Rosenheim League (Eastern div): 25 May 2005

Tooting Bec

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m Rebecca Murray 14.20 SL Serpentine 76.1% 0.00
100m Rachel Brough 16.20 SL Serpentine 66.7% 0.00
100m Frances Ngu 16.40 SL Serpentine 65.9% 0.00
200m Frances Ngu 34.50 SL Serpentine 62.9% 0.00
800m Lucy Hancock 2:41.10 SL Serpentine 70.5% 0.00
800m Caroline Sykes 3:07.20 SL Serpentine 61.4% 0.00
3000m Rebecca Murray 11:33.80 SL Serpentine 71.9% 0.00
3000m Karen Hancock 11:39.00 FV50 Serpentine 82.1% 0.00
3000m Valerie Metcalf 12:09.20 FV40 Serpentine 72.1% 0.00
3000m Angharad Lescott 12:49.30 SL Serpentine 64.8% 0.00
3000m Laura Loveridge 13:02.20 SL Serpentine 63.7% 0.00
3000m Juliet Collins 13:58.90 FV35 Serpentine 61.7% 0.00
- 4x200m(1) Lucy Hancock 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(2) Angharad Lescott 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(3) Karen Hancock 0.00 FV50 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(4) Rebecca Murray 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 600g Caroline Sykes 8.80m SL Serpentine 12.2% 0.00
Long jump Megan Torkington 3.92m SL Serpentine 53.6% 0.00
Long jump Rachel Brough 3.69m SL Serpentine 50.8% 0.00
High jump Megan Torkington 1.35m SL Serpentine 66.1% 0.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
2000m steeple-chase Andrew Reeves 6:56.40 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
2000m steeple-chase Simon Barrett 7:05.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
2000m steeple-chase Adrian Matthews 7:17.70 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
2000m steeple-chase Andrew Newell 8:05.80 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
2000m steeple-chase Justin Lock 8:16.80 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
2000m steeple-chase Lars Menken 8:46.80 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
100m Andrew Newell 14.00 SM Serpentine 70.4% 0.00
200m Matthew Rushworth 25.70 SM Serpentine 76.7% 0.00
400m Adrian Matthews 58.40 SM Serpentine 74.1% 0.00
800m Andrew Reeves 2:16.40 SM Serpentine 76.2% 0.00
1500m Andrew Reeves 4:34.00 SM Serpentine 76.7% 0.00
1500m Miguel Branco 4:52.30 SM Serpentine 71.3% 0.00
1500m Bradley Cobb 5:27.90 V45 Serpentine 69.9% 0.00
3000m Urban Bettag 9:45.50 SM Serpentine 76.7% 0.00
3000m Simon Barrett 10:03.90 SM Serpentine 74.3% 0.00
3000m Matthew Rushworth 10:42.00 SM Serpentine 70.2% 0.00
3000m Bradley Cobb 11:18.90 V45 Serpentine 72.2% 0.00
3000m Lars Menken 12:02.20 SM Serpentine 62.2% 0.00
4x200m *Male  - Relay 1:49.30 0.00
- 4x200m(1) Simon Barrett 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(2) Miguel Branco 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(3) Andrew Newell 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(4) Andrew Reeves 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x200m *Male  - Relay 2:18.50 0.00
Javelin 800g Justin Lock 25.66m SM Serpentine 26.7% 0.00
Hammer 7.26kg Justin Lock 15.70m SM Serpentine 18.9% 0.00
Hammer 7.26kg Bradley Cobb 12.76m V45 Serpentine 19.3% 0.00
Long jump Justin Lock 4.69m SM Serpentine 52.4% 0.00
Long jump Andrew Newell 4.33m SM Serpentine 48.7% 0.00
High jump Miguel Branco 1.45m SM Serpentine 59.7% 0.00
High jump Lars Menken 1.30m SM Serpentine 53.9% 0.00

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk