Race & Event Planner

Event name
or location:
Dates:   to  
Event:
Distance: to
  

Recommended events Club championships

 Login  to view your events.

Printer-Friendly Version Printer-Friendly Version

Sri Chinmoy 10k

Datefrom Saturday 4 August 2012
to Saturday 4 August 2012
Time08:00 to 10:00
Sportrunning
Activityrace
Distance10km / 6.2m
OrganiserSri Chinmoy A.C. in conjunction with the London Borough of Wandsworth
LocationBattersea Park, London, United Kingdom
Links Organiser's website
Result
Other Dates 24/03/2012 Sri Chinmoy 10k
07/07/2012 Sri Chinmoy 10k
29/09/2012 Sri Chinmoy 10k
10/11/2012 Sri Chinmoy 10k
Related Events 03/03/2012 Sri Chinmoy 10M
14/05/2012 Sri Chinmoy 5k
21/05/2012 Sri Chinmoy 5k
28/05/2012 Sri Chinmoy 2M
18/06/2012 Sri Chinmoy 5k
02/07/2012 Sri Chinmoy 5k
09/07/2012 Sri Chinmoy 2M
08/09/2012 Sri Chinmoy 10M
20/10/2012 Sri Chinmoy 10M
ReportsRead about previous events
VCalendarDownload appointment
Apr 2016 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Fri 29th Brooks Last Friday 5k      
Sat 30th Magaluf Half Marathon Centurion Thames Path 100M (trail)    
    Olympic Park 10k Highland Fling 53M (trail)    
    Porthcawl Parkrun Thames Path 100M (trail)    
May 2016 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sun 1st Grand East Anglia Run 10k Three Forts Marathon (trail) Ironman 70.3 Pay d'Aix (tri)  
    Lichfield Half Marathon      
    Regent's Park Summer 10k      
    Richmond Ranelagh Half Marathon      
Mon 2nd MKM (Milton Keynes) Half Marathon Essex County Championships (t&f) Thames Turbo Sprint Triathlon (tri)  
    MKM (Milton Keynes) Marathon Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting (t&f)    
Wed 4th   Watford Open Graded (t&f)   New Members Evening (social)
Thu 5th Assembly League Victoria Park 3.5M      
Sat 7th Bewl Water HM Bewl Water Marathon (trail) Ironman 70.3 Mallorca (tri)  
    Marafun (Orpington) Transvulcania Ultra (trail) Windsor Duathlon - F3 Standard (dua)  
    QEOP 10k Series      
    Serpentine Handicap      
    Victoria Park Open 5M      
Sun 8th Bracknell Half Marathon Beer Blazer 10k (xc) Challenge Rimini Half Ironman (tri)  
    Ealing Eagles 10k Newham Open Meeting (t&f) Dragon Slayer Duathlon (Velopark) (dua)  
    Geneva Marathon   Monster Mojito Triathlon (tri)  
    Hackney Half Marathon   Monster Mojo Triathlon (tri)  
    Halstead & Essex Marathon      
    Leeds Half Marathon      
    Prague Marathon      
    Wings of Life World Run      
Mon 9th   Southern Counties Vets AC League (t&f)    
Tue 10th       Lea Valley Tuesday Tens (bike)
Wed 11th   Rosenheim League (Eastern div) (t&f)    
Sat 14th Dukeries Ultra Essex County Championships (t&f)    
    London Spring 10k Middlesex T&F Championships (t&f)    
    Southwark Park 10k - PB North Downs Way 50M (trail)    
Sun 15th BIG 25k Berlin Essex County Championships (t&f) Big Cow Sprint Triathlon (tri) Chiltern 100 Sportive Grand Fondo 110M (bike)
    Bristol 10k Middlesex T&F Championships (t&f) Crystal Palace Triathlon (tri) Chiltern 100 Sportive Medio Fondo 76M (bike)
    Chester Half Marathon South Downs Marathon (LDWA) (trail)    
    Crouch End 10k      
    Eyam Half Marathon      
    North Lincolnshire Half Marathon      
    Wimbledon Common Half Marathon      
Tue 17th     Dartford Bridge Midweek Aquathlon (aqu) Lea Valley Tuesday Tens (bike)
Wed 18th   Watford Open Graded (t&f)    
Sat 21st Green Belt Relay Jurassic Quarter Ultra (trail) Eton Supersprints (tri)  
    Sri Chinmoy 10k Southern Athletics League (div 3) (t&f) Ironman Lanzarote (tri)  
      White Peak Marathon (trail)    
Sun 22nd Brathay Windermere Marathon   Eton Sprint Triathlon (tri)  
    Chislehurst HM   Eton Supersprints (tri)  
    Copenhagen Marathon   Ful-On Standard Duathlon (dua)  
        Grafman Middle Distance Triathlon (tri)  
        Ironman 70.3 Barcelona (tri)  
Tue 24th       Lea Valley Tuesday Tens (bike)
Wed 25th   Lee Valley Sprint Series (t&f)    
      Newham Open Meeting (t&f)    
      Rosenheim League (Eastern div) (t&f)    
Thu 26th     ETU Triathlon Championships - Olympic (tri)  
Fri 27th Brooks Last Friday 5k      
Sat 28th Kent Roadrunner Marathon Grand Union Canal 145M (trail)   Tour of Wessex (bike)
    Olympic Park 10k      
Sun 29th Comrades Marathon   Outlaw Half Ironman (tri)  
    Edinburgh Half Marathon      
    Edinburgh Marathon      
    Liverpool Rock & Roll Half Marathon      
    Liverpool Rock & Roll Marathon      
    Westminster Mile      
Mon 30th Hatfield Broad Oak 10k   Thames Turbo Sprint Triathlon (tri)  
    London 10,000      
    Whitstable 10k      
Tue 31st       Lea Valley Tuesday Tens (bike)
Jun 2016 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Wed 1st   Watford Open Graded (t&f) Eton Dorney Votwo Evening Sprint Triathlon (tri)  
Thu 2nd Assembly League Battersea 5k     Serpentine Committee (meeting)
Sat 4th QEOP 10k Series Calderdale Way Ultra Trail 28.5M (trail) Beaver Middle Distance Tri (tri) Tour of Cambridgeshire (TT) (bike)
    Serpentine Handicap Calderdale Way Ultra Trail 50.5M (trail) Blenheim Triathlon (Sprint) (tri)  
    Stockholm Marathon   ITU World Duathlon Championships (sprint) (dua)  
    Welsh Castles Relay   ITU World Duathlon Championships (standard) (dua)  
Sun 5th Derby Half Marathon Lakeland Trails - Coniston Half Marathon (trail) Clash of the Tritons Aquathlon (aqu) Dragon Ride - Devil Route 302k (bike)
    Malvern Half Marathon Lakeland Trails - Coniston Marathon (trail) Ironman 70.3 Switzerland (tri) Dragon Ride - Grand Fondo 229k (bike)
    Regent's Park Summer 10k Newham Open Meeting (t&f) Ironman France (tri) Dragon Ride - Macmillan 100k (bike)
    Worthing 10k     Dragon Ride - Medio Fondo 153k (bike)
          Tour of Cambridgeshire (Gran Fondo) (bike)
Mon 6th Sri Chinmoy 5k      
Tue 7th     Dartford Bridge Duathlon (dua) Lea Valley Tuesday Tens (bike)
Wed 8th   Rosenheim League (Eastern div) (t&f) Silverfit Hyde Park Sunset Aquathlon (aqu)  
      Southern Counties Vets AC League (t&f)    
Sat 11th Greenwich Park 10k - Run for Diabetes South Downs Way 100M (trail) ITU World Triathlon Series (Olympic) (tri)  
    Sri Chinmoy 10k   ITU World Triathlon Series (Sprint) (tri)  
Sun 12th Ickenham 5M Hardmoors 26.2 Rosedale Trail Marathon (trail) Deva Olympic Triathlon (tri) The Italian Job 100km (bike)
    Jersey Half Marathon   Eton Man Day of Endurance (tri)  
    QEOP 10k   Ironman 70.3 Staffordhire (tri)  
    QEOP 5k   Windsor Olympic Triathlon (tri)  
    Southend Half Marathon   Windsor Sprint (tri)  
    St Albans Half Marathon      
    Summer League 10k      
    Swansea Half Marathon      
Mon 13th Sri Chinmoy 5k      
Tue 14th     Dartford Bridge Midweek Aquathlon (aqu) Lea Valley Tuesday Tens (bike)
Wed 15th   Watford Open Graded (t&f)    
Sat 18th Midnight Sun Half Marathon Southern Athletics League (div 3) (t&f) Dambuster Triathlon (tri)  
    Midnight Sun Marathon      
Sun 19th City of London Mile Midsummer Munro Half Marathon (trail) Dartford Bridge Triathlon (tri)  
      Picnic Marathon (trail) Jetstream at MT's Triathlon (tri)  
      Triffic Trail 10k (trail)    
Mon 20th   Southern Counties Vets AC League (t&f)    
      The Wall Run (trail)    
Tue 21st       Lea Valley Tuesday Tens (bike)
Wed 22nd Andrew Carter Memorial Mile Lee Valley Sprint Series (t&f)   New Members Evening (social)
Fri 24th Brooks Last Friday 5k Mont-Blanc 80k (trail)    
Sat 25th Olympic Park 10k Big Five Marathon (trail)    
      Mont-Blanc 10k (trail)    
Sun 26th Harry Hawkes 10M Mont-Blanc Marathon (trail) Arundel Triathlon (tri) Big South East Swim (swim)
    Torbay Half Marathon North Downs Run 30k (trail) Cardif Triathlon - Olympic (tri)  
    Wimbledon Common 10k (Innovation)   Cholmondeley Castle Gauntlet Half Iron Distance Tri (tri)  
    Wimbledon Common HM (Innovation)   Cholmondeley Castle Olympic Distance Tri (tri)  
        Ironman 70.3 UK (tri)  
        Monster Sprint Triathlon (tri)  
        Weymouth Middle Distance (tri)  
        Windrush Aquathlon (aqu)  
Tue 28th       Lea Valley Tuesday Tens (bike)
Wed 29th   Rosenheim League (Eastern div) (t&f)    
      Watford Open Graded (t&f)    
Jul 2016 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sat 2nd Dartford Midnight Marathon La Moins Hard (trail) Big Cow Novice Triathlon (tri) Marmotte Grandfondo Alpes (bike)
    Serpentine Handicap Ultimate Trails Challenge 55km (trail)    
    Ultimate Trails Challenge 110 Zermatt Marathon (trail)    
Sun 3rd Caterham Rotary Half Marathon Bewl 15M (trail) Big Cow Sprint Triathlon (tri)  
    Potteries Marathon London Youth Games (athletics) (t&f) CowMan Triathlon (tri)  
    Regent's Park Summer 10k   Ironman Frankfurt (tri)  
    Southport Half Marathon   London Youth Games (triathlon) (tri)  
Tue 5th   Club Championship 3000m (t&f) Dartford Bridge Duathlon (dua) Lea Valley Tuesday Tens (bike)
Wed 6th     Eton Dorney Votwo Evening Sprint Triathlon (tri)  
        Silverfit Hyde Park Sunset Aquathlon (aqu)  
Thu 7th Assembly League Dome/O2 5k      
Sat 9th   Southern Athletics League (div 3) (t&f) Medway Tri Duathlon (dua)  
Sun 10th British (London) 10k Surrey Badger Half Marathon (trail) Hever Castle Bastion Iron Distance Tri (tri)  
    East Finchley and Muswell Hill 10K      
    Summer League 5M      
    Wycombe Half Marathon      
Mon 11th Sri Chinmoy 5k      
Tue 12th   Club Championship 1mile (t&f)   Lea Valley Tuesday Tens (bike)
Wed 13th   Southern Counties Vets AC League (t&f)    
      Watford Open Graded (t&f)    
Thu 14th Diamond Relays 5k      
    Great City 5k      
Sat 16th Club Championship 1k Race To The Stones 100k (trail)    
Sun 17th Great Newham London Run 10k   Challenge Roth (tri)  
        Eton Dorney Votwo Olympic Triathlon (tri)  
        Ironman UK (tri)  
        Marlow Half Iron Triathlon (tri)  
        Thorpe Park Triathlon - Olympic (tri)  
Tue 19th       Lea Valley Tuesday Tens (bike)
Wed 20th Corporate Challenge 5.6k Lee Valley Sprint Series (t&f)    
      Rosenheim League (Eastern div) (t&f)    
      Soar Mile (t&f)    
Thu 21st Corporate Challenge 5.6k      
Sat 23rd 10k for Crohns Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting (t&f)    
Sun 24th Elmbridge 10k Down Tow Up Flow Thames Towpath Half (trail) Castle Howard Gauntlet Half Iron Distance Tri (tri)  
    Summer League 10k   Castle Howard Olympic Distance Tri (tri)  
        Ironman Switzerland (tri)  
        Outlaw Ironman (tri)  
Tue 26th     Dartford Bridge Midweek Aquathlon (aqu) Serpentine Committee (meeting)
Wed 27th   Watford Open Graded (t&f)    
Thu 28th Club Championship 5k   Alpe d'Huez Triathlon - Long (tri)  
Fri 29th Brooks Last Friday 5k   Alpe d'Huez Triathlon - Short (tri)  
Sat 30th Sri Chinmoy 10k   Ironman 70.3 Budapest (tri)  
Sun 31st Wimbledon Common Half Marathon Beer Mile World Classic (t&f)    
Aug 2016 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Mon 1st Sri Chinmoy 2M      
Tue 2nd     Dartford Bridge Duathlon (dua)  
Wed 3rd   Lee Valley Sprint Series (t&f) Silverfit Hyde Park Sunset Aquathlon (aqu)  
      Newham Open Meeting (t&f)    
Thu 4th Assembly League Victoria Park 3.5M      
Sat 6th Serpentine Handicap North Downs Way 100M (trail) London Triathlon - Olympic (tri)  
Sun 7th Dublin Half Marathon      
    Regent's Park Summer 10k      
    Sturminster Newton Half Marathon      
Mon 8th Sri Chinmoy 5k      
Tue 9th     Dartford Bridge Midweek Aquathlon (aqu)  
Wed 10th   Rosenheim League Final (t&f)    
      Watford Open Graded (t&f)    
Sat 13th Helsinki City Marathon Stour Valley Path 100k Ultra Run (trail) Midnight Wo/Man Triathlon (full) (tri)  
    Pride Run 10k   Midnight Wo/Man Triathlon (half) (tri)  
    Stockholm Midnattsloppet 10k   Midnight Wo/Man Triathlon (Quarter) (tri)  
Sun 14th Burnham Beeches Half Marathon      
    Summer League 10k      
Wed 17th   Lee Valley Sprint Series (t&f) Eton Dorney Votwo Evening Sprint Triathlon (tri)  
Sat 20th   Southern Athletics League (div 3) (t&f)    
Sun 21st Clapham Common 10k   Harwich Olympic Distance Triathlon (tri)  
    Clapham Common 5k   Ironman Copenhagen (tri)  
    Clapham Common HM   Monster Middle Distance Triathlon (tri)  
    Isle of Wight Half Marathon   Monster Olympic Triathlon (tri)  
Wed 24th   Watford Open Graded (t&f)    
Thu 25th   UTMB® (Ultra-Trail du Mont-Blanc®) OCC® 53k (trail)    
Fri 26th Brooks Last Friday 5k UTMB® (Ultra-Trail du Mont-Blanc®) CCC® 100k (trail)    
      UTMB® (Ultra-Trail du Mont-Blanc®) UTMB® 166k (trail)    
Sat 27th   Camins de Cabres Marathon (trail)    
      Camins des Cabres Half Marathon (trail)    
      Essex County Championships (t&f)    
      Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting (t&f)    
Sun 28th Guernsey Marathon     Marmotte Grandfondo Pyrenees (bike)
Mon 29th Canterbury Half Marathon   Thames Turbo Sprint Triathlon (tri)  
Tue 30th     Dartford Bridge Duathlon (dua)  
Wed 31st   Lee Valley Sprint Series (t&f) Silverfit Hyde Park Sunset Aquathlon (aqu)  
Sep 2016 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Thu 1st Assembly League Beckenham 3.0M      
Fri 2nd   The Kerry Way Ultra (trail)    
Sat 3rd Serpentine Handicap      
Sun 4th Essex Way Relay Lingfield Dry Hill 10M (trail) Helvellyn Triathlon (tri)  
    Kent Coastal Half Marathon Woodchester Park 8M (Stroud) (trail) Splash and Dash Aquathlon (standard dist.) (aqu)  
    Kent Coastal Marathon      
    Maidenhead Half Marathon      
    Middlesex & Open 10k      
    Northampton Half Marathon      
    Regent's Park Summer 10k      
    River Relays      
Wed 7th   Watford Open Graded (t&f) Eton Dorney Votwo Evening Sprint Triathlon (tri)  
Sat 10th Marathon du Medoc   Vitruvian Middle Distance (tri)  
    Stockholm Half Marathon      
Sun 11th Budapest Half Marathon Farnham Pilgrims' Marathon (trail) Weymouth Middle Distance (tri)  
    Great North Run Half Marathon      
    Swineshead 10M      
Wed 14th       Serpentine Running Club AGM (meeting)
Sat 17th Battersea Park 10k (Innovation)   Eton Dorney Votwo Sprint Triathlon (tri)  
    Battersea Park 5k (Innovation)      
    Round Norfolk Relay      
    SEAA 4 Stage Women's Road Relays      
Sun 18th Hull Marathon   ITU World Olympic Triathlon Championships (tri)  
    Richmond Running Festival Half Marathon   London Duathlon Classic (dua)  
    Richmond Running Festival Kew 10k   Sussex Olympic Triathlon (tri)  
    Richmond Running Festival Marathon      
    Scottish Half Marathon      
    SEAA 4 Stage Male Vet's Road Relays      
    SEAA 6 Stage Men's Road Relays      
Fri 23rd   Ultra Trail Mt Fuji (trail)    
Sat 24th   Isle of Wight Fell Race - St Boniface Fell (fell) Hever Castle (Super) Sprint Triathlon (tri)  
      Isle of Wight Fell Race - Ventnor Horseshoe (fell)    
Sun 25th Berlin Marathon Isle of Wight Fell Race - Wroxall Round (fell) Elbaman Triathlon Half Ironman (tri)  
    Bristol Half Marathon Monster Ultra (trail) Elbaman Triathlon Ironman (tri)  
    Cheltenham Half Marathon   Eton Dorney Votwo Olympic Triathlon (tri)  
    Dartford Bridge 10k   Hever Castle Gauntlet Half Iron Distance Tri (tri)  
    Ealing Half Marathon   Hever Castle Olympic Distance Tri (tri)  
    Folkestone Half Marathon      
    Monster Half Marathon      
    Monster Marathon      
    Nottingham Robin Hood Half Marathon      
    Nottingham Robin Hood Marathon      
    Windsor Half Marathon      
    Women’s Running 10k      
Fri 30th Brooks Last Friday 5k      
Oct 2016 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sat 1st Serpentine Handicap      
Sun 2nd Barns Green Half Marathon   London Fields Aquathlon (aqu)  
    Basingstoke Half Marathon      
    Bournemouth Half Marathon      
    Bournemouth Marathon      
    Cardiff Half Marathon      
    Chester Marathon      
    Loch Ness 10k      
    Loch Ness Marathon      
    Sussex Half Marathon      
    Sussex Marathon      
Sat 8th ERRA 4 Stage Womens National Road Relays      
    ERRA 6 Stage Mens National Road Relays      
Sun 9th Budapest Marathon Greensand Marathon (trail) Fast and Furious Duathlon (dua)  
    Chicago Marathon      
    Clapham Common 10k      
    Clapham Common 5k      
    Clapham Common HM      
    Croydon 10k      
    Great Eastern Run Half Marathon      
    Henley Half Marathon      
    Oxford Half Marathon      
    Royal Parks Half Marathon      
    Yorkshire Marathon      
Sat 15th   Start Fitness Metropolitan League 6k (women) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 8k (men) (xc)    
Sun 16th Amsterdam Half Marathon   Windsor Duathlon - F3 Standard (dua)  
    Amsterdam Marathon      
    Birmingham Half Marathon      
    Cabbage Patch 10M      
    Wimbledon Common Half Marathon      
Sat 22nd   Cappadocia Trail 30K (trail)    
      Cappadocia Trail 60K (trail)    
      Cappadocia Ultra Trail 110k (trail)    
      SEAA Cross Country Relays (xc)    
Sun 23rd Abingdon Marathon Chelmsford Marathon (trail)    
    Battersea Park 10k (Innovation)      
    Battersea Park 5k (Innovation)      
    Great South Run 10M      
    Stroud Half Marathon      
    Water of Life Half Marathon      
Fri 28th Brooks Last Friday 5k      
Sat 29th Snowdonia Marathon Beachy Head Marathon (trail)    
Sun 30th Dublin Marathon   Jekyll & Hyde Park Hallowe'en Duathlon (dua)  
    Frankfurt Marathon      
    Lausanne Marathon      
    Thames Riverside Half Marathon      
    Worksop Half Marathon      
Nov 2016 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sat 5th Serpentine Handicap English Cross Country Relays (xc)    
Sun 6th Leeds Abbey Dash 10k      
    Marlow Half Marathon      
    New York Marathon      
Sat 12th   Start Fitness Metropolitan League 6k (women) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 8k (men) (xc)    
Sun 13th Marathon des Alpes-Maritimes Bath Hilly Half (trail)    
      Grand Union Canal Half Marathon (trail)    
Sat 19th   London Championship 10k (men) (xc) Windsor Duathlon - F3 Standard (dua)  
      London Championship 6k (women) (xc)    
Sun 20th Brighton 10k      
    Gosport Half Marathon      
    Valencia Marathon      
Fri 25th Brooks Last Friday 5k      
Sun 27th Florence Marathon      
Dec 2016 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sat 3rd Serpentine Handicap Start Fitness Metropolitan League 6k (women) (xc)   Serpie Xmas Party (social)
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 8k (men) (xc)    
Sat 10th   SEAA Inter Counties XC (women) (xc)    
      SEAA Vets XC Championships (V40) (xc)    
      SEAA Vets XC Championships (V50,V60) (xc)    
      SEAA Vets XC Championships (women & V70) (xc)    
Sun 18th   Portsmouth Coastal Waterside Marathon (trail)    
Fri 30th Brooks Last Friday 5k      
Jan 2017 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sat 7th   Middlesex XC Championships (men) (xc)    
      Middlesex XC Championships (women) (xc)    
      Surrey XC Championships (men) (xc)    
      Surrey XC Championships (women) (xc)    
Sat 14th   Start Fitness Metropolitan League 6k (women) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 8k (men) (xc)    
Sat 21st     Windsor Duathlon - F3 Standard (dua)  
Sat 28th   Southern Counties XC Championship (men) (xc)    
      Southern Counties XC Championship (women) (xc)    
Feb 2017 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sat 11th   Start Fitness Metropolitan League 6k (women) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 8k (men) (xc)    
Sun 19th     Windsor Duathlon - F3 Standard (dua)  
Sat 25th   English National XC Championship (men) (xc)    
      English National XC Championship (women) (xc)    

Email events@serpentine.org.uk to have a new event added to the planner.