Southern Athletics League (div 3): 20 June 2015

Battersea Millenium Arena

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m hurdles Adji-Rama Ndiaye 17.40 FU17 Serpentine 77.1% 6.00
100m hurdles Catherine Coley 21.80 FV45 Serpentine 54.5% 6.00
400m hurdles Caroline Ringrow 1:36.50 SL Serpentine 54.2% 4.00
400m hurdles Stephanie Vaatz 2:02.50 FV40 Serpentine 46.0% 5.00
2000m steeple-chase Katie Williams 8:02.80 SL Serpentine n/a 6.00
2000m steeple-chase Sarah Pemberton 8:32.60 SL Serpentine n/a 6.00
100m Adji-Rama Ndiaye 13.00 FU17 Serpentine 83.8% 5.00
100m Catherine Coley 15.20 FV45 Serpentine 77.3% 3.00
100m Hel James 17.20 FV60 Serpentine 80.2% 0.00
200m Laura Carmichael 28.10 SL Serpentine 75.9% 4.00
200m Catkin Shelley 31.70 FV50 Serpentine 81.2% 3.00
200m Hel James 36.40 FV60 Serpentine 79.3% 0.00
400m Laura Carmichael 1:01.90 SL Serpentine 76.9% 6.00
400m Catkin Shelley 1:09.00 FV50 Serpentine 85.1% 6.00
800m Helen Gray 2:19.70 SL Serpentine 81.1% 6.00
800m Megan Roberts 2:44.90 SL Serpentine 68.7% 6.00
1500m Helen Gray 4:47.80 SL Serpentine 80.8% 6.00
1500m Megan Roberts 5:18.80 SL Serpentine 72.9% 6.00
1500m Susanne Zibung 5:35.00 SL Serpentine 69.4% 0.00
3000m Sarah Pemberton 10:54.90 SL Serpentine 76.6% 6.00
3000m Bernadette Van Wijk 11:55.50 SL Serpentine 70.1% 6.00
4x100m *Female  - Relay 59.90 4.00
- 4x100m(1) Adji-Rama Ndiaye 0.00 FU17 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) Laura Carmichael 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) Hel James 0.00 FV60 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) Catkin Shelley 0.00 FV50 Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Female  - Relay 4:36.40 5.00
- 4x400m(1) Laura Carmichael 1:04.10 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Catkin Shelley 1:11.30 FV50 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Sarah Pemberton 1:12.90 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Helen Gray 1:08.10 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 600g Mary Davies 16.80m FV40 Serpentine 25.2% 5.00
Javelin 600g Caroline Ringrow 14.23m SL Serpentine 19.5% 6.00
Discus 1kg Mary Davies 16.56m FV40 Serpentine 23.9% 4.00
Discus 1kg Caroline Ringrow 11.73m SL Serpentine 15.5% 4.00
Shot 4kg Mary Davies 7.99m FV40 Serpentine 41.4% 6.00
Shot 4kg Susanne Zibung 6.41m SL Serpentine 28.3% 6.00
Hammer 4kg Mary Davies 26.56m FV40 Serpentine n/a 5.00
Hammer 4kg Stephanie Vaatz 12.67m FV40 Serpentine n/a 5.00
Long jump Catherine Coley 4.15m FV45 Serpentine 65.7% 6.00
Long jump Susanne Zibung 3.61m SL Serpentine 48.0% 6.00
Long jump Bernadette Van Wijk 3.15m SL Serpentine 41.9% 0.00
Long jump Hel James 3.09m FV60 Serpentine 61.9% 0.00
Triple jump Catherine Coley 8.80m FV45 Serpentine 69.6% 6.00
Triple jump Caroline Ringrow 7.74m SL Serpentine 52.9% 6.00
High jump Adji-Rama Ndiaye 1.43m FU17 Serpentine 74.5% 6.00
High jump Bernadette Van Wijk 1.10m SL Serpentine 52.6% 6.00
High jump Hel James 1.05m FV60 Serpentine 73.9% 0.00
Pole vault Caroline Ringrow 1.40m SL Serpentine 29.4% 5.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
110m hurdles Shenten Enoe 17.70 SM Serpentine 72.9% 5.00
110m hurdles David Robinson 22.00 V35 Serpentine 60.3% 5.00
400m hurdles Javier Gomez 1:07.20 SM Serpentine 69.6% 5.00
400m hurdles David Robinson 1:08.00 V35 Serpentine 73.6% 5.00
2000m steeple-chase Javier Gomez 7:00.50 SM Serpentine n/a 5.00
2000m steeple-chase Rudolf Von Grot 7:02.20 V40 Serpentine n/a 6.00
2000m steeple-chase Craig Cartier 7:19.30 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
100m Oliver Ferriman 12.00 SM Serpentine 81.6% 3.00
100m Javier Gomez 12.80 SM Serpentine 76.8% 5.00
200m Shenten Enoe 24.30 SM Serpentine 79.5% 4.00
200m Ben Stanton 25.60 SM Serpentine 75.5% 5.00
400m Bartosz Porzuczek 55.90 SM Serpentine 78.4% 5.00
400m Ben Stanton 56.90 SM Serpentine 75.9% 4.00
400m Steven Artist 58.10 SM Serpentine 74.3% 0.00
400m Alex Malzer 1:04.40 V45 Serpentine 74.3% 0.00
800m Rick Weston 2:01.70 SM Serpentine 83.1% 5.00
800m Nicholas Torry 2:05.10 V35 Serpentine 83.4% 6.00
1500m Jonathan Poole 4:08.90 SM Serpentine 83.3% 6.00
1500m Nicholas Torry 4:17.70 V35 Serpentine 83.3% 6.00
1500m Steven Artist 4:37.80 SM Serpentine 74.3% 0.00
1500m Bartosz Porzuczek 4:38.30 SM Serpentine 74.8% 0.00
1500m Daniel De Palol 4:46.30 V40 Serpentine 76.6% 0.00
1500m Alex Malzer 5:03.50 V45 Serpentine 74.5% 0.00
5000m Nicholas Torry 14:55.40 V35 Serpentine 88.1% 6.00
5000m Jonathan Poole 14:55.90 SM Serpentine 85.2% 6.00
5000m Davide Covolo 16:07.00 SM Serpentine 78.9% 0.00
5000m Hussein Ahmed 16:07.10 V35 Serpentine 80.0% 0.00
5000m Benjamin Tolputt 16:29.30 SM Serpentine 76.5% 0.00
5000m Nathan Wilkins 16:31.70 SM Serpentine 76.3% 0.00
5000m Daniel De Palol 16:49.20 V40 Serpentine 80.0% 0.00
5000m Nicola Barberis Negra 16:56.30 SM Serpentine 75.7% 0.00
5000m David P Evans 16:57.80 SM Serpentine 74.4% 0.00
5000m Richard Taylor 17:03.10 V35 Serpentine 77.7% 0.00
5000m Charles Pridgeon 19:38.30 V45 Serpentine 72.9% 0.00
4x100m *Male  - Relay 50.30 4.00
- 4x100m(1) Steven Artist 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) Ben Stanton 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) David Robinson 0.00 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) Shenten Enoe 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Male  - Relay 4:01.10 4.00
- 4x400m(1) Ben Stanton 58.10 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Bartosz Porzuczek 55.40 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Benjamin Tolputt 1:03.90 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Nathan Wilkins 1:03.70 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Male  - Relay 4:20.50 0.00
- 4x400m(1) David Robinson 1:03.40 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Nicola Barberis Negra 1:10.10 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Daniel De Palol 1:09.30 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Craig Cartier 57.70 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 800g Shenten Enoe 44.37m SM Serpentine 45.1% 6.00
Javelin 800g Keston Thomas 42.06m SM Serpentine 44.2% 6.00
Javelin 800g Frank Womelsdorf 33.01m V35 Serpentine 35.0% 0.00
Discus 2kg Frank Womelsdorf 21.55m V35 Serpentine 29.1% 4.00
Discus 2kg Danny McIntosh 21.34m V50 Serpentine n/a 4.00
Shot 7.26kg Danny McIntosh 9.34m V50 Serpentine n/a 5.00
Shot 7.26kg Frank Womelsdorf 8.43m V35 Serpentine 36.5% 6.00
Hammer 7.26kg Danny McIntosh 24.52m V50 Serpentine 35.9% 6.00
Hammer 7.26kg Alex Malzer 17.86m V45 Serpentine 24.4% 0.00
Hammer 7.26kg Tony McGahan 16.72m V60 Serpentine 29.1% 5.00
Hammer 7.26kg Frank Womelsdorf 15.92m V35 Serpentine 18.4% 0.00
Long jump Shenten Enoe 5.90m SM Serpentine 65.9% 6.00
Long jump Tom McKelvey 5.20m V40 Serpentine 65.3% 5.00
Triple jump Shenten Enoe 12.70m SM Serpentine 69.4% 6.00
High jump David Robinson 1.45m V35 Serpentine 64.2% 5.00
High jump Rudolf Von Grot 1.40m V40 Serpentine 63.1% 6.00
Pole vault Tony McGahan 2.40m V60 Serpentine 60.9% 5.00
Pole vault Nicola Barberis Negra 1.00m SM Serpentine 16.8% 6.00

Report

Serpentine 376
Biggleswade 127
Medway & Maidstone 321
Invicta East Kent/Medway Park Phoenix 19
Loughton 193
Mornington Chasers 46

Meeting helpers

Malcolm French, David Lipscomb, Ian Hodge, Steph Vaatz, Sally Hodge, Sammy Li and loads of non-qualified helpers

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk