Last Friday 5k: 26 June 2009

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday Overall Championship 2009

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Orlando Edwards 15:44 SM Shaftesbury Barnet H 83.4% 5:04
2 2 James Shane 15:56 MU20 Newham & Essex B 82.7% 5:08
3 3 Stephen Whiting 16:31 V40 Highgate Harriers 83.9% 5:19
4 4 Craig Holgate 16:33 SM Ely Runners 78.5% 5:20
5 5 Chris Burgoyne 16:52 SM Springfield 76.5% 5:26
6 6 Basil Wallace 16:59 V35 Herne Hill Harriers 77.6% 5:28
7 7 Jim Addison 17:02 V35 Beckenham RC 78.4% 5:29
8 8 Xavier Garro 17:05 SM Unattached 75.5% 5:30
9 9 Edward Samuel 17:17 SM London Heathside 74.8% 5:34
10 10 Steve Monaghan 17:23 V35 London Heathside 77.4% 5:36
11 11 Robert Carpenter 17:33 V35 Ashford & District 75.6% 5:39
12 12 Richard Holland 17:42 V50 WG&EL 83.3% 5:42
13 13 Baard Lyngnes 18:02 V35 Highgate Harriers 75.1% 5:48
14 14 Steve Bowran 18:03 V40 Unattached 75.6% 5:49
15 15 Guy Cooper 18:05 V35 Unattached 72.9% 5:49
16 16 Carl Fiford 18:14 SM Unattached 70.7% 5:52
17 17 Daniel Meaden 18:33 SM Unattached 69.9% 5:58
18 18 Charlotte Peppiatt 18:37 SL Benfleet RC 79.5% 5:59
19 19 Sion Portman 18:39 V35 Niketown Runners 71.1% 6:00
20 20 Charles Spence 18:47 V45 Unattached 76.0% 6:03
21 21 Alan Latham 18:48 V40 Unattached 72.6% 6:03
22 22 Steve Williams 18:48 V50 Dulwich Runners 80.4% 6:03
23 23 Wendy King 18:52 FV35 Chelmsford AC 79.9% 6:04
24 24 Dominic Ross 18:56 V45 London Heathside 74.9% 6:06
25 25 Johs Gjesdal 18:59 V45 Varegg RC 76.5% 6:07
26 26 Elizabeth Stavreski 18:59 FV35 Thames H & H 78.8% 6:07
27 27 Matthew Llewellin 19:05 V35 Unattached 70.0% 6:08
28 28 Paul Wilkerson 19:06 V50 Bedford & County 79.8% 6:09
29 29 Julien Mas 19:07 SM Unattached 67.5% 6:09
30 30 Robin Young 19:08 V40 Wimb Windmiler 73.5% 6:09
31 31 Deborah Steer 19:10 FV45 St Albans Striders 83.3% 6:10
32 32 Catherine Wilding 19:12 FV35 Serpentine 78.9% 6:11
33 33 Giles Humphreys-Evans 19:16 V35 Unattached 69.3% 6:12
34 34 Robert Crangle 19:21 V45 Serpentine 74.4% 6:14
35 35 Graham Coates 19:25 V55 BH & B Harriers 81.2% 6:15
36 36 Chris Wright 19:32 SM Unattached 66.6% 6:17
37 37 Thomas West 19:36 SM Unattached 65.8% 6:18
38 38 Stephen McDuell 19:39 V40 Hercules Wimbledon 71.6% 6:19
39 39 Graham Bell 19:51 V40 London Heathside 70.9% 6:23
40 40 Ian Cameron 19:52 SM Unattached 66.0% 6:24
41 41 Martyn Annetts 19:54 V40 North Herts RR 70.7% 6:24
42 42 Olivier Faurisson 19:55 V45 Unattached 72.9% 6:25
43 43 Michael Abrahams 19:56 V50 London Heathside 75.8% 6:25
44 44 Maurice Hemingway 20:03 V50 Riverside Runners 76.0% 6:27
45 45 Joe Connolly 20:07 V50 Unattached 74.5% 6:28
46 46 Steve Edwards 20:15 V50 Serpentine 74.0% 6:31
47 47 Rod Henderson 20:15 V35 Unattached 65.9% 6:31
48 48 Brad Nelson 20:16 SM Unattached 64.7% 6:31
49 49 Peter Bowles 20:19 V40 Serpentine 67.2% 6:32
50 50 Tim Cory 20:20 V45 Watford Harriers 72.0% 6:33
51 51 Eamon Mason 20:22 V35 Unattached 64.7% 6:33
52 52 Paul McCrone 20:23 V40 Kent AC 67.9% 6:34
53 53 James Stimson 20:25 V40 Unattached 67.8% 6:34
54 54 Tom Henderson 20:26 SM Unattached 63.6% 6:35
55 55 James Felstead 20:30 V40 Solarcenturians 67.6% 6:36
56 56 Francinia Protti-Alvarez 20:30 SL Unattached 72.2% 6:36
57 57 Chris Spranklen 20:31 SM Unattached 62.9% 6:36
58 58 Chris Dunlop 20:35 SM Unattached 62.7% 6:37
59 59 James Boocock 20:36 SM Unattached 63.7% 6:38
60 60 Richard Derrick 20:40 V50 St Albans Striders 73.1% 6:39
61 61 Nigel Patterson 20:42 V55 Maidenhead AC 76.8% 6:40
62 62 Grace Wu 20:42 FV35 Serpentine 73.2% 6:40
63 63 Matt Leatham 20:47 V35 Uknetrunner 64.7% 6:41
64 64 Simon Godfrey 20:53 V35 Solarcenturians 64.4% 6:43
65 65 Paul Adeleke 20:54 V35 Niketown Runners 63.9% 6:44
66 66 Joseph Ellis 20:55 V35 Unattached 63.0% 6:44
67 67 Anthony Kooperman 20:57 SM Unattached 61.6% 6:45
68 68 Jim Brown 20:58 V55 Fairlands VS 74.6% 6:45
69 69 Jeffrey Prestridge 21:00 V50 Serpentine 70.2% 6:45
70 70 Alan Cowan 21:01 V50 Istead & Ifield 70.7% 6:46
71 71 Michael Taylor 21:02 V50 Portsmouth Joggers 71.2% 6:46
72 72 John Webb 21:06 V35 Unattached 63.3% 6:47
73 73 John Faulks 21:15 V40 Solarcenturians 66.2% 6:50
74 74 Alex Wardle 21:17 FV40 WG&EL 72.5% 6:51
75 75 Chris Brolly 21:19 V45 Bishops Stortford RC 68.1% 6:52
76 76 Chris Priestley 21:24 V55 North Herts RR 73.1% 6:53
77 77 Anonymous 21:26 n/a Unattached n/a 6:54
78 78 Chris Colby 21:29 SM Unattached 60.1% 6:55
79 79 Alex Mcgibbon 21:31 SM Unattached 60.7% 6:55
80 80 Ros Tabor 21:33 FV55 Dulwich Runners 88.4% 6:56
81 81 Stewart Bremner 21:34 V35 Unattached 61.9% 6:56
82 82 Adrian Perry 21:36 V50 Serpentine 68.3% 6:57
83 83 Michael Bull 21:37 V40 Ranelagh Harriers 65.1% 6:57
84 84 Michael Dickson 21:37 V45 Unattached 66.6% 6:57
85 85 Mark Brett 21:38 V50 Unattached 68.2% 6:58
86 86 Alan Davidson 21:44 V60 Ranelagh Harriers 75.1% 7:00
87 87 Robbie Owen 21:59 V40 Unattached 63.5% 7:04
88 88 Peter Jones 22:05 V50 Unattached 68.5% 7:06
89 89 John Neal 22:08 V40 Unattached 61.7% 7:07
90 90 Greg Clements 22:09 SM Unattached 58.5% 7:08
91 91 Catherine Hughes 22:15 FV40 Sevenoaks AC 70.5% 7:10
92 92 Stuart Meader 22:19 V40 Dunmow Tri 61.2% 7:11
93 93 Graham Carberry 22:22 SM Unattached 57.7% 7:12
94 94 Martin Lippitt 22:24 V55 Trent Park RC 69.2% 7:12
95 95 Gary Ward 22:27 V40 Unattached 60.8% 7:13
96 96 Paul Little 22:29 SM Unattached 58.3% 7:14
97 97 Marion Rayner 22:30 FV55 West 4 Harriers 84.7% 7:14
98 98 Paul Hearn 22:34 V40 Bearbrook RC 61.4% 7:16
99 99 Simon Macqueen 22:36 SM Unattached 57.7% 7:16
100 100 Mark Godsalve 22:43 V35 Unattached 58.4% 7:19
101 101 John Redman 22:45 V35 Unattached 59.6% 7:19
102 102 Richard Smee 22:46 V35 Unattached 59.5% 7:20
103 103 Kimberly Romaine 22:48 SL Unattached 65.1% 7:20
104 104 Emanuel Eftimiu 22:49 SM Unattached 57.0% 7:21
105 105 Dan Bentley 22:52 V40 Unattached 60.6% 7:22
106 106 Terry Dawson 22:54 V55 Serpentine 68.9% 7:22
107 107 Eric Schofield 22:56 V70 Tunbridge Wells H 76.9% 7:23
108 108 Simon Loomes 22:59 V40 Unattached 60.3% 7:24
109 109 Jonathan Raggett 23:00 V40 Serpentine 61.2% 7:24
110 110 Martin Waller 23:03 V40 Unattached 59.7% 7:25
111 111 Cheryl Macdonald 23:05 FV50 Pitsea RC 73.3% 7:26
112 112 Peter Lawrence 23:11 SM Unattached 55.6% 7:28
113 113 James Graham 23:14 SM Unattached n/a 7:29
114 114 Hugh Gallagher 23:17 V50 Unattached 63.4% 7:30
115 115 Arnstein Flaskerun 23:18 SM Varegg RC n/a 7:30
116 116 John Storwick 23:18 MU20 Unattached 57.9% 7:30
117 117 Deborah Sterescu 23:19 SL Unattached 63.5% 7:30
118 118 Jeannette Mueller 23:23 FV40 Serpentine 66.0% 7:31
119 119 Michael Gatrell 23:27 V60 Serpentine 69.0% 7:33
120 120 Jennifer Jenks 23:29 SL Royal Navy 63.4% 7:33
121 121 Christian Morris 23:31 SM Serpentine 54.9% 7:34
122 122 John Comerford 23:34 V40 Unattached 58.3% 7:35
123 123 Emanuele Dell'Aquila 23:35 V35 Unattached 56.3% 7:35
124 124 Laura Chantry 23:35 SL Unattached 62.8% 7:35
125 125 Elliot Simmons 23:36 SM Unattached 54.7% 7:36
126 126 Dan Davies 23:38 V40 Solarcenturians 58.2% 7:36
127 127 Christopher Gent 23:40 SM Unattached 54.5% 7:37
128 128 Ryan Johnson 23:41 V40 FVS Tri 59.0% 7:37
129 129 Gary Dixie 23:42 V50 Unattached 62.2% 7:38
130 130 Kenny Quinnell 23:42 V35 Unattached 56.3% 7:38
131 131 Steve Phillips 23:47 V40 Unattached 59.1% 7:39
132 132 Karen Samuel 24:03 FV45 Kent AC 68.7% 7:44
133 133 Devon Croll 24:09 SM Unattached 53.4% 7:46
134 134 Dan Wong 24:14 V35 Unattached 55.5% 7:48
135 135 Phil Kelvin 24:16 FV55 Serpentine 76.4% 7:49
136 136 Tim Botfield 24:19 SM Unattached 53.0% 7:50
137 137 John Johnson 24:27 V65 Tunbridge Wells H 70.6% 7:52
138 138 Jeff Stock 24:27 V45 Civil Service SC 58.9% 7:52
139 139 Karen Pascut 24:28 FV35 Unattached 61.4% 7:52
140 140 Anne Lippitt 24:34 FV50 Trent Park RC 72.5% 7:54
141 141 Nick Atkinson 24:38 V50 Unattached 61.4% 7:56
142 142 Steve Platt 24:43 V50 Trail Running Assoc 61.6% 7:57
143 143 Dermot Keane 24:45 V40 Unattached 55.6% 7:58
144 144 Olivier Landerer 24:45 V35 Unattached 54.3% 7:58
145 145 Ted Kimber 24:52 V65 Barnet & District 70.1% 8:00
146 146 Richard Whiting 24:54 V55 Herts Phoenix 63.3% 8:01
147 147 Georgina Runnicles 25:00 SL Hercules Wimbledon 59.2% 8:03
148 148 Michael Croft 25:06 V45 Farnham Tri Club 56.9% 8:05
149 149 Katrina Burroughs 25:10 FV40 Serpentine 61.8% 8:06
150 150 Pamela Jones 25:11 FV70 Ilford AC 92.6% 8:06
151 151 Tom Page 25:20 SM Unattached 50.9% 8:09
152 152 Kate Yates 25:20 SL Unattached 58.4% 8:09
153 153 Eranga Gunawardena 25:29 V35 Unattached 52.4% 8:12
154 154 Michael Imsa 25:48 V40 Unattached 53.7% 8:18
155 155 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 25:53 V75 Sevenoaks AC 74.5% 8:20
156 156 Enrique Puerto 25:57 SM Unattached 49.8% 8:21
157 157 Joseph Twohey 26:02 V45 Unattached 56.2% 8:23
158 158 Jo Penny 26:06 SL Croydon Run Sis 57.0% 8:24
159 159 Dennis Hannon 26:09 V45 Unattached 55.5% 8:25
160 160 Jan Farmer 26:12 FV55 Serpentine 70.7% 8:26
161 161 Edward Pereira 26:33 SM Unattached 48.6% 8:33
162 162 Dave Brooks 26:43 V65 Vets AC 64.0% 8:36
163 163 Steve Decker 26:59 V40 Unattached 51.3% 8:41
164 164 Alex Price 26:59 SL Unattached 55.2% 8:41
165 165 Bent Skulstad 27:16 SM Varegg RC n/a 8:46
166 166 Vanessa Lindsay 27:26 SL Unattached 54.2% 8:50
167 167 Mike Wilkinson 27:28 SM Unattached 47.5% 8:50
168 168 Graham Cousins 27:30 V45 Unattached 51.9% 8:51
169 169 Edwin Bartlett 27:32 V60 Vets AC 60.4% 8:52
170 170 Peter Hewitt 28:02 V40 Unattached 49.8% 9:01
171 171 Francois Rowell 28:19 SM Unattached 45.6% 9:07
172 172 Philip Cowley 28:24 V40 Unattached 48.1% 9:08
173 173 Karin Bosveld 28:48 SL Unattached 51.4% 9:16
174 174 Mark Anderson 28:52 V35 Team Peach 46.0% 9:17
175 175 Marianne Morris 28:58 FV55 Serpentine 65.8% 9:19
176 176 Francesco Gratarola 29:01 V35 Unattached 46.7% 9:20
177 177 Gaynor Coltman 29:17 SL Unattached 50.5% 9:25
178 178 Sigrun Rottmann 29:22 FV40 Unattached 53.0% 9:27
179 179 Tekeste Yeshitila 29:24 V35 Unattached 45.7% 9:28
180 180 Anna Richardson 29:25 FV35 Unattached 51.5% 9:28
181 181 Alan Jasper 29:30 V50 Unattached 50.4% 9:30
182 182 Shirley Storwick 29:39 FV45 Unattached 54.4% 9:32
183 183 Denis Deasy 29:41 V50 Unattached 50.5% 9:33
184 184 Joanne Guiver 29:44 SL Team Peach 49.9% 9:34
185 185 Tim Imber 29:45 SM Unattached 43.4% 9:34
186 186 Chris Odysseas 29:48 SM Team Peach 43.3% 9:35
187 187 Emily Blain 29:49 SL Unattached 49.6% 9:36
188 188 John Grigg 30:00 V70 Mornington Chasers 62.1% 9:39
189 189 Trond Iversea 30:07 SM Varegg RC n/a 9:41
190 190 Dana Jirsova 30:07 SL Solarcenturians 49.1% 9:41
191 191 Geoff Knott 30:09 SM Unattached 43.1% 9:42
192 192 Kat Storwick 30:11 FU20 Unattached 49.6% 9:43
193 193 Dan Crisan 30:20 V40 Unattached 45.3% 9:46
194 194 Anthea Williams 30:33 SL Unattached 48.4% 9:50
195 195 Gema Marrior 30:54 SL Unattached 47.9% 9:57
196 196 John Hanscomb 30:56 V70 Ranelagh Harriers 59.3% 9:57
197 197 Sarah Green 30:59 SL Unattached 47.9% 9:58
198 198 Paul Bartlett 31:02 V40 Unattached 45.0% 9:59
199 199 Rebecca Bateman 31:13 FV35 Unattached 48.1% 10:03
200 200 Natasha Ham 31:34 FV35 Serpentine 47.4% 10:09
201 201 Joanna Butler 31:35 SL Unattached 47.2% 10:10
202 202 Petra Mesicova 31:45 SL Unattached 46.6% 10:13
203 203 Debbie Pengelly 31:48 FV50 Unattached 56.0% 10:14
204 204 Becky Lawrence 31:49 FV35 Unattached 47.6% 10:14
205 205 Alistair Jackson 32:50 V65 Vets AC 51.6% 10:34
206 206 Ralph Bolton 33:27 V35 Unattached 39.4% 10:46
207 207 Desmond Brown 34:12 V65 Serpentine 50.4% 11:00
208 208 Karen Diamond 35:06 FV40 Unattached 44.0% 11:18
209 209 Eleanor Wilkinson 35:29 SL Unattached 41.8% 11:25
210 210 David Simpson 35:33 V70 Sevenoaks AC 49.6% 11:26
211 211 Sarah Wagnall 36:48 FV45 Unattached 43.4% 11:51
212 212 Sara Deeks 36:48 FV40 Unattached 41.7% 11:51
213 213 Ashley Wassall 37:18 SM Unattached 34.6% 12:00

Race conditions

Hot, humid, sunny.

Report

A concert was taking place later in the day. Therefore the 2-lap course in the northwest section of Hyde Park was used.

Race helpers

Timekeepers: Anthony Stranger-Jones, John Batchelor, Bev Thomas. Judges and Recorders: Martin Garrett, Peter Davies, Amy Balchin, John Cullinane, Roger Coyle, Malcolm French. Registration: Bev Thomas. First Aid: St John Ambulance. Marshals: from Serpentine Running Club.


Chart 584aeb01b62ad

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk