Southern Athletics League (div 3): 4 July 2015

Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m hurdles Adji-Rama Ndiaye 17.30 FU17 Serpentine 77.5% 6.00
100m hurdles Deanna Laforet 23.60 SL Serpentine 51.7% 4.00
400m hurdles Sharon Koelewyn 1:18.20 SL Serpentine 66.9% 3.00
400m hurdles Stephanie Vaatz 2:02.10 FV40 Serpentine 46.2% 4.00
1500m steeple-chase Sarah Pemberton 6:02.10 SL Serpentine n/a 5.00
1500m steeple-chase Deanna Laforet 6:18.90 SL Serpentine n/a 6.00
100m Adji-Rama Ndiaye 13.60 FU17 Serpentine 80.1% 5.00
100m Hel James 18.10 FV60 Serpentine 76.2% 4.00
200m Laura Carmichael 27.60 SL Serpentine 77.3% 5.00
200m Catkin Shelley 31.30 FV50 Serpentine 82.2% 4.00
400m Laura Carmichael 1:00.20 SL Serpentine 79.1% 5.00
400m Sharon Koelewyn 1:06.30 SL Serpentine 71.8% 0.00
400m Catkin Shelley 1:08.70 FV50 Serpentine 85.5% 5.00
800m Romilly Stockwell 2:41.60 FU17 Serpentine 74.5% 3.00
800m Gen Huss 2:47.00 SL Serpentine 67.8% 5.00
1500m Gen Huss 5:33.00 SL Serpentine 69.8% 4.00
1500m Romilly Stockwell 6:03.60 FU17 Serpentine 66.9% 4.00
5000m Sarah Pemberton 18:35.00 SL Serpentine 77.5% 6.00
5000m Bernadette Van Wijk 21:15.70 SL Serpentine 67.8% 6.00
5000m Lisa Pettit 22:06.70 FV45 Serpentine 72.8% 0.00
4x100m *Female  - Relay 59.30 3.00
- 4x100m(1) Adji-Rama Ndiaye 0.00 FU17 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) Laura Carmichael 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) Lisa Pettit 0.00 FV45 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) Catkin Shelley 0.00 FV50 Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Female  - Relay 4:36.10 5.00
- 4x400m(1) Laura Carmichael 1:10.90 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Catkin Shelley 1:10.30 FV50 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Romilly Stockwell 1:12.30 FU17 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Sarah Pemberton 1:10.90 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 600g Caroline Ringrow 18.27m FV35 Serpentine 25.0% 4.00
Javelin 600g Mary Davies 15.88m FV40 Serpentine 23.8% 5.00
Discus 1kg Mary Davies 17.24m FV40 Serpentine 24.9% 3.00
Discus 1kg Caroline Ringrow 9.87m FV35 Serpentine 13.2% 4.00
Shot 4kg Mary Davies 7.93m FV40 Serpentine 41.1% 5.00
Shot 4kg Stephanie Vaatz 4.54m FV40 Serpentine 23.5% 4.00
Hammer 4kg Mary Davies 21.80m FV40 Serpentine n/a 6.00
Hammer 4kg Stephanie Vaatz 13.35m FV40 Serpentine n/a 4.00
Long jump Bernadette Van Wijk 3.53m SL Serpentine 46.9% 2.00
Long jump Hel James 2.56m FV60 Serpentine 51.3% 2.00
Triple jump Sharon Koelewyn 8.68m SL Serpentine 56.0% 2.00
Triple jump Caroline Ringrow 7.48m FV35 Serpentine 51.7% 5.00
High jump Adji-Rama Ndiaye 1.35m FU17 Serpentine 70.3% 5.00
High jump Bernadette Van Wijk 1.15m SL Serpentine 55.0% 2.50
Pole vault Caroline Ringrow 1.70m FV35 Serpentine 36.2% 4.00
Pole vault Deanna Laforet 1.30m SL Serpentine 25.8% 6.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
110m hurdles Shenten Enoe 18.40 SM Serpentine 70.2% 6.00
110m hurdles Andrew Reeves 23.20 V40 Serpentine 60.2% 6.00
400m hurdles Richard Taylor 1:10.00 V35 Serpentine 72.2% 4.00
400m hurdles Daniel De Palol 1:20.10 V40 Serpentine 64.4% 3.00
3000m steeple-chase Hugh Torry 10:18.50 V35 Serpentine 80.5% 5.00
3000m steeple-chase Andrew Reeves 10:44.50 V40 Serpentine 83.3% 6.00
100m Kevin Smith 11.50 MU20 Serpentine 89.4% 4.00
100m William Lake 14.60 SM Serpentine 67.3% 0.00
200m Miles Kershaw 24.30 SM Serpentine 79.5% 4.00
200m Kevin Smith 24.70 MU20 Serpentine 82.6% 3.00
200m Ben Stanton 25.40 SM Serpentine 76.1% 0.00
200m David Hinds 28.20 V60 Serpentine 87.3% 0.00
400m Ben Stanton 55.40 SM Serpentine 77.9% 2.00
400m Kevin Smith 56.20 MU20 Serpentine 80.8% 2.00
800m Nathan Wilkins 2:09.00 SM Serpentine 78.4% 3.00
800m Andrew Reeves 2:09.70 V40 Serpentine 85.1% 2.00
800m Luke Parker 2:14.90 V35 Serpentine 75.2% 0.00
1500m Jonathan Bradford 4:09.30 SM Serpentine 82.6% 5.00
1500m Nathan Wilkins 4:18.40 SM Serpentine 79.6% 5.00
1500m Richard Taylor 4:33.10 V35 Serpentine 79.1% 0.00
1500m Daniel De Palol 4:34.40 V40 Serpentine 80.0% 0.00
1500m Luke Parker 4:39.70 V35 Serpentine 75.2% 0.00
3000m Jonathan Bradford 9:13.10 SM Serpentine 79.6% 5.00
3000m Davide Covolo 9:18.80 SM Serpentine 79.4% 6.00
4x100m *Male  - Relay 47.70 4.00
- 4x100m(1) Ben Stanton 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) Shenten Enoe 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) Miles Kershaw 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) Kevin Smith 0.00 MU20 Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Male  - Relay 4:03.00 2.00
- 4x400m(1) Ben Stanton 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Hugh Torry 0.00 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) William Lake 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Miles Kershaw 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 800g Shenten Enoe 47.75m SM Serpentine 48.5% 6.00
Javelin 800g William Lake 31.86m SM Serpentine 33.5% 5.00
Discus 2kg Danny McIntosh 22.21m V50 Serpentine n/a 3.00
Discus 2kg William Lake 20.75m SM Serpentine 28.0% 4.00
Shot 7.26kg Danny McIntosh 9.20m V50 Serpentine n/a 4.00
Shot 7.26kg Tony McGahan 6.44m V60 Serpentine n/a 3.00
Hammer 7.26kg Danny McIntosh 17.46m V50 Serpentine 25.6% 2.00
Hammer 7.26kg Tony McGahan 15.69m V60 Serpentine 27.3% 5.00
Long jump Shenten Enoe 6.31m SM Serpentine 70.5% 6.00
Long jump Miles Kershaw 5.57m SM Serpentine 62.2% 5.00
Triple jump Shenten Enoe 13.58m SM Serpentine 74.2% 6.00
Triple jump Miles Kershaw 10.82m SM Serpentine 59.2% 5.00
High jump Matt Williams 1.55m V40 Serpentine 69.8% 3.00
High jump Daniel De Palol 1.35m V40 Serpentine 61.6% 2.00
Pole vault Tony McGahan 2.20m V60 Serpentine 55.8% 4.00
Pole vault Daniel De Palol 1.40m V40 Serpentine 25.5% 4.00

Report

Match Result

1) Colchester & Tendring 336.5pts
2) Serpentine 308.5pts
3) Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 253.5pts
4) Watford Harriers 250.5pts
5) Orion Harriers 192pts

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk