Last Friday 5k: 28 August 2015

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday Overall Championship 2015

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Michael Eccles 16:04 V35 Norfolk Gazelles 82.5% 5:10
2 2 Ben Fairhall 16:07 V35 Redway Runners 82.8% 5:11
3 3 Max Lovell 16:38 SM Clapham Chasers 79.0% 5:21
4 4 Stuart Farmer 16:43 V35 Serpentine 80.9% 5:23
5 5 Ian Kenton 16:44 SM Ranelagh Harriers 78.9% 5:23
6 6 Daniel Stauber 16:45 SM Kent AC 77.6% 5:23
7 7 Nic Gould 16:52 SM Thames H & H 78.2% 5:26
8 8 Milan Van Der Meer 16:55 MU20 Unattached 76.7% 5:27
9 9 Daniel Mutlow 17:01 SM VPH & THAC 76.7% 5:29
10 10 Tim Bowen 17:03 SM Dulwich Runners 76.6% 5:29
11 11 Tom Willner-Reid 17:09 SM Highgate Harriers 76.6% 5:31
12 12 Steve Davies 17:16 V45 Dulwich Runners 82.3% 5:33
13 13 David Edward 17:18 SM Unattached 75.0% 5:34
14 14 Tim Whishaw 17:22 V35 Unattached 76.4% 5:35
15 15 Stuart Dare 17:24 V35 Bedford Harriers 77.7% 5:36
16 16 David Gillett 17:30 V35 Folkestone RC 76.7% 5:38
17 17 Laurie Pope 17:31 MU15 South London H 76.7% 5:38
18 18 Matt Harrison 17:35 V35 Unattached 76.3% 5:39
19 19 Wesley Trigg 17:38 V35 Bearbrook RC 76.1% 5:40
20 20 Paul Devine 17:39 V35 Dulwich Runners 76.1% 5:41
21 21 Simon Mutch 17:43 V35 Unattached 74.9% 5:42
22 22 Ian Lilley 17:55 V40 Dulwich Runners 78.2% 5:46
23 23 Steve Monaghan 17:57 V45 London Heathside 79.2% 5:47
24 24 Charles Lound 18:12 V45 Dulwich Runners 79.8% 5:51
25 25 Rob Cope 18:17 V40 Dulwich Runners 76.1% 5:53
26 26 Martin Carmack 18:19 V45 Serpentine 77.6% 5:54
27 27 Graham Collett 18:22 V40 Unattached 75.2% 5:55
28 28 Matthew Roberts 18:24 V35 Unattached 73.0% 5:55
29 29 Philip Pearson 18:25 V50 South London H 80.1% 5:56
30 30 Witold Tobola 18:34 SM Unattached 71.1% 5:58
31 31 Christopher Lydon 18:36 V50 Beckenham RC 81.2% 5:59
32 32 Victor Lio 18:38 SM Serpentine 69.7% 6:00
33 33 William McAvock 18:38 V45 Serpentine 76.3% 6:00
34 34 Nick Bishop 18:39 V40 Garden City Runners 74.0% 6:00
35 35 Martyn Annetts 18:40 V50 North Herts RR 79.0% 6:00
36 36 Steve Bowran 18:43 V45 Harpenden Aro 77.1% 6:01
37 37 John Decesare 18:46 V45 Ampthill & Flitwick 76.9% 6:02
38 38 Iain Davie 18:46 V35 Ravens City of Londo 71.5% 6:02
39 39 Maria Tow 18:47 FV45 Unattached 83.7% 6:03
40 40 Stewart Morris 18:55 V35 Unattached 71.0% 6:05
41 41 Jonathan Monk 18:55 V45 Guildford Godalming 76.2% 6:05
42 42 Thomas Grist 18:56 SM Unattached 68.9% 6:06
43 43 William Lake 19:04 SM Serpentine 69.2% 6:08
44 44 Andrew Lyddon 19:07 SM Unattached 68.7% 6:09
45 45 Ross Thomas 19:20 SM Unattached 67.2% 6:13
46 46 Terry Eakin 19:23 V65 North Down AC 85.9% 6:14
47 47 Stephen Plummer 19:26 V50 Unattached 77.7% 6:15
48 48 Tim Stone 19:28 V35 Unattached 68.1% 6:16
49 49 Andy Heather 19:28 SM Unattached 66.7% 6:16
50 50 Wells Powell 19:29 V40 Unattached 70.9% 6:16
51 51 Lydia O'Donoghue 19:31 SL Ealing Eagles 75.7% 6:17
52 52 Cameron Saylor 19:33 V35 Unattached 68.2% 6:17
53 53 Richard Harbon 19:34 V50 North Herts RR 77.2% 6:18
54 54 Nick Gibson 19:35 SM Unattached 66.3% 6:18
55 55 Chris Mintern 19:43 V40 Unattached 71.0% 6:21
56 56 Tomaso Muzzu 19:47 SM Unattached 65.8% 6:22
57 57 Andy Perks 19:49 V45 Str of Croydon 71.7% 6:23
58 58 Nathan Piper 19:54 V35 Unattached 68.4% 6:24
59 59 Hugh Scorgie 19:54 V55 Unattached 77.1% 6:24
60 60 Alec Parcell 19:57 SM Unattached 65.1% 6:25
61 61 Susie Hill 20:00 FV35 Unattached 74.5% 6:26
62 62 Luke Mccosker 20:03 V35 Unattached 67.9% 6:27
63 63 Kay Trinder 20:06 FV45 Woking AC 81.3% 6:28
64 64 Daniel Bent 20:08 V35 Unattached 66.2% 6:29
65 65 Neil Bull 20:08 V35 Unattached 67.6% 6:29
66 66 Katie Harbon 20:10 FU20 North Herts RR 73.2% 6:29
67 67 John Blake 20:10 V45 West 4 Harriers 72.6% 6:29
68 68 Artur Lenkowski 20:12 SM Unattached 64.3% 6:30
69 69 Stuart Mason 20:13 V50 Unattached 73.5% 6:30
70 70 Peter Durrant 20:15 V35 Unattached 66.3% 6:31
71 71 Wayne Giddens 20:15 V40 Elmbridge 69.7% 6:31
72 72 Charlie Williams 20:17 SM Unattached 64.0% 6:32
73 73 Michael Hughes 20:18 SM Unattached 64.1% 6:32
74 74 Gill Bickle 20:19 SL Brighton Tri Club 73.0% 6:32
75 75 Guy Burton 20:21 SM Unattached 63.8% 6:33
76 76 Paul Wilkerson 20:23 V60 Bedford & County 78.3% 6:34
77 77 Aurelien Huynen 20:24 SM Unattached 64.2% 6:34
78 78 Greg Lawes 20:24 SM Unattached 63.6% 6:34
79 79 Susan Mcdonald 20:24 FV45 South London H 79.3% 6:34
80 80 Neil Clancy 20:25 SM Unattached 64.6% 6:34
81 81 Mick Ellsmore 20:28 V60 Cambridge Harriers 80.0% 6:35
82 82 Alex McMurtrie 20:33 V45 Rugby & Northampton 70.2% 6:37
83 83 Benjamin Sorin 20:36 SM Unattached 63.0% 6:38
84 84 Stephen Kirk 20:37 V35 Unattached 66.0% 6:38
85 85 Paul Claydon 20:40 V45 Rochford RC 69.3% 6:39
86 86 Maurice Hemingway 20:46 V60 Riverside Runners 76.9% 6:41
87 87 Marc Thatcher 20:47 V40 Sevenoaks AC 66.9% 6:41
88 88 Tim Slater 20:50 V45 Unattached 68.2% 6:42
89 89 Tom Earl 20:53 SM Unattached 62.2% 6:43
90 90 James Fry 20:55 SM Unattached 62.6% 6:44
91 91 Jack Williams 20:56 SM Unattached 62.0% 6:44
92 92 Daniel Shurville 21:03 SM Unattached 62.4% 6:46
93 93 Sally Musson 21:09 FV60 Tonbridge AC 89.8% 6:48
94 94 Glenn Gallagher 21:13 V55 Unattached 73.4% 6:50
95 95 George Enock 21:13 V55 Unattached 73.4% 6:50
96 96 James Ravenscroft 21:13 SM Unattached 61.7% 6:50
97 97 Paul Morris 21:14 V45 Unattached 67.4% 6:50
98 98 Rachel Thomas 21:15 SL VPH & THAC 69.5% 6:50
99 99 Raj Kumar 21:15 V35 Unattached 62.4% 6:50
100 100 Geoff Vine 21:19 V65 Sevenoaks AC 79.5% 6:52
101 101 Laura Lewis 21:20 SL Unattached 69.2% 6:52
102 102 Mark Delahunty 21:21 V40 ESM 65.1% 6:52
103 103 Chris Pooley 21:31 V50 Shelton Striders 70.2% 6:55
104 104 Florian Hasse 21:31 V35 Unattached 62.4% 6:55
105 105 Pauline Dalton 21:36 FV50 Sevenoaks AC 77.3% 6:57
106 106 Claire Morris 21:36 FV35 Ealing Eagles 69.3% 6:57
107 107 Stuart Mckenzie 21:40 V40 Unattached 64.6% 6:58
108 108 Andrea Sanders-Reece 21:45 FV55 Mornington Chasers 84.2% 7:00
109 109 Yllka Istrefi 21:47 FV35 Fairlands VS 68.7% 7:01
110 110 Cameron Lamond 21:53 V40 Southern Navigators 64.5% 7:03
111 111 Mark Brett 21:56 V55 Unattached 71.0% 7:03
112 112 John Donegan 21:56 V45 Unattached 66.2% 7:03
113 113 Sreekar Charlu 21:57 SM Clapham Chasers 59.2% 7:04
114 114 Nik Haigh 21:58 V35 Unattached 60.7% 7:04
115 115 Simon Edwards 22:00 V40 Meltham AC 62.3% 7:05
116 116 David Shaw 22:00 V45 Unattached 66.0% 7:05
117 117 Emma Pickering 22:01 FV40 Unattached 69.7% 7:05
118 118 Andrew Mowatt 22:04 V35 Unattached 61.3% 7:06
119 119 Catherine Onions 22:18 FV40 Brighton Tri Club 68.0% 7:11
120 120 Anne Marie Donovan 22:18 SL Unattached 66.5% 7:11
121 121 Ian Dawkins 22:19 V45 Unattached 65.1% 7:11
122 122 Jane Mulryan 22:21 FV60 Stockport 82.9% 7:12
123 123 Gary Moriame 22:24 SM Unattached 58.1% 7:12
124 124 Kier Bothwell 22:28 SM Unattached 57.8% 7:14
125 125 An Other 22:29 SM Unattached n/a 7:14
126 126 Lyes Chebbout 22:30 SM Unattached 57.9% 7:14
127 127 Clodagh Burke 22:30 FV35 Unattached 67.1% 7:14
128 128 Katie Styles 22:32 SL Dulwich Runners 65.8% 7:15
129 129 Sath Sabendran 22:33 V35 Unattached 59.1% 7:15
130 130 Robert Hutchinson 22:36 V55 West 4 Harriers 68.4% 7:16
131 131 Christophe Xavier 22:39 SM Unattached 57.3% 7:17
132 132 Jamie Mcgachy 22:41 V35 Unattached 59.2% 7:18
133 133 Danielle Kleynhans 22:48 SL Unattached 64.8% 7:20
134 134 Jim Armitage 22:51 V55 Alton Runners 67.7% 7:21
135 135 Mark Muffett 22:53 V55 Dulwich Runners 68.1% 7:22
136 136 Viv Mitchell 23:02 FV50 South London H 74.2% 7:25
137 137 Duncan Warwick-Champion 23:06 V50 Sevenoaks AC 64.4% 7:26
138 138 Sameer Godbole 23:08 V35 Unattached 58.4% 7:27
139 139 Christopher Mills 23:10 V50 Unattached 63.7% 7:27
140 140 John Barry 23:10 V50 Unattached 64.7% 7:27
141 141 John Lilley 23:10 SM Unattached 57.0% 7:27
142 142 Tony Rea 23:14 V70 Dragons RC 76.1% 7:29
143 143 Kirsty Gardiner 23:16 SL Folkestone RC 63.5% 7:29
144 144 Andrew Van Heiningen 23:24 V50 Serpentine 63.0% 7:32
145 145 Susanna Mitolo 23:25 SL Unattached 63.1% 7:32
146 146 Fabian Meinsen 23:27 SM Unattached 56.3% 7:33
147 147 Henry Hopkins 23:28 V55 Winchester & Dist AC 66.4% 7:33
148 148 Joe Horsman 23:33 V55 Bedford Harriers 66.7% 7:35
149 149 Simon Ashford 23:36 V40 British Airways 59.8% 7:36
150 150 Elizabeth Stringer 23:37 SL Unattached 62.5% 7:36
151 151 Nicola Phelan 23:45 FV40 Ealing Eagles 65.6% 7:39
152 152 Mohan Singh 23:48 V35 Unattached 56.8% 7:40
153 153 Pip Warboys 23:52 V60 Mid Essex Casua 69.2% 7:41
154 154 Bob Thompson 23:54 V65 Bedford & County 71.6% 7:41
155 155 Marion Rayner 23:56 FV65 West 4 Harriers 82.5% 7:42
156 156 Paul Smith 23:57 V50 Unattached 63.0% 7:42
157 157 David Moore 23:59 V45 Unattached 59.7% 7:43
158 158 Clare Stone 24:00 FV35 Unattached 62.6% 7:43
159 159 Penny Pooley 24:10 FV35 Shelton Striders 61.7% 7:47
160 160 Richard Olivey 24:18 SM Unattached 54.3% 7:49
161 161 Gordon Mclellan 24:21 V45 Unattached 59.7% 7:50
162 162 Edmond Simpson 24:22 V75 Overton H & AC 81.4% 7:50
163 163 David Andrich 24:23 V35 Unattached 54.4% 7:51
164 164 Alison Nolan 24:36 FV45 Serpentine 64.4% 7:55
165 165 Jo Harbon 24:40 FV50 North Herts RR 67.7% 7:56
166 166 Joshua Leslie 24:44 SM Unattached 52.5% 7:58
167 167 Joanne Pratt 24:45 SL Unattached 59.7% 7:58
168 168 Keith Cooke 24:50 SM Unattached 52.9% 7:59
169 169 Dina Jean 24:52 SL Unattached 59.4% 8:00
170 170 Libby Anderson 24:55 FV40 Unattached 61.2% 8:01
171 171 Celine Wilcock 24:58 FV40 Tring RC 61.9% 8:02
172 172 Alan Davidson 25:01 V65 Ranelagh Harriers 68.4% 8:03
173 173 Ric Pile 25:06 V50 Unattached 59.2% 8:05
174 174 An Other 25:08 SM Unattached n/a 8:05
175 175 Michael Jefferies 25:09 V65 Dragons RC 68.0% 8:06
176 176 Colin Fagence 25:13 V35 Unattached 53.6% 8:07
177 177 Paul Jarman 25:15 V45 Unattached 57.5% 8:08
178 178 Anastasia Danilova 25:20 SL Team Suchef 58.3% 8:09
179 179 Adam Smith 25:27 SM Unattached 51.6% 8:11
180 180 Charlotte Turner 25:34 SL Unattached 57.8% 8:14
181 181 Dennis Williams 25:37 V65 Hercules Wimbledon 67.4% 8:15
182 182 Florencia Moscova 25:37 SL Unattached 57.6% 8:15
183 183 Slivia Ardila 25:40 SL Unattached 57.7% 8:16
184 184 Tor Pedersen 25:42 V35 Unattached 52.2% 8:16
185 185 Neil Povey 25:43 SM Unattached 50.5% 8:17
186 186 Jake Thornton 25:44 SM Unattached 50.5% 8:17
187 187 James Purvis 25:46 SM Unattached 50.7% 8:18
188 188 Lisa Emerson 26:10 FV45 Ealing Eagles 60.0% 8:25
189 189 Oscar Rufo 26:15 V40 Unattached 52.6% 8:27
190 190 Theo Currie 26:18 MU13 Unattached 54.8% 8:28
191 191 Andrew Hook 26:20 V35 Unattached 50.7% 8:28
192 192 Hermien Vleems 26:21 FV55 Unattached 66.3% 8:29
193 193 Anthony Eastaway 26:21 V45 Wimb Windmiler 53.9% 8:29
194 194 Rebecca Marshall 26:28 FV35 Serpentine 56.8% 8:31
195 195 Richard Whiting 26:33 V60 Herts Phoenix 62.2% 8:33
196 196 Isa Tharin 26:38 SL Serpentine 55.7% 8:34
197 197 Emilie Tubbs 26:57 FU15 Unattached 58.6% 8:40
198 198 Alan Barclay-Devine 27:01 V60 RRC 61.1% 8:42
199 199 John Carter 27:09 V70 Wimb Windmiler 65.1% 8:44
200 200 Elizabeth Daniel 27:12 FV50 Tring RC 62.1% 8:45
201 201 Kevin Shannon 27:14 V70 Unattached 65.8% 8:46
202 202 Dave Brooks 27:21 V70 Vets AC 67.4% 8:48
203 203 Ann Bath 27:26 FV65 26.2 Road RC 73.9% 8:50
204 204 Claire Mediene 27:51 SL Unattached 53.1% 8:58
205 205 Daniel Holden 27:54 SM Unattached 46.6% 8:59
206 206 Keith Manning 27:55 V45 Unattached 51.3% 8:59
207 207 Paul Baker 28:01 V50 Unattached 52.7% 9:01
208 208 Tony Gallagher 28:02 V55 Unattached 56.5% 9:01
209 209 Fay Molloy 28:06 FU15 Unattached 56.2% 9:03
210 210 Joana Mariano 28:13 SL Unattached 52.3% 9:05
211 211 Mirka Blahova 28:13 FV35 Unattached 52.8% 9:05
212 212 Hugh Gallagher 28:14 V55 Unattached 54.8% 9:05
213 213 Leon Goldsack 28:19 V50 Dover Roadrunners 52.1% 9:07
214 214 Katrin Stracke 28:27 SL Unattached 51.9% 9:09
215 215 Cecile Champy 28:31 SL Unattached 51.9% 9:11
216 216 Julia Caren 28:38 SL Unattached 51.6% 9:13
217 217 Hugh Boyle 28:39 SM Unattached 45.3% 9:13
218 218 Sue Lambert 28:43 FV70 Serpentine 77.8% 9:14
219 219 Amanda Cherry 28:55 FV35 Unattached 51.7% 9:18
220 220 Paul Taylor 29:13 V60 Woodstock Harriers 55.1% 9:24
221 221 Daniel Carew 29:17 SM Team Enso 44.7% 9:25
222 222 Barry Gilbert 29:19 V65 Wadhurst Runners 58.3% 9:26
223 223 Annemarie Manning 29:34 FV40 Unattached 52.7% 9:31
224 224 Gyongyver Giday 29:58 SL Unattached 49.3% 9:39
225 225 Francesca Carter 30:00 FV65 Wimb Windmiler 67.6% 9:39
226 226 Anne-Laure Tual 30:04 SL Unattached 49.1% 9:41
227 227 Alistair Jackson 30:40 V70 Vets AC 58.4% 9:52
228 228 Petra Hrdlickova 30:48 SL Unattached 47.9% 9:55
229 229 Ralph Watson 30:53 SM Unattached 42.1% 9:56
230 230 Nicholas Jackson 30:58 V55 Fittleworth Flyers 50.7% 9:58
231 231 Frances Hayes 31:05 SL Unattached 47.5% 10:00
232 232 Bryan Jones 31:47 SM Unattached 41.1% 10:14
233 233 Paola Lacitignola 31:57 SL Unattached 46.2% 10:17
234 234 Antonio Scrimieri 31:57 SM Unattached 40.9% 10:17
235 235 Edwin Bartlett 32:03 V70 Vets AC 55.2% 10:19
236 236 Marcel Bordon 32:14 V60 Unattached 49.9% 10:22
237 237 Sarah Williams 35:03 FV35 Unattached 42.9% 11:17
238 238 Claire Heath 36:06 FV40 Unattached 42.0% 11:37
239 239 Maggie Kobrzak 36:07 SL Unattached 40.9% 11:37
240 240 Gerard Daly 36:19 V35 Unattached 37.0% 11:41

Race conditions

Mid, sunny, moderate breeze.

Race helpers

Timekeepers: Anthony Stranger-Jones, Ian Isherwood (Hercules Wimbledon AC). Judges and recorders: Peter Davies (Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC), Martin Garrett (Sudbury Court RC), Grace Wu, Raoul Mansukhani, Malcolm French. Registration: Bev Thomas. Marshals: Serpentine Running Club, Fairlands Valley Spartans, Mornington Chasers, Veterans AC.


Chart 5844ed89d0fa5

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk