Last Friday 5k: 30 January 2015

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday Overall Championship 2015

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Malcolm Muir 16:13 V40 Ilford AC 84.2% 5:13
2 2 Damian Nevins 16:14 SM Harrow AC 80.8% 5:13
3 3 Aaaron Linz 16:22 V40 Unattached 84.0% 5:16
4 4 Thomas Other 16:29 SM Unattached 79.2% 5:18
5 5 Tom Bowerman 16:30 SM AFD 78.2% 5:19
6 6 Tom Willner-Reid 16:50 SM Highgate Harriers 77.2% 5:25
7 7 Simon Molden 16:57 V35 Thames H & H 78.8% 5:27
8 8 Hassan Raidi 17:00 V35 Unattached 79.1% 5:28
9 9 Tom Kimber 17:01 V35 Unattached 78.5% 5:29
10 10 Richard Farrow 17:05 SM Gloucester AC 75.5% 5:30
11 11 Liam Hatcher 17:07 SM South London H 75.4% 5:30
12 12 Jamie Smalley 17:16 SM Serpentine 75.6% 5:33
13 13 Carl Fiford 17:20 SM Unattached 74.6% 5:35
14 14 David Kelly 17:21 V45 Higham Harriers 81.7% 5:35
15 15 James Davis 17:23 MU20 Vale Of Aylesbury 75.8% 5:36
16 16 Duncan Burbidge 17:32 V40 Highgate Harriers 79.6% 5:39
17 17 Andrew Penfold 17:39 V40 Unattached 77.3% 5:41
18 18 Nick Wood 17:49 V35 Wimb Windmiler 76.0% 5:44
19 19 Jarek Olszowka 17:50 SM Serpentine 72.9% 5:44
20 20 Kenji Nakahara 17:54 SM Unattached 72.4% 5:46
21 21 Serdar Cetin 17:57 V35 Serpentine 74.4% 5:47
22 22 Timothy Brignall 18:02 SM Ware Joggers 71.6% 5:48
23 23 Jonathan Moscrop 18:03 V40 London Frontrunners 76.2% 5:49
24 24 Dave Cox 18:04 V60 WG&EL 89.6% 5:49
25 25 Glenn Barden 18:08 SM Croydon Harriers 71.1% 5:50
26 26 Richard Taylor 18:09 V35 Serpentine 74.1% 5:50
27 27 Chris Moseley 18:10 V35 Wargrave Runners 72.5% 5:51
28 28 David Scrimshaw 18:11 SM Hercules Wimbledon 71.5% 5:51
29 29 Tom Hadfield 18:13 V40 VPH & THAC 76.1% 5:52
30 30 Mark Delahunty 18:17 V40 ESM 75.2% 5:53
31 31 Billy Parr 18:21 SM Orion Harriers 70.6% 5:54
32 32 Chloe Oldfield 18:24 SL Vale Of Aylesbury 80.4% 5:55
33 33 Richard Moffat 18:30 V40 Unattached 74.3% 5:57
34 34 Tom Burkinshaw 18:41 SM Serpentine 69.0% 6:01
35 35 Rupert Jacobs 18:47 SM Serpentine 69.5% 6:03
36 36 Tim Carman 18:48 V45 Hart RR 76.0% 6:03
37 37 James Hill 18:49 V45 West 4 Harriers 75.3% 6:03
38 38 Richard Carter 18:51 V35 Unattached 71.3% 6:04
39 39 Martin Bright 18:56 V45 Highgate Harriers 76.7% 6:06
40 40 Thomas Grist 18:58 SM Unattached 68.2% 6:06
41 41 Jason Kabel 18:58 V40 Harrow AC 73.1% 6:06
42 42 Stephen McDuell 18:58 V50 Hercules Wimbledon 77.8% 6:06
43 43 Yasufumi Osajima 19:02 V40 Unattached 71.7% 6:07
44 44 Alex Hare 19:04 SM Unattached 67.7% 6:08
45 45 An Other 19:08 SM Unattached n/a 6:09
46 46 Wells Powell 19:09 V40 Unattached 71.3% 6:10
47 47 Keith Foley 19:10 V40 Harrow AC 71.8% 6:10
48 48 Cathy Jeremiah 19:11 SL London Heathside 77.3% 6:10
49 49 Chris Brown 19:13 V35 Unattached 70.5% 6:11
50 50 Alex Horsley 19:16 V35 Canterbury H 69.3% 6:12
51 51 Tomaso Muzzu 19:17 SM Unattached 67.0% 6:12
52 52 Peter Wootton 19:19 V45 Chiltern Harriers 74.5% 6:13
53 53 Nayan Sthanakiya 19:23 V40 Serpentine 71.0% 6:14
54 54 William Lake 19:24 SM Unattached 67.3% 6:15
55 55 Daniel Greenslade 19:26 V35 Stragglers 69.2% 6:15
56 56 Laurent Jonchere 19:27 V40 Unattached 70.2% 6:16
57 57 Gareth Faulks 19:28 V35 Unattached 69.1% 6:16
58 58 Des Crinion 19:31 SM Willesden Tri 66.3% 6:17
59 59 Robert Warren 19:32 V40 Unattached 69.9% 6:17
60 60 Benjamin Breaker 19:33 SM Unattached n/a 6:17
61 61 John Scott 19:35 V35 Serpentine 67.3% 6:18
62 62 Richard Coles 19:37 V35 Orpington RR 67.6% 6:19
63 63 John Ahern 19:37 SM Unattached 66.8% 6:19
64 64 Tim Ainsley 19:39 V45 Unattached 74.5% 6:19
65 65 George Sanders 19:40 SM Unattached 65.6% 6:20
66 66 Stephen Clancey 19:41 V40 Serpentine 70.9% 6:20
67 67 Iain Mcnaught 19:43 V35 Unattached 67.7% 6:21
68 68 Paul Tucker 19:44 SM Unattached 66.1% 6:21
69 69 April James-Welsh 19:44 FV35 Unattached 76.3% 6:21
70 70 Dave Gardner 19:45 V45 Unattached 73.5% 6:21
71 71 Alex Pickering 19:48 V35 Unattached 67.4% 6:22
72 72 Robert Crangle 19:48 V50 Serpentine 76.3% 6:22
73 73 Jonathan Bloomfield 19:49 SM Unattached 65.2% 6:23
74 74 Ben Lathbury 19:50 V35 Unattached 68.3% 6:23
75 75 Stephen Plummer 19:52 V50 Unattached 75.5% 6:24
76 76 Grace Henderson 19:52 SL Worthing Str 75.0% 6:24
77 77 Andrew Roberts 19:53 V60 Serpentine 82.1% 6:24
78 78 Jon Forsyth 19:54 V40 Unattached 69.6% 6:24
79 79 Neil Bull 20:01 V35 Unattached 67.2% 6:26
80 80 Jan Navratil 20:09 SM Unattached 64.5% 6:29
81 81 Peter Butler 20:18 V35 Unattached 66.7% 6:32
82 82 Jacob Kelly 20:20 SM Unattached 63.4% 6:33
83 83 Pete Lambert 20:24 V40 Unattached 69.0% 6:34
84 84 Rod Harrington 20:25 V45 Croydon Harriers 71.1% 6:34
85 85 Brandon Webb 20:26 V40 Lingfield Health 68.3% 6:35
86 86 Alex McMurtrie 20:30 V45 Rugby & Northampton 70.2% 6:36
87 87 Robert Pooles 20:32 V35 Unattached 65.0% 6:36
88 88 Kay Trinder 20:38 FV45 Woking AC 80.3% 6:38
89 89 Nicholas Le Neve Foster 20:38 SM Unattached 62.6% 6:38
90 90 James Cherry 20:41 SM Unattached 62.4% 6:39
91 91 Suki Dhanjal 20:41 V40 Unattached 66.5% 6:39
92 92 Geoff Haffner 20:42 V35 Unattached 65.0% 6:40
93 93 Bernadette Van Wijk 20:45 SL Serpentine 71.3% 6:41
94 94 Daniel Mcleod 20:49 V40 Unattached 65.6% 6:42
95 95 Matt Langton 20:50 SM Unattached 62.9% 6:42
96 96 Richard Harbon 20:52 V50 North Herts RR 72.4% 6:43
97 97 Katie Harbon 20:53 FU20 North Herts RR 70.9% 6:43
98 98 Richard Herring 20:53 V35 Wimb Windmiler 64.9% 6:43
99 99 David Haydon 20:56 SM Unattached 61.9% 6:44
100 100 Jack Dell 20:57 SM Unattached 61.6% 6:45
101 101 Adrian Perry 20:58 V55 BH & B Harriers 73.3% 6:45
102 102 Kevin Snowden 21:00 V35 Unattached 64.0% 6:45
103 103 Jack Williams 21:02 SM Unattached 61.3% 6:46
104 104 Peter Durrant 21:08 V35 Unattached 62.7% 6:48
105 105 Andy Head 21:12 V40 Unattached 64.4% 6:49
106 106 Ross Thomas 21:12 SM Unattached 60.8% 6:49
107 107 Matthew Osborne 21:14 SM Unattached 61.2% 6:50
108 108 James Fry 21:15 SM Unattached 61.0% 6:50
109 109 Cameron Lamond 21:16 V40 Blackwater Valley 66.2% 6:51
110 110 Jonathan Crowle 21:19 V40 Istead & Ifield 65.0% 6:52
111 111 John Manning 21:20 V60 Tring RC 75.9% 6:52
112 112 Michal Lange 21:21 SM Unattached 60.6% 6:52
113 113 Steve Matthews 21:21 V45 Unattached 67.4% 6:52
114 114 Felix Lloyd 21:22 SM Trowley Bottom Harri 61.0% 6:53
115 115 Guy Burton 21:23 SM Unattached 60.3% 6:53
116 116 Paul Tomkinson 21:25 SM Unattached 60.2% 6:54
117 117 Glenn Gallagher 21:26 V55 Unattached 72.9% 6:54
118 118 Andrew Dorrian 21:27 SM Unattached 60.1% 6:54
119 119 George Enock 21:29 V55 Unattached 72.1% 6:55
120 120 Howard Mitchell 21:31 SM Unattached 60.4% 6:55
121 121 Nathan Piper 21:35 V35 Unattached 62.8% 6:57
122 122 Jordan O'Neill 21:37 SM Unattached 60.6% 6:57
123 123 Catherine Timson 21:42 FV35 Winchester & Dist AC 68.9% 6:59
124 124 Giles Atkinson 21:44 V40 Unattached 62.8% 7:00
125 125 Peter Henry 21:44 V35 Unattached 62.3% 7:00
126 126 Christian Morris 21:44 SM Serpentine 59.8% 7:00
127 127 Adam Challis 21:46 V35 Unattached 61.3% 7:00
128 128 Sally Musson 21:46 FV60 Tonbridge AC 89.1% 7:00
129 129 Paul Hodges 21:48 V55 Unattached 71.1% 7:01
130 130 Gary Moriame 21:49 SM Unattached 59.3% 7:01
131 131 Stephen Wood 21:54 SM Unattached 58.9% 7:03
132 132 David Morgan 21:59 V40 Unattached 62.6% 7:04
133 133 David Mitchelmore 22:01 SM Unattached 58.6% 7:05
134 134 Robert Hutchinson 22:02 V55 Unattached 69.7% 7:05
135 135 Josh Farmer 22:07 SM Unattached 58.3% 7:07
136 136 Sarah-Jane Churcher 22:08 SL Unattached 67.2% 7:07
137 137 Christopher Mills 22:09 V45 Unattached 66.1% 7:08
138 138 Stuart Mckenzie 22:09 V40 Unattached 62.6% 7:08
139 139 Rowan Foulds 22:16 SM Unattached 58.4% 7:10
140 140 Tom Patmore 22:23 SM Unattached 58.3% 7:12
141 141 Euan Courtney-Morgan 22:23 SM Unattached 57.6% 7:12
142 142 James Ravenscroft 22:29 SM Unattached 57.7% 7:14
143 143 David Liddle 22:31 SM Unattached 57.7% 7:15
144 144 David Hinds 22:31 V60 Serpentine 73.8% 7:15
145 145 Nick Lindfield 22:34 SM Unattached 57.2% 7:16
146 146 William Rae 22:36 V50 Serpentine 66.3% 7:16
147 147 Steve Platt 22:39 V60 Trail Running Assoc 70.8% 7:17
148 148 Ben Thomson 22:41 V35 Unattached 58.1% 7:18
149 149 Karen Mycock 22:41 FV35 East Grinstead Tri 65.9% 7:18
150 150 William Roberts 22:42 SM Unattached 56.8% 7:18
151 151 Avril Riddell 22:42 FV60 Mornington Chasers 84.3% 7:18
152 152 Jean-Luc Hoez 22:44 V55 Serpentine 68.7% 7:19
153 153 Karen Hancock 22:49 FV55 Serpentine 82.7% 7:21
154 154 Neil Povey 22:50 SM Unattached 56.5% 7:21
155 155 Andrea Sanders-Reece 22:51 FV55 Mornington Chasers 82.5% 7:21
156 156 Peter Luscombe 22:52 SM Unattached 57.1% 7:22
157 157 John Donegan 22:54 V45 Unattached 62.9% 7:22
158 158 Ross Candey 22:57 V35 Unattached 59.0% 7:23
159 159 Alex Stewart 23:02 SM Unattached 56.7% 7:25
160 160 Clodagh Burke 23:04 FV35 Unattached 65.9% 7:25
161 161 Ian Dawkins 23:05 V45 Unattached 62.4% 7:26
162 162 Ross Adam 23:20 V35 Unattached 58.1% 7:31
163 163 Fi Mcgovern 23:21 SL Unattached 63.4% 7:31
164 164 Mary Walsh 23:23 FV40 ESM 66.8% 7:31
165 165 Nick Boot-Handford 23:24 SM Unattached 55.2% 7:32
166 166 Steve Beddoe 23:25 V50 North Derbyshire 64.0% 7:32
167 167 Sreekar Charlu 23:36 SM Unattached 54.7% 7:36
168 168 Chelsey Lugg 23:36 SL Unattached 62.7% 7:36
169 169 John Lilley 23:37 SM Unattached 55.5% 7:36
170 170 Andrew Keen 23:39 V40 Unattached 58.6% 7:37
171 171 Maddy Pearson 23:42 SL Unattached 62.4% 7:38
172 172 Simit Naik 23:43 SM Unattached 55.0% 7:38
173 173 Dan Craig 23:43 V35 Unattached 55.9% 7:38
174 174 Michael Gatrell 23:50 V65 Serpentine 71.7% 7:40
175 175 Richard Ellis 24:02 SM Unattached 53.7% 7:44
176 176 Patrick Medley 24:04 V45 Unattached 60.3% 7:45
177 177 Ned Gelfars 24:10 V55 Unattached 64.7% 7:47
178 178 Alan Davidson 24:10 V65 Ranelagh Harriers 70.7% 7:47
179 179 Pip Warboys 24:12 V60 Mid Essex Casua 68.7% 7:47
180 180 Mark Colby 24:12 V50 Unattached 63.0% 7:47
181 181 John Barry 24:14 V50 Unattached 61.4% 7:48
182 182 James Norris 24:21 V35 Unattached 55.2% 7:50
183 183 Marion Rayner 24:22 FV65 West 4 Harriers 84.4% 7:50
184 184 Kier Bothwell 24:28 SM Unattached 52.7% 7:52
185 185 John Connell 24:35 V45 Unattached 57.7% 7:55
186 186 Carol Aikin 24:40 FV50 Ranelagh Harriers 68.0% 7:56
187 187 Donald Mclellan 24:42 V45 Unattached 59.2% 7:57
188 188 Gordon Mclellan 24:43 V45 Unattached 58.3% 7:57
189 189 Ric Pile 24:46 V50 Unattached 60.0% 7:58
190 190 Joshua Confino 24:47 SM Unattached 52.3% 7:59
191 191 Libby Anderson 24:48 FV40 Unattached 61.7% 7:59
192 192 Thomas Morris 24:48 SM Unattached 52.0% 7:59
193 193 Nick Read 24:48 V35 Unattached 54.2% 7:59
194 194 Tony Gallagher 24:50 V55 Sutton Runners 63.5% 7:59
195 195 Jenny Bowker 24:55 SL Unattached 59.4% 8:01
196 196 Julia Gristwood 24:58 FV55 ESM 71.6% 8:02
197 197 Jim Brown 24:59 V60 Fairlands VS 65.3% 8:02
198 198 Louise Ramsden 25:04 SL Unattached 59.0% 8:04
199 199 John Kipps 25:10 V45 100 Marathon 58.1% 8:06
200 200 Ben Atherton 25:16 V40 Unattached 55.7% 8:08
201 201 Adrian Young 25:17 SM Unattached 51.0% 8:08
202 202 James Mcconville 25:21 SM Unattached 51.5% 8:09
203 203 Elizabeth Daniel 25:29 FV50 Tring RC 67.5% 8:12
204 204 Chris Conlon 25:33 V40 Unattached 53.8% 8:13
205 205 Lidia Escriva 25:37 SL Unattached 57.8% 8:15
206 206 Eleanor MacLure 25:38 SL Unattached 57.8% 8:15
207 207 Peter Grant 25:40 SM Unattached 51.1% 8:16
208 208 Isa Tharin 25:41 SL Serpentine 58.0% 8:16
209 209 Michael Phillips 25:43 V65 Unattached 65.8% 8:17
210 210 Eric Schofield 25:47 V75 Tunbridge Wells H 74.8% 8:18
211 211 Clare Stone 25:52 FV35 Bromley Vets 58.2% 8:19
212 212 Reward Renson 25:59 V35 Unattached 51.0% 8:22
213 213 Samuel Sibony 26:02 SM Unattached 50.1% 8:23
214 214 Steph Morris 26:04 SL Unattached 56.9% 8:23
215 215 Alex Moxon 26:10 SM Unattached 49.3% 8:25
216 216 Tony Rea 26:15 V70 Dragons RC 68.0% 8:27
217 217 Bruce Boughton 26:17 SM Unattached 49.1% 8:27
218 218 Anna Hull 26:20 FV35 Unattached 57.2% 8:28
219 219 Benjamin Ward 26:25 V40 Unattached 53.3% 8:30
220 220 Laura Hammond 26:25 FV45 Unattached 61.3% 8:30
221 221 Nicola Wong 26:26 SL Unattached 56.1% 8:30
222 222 Leon Goldsack 26:30 V50 Dover Roadrunners 55.7% 8:32
223 223 Tim Wilcox 26:32 V45 Unattached 54.7% 8:32
224 224 Rebecca Marshall 26:33 FV35 Serpentine 57.0% 8:33
225 225 Franca Roberts 26:34 FV40 Trent Park RC 57.9% 8:33
226 226 Dave Stubbins 26:34 V70 Bedford & County 66.3% 8:33
227 227 Katey Ross 26:37 FV40 Barnet & District 59.1% 8:34
228 228 Charlotte Turner 26:41 SL Unattached 55.5% 8:35
229 229 Luca Colby 26:45 MU15 Unattached 53.0% 8:36
230 230 Cliff Collins 26:47 V75 Vets AC 75.0% 8:37
231 231 Andrew Maxwell 27:18 V50 Unattached 54.9% 8:47
232 232 Ernest Adriaansz 27:31 SM Unattached 47.4% 8:51
233 233 Oscar Rufo 27:40 V40 Unattached 49.3% 8:54
234 234 Jo Duncan 27:45 SL Unattached 53.4% 8:56
235 235 Jose Galan 27:47 V50 Unattached 53.5% 8:56
236 236 Paula Dawson 27:49 FV40 Unattached 56.1% 8:57
237 237 Claire Mediene 27:51 SL Unattached 53.3% 8:58
238 238 Maria Sanchez Buenaventura 27:51 SL Unattached 53.4% 8:58
239 239 Kayleigh Clark 27:59 SL Unattached 52.9% 9:00
240 240 Maxwell MacMenemey 28:19 V55 Crystal Palace Fun R 56.2% 9:07
241 241 Tomisin Awe 28:19 SM Unattached 45.7% 9:07
242 242 Juliet Hone 28:30 FV45 Unattached 56.2% 9:10
243 243 Hugh Boyle 28:37 SM Unattached 45.1% 9:13
244 244 Stuart Meader 28:42 V45 Unattached 49.8% 9:14
245 245 Emma Coombes 28:48 FV40 Unattached 53.1% 9:16
246 246 Dave Brooks 29:01 V70 Vets AC 63.2% 9:20
247 247 Jeffrey Bolle 29:07 SM Unattached 44.3% 9:22
248 248 Karen Samuel 29:23 FV50 Kent AC 60.0% 9:27
249 249 David Brown 29:31 V45 Unattached 48.8% 9:30
250 250 Yuanhui Huang 30:05 SM Unattached 43.0% 9:41
251 251 Marianne Morris 30:06 FV60 Serpentine 67.3% 9:41
252 252 Kevin Jaggs 30:19 V40 Unattached 45.0% 9:45
253 253 Marlon Thomas 30:25 V35 Unattached 44.5% 9:47
254 254 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 30:28 V80 Sevenoaks AC 72.7% 9:48
255 255 Richard Olivey 30:47 SM Unattached 42.4% 9:54
256 256 Ivor Mcnamara 30:56 SM Unattached 41.7% 9:57
257 257 Alistair Jackson 31:10 V70 Vets AC 57.2% 10:02
258 258 Alexandra Kogan 31:16 SL Unattached 47.3% 10:04
259 259 Laura McGuinness 31:28 FV40 Serpentine 50.0% 10:08
260 260 Rosemary Egbe 31:34 FV45 Collingwood AC 52.5% 10:09
261 261 John Grigg 32:15 V75 Mornington Chasers 63.6% 10:23
262 262 Lucy Flintoff 32:27 SL Reading RR 45.6% 10:27
263 263 Edwin Bartlett 32:30 V70 Vets AC 54.2% 10:28
264 264 Sarah Williams 32:52 FV35 Unattached 46.0% 10:35
265 265 Angela Shannon 33:30 FV60 Unattached 60.5% 10:47

Race conditions

Cold, dry, windy.

Race helpers

Timekeepers: Anthony Stranger-Jones, Ian Isherwood (Hercules Wimbledon AC), David Lipscomb. Judges and Recorders: Martin Garrett (Sudbury Court RC), Victoria Carter, Treena Naylor, Andrew Maynard, Raoul Mansukhani, Malcolm French. Finish Area Coordinator: John Gatens. Registration: Bev Thomas. Medics: Caring for You. Marshals: Serpentine RC.


Chart 5844ee1945d6d

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk