Bowran 18:38 V40 Unattached 73.3% 6:00
24 24 Mark Smith 18:40 V40 Serpentine 73.1% 6:00
25 25 Justin Openshaw 18:44 V40 Bedford Harriers 74.6% 6:02
26 26 Stewart Bryant 18:51 V50 North Herts RR 80.2% 6:04
27 27 Simon Highsted 18:57 V35 Unattached 70.4% 6:06
28 28 Paul Wilkerson 19:00 V50 Bedford & County 80.2% 6:07
29 29 Giles Humphreys-Evans 19:04 V35 Unattached 70.0% 6:08
30 30 Timothy Bowen 19:06 SM Unattached 67.5% 6:09
31 31 Richard Morris 19:08 SM Unattached 67.4% 6:09
32 32 Adrian Wadsworth 19:09 V40 Ampthill & Flitwick 71.8% 6:10
33 33 Enrique Puerto 19:11 SM Unattached 67.3% 6:10
34 34 Matthew Galvin 19:14 V35 Dulwich Runners 68.9% 6:11
35 35 Paul Devine 19:15 SM Unattached 67.4% 6:12
36 36 Julien Mas 19:19 SM Unattached 66.8% 6:13
37 37 Pete Marsh 19:21 V55 Belgrave Harriers 82.2% 6:14
38 38 Oliver Thomas 19:22 SM Benfleet RC 66.9% 6:14
39 39 Graham Coates 19:25 V55 BH & B Harriers 81.2% 6:15
40 40 Michael Abrahams 19:27 V50 London Heathside 77.7% 6:16
41 41 Ian Goldsborough 19:28 SM Unattached 66.6% 6:16
42 42 Ed Walters 19:38 V35 Unattached 68.0% 6:19
43 43 Thomas West 19:40 SM Unattached 65.6% 6:20
44 44 Rod Henderson 19:41 V35 Unattached 67.8% 6:20
45 45 Tim Cory 19:43 V45 Watford Harriers 74.2% 6:21
46 46 Mark Palmer 19:45 V40 Serpentine 69.1% 6:21
47 47 Simon Godfrey 19:46 V35 Solarcenturians 68.0% 6:22
48 48 James Felstead 19:47 V40 Solarcenturians 70.0% 6:22
49 49 Ben Kimber 19:49 SM Solarcenturians 65.3% 6:23
50 50 Anonymous 19:51 n/a Unattached n/a 6:23
51 51 Helen Smethurst 19:51 FV40 Belgrave Harriers 79.7% 6:23
52 52 Nick Silver 19:52 SM Herne Hill Harriers 65.4% 6:24
53 53 Martyn Annetts 19:53 V40 North Herts RR 70.7% 6:24
54 54 Eamon Mason 19:55 V35 Unattached 66.2% 6:25
55 55 Shay Haham 19:57 V35 Unattached 67.4% 6:25
56 56 Andrew Smith 19:58 V40 Unattached 68.9% 6:26
57 57 Alan Shillitoe 20:00 SM Bedford Harriers 65.2% 6:26
58 58 James Stimson 20:01 V40 Unattached 69.2% 6:26
59 59 John Manning 20:04 V55 Tring RC 76.6% 6:27
60 60 Ian Wright 20:06 V45 Unattached 71.1% 6:28
61 61 Chris Priestley 20:13 V55 North Herts RR 77.3% 6:30
62 62 Bo Haywood 20:16 FU15 Lincoln Welling 78.8% 6:31
63 63 Matt Sparrow 20:19 V40 Unattached 67.2% 6:32
64 64 Sally Musson 20:20 FV55 Tonbridge AC 89.9% 6:33
65 65 Darrell Taylor 20:24 MU20 Unattached 65.4% 6:34
66 66 Sam Brown 20:25 V35 Unattached 65.0% 6:34
67 67 Jennie Cox 20:26 FV35 Unattached 73.5% 6:35
68 68 John Fitzgerald 20:27 V45 Unattached 69.4% 6:35
69 69 Alan Dickson 20:27 SM London Heathside 63.8% 6:35
70 70 Mark Evans 20:28 V45 7Oaks Tri Club 69.8% 6:35
71 71 Christopher Pike 20:30 V55 BH & B Harriers 75.6% 6:36
72 72 Paul Adeleke 20:35 V35 Niketown Runners 64.9% 6:37
73 73 Jeffrey Prestridge 20:38 V50 Serpentine 71.5% 6:38
74 74 Lord Tuda 20:41 SM Serpentine 62.5% 6:39
75 75 Vicki Goodwin 20:44 SL Belgrave Harriers 71.5% 6:40
76 76 Nick Wood 20:45 V35 Unattached 63.5% 6:41
77 77 Jose Pellicer 20:48 SM Unattached 63.1% 6:42
78 78 Pauline Dalton 20:49 FV45 Sevenoaks AC 76.7% 6:42
79 79 Mark Glading 20:49 V45 Fairlands VS 70.3% 6:42
80 80 Keith Foley 20:50 V35 Unattached 63.7% 6:42
81 81 Jim Brown 20:55 V55 Fairlands VS 74.7% 6:44
82 82 Jonas Gjesdal 21:01 SM Varegg RC n/a 6:46
83 83 Duncan Warwick-Champion 21:02 V45 Sevenoaks AC 67.4% 6:46
84 84 Gillian Phillips 21:06 SL Unattached 70.1% 6:47
85 85 Sarah Christopher 21:07 FV35 Unattached 70.8% 6:48
86 86 Obi Nwofor 21:07 SM Unattached 61.8% 6:48
87 87 Paul Young 21:12 V50 Kettering Town H 71.3% 6:49
88 88 James Boocock 21:13 SM Unattached 61.8% 6:50
89 89 Mark Acton 21:13 V40 Unattached 65.8% 6:50
90 90 Les Presland 21:14 V65 AFD 82.1% 6:50
91 91 Helen Patton 21:14 FV45 Gateshead Harriers 78.7% 6:50
92 92 Mark Brett 21:15 V50 Unattached 69.4% 6:50
93 93 Peter Jones 21:20 V50 Unattached 70.9% 6:52
94 94 Michael Taylor 21:29 V50 Portsmouth Joggers 69.7% 6:55
95 95 Stuart Meader 21:30 V40 Dunmow Tri 64.0% 6:55
96 96 Cameron Lamond 21:33 V35 Unattached 62.4% 6:56
97 97 Adrian Perry 21:36 V50 Serpentine 68.3% 6:57
98 98 Mark Mulvenna 21:38 V45 Sudbury Court 66.6% 6:58
99 99 Cedric Relmers 21:40 SM Unattached 59.5% 6:58
100 100 Duncan Macrae 21:42 V35 Unattached 61.1% 6:59
101 101 Michael Bull 21:43 V40 Ranelagh Harriers 64.8% 6:59
102 102 Stuart Calderbank 21:43 V60 Northern Vets 75.1% 6:59
103 103 Mike Grimmel 21:47 V35 Unattached 61.7% 7:01
104 104 Alun Nash 21:47 V45 Unattached 66.6% 7:01
105 105 Nigel Allsopp 21:48 SM Unattached 59.3% 7:01
106 106 Terry Dawson 21:49 V55 Serpentine 72.3% 7:01
107 107 Alan Davidson 21:50 V60 Ranelagh Harriers 74.7% 7:02
108 108 Zeff Turner 21:50 SM Unattached 59.4% 7:02
109 109 Martin Grimsdale 21:52 V55 Watford Harriers 70.3% 7:02
110 110 Edmond Simpson 21:58 V70 Overton H & AC 82.3% 7:04
111 111 Lorenzo Segre 22:01 SM Unattached 58.9% 7:05
112 112 Brent Curless 22:03 V50 DASH AC 68.6% 7:06
113 113 Paul Hearn 22:05 V40 Bearbrook RC 62.7% 7:06
114 114 Joe Horsman 22:06 V50 Bedford Harriers 67.8% 7:07
115 115 Gordon Mclellan 22:21 V40 Unattached 62.0% 7:12
116 116 Ciara Fitzpatrick 22:23 SL Greenwich Tritons 66.1% 7:12
117 117 Paul Little 22:25 V35 Unattached 58.8% 7:13
118 118 Paula Redmond 22:25 SL Serpentine 66.5% 7:13
119 119 Stephen Smyth 22:30 SM Unattached 57.8% 7:14
120 120 Richard Smee 22:30 V35 Unattached 60.2% 7:14
121 121 Marion Rayner 22:32 FV55 West 4 Harriers 84.5% 7:15
122 122 Andrew Chater 22:36 V50 Unattached 66.9% 7:16
123 123 Eric Schofield 22:36 V70 Tunbridge Wells H 78.0% 7:16
124 124 Elliot Simmons 22:41 SM Unattached 56.9% 7:18
125 125 Hugh Gallagher 22:45 V50 Unattached 64.8% 7:19
126 126 Rik Edwards 22:47 V50 Chiltern Harriers 65.8% 7:20
127 127 Jo Reeve 22:50 SL Unattached 64.8% 7:21
128 128 Max Brown 22:50 SM Unattached 57.1% 7:21
129 129 Karen Dodsworth 22:52 FV45 North Herts RR 73.1% 7:22
130 130 Andy Mitchelson 22:55 V40 Brighton & Hove 60.0% 7:22
131 131 Nick Potter 22:55 SM Unattached n/a 7:22
132 132 James Price 22:56 V40 Winchester & Dist AC 59.5% 7:23
133 133 Lydia Patton 23:08 FU20 Gateshead Harriers 64.2% 7:27
134 134 Grogoine Laffoucriere 23:08 SM Unattached 55.8% 7:27
135 135 Sath Savendratha 23:12 SM Unattached n/a 7:28
136 136 Oliver Jones 23:23 SM Unattached 55.2% 7:31
137 137 Ruth Calderbank 23:33 FV55 Blackpool Wyre & Fyl 78.7% 7:35
138 138 Marek Lenartowicz 23:40 V45 Unattached 60.4% 7:37
139 139 Jason Swallow 23:42 V35 Unattached 56.3% 7:38
140 140 Jeff Stock 24:05 V45 Civil Service SC 59.8% 7:45
141 141 Fabrice Elemekki 24:14 SM Unattached 53.9% 7:48
142 142 Dennis Hannon 24:15 V45 Unattached 59.9% 7:48
143 143 Guy Lawrenson 24:17 V60 Hardley Runners 66.0% 7:49
144 144 John Johnson 24:23 V65 Tunbridge Wells H 70.7% 7:51
145 145 Katrina Burroughs 24:27 FV40 Serpentine 63.6% 7:52
146 146 Nick Atkinson 24:29 V50 Unattached 61.7% 7:53
147 147 Devon Croll 24:29 SM Unattached 52.7% 7:53
148 148 Michael Burgess 24:30 SM Unattached 52.7% 7:53
149 149 Richard Whiting 24:30 V55 Herts Phoenix 64.4% 7:53
150 150 Susan King 24:33 SL Unattached 60.3% 7:54
151 151 Jennifer Jenks 24:47 FV35 Royal Navy 60.3% 7:59
152 152 Rob Oosterkkamp 25:02 V40 Unattached 54.5% 8:03
153 153 Ted Kimber 25:05 V65 Barnet & District 69.5% 8:04
154 154 Simon Needham 25:06 V35 Unattached 52.5% 8:05
155 155 Nick Ellis 25:10 SM Unattached n/a 8:06
156 156 Kate Kirby 25:16 SL Unattached 58.6% 8:08
157 157 Emma Mchugh 25:19 SL Unattached 58.5% 8:09
158 158 Carole Wisdom 25:21 FV50 Serpentine 67.6% 8:09
159 159 Linn Kristine Gjesdal 25:28 SL Varegg RC n/a 8:12
160 160 Norman Kuruvita 25:33 V50 Str of Croydon 59.6% 8:13
161 161 Nick Judge 25:38 SM Unattached 51.2% 8:15
162 162 Vanessa Lindsay 25:43 SL Unattached 57.8% 8:17
163 163 Gergana Yordanova 25:49 SL Serpentine 57.5% 8:18
164 164 Jo Penny 25:50 SL Croydon Run Sis 57.7% 8:19
165 165 Lukasz Sputo 25:51 SM Unattached 49.9% 8:19
166 166 Christopher Quayle 25:54 SM Unattached 49.8% 8:20
167 167 Bart Dorlandt 25:54 V35 Unattached 51.9% 8:20
168 168 Lauren Smith 25:57 SL Unattached 57.0% 8:21
169 169 Pam Kavanagh 26:02 FV40 Benfleet RC 59.3% 8:23
170 170 Denis Deasy 26:11 V50 Unattached 57.2% 8:26
171 171 Dave Brooks 26:12 V65 Vets AC 65.2% 8:26
172 172 Peter Hewitt 26:16 V40 Unattached 53.2% 8:27
173 173 Gill Smith 26:17 FV35 Unattached 57.4% 8:27
174 174 Kate Yates 26:25 SL Unattached 56.0% 8:30
175 175 Susan Ward 26:34 FV60 Benfleet RC 74.9% 8:33
176 176 Edwin Bartlett 26:39 V65 Vets AC 62.9% 8:35
177 177 Graham Cousins 26:42 V45 Unattached 53.5% 8:36
178 178 Wenche Gjesdal 26:45 FV40 Varegg RC 59.1% 8:36
179 179 Hans Mersmann 26:58 V60 Unattached 61.1% 8:41
180 180 Matthew Saperia 26:59 SM Unattached 47.9% 8:41
181 181 Anita Jerkovic 27:00 SL Unattached 54.9% 8:41
182 182 Andrew Hook 27:15 SM Unattached 47.5% 8:46
183 183 Michael Dowding 27:19 V35 Unattached 48.3% 8:47
184 184 Mary Kennedy-Hale 27:29 FV40 Unattached 56.2% 8:51
185 185 Blanche Armstrong 27:30 SL Unattached 53.8% 8:51
186 186 Simon Edelsten 27:37 V45 Unattached 52.1% 8:53
187 187 Donald Mclellan 27:45 V40 Unattached 50.7% 8:56
188 188 Marianne Morris 27:58 FV55 Serpentine 68.1% 9:00
189 189 Andrea Fozard 28:09 SL Unattached 52.7% 9:04
190 190 Roger Tedder 28:10 V45 Unattached 51.5% 9:04
191 191 Kub Johal 28:11 SM Unattached 45.9% 9:04
192 192 Sally Griffin 28:16 FV40 Unattached 56.0% 9:06
193 193 Cynthia Thomas 28:19 FV50 Benfleet RC 62.9% 9:07
194 194 Eranga Gunawardena 28:36 V35 Unattached 46.7% 9:12
195 195 Richard Wisdom 28:43 V60 Serpentine 56.4% 9:14
196 196 George Richardson 28:53 V70 Loughton AC 63.5% 9:18
197 197 Samantha Adley 29:00 FV35 26.2 Road RC 52.0% 9:20
198 198 Illana Manley 29:19 SL Unattached 50.5% 9:26
199 199 Rebecca Bateman 29:34 FV35 Unattached 50.8% 9:31
200 200 John Grigg 29:44 V70 Mornington Chasers 62.7% 9:34
201 201 Michelle Holford 29:46 SL Unattached 49.8% 9:35
202 202 Alistair Jackson 29:56 V65 Vets AC 56.6% 9:38
203 203 Vanessa Kershim 30:05 FV35 Unattached 49.9% 9:41
204 204 John Hanscomb 30:12 V70 Ranelagh Harriers 60.8% 9:43
205 205 Petra Mesicova 30:18 SL Unattached 48.8% 9:45
206 206 Mike Caudwell 30:21 V70 Croydon Harriers 59.6% 9:46
207 207 Paul Bartlett 30:31 V40 Unattached 45.8% 9:49
208 208 Claire Cobban 31:15 SL Unattached 47.7% 10:03
209 209 Nicola Hordern 32:00 FV35 Unattached 47.3% 10:18
210 210 Ellen Mulvenna 32:25 FU17 Sudbury Court 47.8% 10:26
211 211 Dawn Wilkinson 33:05 FV45 Unattached 48.8% 10:39
212 212 Desmond Brown 33:43 V65 Serpentine 51.2% 10:51
213 213 David Simpson 34:48 V70 Sevenoaks AC 50.7% 11:12
214 214 Eleanor Wilkinson 35:03 SL Unattached 42.3% 11:17
215 215 Alan Shelley 35:07 V70 Unattached 53.1% 11:18
216 216 Stacey Gramlich 35:22 SL Unattached 42.0% 11:23
217 217 Michael Middleton 35:41 V75 Serpentine 53.1% 11:29

Race conditions

Sunny, mild, breezy.

Race helpers

Timekeepers: John Walker, Anthony Stranger-Jones, Raoul Mansukhani. Judges: Roy Stratton (Enfield & Haringey AC), Peter Davies (Ealing Southall & Middx AC), Martin Garrett (Sudbury Court RC), Malcolm French. Registration: Bev Thomas. First Aid: St John Ambulance. Marshals: Serpentine RC, Vets AC, Hercules Wimbledon AC, Bolton Priestly (www.boltonpriestley.co.uk)


Chart 584378ff0becc

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk