Last Friday 5k: 20 June 2008

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday Overall Championship 2008

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Phil Killingley 16:05 SM Winchester & Dist AC 80.2% 5:11
2 2 Les Thomas 16:17 V35 Riverside Runners 81.5% 5:14
3 3 Andrew Mercer 16:25 V35 Serpentine 80.8% 5:17
4 4 Dave Cox 17:00 V50 WG&EL 89.6% 5:28
5 5 Julian Ferraro 17:12 V40 London Heathside 81.2% 5:32
6 6 Peter Scriven 17:16 SM Unattached 75.6% 5:33
7 7 Abdulrashid Abdi 17:19 V40 Serpentine 78.8% 5:34
8 8 Emmeric Hurault 17:24 V40 Cambridge Harriers 78.4% 5:36
9 9 Gary Cook 17:33 SM North Herts RR 73.9% 5:39
10 10 Ben Ryall 17:35 V35 Unattached 75.5% 5:39
11 11 Graeme Buscke 17:45 SM Clapham Chasers 72.7% 5:43
12 12 Darren Southcott 17:48 MU17 Unattached 77.0% 5:44
13 13 Carl Fiford 17:50 SM Unattached 72.3% 5:44
14 14 Jonathan Monk 17:55 V40 Thames Turbo 76.2% 5:46
15 15 Guy Cooper 17:59 SM Unattached 72.9% 5:47
16 16 Pete Crockford 17:59 V50 London Heathside 82.0% 5:47
17 17 Ciaran Mckeown 17:59 V35 Unattached 74.8% 5:47
18 18 Xavier Garro 18:09 SM Unattached 71.1% 5:50
19 19 Steve Bowran 18:17 V35 Unattached 74.1% 5:53
20 20 Tom Kelly 18:18 SM Unattached 70.5% 5:53
21 21 Ian Dixon 18:19 V40 Long Dist Walk 74.5% 5:54
22 22 Barry Korro 18:22 SM Unattached 70.8% 5:55
23 23 Nick Copas 18:26 V35 Serpentine 73.0% 5:56
24 24 Eric Dokken 18:32 SM Unattached 69.6% 5:58
25 25 Graeme Blair 18:34 V35 Serpentine 73.0% 5:58
26 26 Mark Thomas 18:43 V40 Crystal Palace Tri 74.6% 6:01
27 27 Paul Williams 18:50 SM Hillingdon AC 68.8% 6:04
28 28 Jaran Finn 18:56 V35 Serpentine 69.6% 6:06
29 29 Robert Crangle 19:00 V45 Serpentine 75.2% 6:07
30 30 Julian Spencer-Wood 19:02 V55 Kent AC 82.1% 6:07
31 31 Graham Coates 19:03 V55 BH & B Harriers 82.1% 6:08
32 32 Claire Imrie 19:04 FV35 Serpentine 79.1% 6:08
33 33 Martin Newton 19:07 V45 Sutton Runners 74.7% 6:09
34 34 Pete Marsh 19:10 V55 Belgrave Harriers 81.6% 6:10
35 35 Deborah Steer 19:20 FV40 St Albans Striders 81.8% 6:13
36 36 Malcolm Hinsley 19:24 V45 Serpentine 74.8% 6:15
37 37 Kieran Looney 19:25 V40 Unattached 70.8% 6:15
38 38 Tom Henderson 19:25 SM Unattached 66.8% 6:15
39 39 Andy Dixon 19:26 V35 Runners World 68.3% 6:15
40 40 Simon Godfrey 19:29 V35 Unattached 68.5% 6:16
41 41 Stuart Littlewood 19:31 V55 Hercules Wimbledon 78.7% 6:17
42 42 Catherine Lee 19:34 SL Runners World 75.6% 6:18
43 43 Kieran Dignan 19:36 SM Serpentine 65.9% 6:18
44 44 Helen Smethurst 19:37 FV40 London Frontrunners 79.9% 6:19
45 45 Charles Spence 19:46 V45 Unattached 71.8% 6:22
46 46 Andrew Dodd 19:49 V40 Orion Harriers 71.0% 6:23
47 47 Tim Slater 19:50 V35 Unattached 67.8% 6:23
48 48 Nigel Stevenson 19:56 V35 Belgrave Harriers 66.6% 6:25
49 49 Joe Connolly 20:00 V50 Edmonton RC 74.3% 6:26
50 50 Lawrence Bate 20:04 V40 Unattached 68.0% 6:27
51 51 James Hart 20:06 V45 Orion Harriers 70.6% 6:28
52 52 Anjohn Barua 20:10 SM Unattached 64.0% 6:29
53 53 Les Presland 20:14 V65 AFD 85.3% 6:31
54 54 Mark Williams 20:21 V40 Benfleet RC 67.6% 6:33
55 55 Fred Sirieix 20:22 V35 Unattached 64.7% 6:33
56 56 Colin Sharpey 20:26 V50 Unattached 72.2% 6:35
57 57 Michael Clark 20:30 V50 Leighton Fun Runners 72.5% 6:36
58 58 Judith Orr 20:31 FV40 Chiltern Harriers 75.8% 6:36
59 59 Stuart Parker 20:32 SM Unattached 63.9% 6:36
60 60 Jim Brown 20:38 V55 Fairlands VS 75.1% 6:38
61 61 Penny Thorn 20:39 SL Serpentine 72.0% 6:39
62 62 Jon Vooght 20:41 SM Unattached 62.4% 6:39
63 63 Steve Edwards 20:45 V50 Serpentine 71.6% 6:41
64 64 Andrew Pullar 20:48 V35 Unattached 63.4% 6:42
65 65 Ros Tabor 20:50 FV55 Dulwich Runners 90.2% 6:42
66 66 Richard Derrick 20:53 V50 St Albans Striders 71.7% 6:43
67 67 Alan Davidson 20:54 V60 Ranelagh Harriers 77.4% 6:44
68 68 Andy Frith 20:56 V35 Benfleet RC 64.3% 6:44
69 69 Enrique Puerto 20:58 SM Unattached 61.5% 6:45
70 70 Matthew Chase 21:00 V35 Unattached 63.6% 6:45
71 71 Colin Hodges 21:08 V45 Unattached 67.1% 6:48
72 72 Greg Payne 21:09 SM Unattached 61.5% 6:48
73 73 Tino Isnardi 21:12 V40 Sheen Shufflers 64.9% 6:49
74 74 Sean Dillon 21:12 V55 London Irish AC 74.4% 6:49
75 75 Binu Harchowal 21:14 V40 Unattached 65.2% 6:50
76 76 Phil Kelvin 21:16 FV55 Serpentine 86.0% 6:51
77 77 Nienke Ruinard-Hutson 21:20 FV40 Unattached 74.1% 6:52
78 78 Toby Monk 21:23 SM Unattached 60.3% 6:53
79 79 Matthew Fleming 21:25 SM Unattached 60.2% 6:54
80 80 Andrew Chater 21:27 V50 Unattached 69.9% 6:54
81 81 Chris Priestley 21:29 V55 North Herts RR 72.1% 6:55
82 82 Marion Rayner 21:32 FV55 West 4 Harriers 87.3% 6:56
83 83 Andrew Finnerty 21:37 V35 Stragglers 62.7% 6:57
84 84 Richard McLellan 21:43 MU20 Unattached 60.7% 6:59
85 85 Maureen Noel 21:44 FV40 Belgrave Harriers 72.8% 7:00
86 86 Anthony Charlwood 21:46 V55 Unattached 71.8% 7:00
87 87 Vicki Goodwin 21:57 SL Belgrave Harriers 67.5% 7:04
88 88 Gary Chambers 21:57 SM Runners World 58.8% 7:04
89 89 John Holcroft 22:02 SM Unattached 59.2% 7:05
90 90 David Edwards 22:03 SM Unattached 58.7% 7:06
91 91 Steven Seaton 22:06 V40 Runners World 63.7% 7:07
92 92 Nick Barnard 22:06 V40 V&A Runners 61.8% 7:07
93 93 Simon Gerrard 22:07 SM Unattached 58.6% 7:07
94 94 Jonathan Raggett 22:07 V40 Serpentine 63.1% 7:07
95 95 Nicola Hopkinson 22:08 FV45 Ilford AC 72.1% 7:07
96 96 Peter Groves 22:13 V50 Abingdon AC 66.9% 7:09
97 97 Timothy Arnold 22:23 SM Unattached 57.6% 7:12
98 98 Peter Jones 22:24 V50 Unattached 66.9% 7:12
99 99 Alun Nash 22:25 V45 Unattached 64.2% 7:13
100 100 Graham Carson 22:33 V60 Serpentine 71.8% 7:15
101 101 Kenneth Mckie 22:34 V45 Unattached 62.9% 7:16
102 102 Terry Dawson 22:35 V55 Serpentine 69.2% 7:16
103 103 Paul Carter 22:37 V45 St Albans Striders 62.7% 7:17
104 104 Sioned Morgan 22:39 FV40 Serpentine 67.7% 7:17
105 105 Alan Herbert 22:40 V40 Unattached 60.7% 7:18
106 106 Cecilia Morrison 22:41 FV65 City of Portsmouth 94.6% 7:18
107 107 Fred Ashford 22:49 V70 Handy Cross 78.2% 7:21
108 108 Hugh Gallagher 22:53 V45 Unattached 63.9% 7:22
109 109 Steve Platt 22:55 V50 Trail Running Assoc 66.0% 7:22
110 110 Marie Alenas 22:55 SL Unattached 64.7% 7:22
111 111 Dave Potter 23:00 V50 V&A Runners 66.2% 7:24
112 112 Paula Redmond 23:01 SL Unattached 64.6% 7:24
113 113 Les Jones 23:02 V45 Unattached 63.5% 7:25
114 114 Ben Garrard 23:08 SM Epsom & Ewell H 55.8% 7:27
115 115 Jeff Stock 23:09 V45 Civil Service SC 61.7% 7:27
116 116 Kevin Choy 23:12 V50 Unattached 64.6% 7:28
117 117 Kevin McLellan 23:13 V55 Serpentine 66.2% 7:28
118 118 Richard Powell 23:15 V40 Unattached 59.6% 7:29
119 119 Andrew Jackson 23:16 V45 Unattached 61.4% 7:29
120 120 Elizabeth Hufton 23:22 SL Runners World 63.3% 7:31
121 121 Andrew Downs 23:30 V50 Unattached 63.3% 7:34
122 122 Jon Sturgeon 23:34 SM Unattached 54.7% 7:35
123 123 John Johnson 23:35 V65 Tunbridge Wells H 72.4% 7:35
124 124 Michael Stevens 23:39 V40 Unattached 59.5% 7:37
125 125 Alison Hamlett 23:41 FV35 Runners World 63.1% 7:37
126 126 Stewart Morrison 23:46 V55 City of Portsmouth 64.7% 7:39
127 127 Joel Dixon 23:50 SM Unattached 54.1% 7:40
128 128 Angela Golluccio 23:50 FV35 Unattached 63.0% 7:40
129 129 Ian Kenyon 24:01 SM Unattached 54.6% 7:44
130 130 Zeff Turner 24:05 SM Unattached 53.7% 7:45
131 131 Ian Isherwood 24:07 V55 Hercules Wimbledon 63.7% 7:46
132 132 Guy Lawrenson 24:09 V55 Hardley Runners 65.8% 7:46
133 133 Miho Nakashita 24:18 SL Serpentine 61.3% 7:49
134 134 Julia Gristwood 24:26 FV45 ESM 68.4% 7:52
135 135 Dennis Hannon 24:27 V45 Unattached 58.9% 7:52
136 136 Pamela Jones 24:32 FV70 Ilford AC 93.4% 7:54
137 137 Barry Gilbert 24:39 V60 Wadhurst Runners 65.6% 7:56
138 138 Nadine Fleischer 24:49 SL V&A Runners 59.7% 7:59
139 139 Karen Samuel 24:54 FV45 Kent AC 65.5% 8:01
140 140 Shujah Iqbal 24:54 SM Unattached 52.7% 8:01
141 141 James Lowe 24:59 SM Unattached 52.2% 8:02
142 142 Simon Lee 25:14 SM Mount Pleasant Sc 51.7% 8:07
143 143 Pam Kavanagh 25:15 FV40 Benfleet RC 60.7% 8:08
144 144 Lesley Bourke 25:19 FV45 Unattached 65.2% 8:09
145 145 David Eddington 25:36 V40 Unattached 54.9% 8:14
146 146 Cliff Collins 25:45 V70 London Irish AC 69.3% 8:17
147 147 Dave Brooks 25:53 V65 Vets AC 65.4% 8:20
148 148 Norman Kuruvita 26:01 V50 V&A Runners 58.1% 8:22
149 149 Teresa Kirk 26:11 SL Serpentine 56.6% 8:26
150 150 Alexander Birch 26:26 V35 Unattached 50.5% 8:30
151 151 Kristy Barr 26:33 FV35 Unattached 56.3% 8:33
152 152 James Nolan 26:44 SM Unattached 48.3% 8:36
153 153 Anne Williamson 26:44 FV45 Unattached 59.7% 8:36
154 154 Clare Glenister 26:45 FV50 Unattached 63.2% 8:36
155 155 Bilaal Baccus 27:10 SM Unattached 47.5% 8:45
156 156 Max Loach 27:25 V50 Unattached 55.6% 8:49
157 157 Alistair Jackson 27:27 V65 Vets AC 61.1% 8:50
158 158 Kub Johal 27:32 SM Unattached 46.9% 8:52
159 159 Katrina Burroughs 27:41 FV40 Serpentine 55.7% 8:55
160 160 Edwin Bartlett 27:53 V60 Vets AC 59.1% 8:58
161 161 John Hanscomb 28:14 V70 Ranelagh Harriers 64.0% 9:05
162 162 David Bailey 28:47 V70 Serpentine 62.8% 9:16
163 163 John Grigg 28:48 V70 Mornington Chasers 63.7% 9:16
164 164 James Felstead 29:02 V40 Corstorphine Aac 47.4% 9:21
165 165 Rebecca Aspin 29:02 SL Unattached 51.0% 9:21
166 166 Mike Caudwell 29:28 V70 Croydon Harriers 60.6% 9:29
167 167 Teresa Garrard 29:55 SL Unattached 49.5% 9:38
168 168 Gemma Asplin 30:16 SL Unattached 48.9% 9:44
169 169 Michelle Keogh 30:27 FV35 Unattached 49.8% 9:48
170 170 Angela Green 30:48 SL Serpentine 48.1% 9:55
171 171 Michael Middleton 34:57 V70 Serpentine 53.3% 11:15

Race conditions

Mild, dry, breezy.

Race helpers

Timekeepers: Anthony Stranger-Jones, Andy Reeves. Judges: Peter Davies, Martin Garrett, Roger Coyle, Charles Lescott. Registration: Theresa Brady. Marshals: from Serpentine Running Club, Ilford AC, Veterans AC.


Chart 5846282cc0b90

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk