Rosenheim League (Eastern div): 21 July 2010
Tooting Bec Track
Women
Event | Name | Result | Cat | Club | Graded | Points |
400m | Sam Ludlow Taylor | 1:17.50 | SL | Serpentine | 61.4% | 5.00 |
400m | Stephanie Vaatz | 1:38.80 | FV35 | Serpentine | 50.3% | 0.00 |
400m | Paula Lueshing | 1:49.40 | SL | Serpentine | 44.4% | 0.00 |
1500m | Christine Lutsch | 5:02.40 | SL | Serpentine | 76.9% | 6.00 |
1500m | Stephanie Vaatz | 7:05.10 | FV35 | Serpentine | 55.7% | 0.00 |
4x200m | *Female - Relay | 2:26.20 | 4.00 | |||
- 4x200m(1) | Sarah Knox | 0.00 | FV40 | Serpentine | n/a | 0.00 |
- 4x200m(2) | Sam Ludlow Taylor | 0.00 | SL | Serpentine | n/a | 0.00 |
- 4x200m(3) | Stephanie Vaatz | 0.00 | FV35 | Serpentine | n/a | 0.00 |
- 4x200m(4) | Christine Lutsch | 0.00 | SL | Serpentine | n/a | 0.00 |
Javelin 600g | Kathryn Cassidy | 22.66m | SL | Serpentine | 31.0% | 0.00 |
Javelin 600g | Stephanie Vaatz | 9.54m | FV35 | Serpentine | 13.1% | 0.00 |
Shot 4kg | Mary Davies | 6.83m | FV35 | Serpentine | 31.9% | 5.00 |
Shot 4kg | Kathryn Cassidy | 6.24m | SL | Serpentine | 27.6% | 0.00 |
Long jump | Sarah Knox | 3.82m | FV40 | Serpentine | 56.0% | 5.00 |
Long jump | Kathryn Cassidy | 3.26m | SL | Serpentine | 43.4% | 0.00 |
Long jump | Mary Davies | 2.74m | FV35 | Serpentine | 37.8% | 0.00 |
Men
Event | Name | Result | Cat | Club | Graded | Points |
2000m steeplechase | Nicola Barberis Negra | 7:06.20 | SM | Serpentine | 74.1% | 4.00 |
2000m steeplechase | Charles Lescott | 7:20.00 | SM | Serpentine | 72.8% | 0.00 |
100m | Danny Bent | 12.90 | SM | Serpentine | 75.9% | 2.00 |
200m | Danny Bent | 27.00 | SM | Serpentine | 71.9% | 3.00 |
400m | Jun Wong | 55.60 | SM | Serpentine | 78.2% | 4.00 |
400m | Nick Smeeton | 59.30 | SM | Serpentine | 72.8% | 0.00 |
400m | Ben Gilmore | 1:03.10 | SM | Serpentine | 68.9% | 0.00 |
800m | Nick Smeeton | 2:18.20 | SM | Serpentine | 73.2% | 1.00 |
1500m | Wesley Harrison | 4:29.90 | SM | Serpentine | 76.3% | 3.00 |
1500m | Cathal Logue | 4:45.60 | SM | Serpentine | 72.1% | 0.00 |
3000m | Andrew Taylor | 9:31.50 | SM | Serpentine | 77.0% | 4.00 |
3000m | Wesley Harrison | 9:49.70 | SM | Serpentine | 74.8% | 0.00 |
3000m | Nicola Barberis Negra | 10:02.70 | SM | Serpentine | 73.1% | 0.00 |
3000m | Charles Lescott | 10:28.60 | SM | Serpentine | 70.8% | 0.00 |
4x200m | *Male - Relay | 1:48.70 | 3.00 | |||
- 4x200m(1) | Male - Relay | 0.00 | SM | n/a | ||
- 4x200m(2) | Male - Relay | 0.00 | SM | n/a | ||
- 4x200m(3) | Male - Relay | 0.00 | SM | n/a | ||
- 4x200m(4) | Male - Relay | 0.00 | SM | n/a | ||
Javelin 800g | Darren Over | 18.22m | V35 | Serpentine | 19.9% | 2.00 |
Shot 7.26kg | Nick Smeeton | 8.11m | SM | Serpentine | 35.1% | 3.00 |
Long jump | Ben Gilmore | 4.24m | SM | Serpentine | 48.3% | 2.00 |
High jump | Jun Wong | 1.50m | SM | Serpentine | 62.8% | 3.00 |
Non-Binary
No results.
Report
Mens Match Result
1)Belgrave 67pts
2)Herne Hill Harriers 48pts
3)Hercules Wimbledon 46pts
4)Croydon Harriers 37pts
5)Serpentine 34pts
6)Striders of Croydon 8pts
Mens Final League Positions ;
1) Belgrave 35.5pts (388pts)
2) Herne Hill 29pts (301pts)
3) Hercules Wimbledon 21.5pts (240pts)
4) Croydon Harriers 20pts (244pts)
5) Serpentine 14pts (179pts)
6) Striders of Croydon 6pts (64pts)
Womens Match Result ;
1) Belgrave 29pts
2) Serpentine 25pts
3) Hercules Wimbledon 9pts
4) Striders of Croydon 8pts
Final Womens League Positions
1) Belgrave Harriers 32pts (139.5pts)
2) Serpentine 31pts (139.5pts)
3) Hercules Wimbledon 16pts (36pts)
4) Herne Hill Harriers 13pts (35pts)
5) Striders of Croydon 11pts (39pts)
6) Croydon Harriers 7pts (26pts)
Meeting helpers
Malcolm French
Result queries
If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk