Race & Event Planner

Event name
or location:
Dates:   to  
Event:
Distance: to
  

Recommended events Club championships

 Login  to view your events.

Printer-Friendly Version Printer-Friendly Version

Sri Chinmoy 10k

Datefrom Saturday 10 November 2012
to Saturday 10 November 2012
Time08:00 to 10:00
Sportrunning
Activityrace
Distance10km / 6.2m
OrganiserSri Chinmoy A.C. in conjunction with the London Borough of Wandsworth
LocationBattersea Park, London, United Kingdom
Links Organiser's website
Result
Other Dates 24/03/2012 Sri Chinmoy 10k
07/07/2012 Sri Chinmoy 10k
04/08/2012 Sri Chinmoy 10k
29/09/2012 Sri Chinmoy 10k
Related Events 03/03/2012 Sri Chinmoy 10M
14/05/2012 Sri Chinmoy 5k
21/05/2012 Sri Chinmoy 5k
28/05/2012 Sri Chinmoy 2M
18/06/2012 Sri Chinmoy 5k
02/07/2012 Sri Chinmoy 5k
09/07/2012 Sri Chinmoy 2M
08/09/2012 Sri Chinmoy 10M
20/10/2012 Sri Chinmoy 10M
ReportsRead about previous events
VCalendarDownload appointment
May 2016 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Tue 24th       Lea Valley Tuesday Tens (bike)
Wed 25th   Lee Valley Sprint Series (t&f)    
      Newham Open Meeting (t&f)    
      Rosenheim League (Eastern div) (t&f)    
Thu 26th BBC 10k   ETU Triathlon Championships - Olympic (tri)  
Fri 27th Brooks Last Friday 5k      
Sat 28th Kent Roadrunner Marathon Grand Union Canal 145M (trail)   Tour of Wessex (bike)
    Olympic Park 10k      
Sun 29th Comrades Marathon   Outlaw Half Ironman (tri)  
    Edinburgh Half Marathon      
    Edinburgh Marathon      
    Liverpool Rock & Roll Half Marathon      
    Liverpool Rock & Roll Marathon      
    Westminster Mile      
Mon 30th Hatfield Broad Oak 10k   Thames Turbo Sprint Triathlon (tri)  
    London 10,000      
    Whitstable 10k      
Tue 31st       Lea Valley Tuesday Tens (bike)
Jun 2016 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Wed 1st   Watford Open Graded (t&f) Eton Dorney Votwo Evening Sprint Triathlon (tri)  
Thu 2nd Assembly League Battersea 5k      
    Boston Manor Mile      
Fri 3rd Ealing Mile Series      
Sat 4th QEOP 10k Series Calderdale Way Ultra Trail 28.5M (trail) Beaver Middle Distance Tri (tri) Tour of Cambridgeshire (TT) (bike)
    Serpentine Handicap Calderdale Way Ultra Trail 50.5M (trail) Blenheim Triathlon (Sprint) (tri)  
    Stockholm Marathon   ITU World Duathlon Championships (sprint) (dua)  
    Viking Coastal Marathon   ITU World Duathlon Championships (standard) (dua)  
    Welsh Castles Relay      
Sun 5th Derby Half Marathon Lakeland Trails - Coniston Half Marathon (trail) Clash of the Tritons Aquathlon (aqu) Dragon Ride - Devil Route 302k (bike)
    Dorking 10M Lakeland Trails - Coniston Marathon (trail) Ironman 70.3 Switzerland (tri) Dragon Ride - Grand Fondo 229k (bike)
    Malvern Half Marathon Newham Open Meeting (t&f) Ironman France (tri) Dragon Ride - Macmillan 100k (bike)
    Regent's Park Summer 10k Reculver Marathon (trail)   Dragon Ride - Medio Fondo 153k (bike)
    Worthing 10k     Tour of Cambridgeshire (Gran Fondo) (bike)
Mon 6th Sri Chinmoy 5k Southern Counties Vets AC League (t&f)    
Tue 7th     Dartford Bridge Duathlon (dua) Lea Valley Tuesday Tens (bike)
Wed 8th   Rosenheim League (Eastern div) (t&f) Silverfit Hyde Park Sunset Aquathlon (aqu)  
Sat 11th Greenwich Park 10k - Run for Diabetes South Downs Way 100M (trail) ITU World Triathlon Series (Olympic) (tri)  
    Osterley Park 10k   ITU World Triathlon Series (Sprint) (tri)  
    Sri Chinmoy 10k      
Sun 12th Ickenham 5M Eltham Park 5M (trail) Deva Olympic Triathlon (tri) The Italian Job 100km (bike)
    Jersey Half Marathon Hardmoors 26.2 Rosedale Trail Marathon (trail) Eton Man Day of Endurance (tri)  
    QEOP 10k   Ironman 70.3 Staffordhire (tri)  
    QEOP 5k   Windsor Olympic Triathlon (tri)  
    Southend Half Marathon   Windsor Sprint (tri)  
    St Albans Half Marathon      
    Summer League 10k      
    Swansea Half Marathon      
Mon 13th Sri Chinmoy 5k      
Tue 14th     Dartford Bridge Midweek Aquathlon (aqu) Lea Valley Tuesday Tens (bike)
Wed 15th   Watford Open Graded (t&f)   Serpentine Committee (meeting)
Fri 17th St Albans 10k      
Sat 18th Midnight Sun Half Marathon South Downs Half Marathon (trail) Dambuster Triathlon (tri)  
    Midnight Sun Marathon South Downs Marathon (trail)    
      Southern Athletics League (div 3) (t&f)    
Sun 19th City of London Mile Midsummer Munro Half Marathon (trail) Dartford Bridge Triathlon (tri)  
      Picnic Marathon (trail) Jetstream at MT's Triathlon (tri)  
      Triffic Trail 10k (trail)    
Mon 20th   Southern Counties Vets AC League (t&f)    
      The Wall Run (trail)    
Tue 21st       Lea Valley Tuesday Tens (bike)
Wed 22nd Andrew Carter Memorial Mile Lee Valley Sprint Series (t&f)   New Members Evening (social)
Fri 24th Brooks Last Friday 5k Mont-Blanc 80k (trail)    
      Orion Harrier's 'Fast Friday 10,000m (t&f)    
      Orion Harrier's Fast Friday 5000m (t&f)    
Sat 25th Olympic Park 10k Big Five Marathon (trail)    
      Mont-Blanc 10k (trail)    
Sun 26th Harry Hawkes 10M Mont-Blanc Marathon (trail) Arundel Triathlon (tri) Big South East Swim (swim)
    Royal Parks 10k Series Greenwich North Downs Run 30k (trail) Cardif Triathlon - Olympic (tri)  
    Sandwich 10k   Cholmondeley Castle Gauntlet Half Iron Distance Tri (tri)  
    Torbay Half Marathon   Cholmondeley Castle Olympic Distance Tri (tri)  
    Wimbledon Common 10k (Innovation)   Ironman 70.3 UK (tri)  
    Wimbledon Common HM (Innovation)   Ironman Austria (tri)  
        Monster Sprint Triathlon (tri)  
        QEOP Duathlon Summer Series (dua)  
        Weymouth Middle Distance (tri)  
        Windrush Aquathlon (aqu)  
Tue 28th       Lea Valley Tuesday Tens (bike)
Wed 29th   Rosenheim League (Eastern div) (t&f)    
      Watford Open Graded (t&f)    
Jul 2016 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Fri 1st Ealing Mile Series      
Sat 2nd Birmingham and Black Country Half Marathon Isle of Wight - Round the Island 38M - Brighstone (trail) Big Cow Novice Triathlon (tri) Marmotte Grandfondo Alpes (bike)
    Dartford Midnight Marathon La Moins Hard (trail)   Serpie Summer Party (social)
    Serpentine Handicap Ultimate Trails Challenge 55km (trail)    
    Ultimate Trails Challenge 110 Zermatt Marathon (trail)    
Sun 3rd Caterham Rotary Half Marathon Bewl 15M (trail) Big Cow Sprint Triathlon (tri)  
    Didcot Five Isle of Wight - Round the Island 32M - East Cowes (trail) CowMan Triathlon (tri)  
    Potteries Marathon London Youth Games (athletics) (t&f) Ironman Frankfurt (tri)  
    Regent's Park Summer 10k   London Youth Games (triathlon) (tri)  
    Southport Half Marathon      
Tue 5th   Club Championship 3000m (t&f) Dartford Bridge Duathlon (dua) Lea Valley Tuesday Tens (bike)
Wed 6th     Eton Dorney Votwo Evening Sprint Triathlon (tri)  
        Silverfit Hyde Park Sunset Aquathlon (aqu)  
Thu 7th Assembly League Dome/O2 5k      
    Boston Manor Mile      
Sat 9th   Shere 10k (trail) Medway Tri Duathlon (dua)  
      Shere 42k (trail)    
      Southern Athletics League (div 3) (t&f)    
      X-Alpine 68 Verbier St Bernard (trail)    
Sun 10th British (London) 10k North Downs Way Half Marathon (trail) Hever Castle Bastion Iron Distance Tri (tri)  
    East Finchley and Muswell Hill 10K North Downs Way Marathon (trail)    
    High Wycombe Half Marathon Surrey Badger Half Marathon (trail)    
    Summer League 5M      
    Wycombe Half Marathon      
Mon 11th Sri Chinmoy 5k      
Tue 12th   Club Championship 1mile (t&f)   Lea Valley Tuesday Tens (bike)
Wed 13th   Southern Counties Vets AC League (t&f)    
      Watford Open Graded (t&f)    
Thu 14th Diamond Relays 5k      
    Great City 5k      
Sat 16th Club Championship 1k Race To The Stones 100k (trail)    
    Elmore 7M Snowdon Race 10M (fell)    
Sun 17th Great Newham London Run 10k   Challenge Roth (tri)  
    Luton 10k   Eton Dorney Votwo Olympic Triathlon (tri)  
    Royal Parks 10k Series Regent's Park   Ironman UK (tri)  
        Marlow Half Iron Triathlon (tri)  
        Thorpe Park Triathlon - Olympic (tri)  
Tue 19th       Lea Valley Tuesday Tens (bike)
Wed 20th Corporate Challenge 5.6k Golden Stag Mile (t&f)    
      Lee Valley Sprint Series (t&f)    
      Rosenheim League (Eastern div) (t&f)    
      Soar Mile (t&f)    
Thu 21st Corporate Challenge 5.6k      
Sat 23rd 10k for Crohns Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting (t&f)    
Sun 24th Elmbridge 10k Down Tow Up Flow Thames Towpath Half (trail) Castle Howard Gauntlet Half Iron Distance Tri (tri)  
    Summer League 10k   Castle Howard Olympic Distance Tri (tri)  
        Ironman Switzerland (tri)  
        Outlaw Ironman (tri)  
Tue 26th     Dartford Bridge Midweek Aquathlon (aqu) Serpentine Committee (meeting)
Wed 27th   Watford Open Graded (t&f)    
Thu 28th Club Championship 5k   Alpe d'Huez Triathlon - Long (tri)  
Fri 29th Brooks Last Friday 5k   Alpe d'Huez Triathlon - Short (tri)  
    Wedding Day 7k      
Sat 30th Sri Chinmoy 10k Swissalpine Davos K10 (trail) Ironman 70.3 Budapest (tri)  
      Swissalpine Davos K30 (trail)    
      Swissalpine Davos K42 (trail)    
      Swissalpine Davos K78 (trail)    
      Swissalpine Davos S42 (trail)    
Sun 31st Wimbledon Common Half Marathon Beer Mile World Classic (t&f)   Ride London Surrey 100M (bike)
Aug 2016 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Mon 1st Sri Chinmoy 2M      
Tue 2nd     Dartford Bridge Duathlon (dua)  
Wed 3rd   Lee Valley Sprint Series (t&f) Silverfit Hyde Park Sunset Aquathlon (aqu)  
      Newham Open Meeting (t&f)    
Thu 4th Assembly League Victoria Park 3.5M      
    Boston Manor Mile      
Fri 5th Ealing Mile Series      
Sat 6th Serpentine Handicap North Downs Way 100M (trail) London Triathlon - Olympic (tri)  
        London Triathlon - Olympic - Relay (tri)  
        London Triathlon - Olympic Plus (tri)  
        London Triathlon - Sprint (tri)  
        London Triathlon - Sprint - Relay (tri)  
        London Triathlon - Super Sprint (tri)  
Sun 7th Dublin Half Marathon Vanguard Way Trail Marathon (trail)    
    Regent's Park Summer 10k      
    Sturminster Newton Half Marathon      
Mon 8th Sri Chinmoy 5k      
Tue 9th     Dartford Bridge Midweek Aquathlon (aqu)  
Wed 10th   Rosenheim League Final (t&f)    
      Watford Open Graded (t&f)    
Sat 13th Helsinki City Marathon Stour Valley Path 100k Ultra Run (trail) Midnight Wo/Man Triathlon (full) (tri)  
    London Pride Run 10k   Midnight Wo/Man Triathlon (half) (tri)  
    Stockholm Midnattsloppet 10k   Midnight Wo/Man Triathlon (Quarter) (tri)  
    Thames Meander Half Marathon      
    Thames Meander Marathon      
Sun 14th Burnham Beeches Half Marathon Salisbury 5-4-3-2-1 20k (trail)    
    Summer League 10k Salisbury 5-4-3-2-1 50k Ultra (trail)    
      Salisbury 5-4-3-2-1 Marathon (trail)    
Wed 17th   Lee Valley Sprint Series (t&f) Eton Dorney Votwo Evening Sprint Triathlon (tri)  
Sat 20th Reykjavik Half Marathon Race the Train 10k Quarry Challenge (trail)    
    Reykjavik Marathon Race the Train 22.5k Talyllyn (trail)    
      Race the Train 5.5M Dolgoch Challenge (trail)    
      Southern Athletics League (div 3) (t&f)    
Sun 21st Clapham Common 10k   Harwich Olympic Distance Triathlon (tri)  
    Clapham Common 5k   Ironman Copenhagen (tri)  
    Clapham Common HM   Monster Middle Distance Triathlon (tri)  
    Isle of Wight Half Marathon   Monster Olympic Triathlon (tri)  
    Royal Parks 10k Series Hyde Park      
Wed 24th   Watford Open Graded (t&f)    
Thu 25th   UTMB® (Ultra-Trail du Mont-Blanc®) OCC® 53k (trail)    
Fri 26th Brooks Last Friday 5k UTMB® (Ultra-Trail du Mont-Blanc®) CCC® 100k (trail)    
      UTMB® (Ultra-Trail du Mont-Blanc®) UTMB® 166k (trail)    
Sat 27th   Camins de Cabres Marathon (trail)    
      Camins des Cabres Half Marathon (trail)    
      Essex County Championships (t&f)    
      Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting (t&f)    
Sun 28th Guernsey Marathon     Marmotte Grandfondo Pyrenees (bike)
Mon 29th Canterbury Half Marathon   Thames Turbo Sprint Triathlon (tri)  
    Sevenoaks 7M      
Tue 30th     Dartford Bridge Duathlon (dua)  
Wed 31st   Lee Valley Sprint Series (t&f) Silverfit Hyde Park Sunset Aquathlon (aqu)  
Sep 2016 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Thu 1st Assembly League Beckenham 3.0M      
    Boston Manor Mile      
Fri 2nd Ealing Mile Series The Kerry Way Ultra (trail)    
Sat 3rd Serpentine Handicap      
Sun 4th Chippenham Half Marathon Lingfield Dry Hill 10M (trail) Helvellyn Triathlon (tri)  
    Essex Way Relay Woodchester Park 8M (Stroud) (trail) Splash and Dash Aquathlon (standard dist.) (aqu)  
    Kent Coastal Half Marathon      
    Kent Coastal Marathon      
    Maidenhead Half Marathon      
    Middlesex & Open 10k      
    Northampton Half Marathon      
    Regent's Park Summer 10k      
    River Relays      
Wed 7th   Watford Open Graded (t&f) Eton Dorney Votwo Evening Sprint Triathlon (tri)  
Sat 10th Marathon du Medoc   Vitruvian Middle Distance (tri)  
    Stockholm Half Marathon      
Sun 11th Budapest Half Marathon Farnham Pilgrims' Marathon (trail) QEOP Duathlon Summer Series (dua)  
    Great North Run Half Marathon   Weymouth Middle Distance (tri)  
    New Forest Half Marathon      
    New Forest Marathon      
    Swineshead 10M      
Wed 14th       Serpentine Running Club AGM (meeting)
Sat 17th Battersea Park 10k (Innovation)   Eton Dorney Votwo Sprint Triathlon (tri)  
    Battersea Park 5k (Innovation)      
    Round Norfolk Relay      
    SEAA 4 Stage Women's Road Relays      
Sun 18th Copenhagen Half Marathon   Ironman Wales (tri)  
    Hull Marathon   ITU World Olympic Triathlon Championships (tri)  
    Reigate Half Marathon   London Duathlon Classic (dua)  
    Richmond Running Festival Half Marathon   QEOP Women Only Duathlon (dua)  
    Richmond Running Festival Kew 10k   Sussex Olympic Triathlon (tri)  
    Richmond Running Festival Marathon      
    Scottish Half Marathon      
    SEAA 4 Stage Male Vet's Road Relays      
    SEAA 6 Stage Men's Road Relays      
    Swansea Bay 10k      
Fri 23rd   Ultra Trail Mt Fuji (trail)    
Sat 24th   Isle of Wight Fell Race - St Boniface Fell (fell) Hever Castle (Super) Sprint Triathlon (tri) Swim Serpentine (swim)
      Isle of Wight Fell Race - Ventnor Horseshoe (fell)    
Sun 25th Berlin Marathon Isle of Wight Fell Race - Wroxall Round (fell) Elbaman Triathlon Half Ironman (tri) British Open Water Swimming Championships (swim)
    Bristol Half Marathon Monster Ultra (trail) Elbaman Triathlon Ironman (tri)  
    Cheltenham Half Marathon   Eton Dorney Votwo Olympic Triathlon (tri)  
    Dartford Bridge 10k   Hever Castle Gauntlet Half Iron Distance Tri (tri)  
    Ealing Half Marathon   Hever Castle Olympic Distance Tri (tri)  
    Folkestone Half Marathon      
    Kingston HM      
    Monster Half Marathon      
    Monster Marathon      
    Nottingham Robin Hood Half Marathon      
    Nottingham Robin Hood Marathon      
    Windsor Half Marathon      
    Women’s Running 10k      
Fri 30th Brooks Last Friday 5k      
Oct 2016 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sat 1st Serpentine Handicap      
Sun 2nd Barns Green Half Marathon Clarendon Way Marathon & Relay (trail) London Fields Aquathlon (aqu)  
    Basingstoke Half Marathon      
    Bournemouth Half Marathon      
    Bournemouth Marathon      
    Brussels Half Marathon      
    Cardiff Half Marathon      
    Chester Marathon      
    Loch Ness 10k      
    Loch Ness Marathon      
    Lyon Marathon      
    Regent's Park 10k      
    Sussex Half Marathon      
    Sussex Marathon      
    Turin Marathon      
Thu 6th Boston Manor Mile      
Fri 7th Ealing Mile Series      
Sat 8th ERRA 4 Stage Womens National Road Relays      
    ERRA 6 Stage Mens National Road Relays      
Sun 9th Bucharest International Half Marathon Greensand Marathon (trail) Fast and Furious Duathlon (dua)  
    Budapest Marathon      
    Chicago Marathon      
    Clapham Common 10k      
    Clapham Common 5k      
    Clapham Common HM      
    Croydon 10k      
    Great Eastern Run Half Marathon      
    Henley Half Marathon      
    Isle of Wight Marathon      
    Munich Marathon      
    Oxford Half Marathon      
    Royal Parks Half Marathon      
    Yorkshire Marathon      
Sat 15th   Start Fitness Metropolitan League 6k (women) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 8k (men) (xc)    
Sun 16th Amsterdam Half Marathon   QEOP Duathlon Winter Series (dua)  
    Amsterdam Marathon   Windsor Duathlon - F3 Standard (dua)  
    Birmingham Half Marathon      
    Cabbage Patch 10M      
    Wimbledon Common Half Marathon      
Sat 22nd   Cappadocia Trail 30K (trail)    
      Cappadocia Trail 60K (trail)    
      Cappadocia Ultra Trail 110k (trail)    
      SEAA Cross Country Relays (xc)    
Sun 23rd Abingdon Marathon Chelmsford Marathon (trail)    
    Battersea Park 10k (Innovation)      
    Battersea Park 5k (Innovation)      
    Chelmsford 5k      
    Great South Run 10M      
    Leicester Half Marathon      
    Leicester Marathon      
    Stroud Half Marathon      
    Water of Life Half Marathon      
Fri 28th Brooks Last Friday 5k      
Sat 29th Snowdonia Marathon Beachy Head Marathon (trail)    
Sun 30th Dublin Marathon   Jekyll & Hyde Park Hallowe'en Duathlon (dua)  
    Frankfurt Marathon      
    Lausanne Marathon      
    Luton Half Marathon      
    River Thames Half Marathon      
    South London Wimbledon 10k      
    Thames Riverside Half Marathon      
    Thurrock 10k (MCC)      
    Worksop Half Marathon      
Nov 2016 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Thu 3rd Boston Manor Mile      
Fri 4th Ealing Mile Series      
Sat 5th Serpentine Handicap English Cross Country Relays (xc)    
    Thames Meander Half Marathon      
    Thames Meander Marathon      
Sun 6th Leeds Abbey Dash 10k      
    Marlow Half Marathon      
    New York Marathon      
    Regent's Park 10k      
    Stevenage Half Marathon      
Sat 12th Bexhill Seafront Poppy Half-Marathon Start Fitness Metropolitan League 6k (women) (xc) Ballbuster duathlon (dua)  
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 8k (men) (xc)    
Sun 13th Athens Classic Marathon Bath Hilly Half (trail) QEOP Women Only Duathlon (dua)  
    Marathon des Alpes-Maritimes Grand Union Canal Half Marathon (trail)    
Sat 19th   London Championship 10k (men) (xc) Windsor Duathlon - F3 Standard (dua)  
      London Championship 6k (women) (xc)    
Sun 20th Brighton 10k   QEOP Duathlon Winter Series (dua)  
    Gosport Half Marathon      
    St Neots Half Marathon      
    Valencia Marathon      
Thu 24th Cyprus Intl. 4 Day Challenge 6k Time Trial      
Fri 25th Brooks Last Friday 5k Cyprus Intl. 4 Day Challenge 11k Trail Run (trail)    
Sat 26th   Cyprus Intl. 4 Day Challenge Half Marathon (trail)    
Sun 27th Cyprus Intl. 4 Day Challenge 10k      
    Florence Marathon      
    San Sebastian Half Marathon      
    San Sebastian Marathon      
Dec 2016 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Thu 1st Boston Manor Mile      
Fri 2nd Ealing Mile Series      
Sat 3rd Serpentine Handicap Coastal Trail Marathon - Dorset (trail)   Serpie Xmas Party (social)
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 6k (women) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 8k (men) (xc)    
Sun 4th Alan Green Memorial (Thanet Coastal) 10M      
    Malaga Marathon      
    Regent's Park 10k      
Sat 10th   SEAA Inter Counties XC (women) (xc)    
      SEAA Vets XC Championships (V40) (xc)    
      SEAA Vets XC Championships (V50,V60) (xc)    
      SEAA Vets XC Championships (women & V70) (xc)    
Sun 11th     QEOP Junior Duathlon Series (dua)  
Sun 18th   Portsmouth Coastal Waterside Marathon (trail) QEOP Duathlon Winter Series (dua)  
Fri 30th Brooks Last Friday 5k      
Jan 2017 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sat 7th   Middlesex XC Championships (men) (xc)    
      Middlesex XC Championships (women) (xc)    
      Surrey XC Championships (men) (xc)    
      Surrey XC Championships (women) (xc)    
Sun 8th Regent's Park 10k      
    Tadworth 10M      
Sat 14th   Country to Capital (trail)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 6k (women) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 8k (men) (xc)    
Fri 20th Dubai Marathon      
Sat 21st     Windsor Duathlon - F3 Standard (dua)  
Sun 22nd Gayton 10k      
Sat 28th   Southern Counties XC Championship (men) (xc)    
      Southern Counties XC Championship (women) (xc)    
Feb 2017 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sat 4th   Thames Trot 50M (trail)    
Sun 5th Chichester Priory 10k      
    Regent's Park 10k      
Sat 11th   Start Fitness Metropolitan League 6k (women) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 8k (men) (xc)    
Sun 12th Wokingham Half Marathon      
    Worthing Half Marathon      
Sun 19th Hampton Court Half Marathon   Windsor Duathlon - F3 Standard (dua)  
    Seville Marathon      
    Tunbridge Wells Half Marathon      
Sat 25th   English National XC Championship (men) (xc)    
      English National XC Championship (women) (xc)    
Sun 26th Brighton Half Marathon      
    Tokyo Marathon      
Mar 2017 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sun 5th Berkhamsted Half Marathon      
    Regent's Park 10k      
Sun 12th Barcelona Marathon      
    Bath Half Marathon      
    Silverstone Half Marathon      
    Surrey Half Marathon      
Sun 19th Hastings Half Marathon      
    Reading Half Marathon      
Apr 2017 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sun 2nd Liverpool Half Marathon      
    Rome Marathon      
Sun 9th Brighton Marathon      
    Rotterdam Marathon      
Sun 23rd London Marathon      
Sun 30th Richmond Ranelagh Half Marathon      

Email events@serpentine.org.uk to have a new event added to the planner.