Southern Athletics League (div 3): 9 July 2016

Woodside Stadium, Watford

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m hurdles Kathrin Puschmann 20.00 FV35 Serpentine 62.4% 5.00
100m hurdles Caroline Ringrow 27.00 FV35 Serpentine 46.4% 6.00
400m hurdles Eryn Lovell 1:21.00 SL Serpentine 64.6% 6.00
400m hurdles Kathrin Puschmann 1:24.90 FV35 Serpentine 61.6% 6.00
1500m steeple-chase Eryn Lovell 6:18.50 SL Serpentine n/a 6.00
1500m steeple-chase Sarah Pemberton 6:35.80 SL Serpentine n/a 6.00
100m Eryn Lovell 15.70 SL Serpentine 66.8% 3.00
100m Caroline Ringrow 16.60 FV35 Serpentine 63.2% 4.00
100m Caroline Torry 16.70 SL Serpentine 62.8% 0.00
100m Hel James 17.80 FV60 Serpentine 78.2% 0.00
200m Laura Carmichael 27.90 SL Serpentine 76.5% 5.00
200m Caroline Torry 34.80 SL Serpentine 61.3% 3.00
400m Laura Carmichael 1:02.10 SL Serpentine 76.7% 6.00
400m Victoria Brown 1:12.60 FV40 Serpentine 73.1% 5.00
400m Caroline Ringrow 1:22.90 FV35 Serpentine 60.6% 0.00
800m Laura Carmichael 2:32.20 SL Serpentine 74.4% 6.00
800m Sarah Pemberton 2:44.80 SL Serpentine 68.7% 6.00
1500m Victoria Crawford 5:07.10 SL Serpentine 75.8% 0.00
1500m Sarah Pemberton 5:22.00 SL Serpentine 72.3% 6.00
1500m Nicola McGlennon 6:17.20 FV40 Serpentine 65.2% 5.00
5000m Victoria Crawford 18:24.20 SL Serpentine 78.3% 0.00
5000m Sarah Pemberton 19:26.70 SL Serpentine 74.1% 6.00
5000m Victoria Brown 20:28.00 FV40 Serpentine 73.9% 6.00
5000m Nicola McGlennon 21:55.40 FV40 Serpentine 68.4% 0.00
5000m Anna Hall 24:10.50 FV35 Serpentine 60.3% 0.00
4x100m *Female  - Relay 1:07.40 3.00
- 4x100m(1) Caroline Ringrow 0.00 FV35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) Caroline Torry 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) Hel James 0.00 FV60 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) Laura Carmichael 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Female  - Relay 5:04.50 5.00
- 4x400m(1) Laura Carmichael 1:06.50 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Nicola McGlennon 1:23.10 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Sarah Pemberton 1:18.60 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Victoria Brown 1:16.30 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 600g Mary Davies 17.19m FV40 Serpentine 26.4% 4.00
Javelin 600g Hel James 11.04m FV60 Serpentine n/a 4.00
Discus 1kg Mary Davies 14.44m FV40 Serpentine 21.1% 3.00
Discus 1kg Caroline Ringrow 9.32m FV35 Serpentine 12.7% 3.00
Shot 4kg Mary Davies 7.95m FV40 Serpentine 42.1% 4.00
Shot 4kg Eryn Lovell 6.48m SL Serpentine 28.6% 5.00
Hammer 4kg Mary Davies 27.48m FV40 Serpentine n/a 5.00
Hammer 4kg Stephanie Vaatz 13.77m FV40 Serpentine n/a 4.00
Long jump Anna Hall 3.35m FV35 Serpentine 46.3% 3.00
Long jump Hel James 3.05m FV60 Serpentine 62.2% 4.00
Triple jump Victoria Crawford 7.81m SL Serpentine 51.1% 0.00
Triple jump Kathrin Puschmann 7.69m FV35 Serpentine 53.2% 3.00
Triple jump Caroline Ringrow 7.17m FV35 Serpentine 50.1% 5.00
High jump Hel James 1.00m FV60 Serpentine 71.4% 0.00
High jump Anna Hall 0.95m FV35 Serpentine 47.3% 4.00
Pole vault Caroline Ringrow 1.60m FV35 Serpentine 34.6% 4.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
110m hurdles Shenten Enoe 17.60 SM Serpentine 72.3% 6.00
110m hurdles Frank Womelsdorf 22.20 V35 Serpentine 58.6% 6.00
400m hurdles Richard Taylor 1:10.20 V40 Serpentine 72.7% 6.00
400m hurdles Luke Parker 1:11.70 V35 Serpentine 68.4% 6.00
3000m steeple-chase Andrew Reeves 10:35.60 V45 Serpentine 85.2% 6.00
3000m steeple-chase Nicola Barberis Negra 10:50.80 V35 Serpentine 75.8% 6.00
3000m steeple-chase Richard Taylor 11:18.90 V40 Serpentine 76.2% 0.00
3000m steeple-chase Frank Womelsdorf 12:00.80 V35 Serpentine 69.1% 0.00
3000m steeple-chase Luke Parker 12:28.00 V35 Serpentine 66.6% 0.00
3000m steeple-chase Alex Malzer 13:48.00 V45 Serpentine 66.0% 0.00
3000m steeple-chase Vinh Lam 13:58.40 V35 Serpentine 60.0% 0.00
100m Alexander Moka 11.40 MU20 Serpentine 89.1% 6.00
100m Miles Kershaw 11.90 SM Serpentine 82.3% 6.00
100m Ben Stanton 12.80 SM Serpentine 76.5% 0.00
100m Frank Womelsdorf 14.20 V35 Serpentine 70.2% 0.00
200m Miles Kershaw 23.70 SM Serpentine 81.5% 5.00
200m Jeremy Freer 27.30 V40 Serpentine 77.4% 3.00
200m Frank Womelsdorf 28.50 V35 Serpentine 70.8% 0.00
200m Alex Malzer 29.10 V45 Serpentine 74.8% 0.00
200m Vinh Lam 29.90 V35 Serpentine 68.1% 0.00
400m Ahmed Mohamed 56.20 SM Serpentine 76.8% 4.00
400m Ben Stanton 56.80 SM Serpentine 76.0% 6.00
400m Eliott Colin 58.30 MU17 Serpentine 79.3% 0.00
400m Luke Parker 1:02.20 V35 Serpentine 72.1% 0.00
400m Alex Malzer 1:04.30 V45 Serpentine 74.9% 0.00
800m Ahmed Mohamed 2:02.60 SM Serpentine 82.5% 6.00
800m Ragab Ragab 2:03.80 V35 Serpentine 83.5% 6.00
1500m Ragab Ragab 4:20.40 V35 Serpentine 81.8% 6.00
1500m Simon Barrett 4:26.30 V40 Serpentine 82.4% 6.00
1500m Daniel De Palol 4:51.30 V40 Serpentine 75.9% 0.00
1500m Ben Stanton 5:06.70 SM Serpentine 67.1% 0.00
3000m Simon Barrett 9:10.90 V40 Serpentine 85.1% 6.00
3000m Martin O'Connell 9:13.50 SM Serpentine 79.7% 6.00
3000m Benjamin Tolputt 9:43.50 SM Serpentine 75.4% 0.00
3000m Daniel De Palol 9:51.00 V40 Serpentine 80.0% 0.00
3000m Johnny Wells 10:56.40 SM Serpentine 67.0% 0.00
4x100m *Male  - Relay 48.20 6.00
- 4x100m(1) Ben Stanton 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) Shenten Enoe 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) Jeremy Freer 0.00 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) Miles Kershaw 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Male  - Relay 4:14.70 0.00
- 4x400m(1) Eliott Colin 1:03.10 MU17 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Luke Parker 1:04.80 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Richard Taylor 1:06.60 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Johnny Wells 1:00.20 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 800g Shenten Enoe 51.53m SM Serpentine 52.3% 6.00
Javelin 800g Frank Womelsdorf 33.33m V35 Serpentine 35.9% 6.00
Javelin 800g Adam Saleh 29.48m SM Serpentine 29.9% 0.00
Javelin 800g Alex Malzer 18.55m V45 Serpentine 23.6% 0.00
Javelin 800g Miles Kershaw 11.42m SM Serpentine 11.6% 0.00
Discus 2kg Adam Saleh 27.00m SM Serpentine 36.4% 4.00
Discus 2kg Tony McGahan 16.99m V60 Serpentine n/a 4.00
Shot 7.26kg Shenten Enoe 11.85m SM Serpentine 51.3% 5.00
Shot 7.26kg Danny McIntosh 9.01m V55 Serpentine n/a 5.00
Shot 7.26kg Adam Saleh 8.44m SM Serpentine 36.5% 0.00
Shot 7.26kg Miles Kershaw 7.35m SM Serpentine 31.8% 0.00
Shot 7.26kg Alex Malzer 7.31m V45 Serpentine 35.9% 0.00
Shot 7.26kg Ben Stanton 7.28m SM Serpentine 31.5% 0.00
Shot 7.26kg Vinh Lam 6.50m V35 Serpentine 28.4% 0.00
Hammer 7.26kg Danny McIntosh 22.76m V55 Serpentine 34.1% 5.00
Hammer 7.26kg Tony McGahan 16.92m V60 Serpentine 30.2% 5.00
Hammer 7.26kg Nicola Barberis Negra 10.60m V35 Serpentine 12.2% 0.00
Hammer 7.26kg Richard Taylor 10.14m V40 Serpentine 12.6% 0.00
Long jump Shenten Enoe 5.99m SM Serpentine 66.9% 6.00
Long jump Miles Kershaw 5.61m SM Serpentine 62.7% 6.00
Long jump Vinh Lam 4.31m V35 Serpentine 51.7% 0.00
Long jump Alex Malzer 3.99m V45 Serpentine 53.2% 0.00
Triple jump Shenten Enoe 13.12m SM Serpentine 71.7% 6.00
Triple jump Miles Kershaw 11.05m SM Serpentine 60.4% 6.00
High jump Shenten Enoe 1.60m SM Serpentine 65.8% 4.00
High jump Nicola Barberis Negra 1.35m V35 Serpentine 58.2% 5.00
High jump Johnny Wells 1.30m SM Serpentine 53.1% 0.00
High jump Alex Malzer 1.25m V45 Serpentine 59.8% 0.00
Pole vault Tony McGahan 2.20m V60 Serpentine 56.8% 3.00
Pole vault Frank Womelsdorf 2.00m V35 Serpentine 34.2% 4.00
Pole vault Vinh Lam 1.80m V35 Serpentine 31.2% 0.00

Report

355 Serpentine
320 Watford
255 Newham & Essex Beagles
146 Vale of Aylesbury
51 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B"
0 Luton AC "B" Team

The men's 4x400m scoring team was DQ'd

Meeting helpers

Ian Hodge, Sally Hodge, Sammy Li, David Lipscomb

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk