Last Friday 5k: 29 April 2005

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday Overall Championship 2005

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Ewen Malloch 15:07 SM WG&EL 85.8% 4:52
2 2 Adrian Marriott 15:16 SM Yeovil Town RRC 85.0% 4:55
3 3 Paul Mainwaring 15:52 SM Guildford Godalming 81.8% 5:06
4 4 David Warrington 16:12 SM Unattached 80.1% 5:13
5 5 Richard Holland 16:28 V45 WG&EL 85.5% 5:18
6 6 Robert Datnow 16:34 SM Thames Valley H 78.3% 5:20
7 7 Jamal Mohamed 16:39 SM Newham & Essex B 77.9% 5:21
8 8 Ian Druce 17:04 SM Serpentine 76.0% 5:30
9 9 Brendan Greene 17:10 SM Queens Park Harriers 75.6% 5:31
10 10 Jason Bennett 17:37 SM Windsor Slough Eton 73.6% 5:40
11 11 Neil Tillott 17:37 SM Runners World 73.6% 5:40
12 12 Malcolm Balk 17:41 SM Unattached n/a 5:41
13 13 Matthew Bigley 17:43 SM London Heathside 73.2% 5:42
14 14 Andy Dodd 17:47 SM ESM 73.0% 5:43
15 15 Mark Hardie 17:50 V40 Mornington Chasers 75.6% 5:44
16 16 Paul Ross-Davies 17:55 V50 Invicta East Kent 83.8% 5:46
17 17 Urban Bettag 18:00 SM London Heathside 72.1% 5:48
18 18 Kabir Kemp 18:04 V40 London Heathside 76.2% 5:49
19 19 Mark Halls 18:08 V40 Brighton & Hove 74.9% 5:50
20 20 Sally Hannah 18:09 SL Highgate Harriers 79.3% 5:50
21 21 Emma Calderbank 18:16 SL Imperial College 78.8% 5:53
22 22 Andrew Lyne 18:21 SM Unattached 70.7% 5:54
23 23 David Pitt 18:23 V50 Serpentine 79.0% 5:55
24 24 Steve Hirons 18:24 V40 Unattached 73.8% 5:55
25 25 Steve Bowran 18:25 V35 Blackwater Valley 71.2% 5:56
26 26 Chris Folan 18:27 V40 Blackwater Valley 74.1% 5:56
27 27 Noel Lander 18:30 SM Sittingbourne Stride 70.1% 5:57
28 28 David Chalfen 18:30 V40 London Heathside 73.4% 5:57
29 29 Quintin Wright 18:32 V40 Serpentine 74.9% 5:58
30 30 Ben Ryall 18:51 SM Imperial College 68.8% 6:04
31 31 Martyn Joyce 19:00 V50 East London Tri 77.7% 6:07
32 32 Sam Allpass 19:03 V35 Serpentine 70.3% 6:08
33 33 Jonathan Perkins 19:07 SM Unattached 67.9% 6:09
34 34 Lyndon Collins 19:07 V55 Sevenoaks AC 79.2% 6:09
35 35 Ivor Lawrence 19:10 V35 Tunbridge Wells H 68.4% 6:10
36 36 Mark Carter 19:11 SM Imperial College 67.6% 6:10
37 37 Daniel Bent 19:13 SM East Essex Tri 67.5% 6:11
38 38 Iain Mcnaught 19:15 SM Unattached 67.4% 6:12
39 39 Nik Haigh 19:16 SM Unattached n/a 6:12
40 40 Jeremy West 19:19 SM Unattached 67.2% 6:13
41 41 Michael Connolly 19:19 V50 Serpentine 75.8% 6:13
42 42 Jonny Spinks 19:20 V35 North Herts RR 68.8% 6:13
43 43 David Beadle 19:22 V35 BH & B Harriers 68.6% 6:14
44 44 John O'Shea 19:27 V40 Unattached 70.3% 6:16
45 45 Austin Marshall 19:28 V40 Unattached 69.2% 6:16
46 46 Paul Stiles 19:29 V50 Enfield & Haringey 74.6% 6:16
47 47 John Batchelor 19:30 V60 Ilford AC 84.5% 6:17
48 48 Patrick Gorman 19:34 V35 Civil Service SC 67.0% 6:18
49 49 Alan Rich 19:36 V55 Walthamstow AC 77.2% 6:18
50 50 John Mcloughlin 19:37 V40 Unattached 68.7% 6:19
51 51 James Edgar 19:40 SM Unattached 66.0% 6:20
52 52 Jim Brown 19:43 V50 Fairlands VS 74.9% 6:21
53 53 Malcolm Lane 19:46 V45 Unattached 71.3% 6:22
54 54 Phil O'Connell 19:46 SM Unattached 65.6% 6:22
55 55 Derek Wardle 19:50 V55 Burnham 78.4% 6:23
56 56 Julias Christmas 19:52 V35 Canterbury H 66.9% 6:24
57 57 Dathan Birrell 19:53 SM Unattached 65.2% 6:24
58 58 Andrew Johnson 19:56 V60 Sevenoaks AC 80.2% 6:25
59 59 Paul Brooks 19:57 V40 Serpentine 68.1% 6:25
60 60 Michael Hensman 20:00 SM Maidenhead AC 64.9% 6:26
61 61 Alan Davidson 20:01 V55 Ranelagh Harriers 77.0% 6:26
62 62 Adrian Horsburgh 20:06 V40 Unattached 68.0% 6:28
63 63 Farid Shavaksha 20:07 SM Unattached 64.5% 6:28
64 64 John Allen 20:09 V40 Unattached 67.4% 6:29
65 65 Simon Stacey 20:10 SM Unattached 64.3% 6:29
66 66 Pete Warren 20:12 V65 Ranelagh Harriers 82.4% 6:30
67 67 Phil Nash 20:23 V40 Unattached 67.1% 6:34
68 68 Geoff Vine 20:25 V55 Sevenoaks AC 75.5% 6:34
69 69 Graham Bell 20:26 V35 London Heathside 65.5% 6:35
70 70 Nigel Patterson 20:26 V55 Maidenhead AC 74.1% 6:35
71 71 Richard Grime 20:29 SM Imperial College 63.3% 6:35
72 72 Simon Beckett 20:32 V35 Unattached 64.3% 6:36
73 73 Jo Summers 20:32 FV35 North Herts RR 73.0% 6:36
74 74 Anthony Felet 20:36 SM Unattached 63.0% 6:38
75 75 Andrew Wright 20:38 V40 Unattached 66.8% 6:38
76 76 Bruce Spencer 20:38 SM Kingfisher Tri 62.9% 6:38
77 77 Jane Chappell 20:41 FV35 North Herts RR 70.8% 6:39
78 78 Trevor Hedges 20:43 SM Serpentine 62.6% 6:40
79 79 Isaac Hudson 20:44 SM London Heathside 62.6% 6:40
80 80 Paul McCrone 20:45 V35 Unattached 64.1% 6:41
81 81 Dan Parsonage 20:48 SM Imperial College 62.4% 6:42
82 82 Andy Hamflett 20:56 SM Unattached 62.0% 6:44
83 83 Paul Stukas 20:57 V40 Springfield 65.8% 6:45
84 84 Mark Colby 21:03 V40 Unattached 65.9% 6:46
85 85 Ian Dixon 21:06 V35 Unattached 62.6% 6:47
86 86 Angus Minford 21:07 SM Unattached 61.4% 6:48
87 87 Theodore Chen 21:13 SM Serpentine 61.1% 6:50
88 88 Joe Connolly 21:14 V45 Edmonton RC 67.4% 6:50
89 89 John Pratt 21:21 V60 Ranelagh Harriers 74.2% 6:52
90 90 Craig Edmonds 21:22 SM Unattached 60.7% 6:53
91 91 Ben Broomby 21:23 V35 Unattached 62.2% 6:53
92 92 A J Cotter 21:25 V35 Unattached 62.5% 6:54
93 93 Ronan O'Donoghue 21:26 SM Unattached 60.5% 6:54
94 94 Ciaran Mckeown 21:27 V35 Unattached 60.7% 6:54
95 95 Maureen Noel 21:33 FV40 Belgrave Harriers 70.7% 6:56
96 96 Thomas Gormley 21:44 SM Unattached 59.7% 7:00
97 97 Margaret Auerback 21:51 FV55 Ranelagh Harriers 81.7% 7:02
98 98 Clive Van Doimen 21:54 V40 East London Tri 61.6% 7:03
99 99 Linda Hatano 21:59 SL Imperial College 65.5% 7:04
100 100 Andrew Barlow 22:05 SM Unattached 58.7% 7:06
101 101 Steve Satchell 22:19 V55 Mornington Chasers 68.4% 7:11
102 102 Minika Groechnig 22:20 SL Unattached 64.5% 7:11
103 103 Andy Sly 22:20 V40 Serpentine 60.8% 7:11
104 104 Gavin Watson 22:25 V40 Unattached 61.4% 7:13
105 105 Ian Freshwater 22:27 SM Unattached 57.8% 7:13
106 106 Richard Batten 22:28 V50 Unattached 64.7% 7:14
107 107 Pauline Rich 22:31 FV60 Serpentine 80.9% 7:15
108 108 Phil Kelvin 22:39 FV50 Serpentine 74.9% 7:17
109 109 Ian Isherwood 22:42 V50 Hercules Wimbledon 65.0% 7:18
110 110 Matt Ball 22:47 SM Unattached 56.9% 7:20
111 111 Jeni Vlahovic 22:48 SL Serpentine 63.1% 7:20
112 112 John Johnson 22:59 V60 Tunbridge Wells H 71.7% 7:24
113 113 Jacqueline Shirley 23:01 FV35 Unattached 64.1% 7:24
114 114 Mike Knell 23:01 SM Serpentine 56.4% 7:24
115 115 Emma Mccoy 23:13 FV35 Imperial College 63.5% 7:28
116 116 David Tonge 23:23 SM Serpentine 55.5% 7:31
117 117 Sioned Morgan 23:28 FV35 Unattached 62.9% 7:33
118 118 Dave Brooks 23:30 V60 Thurrock Harriers 69.4% 7:34
119 119 Philip Dee 23:32 V45 Serpentine 60.8% 7:34
120 120 Mike Lewis 23:34 V55 Ampthill & Flitwick 64.8% 7:35
121 121 Belinda Green 23:36 SL Unattached 61.0% 7:36
122 122 June Johnson 23:40 FV60 Sevenoaks AC 77.0% 7:37
123 123 Tadho Devlin 23:41 SM Unattached 54.8% 7:37
124 124 Sath Sabendran 23:45 SM Unattached 54.6% 7:39
125 125 Harriet Pye 23:48 SL Unattached 60.5% 7:40
126 126 Gillian Obrien 23:59 SL Unattached 60.0% 7:43
127 127 Nicola Rijkenberg 24:01 SL Unattached 59.9% 7:44
128 128 David Gunaratnam 24:08 V45 Unattached 58.8% 7:46
129 129 Dan Shotter 24:08 SM Unattached 53.8% 7:46
130 130 Martin Grey 24:10 V60 Shaftesbury Barnet H 66.2% 7:47
131 131 Adam Cooper 24:11 SM Unattached 53.6% 7:47
132 132 Piers Adderley 24:12 SM Imperial College 53.6% 7:47
133 133 Colin Liddiard 24:16 V55 Bedford Harriers 62.9% 7:49
134 134 Ken Kwok 24:24 V65 Serpentine 68.2% 7:51
135 135 Kevin Shannon 24:27 V60 Herne Hill Harriers 66.1% 7:52
136 136 Francesca Wright 24:28 FV40 Serpentine 62.8% 7:52
137 137 Jeremy Gore 24:29 V40 Halstead RR 56.3% 7:53
138 138 Bridget Kretschmann 24:31 FV35 Unattached 60.2% 7:53
139 139 Cliff Collins 24:33 V65 Unattached 70.1% 7:54
140 140 Christopher Ireland 24:34 V45 Unattached 57.8% 7:54
141 141 Andrew Hock 24:36 SM Unattached 52.7% 7:55
142 142 Elisabeth Bingham 24:51 FV40 Unattached 60.8% 8:00
143 143 Juliet Austin 24:58 SL Unattached 57.7% 8:02
144 144 Duncan Carr 25:03 SM Unattached 51.8% 8:04
145 145 Christine Sipidias 25:15 SL Unattached 57.0% 8:08
146 146 Caroline Wilson 25:20 SL Tri London 56.8% 8:09
147 147 Matt Mills 25:24 SM Unattached 51.1% 8:10
148 148 Chris Eagle 25:27 SM Unattached 51.0% 8:11
149 149 Edwin Bartlett 25:28 V60 RRC 62.2% 8:12
150 150 Alistair Jackson 25:31 V60 Vets AC 63.3% 8:13
151 151 Stephanie Chiswell 25:46 FV40 Serpentine 59.6% 8:18
152 152 Kate Mazey 25:56 SL Unattached 55.6% 8:21
153 153 Karen Tigar 26:13 SL Unattached 54.9% 8:26
154 154 Emily Bodenham 26:18 SL Unattached 54.7% 8:28
155 155 Jessica Mcmullen 26:23 SL Unattached 54.6% 8:29
156 156 Andrew Goodbourn 26:23 SM Unattached 49.2% 8:29
157 157 Melissa Payne 26:24 SL Unattached 54.5% 8:30
158 158 Flora Allen 26:30 SL Unattached 54.3% 8:32
159 159 Peter Ogden 26:38 V55 Defra 58.9% 8:34
160 160 Georgina Day 26:43 SL Imperial College 53.9% 8:36
161 161 Mike Caudwell 26:45 V65 Croydon Harriers 64.3% 8:36
162 162 Frank Ramsden 27:25 V60 Unattached 58.9% 8:49
163 163 Geraldine Nogami 27:34 FV55 Serpentine 62.7% 8:52
164 164 Gergana Yordanova 28:20 SL Serpentine 50.8% 9:07
165 165 Raymond Hoyle 32:13 V60 Watford Harriers 50.1% 10:22
166 166 Angela Shannon 32:49 FV50 Serpentine 52.2% 10:34
167 167 Caroline Strallen 32:58 FV55 Unattached 53.6% 10:37
168 168 Natasha Smith 33:19 SL Unattached 43.2% 10:43
169 169 Marianne Taylor 33:29 SL Unattached 43.0% 10:46
170 170 Karen Clarke 33:45 SL Unattached 42.7% 10:52
171 171 Tracey Whewell 33:45 FV40 Unattached 46.3% 10:52
172 172 Jane OSullivan 33:55 FV40 Unattached 45.3% 10:55
173 173 Michelle Seymour 33:57 SL Unattached 42.4% 10:56
174 174 William Andrews 34:50 SM Unattached n/a 11:13
175 175 Susan Paine 35:28 FV40 Unattached 42.6% 11:25
176 176 Jeanne Coker 36:27 FV65 Metros 54.4% 11:44
177 177 Rita Chakraborty 36:56 FV35 Unattached 39.3% 11:53
178 178 Andrea Legal-Miller 38:13 SL Unattached 37.7% 12:18
179 179 Keith Augustine 38:23 SM Unattached 33.8% 12:21
180 180 David Oladele 39:50 V35 Unattached 33.1% 12:49
181 181 Dianne Parks 40:04 SL Unattached 35.9% 12:54
182 182 Fional Hall 40:06 SL Unattached 35.9% 12:54
183 183 Andrea Churchill 43:05 SL Unattached 33.4% 13:52
184 184 Joan Thorpe 43:26 FV35 Unattached 34.0% 13:59
185 185 Kate Basham 47:23 SL Unattached 30.4% 15:15
186 186 Claire-June Holloway 47:46 FV35 Unattached 30.9% 15:22
187 187 Brendon Read 48:52 MU20 Unattached 26.5% 15:44

Race conditions

Very pleasant , sunny, spring day. Light breeze.

Race helpers

Timekeepers: Teppo Palosaari, Bev Thomas, Lars Menken. Recorders: Roy Stratton, Peter Davies, Richard Smith, Malcolm French. Lead cyclist: Andrew Maynard. Registration: Fran Acheson, David Knight. Marshals: volunteers from Serpentine Running Club


Chart 5848dc841be52

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk