Rosenheim League (Eastern div): 21 July 2010

Tooting Bec Track

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
400m Sam Ludlow Taylor 1:17.50 SL Serpentine 61.4% 5.00
400m Stephanie Vaatz 1:38.80 FV35 Serpentine 50.3% 0.00
400m Paula Lueshing 1:49.40 SL Serpentine 44.4% 0.00
1500m Christine Lutsch 5:02.40 SL Serpentine 76.9% 6.00
1500m Stephanie Vaatz 7:05.10 FV35 Serpentine 55.7% 0.00
4x200m *Female  - Relay 2:26.20 4.00
- 4x200m(1) Sarah Knox 0.00 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(2) Sam Ludlow Taylor 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(3) Stephanie Vaatz 0.00 FV35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(4) Christine Lutsch 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 600g Kathryn Cassidy 22.66m SL Serpentine 31.0% 0.00
Javelin 600g Stephanie Vaatz 9.54m FV35 Serpentine 13.1% 0.00
Shot 4kg Mary Davies 6.83m FV35 Serpentine 31.9% 5.00
Shot 4kg Kathryn Cassidy 6.24m SL Serpentine 27.6% 0.00
Long jump Sarah Knox 3.82m FV40 Serpentine 56.0% 5.00
Long jump Kathryn Cassidy 3.26m SL Serpentine 43.4% 0.00
Long jump Mary Davies 2.74m FV35 Serpentine 37.8% 0.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
2000m steeple-chase Nicola Barberis Negra 7:06.20 SM Serpentine n/a 4.00
2000m steeple-chase Charles Lescott 7:20.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
100m Daniel Bent 12.90 SM Serpentine 75.9% 2.00
200m Daniel Bent 27.00 SM Serpentine 71.9% 3.00
400m Jun Wong 55.60 SM Serpentine 78.2% 4.00
400m Nick Smeeton 59.30 SM Serpentine 72.8% 0.00
400m Ben Gilmore 1:03.10 SM Serpentine 68.9% 0.00
800m Nick Smeeton 2:18.20 SM Serpentine 73.2% 1.00
1500m Wesley Harrison 4:29.90 SM Serpentine 76.4% 3.00
1500m Cathal Logue 4:45.60 SM Serpentine 72.1% 0.00
3000m Andrew Taylor 9:31.50 SM Serpentine 77.0% 4.00
3000m Wesley Harrison 9:49.70 SM Serpentine 74.8% 0.00
3000m Nicola Barberis Negra 10:02.70 SM Serpentine 73.1% 0.00
3000m Charles Lescott 10:28.60 SM Serpentine 70.8% 0.00
4x200m *Male  - Relay 1:48.70 3.00
- 4x200m(1) Male  - Relay 0.00 SM n/a
- 4x200m(2) Male  - Relay 0.00 SM n/a
- 4x200m(3) Male  - Relay 0.00 SM n/a
- 4x200m(4) Male  - Relay 0.00 SM n/a
Javelin 800g Darren Over 18.22m V35 Serpentine 19.9% 2.00
Shot 7.26kg Nick Smeeton 8.11m SM Serpentine 35.1% 3.00
Long jump Ben Gilmore 4.24m SM Serpentine 48.3% 2.00
High jump Jun Wong 1.50m SM Serpentine 62.8% 3.00

Report

Mens Match Result

1)Belgrave 67pts
2)Herne Hill Harriers 48pts
3)Hercules Wimbledon 46pts
4)Croydon Harriers 37pts
5)Serpentine 34pts
6)Striders of Croydon 8pts

Mens Final League Positions ;

1) Belgrave 35.5pts (388pts)
2) Herne Hill 29pts (301pts)
3) Hercules Wimbledon 21.5pts (240pts)
4) Croydon Harriers 20pts (244pts)
5) Serpentine 14pts (179pts)
6) Striders of Croydon 6pts (64pts)

Womens Match Result ;

1) Belgrave 29pts
2) Serpentine 25pts
3) Hercules Wimbledon 9pts
4) Striders of Croydon 8pts

Final Womens League Positions

1) Belgrave Harriers 32pts (139.5pts)
2) Serpentine 31pts (139.5pts)
3) Hercules Wimbledon 16pts (36pts)
4) Herne Hill Harriers 13pts (35pts)
5) Striders of Croydon 11pts (39pts)
6) Croydon Harriers 7pts (26pts)

Meeting helpers

Malcolm French

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk