Last Friday 5k: 26 July 2002

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday (shadow) Overall Championship 2002

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow Bib arrow
1 1 Ben Pochee 15:32 SM Highgate Harriers 83.5% 5:00 0
2 2 Matthew Norminton 15:40 SM Watford Harriers n/a 5:02 0
3 3 Dirk Schlitzkus 16:21 SM Unattached 79.3% 5:16 0
4 4 Ashley Humphreys 16:39 MU17 Southend AC 80.0% 5:21 0
5 5 Bill Snellgrove 16:41 V45 Thames H & H n/a 5:22 0
6 6 M Claff 16:47 SM Salford AC n/a 5:24 0
7 7 M Barlow 16:47 SM Kent AC n/a 5:24 0
8 8 Robert Datnow 16:51 SM Thames Valley H 77.0% 5:25 0
9 9 Dave Cox 16:53 V45 WG&EL 85.4% 5:26 0
10 10 James Eltringham 16:55 SM Highgate Harriers 76.7% 5:27 0
11 11 Keith Dowson 17:21 V35 Winchester & Dist AC 77.2% 5:35 0
12 12 P Morley 17:25 V40 Crowborough Runners n/a 5:36 0
13 13 A Wreth 17:36 SM Achilles AC n/a 5:40 0
14 14 H Pritchard 17:41 SM Thames H & H n/a 5:41 0
15 15 Ron Jacobs 17:49 V45 Herne Hill Harriers n/a 5:44 0
16 16 Simon Ingall 17:50 V45 Hercules Wimbledon 80.2% 5:44 0
17 17 Steve Williams 17:54 V45 Runners World 78.7% 5:46 0
18 18 John Greene 17:57 V35 Serpentine 73.0% 5:47 0
19 19 Mark Halls 18:02 V35 Henfield Joggers 73.7% 5:48 0
20 20 Jonty Summers 18:06 SM Hercules Wimbledon 71.7% 5:49 0
21 21 M Saxum 18:07 V40 Unattached n/a 5:50 0
22 22 Liz Hartney 18:07 FV35 Road Runners 80.8% 5:50 0
23 23 L Neill 18:11 SM Lewes AC n/a 5:51 0
24 24 Chris Arthey 18:16 V45 Unattached 77.7% 5:53 0
25 25 Mark Skaife 18:16 V35 Eton Manor AC 72.3% 5:53 0
26 26 Mike Cates 18:17 SM Eton Manor AC 71.0% 5:53 0
27 27 S Barrett 18:19 SM Maidenhead AC n/a 5:54 0
28 28 Simon Seigar 18:23 SM WG&EL 70.6% 5:55 0
29 29 Mike Anderson 18:26 V45 Road Runners 75.8% 5:56 0
30 30 John Mccooey 18:27 V40 London Irish AC 73.6% 5:56 0
31 31 K Ferry 18:30 SM Road Runners n/a 5:57 0
32 32 Stephen Instone 18:30 V45 Ranelagh Harriers 76.7% 5:57 0
33 33 D Owen 18:31 SM Dulwich Runners n/a 5:58 0
34 34 Sean Dillon 18:34 V50 London Irish AC 79.5% 5:58 0
35 35 Malcolm Thirlaway 18:36 V45 Gateshead Harriers 75.7% 5:59 0
36 36 Tim Evans 18:37 SM Unattached 69.7% 5:59 0
37 37 Jonathan Monk 18:39 SM Thames Turbo 69.6% 6:00 0
38 38 G Meredith 18:43 V50 Cambridge Harriers n/a 6:01 0
39 39 Julian Spencer-Wood 18:46 V50 Kent AC 78.0% 6:02 0
40 40 R Caune 18:48 V45 Unattached 75.5% 6:03 0
41 41 Tony Gould 18:50 SM Serpentine 68.9% 6:04 0
42 42 O Board 18:53 SM Oxford University AC 68.7% 6:05 0
43 43 Brendan Greene 18:53 SM Queens Park Harriers 68.7% 6:05 0
44 44 Lyndon Collins 18:53 V50 Sevenoaks AC 78.2% 6:05 0
45 45 Charles Bromley Gardner 18:54 V40 Army 72.4% 6:05 0
46 46 J Bell 18:55 SM Reigate Priory n/a 6:05 0
47 47 Julia Armstrong 18:58 SL Brighton & Hove 75.9% 6:06 0
48 48 Tom Strudwick 19:02 V40 London Heathside 70.8% 6:07 0
49 49 Ken Townson 19:05 SM London Heathside 68.0% 6:08 0
50 50 Richard Bernstein 19:08 SM Unattached 67.8% 6:09 0
51 51 Owen Barder 19:10 V35 Serpentine 67.9% 6:10 0
52 52 Michael McCarthy 19:11 V35 Sevenoaks AC 68.8% 6:10 0
53 53 M Phillips 19:12 V45 Leighton Buzzard AC 73.4% 6:11 0
54 54 R Young 19:27 SM Unattached n/a 6:16 0
55 55 Jose Angel Bolos 19:27 SM Unattached 66.7% 6:16 0
56 56 C Meredith 19:30 SM Unattached n/a 6:17 0
57 57 Richard Long 19:34 V50 Serpentine 74.2% 6:18 0
58 58 Michael Meyer 19:41 V35 Unattached 66.2% 6:20 0
59 59 Helen Smethurst 19:42 FV35 London Frontrunners 74.9% 6:20 0
60 60 Chrissie Wellington 19:43 SL Serpentine 73.0% 6:21 0
61 61 H Hofman 19:46 SM Unattached n/a 6:22 0
62 62 Malcolm Morris 19:50 V55 Serpentine 77.0% 6:23 0
63 63 G Hodges 19:51 SM Thornton Heath n/a 6:23 0
64 64 Alan Davidson 19:53 V55 Ranelagh Harriers 76.1% 6:24 0
65 65 N Turner 19:56 SM Unattached 65.1% 6:25 0
66 66 Justin Lock 19:58 SM Serpentine 65.0% 6:26 0
67 67 Anna Verges 20:00 SL London Frontrunners n/a 6:26 0
68 68 David Marriage 20:04 V35 Royston Runners 66.2% 6:27 0
69 69 Peter Morgan 20:06 V60 Folkestone RC 78.8% 6:28 0
70 70 Tim Marlow 20:13 V35 London Heathside 66.2% 6:30 0
71 71 P Collins 20:16 SM Unattached n/a 6:31 0
72 72 R Kibrya 20:17 SM Dulwich Runners n/a 6:32 0
73 73 Spencer Denham 20:21 SM Maidenhead AC 63.8% 6:33 0
74 74 D Koncz 20:33 SM Unattached n/a 6:37 0
75 75 S Burns 20:37 SM Unattached n/a 6:38 0
76 76 Rakesh Gupta 20:44 V35 Serpentine 64.6% 6:40 0
77 77 J Edmond 20:47 SL Thames Valley H n/a 6:41 0
78 78 G Whitehead 20:49 V40 Unattached n/a 6:42 0
79 79 A Wilson 20:51 SM Unattached n/a 6:43 0
80 80 S Blackburn 20:54 SM Unattached n/a 6:44 0
81 81 Dave Brooks 21:01 V60 Thurrock Harriers 75.3% 6:46 0
82 82 T Hunt 21:06 V40 Ampthill & Flitwick n/a 6:47 0
83 83 M Donaldson 21:06 SM Team Lowe n/a 6:47 0
84 84 M Seacombe 21:07 SM Unattached n/a 6:48 0
85 85 Alexa Zaparty 21:12 SL Unattached n/a 6:49 0
86 86 Darren Comeau 21:12 SM Unattached 61.2% 6:49 0
87 87 Jeff Colegrave 21:13 V35 Unattached 63.1% 6:50 0
88 88 A Cox 21:16 V40 Sutton Runners n/a 6:51 0
89 89 Anthony Charlwood 21:19 V50 Unattached 68.7% 6:52 0
90 90 Chris Priestley 21:21 V50 Road Runners 68.0% 6:52 0
91 91 N Rumsey 21:24 SM Unattached n/a 6:53 0
92 92 Paul Paxton 21:25 V40 Unattached 63.9% 6:54 0
93 93 Wayne Maurer 21:28 SM Hatherley Grove 60.4% 6:54 0
94 94 Tony Hill 21:31 V50 Dacorum & Tring AC 68.6% 6:55 0
95 95 Nick Shash 21:31 SM Unattached 60.3% 6:55 0
96 96 Adam Olsen 21:32 V40 Unattached 64.0% 6:56 0
97 97 D Mella 21:33 SM Unattached n/a 6:56 0
98 98 Neil Melville 21:34 V35 Serpentine 60.4% 6:56 0
99 99 John Pearson 21:36 SM Oxted Runners 60.1% 6:57 0
100 100 Mike Lewis 21:37 V50 Ampthill & Flitwick 68.9% 6:57 0
101 101 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 21:38 V65 Sevenoaks AC 80.5% 6:58 0
102 102 Ena Urich 21:51 FV65 Serpentine 89.6% 7:02 0
103 103 Carien Dekker 22:11 SL London Frontrunners 64.9% 7:08 0
104 104 Dave Case 22:14 V65 Vets AC 77.4% 7:09 0
105 105 Leon Goldsack 22:21 V35 Ashford AC 59.1% 7:12 0
106 106 Funmi Carew 22:26 SL Unattached 64.2% 7:13 0
107 107 Huw Keene 22:29 SM Serpentine 57.7% 7:14 0
108 108 A Thear 22:31 V35 Unattached 58.6% 7:15 0
109 109 Andrea Jeffries 22:34 FV40 Kent AC 67.5% 7:16 0
110 110 James Graham 22:34 SM Team Lowe 57.5% 7:16 0
111 111 D Bailey 22:38 V45 Unattached n/a 7:17 0
112 112 S Raggett 22:39 FU17 AFD n/a 7:17 0
113 113 Pip Warboys 22:45 V50 Mid Essex Casua 64.4% 7:19 0
114 114 Bob Pullen 22:48 V40 Str of Croydon 59.1% 7:20 0
115 115 F Ellison 22:56 V40 Unattached n/a 7:23 0
116 116 M Povey 22:57 FV45 Unattached n/a 7:23 0
117 117 A Blewden 23:02 SM Unattached n/a 7:25 0
118 118 Karl Murphy 23:05 V35 Unattached 57.6% 7:26 0
119 119 A Speckart 23:17 n/a Serpentine n/a 7:30 0
120 120 S Gale 23:24 V45 Unattached n/a 7:32 0
121 121 Carol Diggle 23:26 FV35 Serpentine 63.0% 7:32 0
122 122 P Rollings 23:29 SM Visa n/a 7:33 0
123 123 A Bowmer 23:35 SM Unattached n/a 7:35 0
124 124 Phil Kelvin 23:37 FV50 Unattached 69.8% 7:36 0
125 125 John Gavin 23:41 SM Serpentine 54.8% 7:37 0
126 126 P Dulart 23:45 V40 Unattached n/a 7:39 0
127 127 Colin Liddiard 23:49 V50 Bedford Harriers 63.0% 7:40 0
128 128 J Faupel 23:56 SM Team Lowe n/a 7:42 0
129 129 S Durham 24:00 SL Unattached n/a 7:43 0
130 130 Simon Abrams 24:00 SM Unattached 54.1% 7:43 0
131 131 John Sullivan 24:00 SM Serpentine 54.1% 7:43 0
132 132 Neil Davies 24:04 V35 Serpentine 54.9% 7:45 0
133 133 Tony MacNeary 24:10 V50 Unattached 61.6% 7:47 0
134 134 G Piercey 24:15 V40 Unattached 57.2% 7:48 0
135 135 Mike Caudwell 24:17 V65 Str of Croydon 68.5% 7:49 0
136 136 Edwin Bartlett 24:25 V55 Road Runners 63.1% 7:51 0
137 137 S Burrell 24:31 SM Unattached n/a 7:53 0
138 138 Olivia Bebb 24:32 SL Team Lowe 58.7% 7:54 0
139 139 Milanka Novakovic 24:37 FV35 Unattached 59.9% 7:55 0
140 140 Julia Gristwood 24:38 FV40 ESM 62.9% 7:56 0
141 141 J Simpson 24:40 SM Unattached n/a 7:56 0
142 142 William Simpson 24:41 V40 Serpentine 55.0% 7:57 0
143 143 L McIntosh 24:43 SL Team Lowe n/a 7:57 0
144 144 Rivka Attal 24:45 SL Unattached 58.2% 7:58 0
145 145 C Haynes 24:47 SL Unattached n/a 7:59 0
146 146 Carol Shiels 24:47 SL Serpentine 58.1% 7:59 0
147 147 S Taylor 24:48 SL Unattached n/a 7:59 0
148 148 Michael Reynolds 24:49 V50 Serpentine 58.5% 7:59 0
149 149 L Walter 24:50 SL Unattached n/a 7:59 0
150 150 H Johnson 24:50 FV35 Fairlands VS n/a 7:59 0
151 151 R Littler 24:52 SM Team Lowe n/a 8:00 0
152 152 Richard Whiting 25:08 V50 Herts Phoenix 58.3% 8:05 0
153 153 C Baker 25:14 SL Unattached n/a 8:07 0
154 154 Kira Louise Larsen 25:17 SL Unattached 56.9% 8:08 0
155 155 Andrew McGovern 25:17 SM Serpentine 51.3% 8:08 0
156 156 Sam Weedon 25:31 SL Unattached n/a 8:13 0
157 157 Marc Pell 25:54 V35 Unattached 50.6% 8:20 0
158 158 Stewart Howe 26:00 V45 Sutton Runners 55.4% 8:22 0
159 159 Anonymous 26:36 n/a Unattached n/a 8:34 0
160 160 S Gold 26:49 SL Team Lowe n/a 8:38 0
161 161 J Simpson 26:49 SL Team Lowe n/a 8:38 0
162 162 M Cadman 26:49 SM Team Lowe n/a 8:38 0
163 163 C Griffin 26:54 FV35 Unattached n/a 8:39 0
164 164 Catherine Owen 26:58 FV45 Unattached 60.0% 8:41
165 165 J Rnatigan 27:08 V45 Unattached n/a 8:44 0
166 166 Alistair Jackson 27:10 V55 Vets AC 57.8% 8:45 0
167 167 L Knight-Brown 27:11 SL Unattached n/a 8:45 0
168 168 S Sangvik 27:32 FV45 Sevenoaks AC n/a 8:52 0
169 169 Terry Smith 27:46 V35 Serpentine 47.9% 8:56 0
170 170 Lorraine Pitcher 28:04 FV45 Unattached 57.2% 9:02 0
171 171 B Murray 28:36 FV35 Kent AC n/a 9:12 0
172 172 J Hine 28:41 SM Team Lowe n/a 9:14 0
173 173 Julie Cameron-Doe 28:45 SL Team Lowe 50.1% 9:15 0
174 174 N Rhodes 28:45 SM Team Lowe n/a 9:15 0
175 175 Kay Weeden 28:46 FV50 Surrey Policy AC 59.0% 9:15 0
176 176 Robert Harding 28:51 V60 Serpentine 56.5% 9:17 0
177 177 Stephen Morrish 30:01 SM Unattached 43.2% 9:40 0
178 178 M Cadman 30:21 SM Team Lowe n/a 9:46 0
179 179 Christine Gillett 30:39 SL Goodenough College 47.0% 9:52 0
180 180 S Karantanis 30:47 SM Goodenough College n/a 9:54 0
181 181 P Croll 30:58 V60 Unattached n/a 9:58 0
182 182 Raymond Hoyle 31:58 V55 Watford Harriers 49.1% 10:17 0
183 183 J Charman 32:26 SL Unattached n/a 10:26 0
184 184 Angela Shannon 35:35 FV50 Unattached 46.8% 11:27 0
185 185 H Malenczuk 35:55 SL Unattached n/a 11:33 0
186 186 V Vaitheeswaran 35:55 SM Unattached n/a 11:33 0
187 187 T Moloney 38:04 FV35 Unattached n/a 12:15 0
188 188 E Quinn 38:04 SL Unattached n/a 12:15 0
189 189 L Winchurch 38:54 SL Unattached n/a 12:31 0
190 190 F Williams 38:54 SL Unattached n/a 12:31 0

Race conditions

sunny, hot, calm

Report

Firstly, a big

Race helpers

Michael Reynolds (who also ran), David Lipscomb, Richard Smith, Bob Davidson, Keith Evans, David Knight, David Lipscomb, Martin Parry, Charles Ducat, Anthony Stranger-Jones, Phill Harris, Rachel Broster, Paul Ingram, Geoff Cook and Martin Garrett.


Chart 5883f0204d491

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk