Southern Counties Vets AC League: 9 June 2008

St Mary's Track, Strawberry Hill

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
200m Maria Imas 33.70 FV40 Serpentine 67.1% 3.00
200m Hel James 35.00 FV55 Serpentine 76.8% 5.00
200m Marina Koutsoudis-Bhuller 38.30 FV35 Serpentine 56.8% 4.00
200m Sue Walker 42.00 FV60 Serpentine 67.4% 3.00
800m Pam Rutherford 2:42.10 FV35 Serpentine 69.9% 2.00
800m Sarah Knox 2:55.60 FV35 Serpentine 65.1% 3.00
800m Phil Kelvin 2:57.40 FV55 Serpentine 77.5% 4.00
800m Marina Koutsoudis-Bhuller 3:09.40 FV35 Serpentine 59.8% 0.00
800m Sue Lambert 4:32.20 FV65 Serpentine 61.6% 3.00
3000m Pam Rutherford 12:14.00 FV35 Serpentine 69.3% 2.00
3000m Siobhan Reddy 12:32.70 FV35 Serpentine 67.9% 0.00
3000m Valerie Metcalf 12:41.40 FV40 Serpentine 71.7% 4.00
3000m Marina Koutsoudis-Bhuller 13:36.50 FV35 Serpentine 62.9% 0.00
3000m Heather Kingston 15:55.20 FV50 Serpentine 62.4% 4.00
3000m Marianne Morris 16:20.60 FV55 Serpentine 66.8% 0.00
4x100m *Female  - Relay 1:04.40 5.00
- 4x100m(1) Female  - Relay 0.00 n/a
- 4x100m(2) Female  - Relay 0.00 n/a
- 4x100m(3) Female  - Relay 0.00 n/a
- 4x100m(4) Female  - Relay 0.00 n/a
Javelin 600g Maria Imas 13.74m FV40 Serpentine 20.6% 4.00
Javelin 500g Hel James 10.39m FV55 Serpentine 22.0% 3.00
Hammer 3kg Sue Walker 6.21m FV60 Serpentine 12.3% 1.00
Long jump Ruth Jackson 2.76m FV40 Serpentine 41.5% 3.00
Long jump Hel James 2.65m FV55 Serpentine 47.6% 5.00
Long jump Sue Walker 1.19m FV60 Serpentine 23.1% 4.00
Triple jump Ruth Jackson 5.82m FV40 Serpentine 43.7% 4.00
Triple jump Marianne Morris 3.85m FV55 Serpentine 36.1% 3.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
200m Simon Baird 26.00 V40 Serpentine 82.5% 5.00
200m Tony Silverman 27.00 V50 Serpentine 84.2% 6.00
200m Dan Parsonage 31.30 V35 Serpentine 65.0% 5.00
800m Cliff Hide 2:36.40 V55 Serpentine 78.2% 3.00
800m Ashok Jamdagni 3:29.90 V60 Serpentine 62.0% 4.00
3000m David McGregor 10:01.90 V50 Serpentine 84.3% 7.00
3000m Cliff Hide 11:47.80 V55 Serpentine 74.7% 3.00
3000m Adrian Lloyd 13:47.00 V60 Serpentine 66.1% 4.00
4x100m *Male  - Relay 53.90 6.00
- 4x100m(1) John Cullinane 0.00 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) Tony Silverman 0.00 V50 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) David McGregor 0.00 V50 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) Simon Baird 0.00 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 800g Dan Parsonage 22.33m V35 Serpentine 24.4% 6.00
Javelin 700g David McGregor 30.99m V50 Serpentine 41.0% 6.00
Javelin 600g John Walker 10.90m V60 Serpentine 17.9% 2.00
Hammer 6kg John Walker 16.18m V60 Serpentine n/a 2.00
Long jump John Cullinane 4.36m V35 Serpentine 52.9% 5.00
Long jump Ashok Jamdagni 3.13m V60 Serpentine 53.6% 2.00
Triple jump John Cullinane 9.24m V35 Serpentine 52.9% 5.00

Report

Mens Results

1)Hillingdon 117 pts
2) Herne Hill Harriers 105pts
3) Serpentine 71 pts
4) St Mary's Richmond 70 Pts
5) Ealing Southall & Middlesex 66pts
6) Hercules Wimbledon 52pts
7) Metros 42pts


Womens Result

1)Ealing Southall & Middlesex 75pts
2) Serpentine 70 pts
3) St Mary's Richmond 52 pts
4) Herne Hill Harriers 28pts
5) Metros 19pts

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk