Race & Event Planner

Event name
or location:
Dates:   to  
Event:
Distance: to
  

Recommended events Club championships

 Login  to view your events.

Printer-Friendly Version Printer-Friendly Version

Sri Chinmoy 10M

Datefrom Saturday 8 September 2012
to Saturday 8 September 2012
Time08:00 to 11:00
Sportrunning
Activityrace
Distance16.1km / 10m
OrganiserSri Chinmoy A.C. in conjunction with the London Borough of Wandsworth
LocationBattersea Park, London, United Kingdom
Links Organiser's website
Result
Other Dates 03/03/2012 Sri Chinmoy 10M
20/10/2012 Sri Chinmoy 10M
Related Events 24/03/2012 Sri Chinmoy 10k
14/05/2012 Sri Chinmoy 5k
21/05/2012 Sri Chinmoy 5k
28/05/2012 Sri Chinmoy 2M
18/06/2012 Sri Chinmoy 5k
02/07/2012 Sri Chinmoy 5k
07/07/2012 Sri Chinmoy 10k
09/07/2012 Sri Chinmoy 2M
04/08/2012 Sri Chinmoy 10k
29/09/2012 Sri Chinmoy 10k
10/11/2012 Sri Chinmoy 10k
ReportsRead about previous events
VCalendarDownload appointment
Mar 2015 Running Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sun 29th Berlin Half Marathon   Fast and Furious Duathlon (dua)  
    Colchester Half Marathon   Hillingdon Minet Park Duathlon (dua)  
    Cranleigh 15M   Ironman South Africa (tri)  
    Cranleigh 21M   London Fields Aquathlon (aqu)  
    Croydon Half Marathon   QEOP Duathlon Winter Series (dua)  
    Kingston Half Marathon      
    Limassol International Marathon      
    Liverpool Half Marathon      
    Madrid Half Marathon      
    Paddock Wood Half Marathon      
    SEAA 12 Stage Men's Road Relays      
    SEAA 6 Stage Women's Road Relays      
    Surrey Spitfire 20M      
    Surrey Tempest 10M      
Apr 2015 Running Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Fri 3rd Maidenhead Easter 10M      
Sat 4th Serpentine Handicap South Downs Way 50M (trail)    
    Sri Chinmoy 10k      
Sun 5th Regent's Park Summer 10k   Dartford Bridge Duathlon (dua)  
Mon 6th   Shapwick Bunny Hop (trail) Thames Turbo Sprint Triathlon (tri)  
Tue 7th     Dartford Bridge Duathlon (dua)  
Wed 8th       New Members Evening (social)
Thu 9th Assembly League Beckenham 3.0M      
Fri 10th       Social Trail Run (training)
Sat 11th ERRA 12 Stage Mens National Road Relays Coastal Trail 10k - Exmoor (trail)   Social Trail Run (training)
    ERRA 6 Stage Womens National Road Relays Coastal Trail Half Marathon - Exmoor (trail)    
      Coastal Trail Marathon - Exmoor (trail)    
      Coastal Trail Ultra - Exmoor (trail)    
Sun 12th Bournemouth Bay 10k   QEOP Junior Duathlon Series (dua) Social Trail Run (training)
    Bournemouth Bay Half Marathon   Vale of Glamorgan Duathlon (dua)  
    Brighton Marathon      
    Brighton Marathon 10k      
    Clapham Common 10k      
    Clapham Common 15k      
    Haver 10k      
    Hillingdon Half Marathon      
    Paris Marathon      
    Rotterdam Marathon      
    Vienna Marathon      
Sat 18th Crawley 12 Hour Race      
Sun 19th Bridgwater 10K   Kingfisher Aquathlon (aqu)  
    Greater Manchester Marathon   MedwayTri Aquathlon (aqu)  
    Thames Towpath 10M      
    The Ickworth 10k Hoohaah      
Mon 20th Boston Marathon   Hillingdon Duathlon Series (dua) Serpentine Committee (meeting)
Fri 24th Brooks Last Friday 5k      
Sat 25th   Southern Athletics League (div 3N) (t&f)    
Sun 26th Blackpool 10k Kielder Ultra 50k (trail) ETU Duathlon Championships (dua)  
    Blackpool Half Marathon   Ful-On Standard Duathlon (dua)  
    Blackpool Marathon   Stockton Duathlon (Sprint) (dua)  
    Hamburg Marathon   Stockton Duathlon (Standard) (dua)  
    London Marathon      
    Madrid Marathon      
    Shakespeare Half Marathon      
    Shakespeare Marathon      
    Southampton Half Marathon      
May 2015 Running Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sat 2nd Serpentine Handicap Centurion Thames Path 100M (trail) Ironman 70.3 Busselton (tri)  
    Sri Chinmoy 10k Coastal Trail 10k - Pembrokeshire (trail)    
      Coastal Trail Half Marathon - Pembrokeshire (trail)    
      Coastal Trail Marathon - Pembrokeshire (trail)    
      Coastal Trail Ultra - Pembrokeshire (trail)    
      Thames Path 100M (trail)    
Sun 3rd Geneva Marathon Three Forts Half Marathon (trail) Ironman Australia (tri)  
    North Lincolnshire Half Marathon Three Forts Marathon (trail)    
    Prague Marathon      
    Regent's Park Summer 10k      
    Richmond Ranelagh Half Marathon      
Mon 4th MKM (Milton Keynes) Half Marathon   Thames Turbo Sprint Triathlon (tri)  
    MKM (Milton Keynes) Marathon      
    Whitstable 10k      
Tue 5th     Dartford Bridge Duathlon (dua)  
Thu 7th Assembly League Victoria Park 3.5M      
Sat 9th Bewl Water HM Bewl Water Marathon (trail) Ironman 70.3 Mallorca (tri)  
Sun 10th BIG 25k Berlin   Crystal Palace Triathlon (tri)  
    Bracknell Half Marathon   Monster Mojito Triathlon (tri)  
    Ealing Eagles 10k      
    Hackney Half Marathon      
    Halstead & Essex Marathon      
    Marlow 5M      
    Oxford Town and Gown 10k      
    Zaragoza Half Marathon      
Mon 11th Sri Chinmoy 5k Southern Counties Vets AC League (t&f)    
Tue 12th     Dartford Bridge Midweek Aquathlon (aqu)  
Wed 13th   Rosenheim League (Eastern div) (t&f)    
Fri 15th Great Western Runners Towpath 10k      
Sat 16th Challenge Hub 24 Hour Highgate Night of 10,000m (t&f) Eton Supersprints (tri)  
    Green Belt Relay North Downs Way 50M (trail)    
Sun 17th Brathay Windermere Marathon   Colfes School Greenwich Aquathlon (aqu)  
    Chester Half Marathon   Eton Supersprints (tri)  
    Crouch End 10k   Little Beaver Triathlon (tri)  
    Riga Marathon      
    Royal Berkshire 10k      
    Tewkesbury Half Marathon      
Sat 23rd   Coastal Trail 10k - Flete (trail) Ironman Lanzarote (tri)  
      Coastal Trail Half Marathon - Flete (trail)    
      Coastal Trail Marathon - Flete (trail)    
      Coastal Trail Ultra - Flete (trail)    
      Hardmoors 110M (trail)    
      Middlesex T&F Championships (t&f)    
Sun 24th Copenhagen Marathon Middlesex T&F Championships (t&f) Challenge Rimini Half Ironman (tri)  
    Westminster Mile   Dragon Slayer Duathlon (dua)  
Mon 25th Hatfield Broad Oak 10k   Thames Turbo Sprint Triathlon (tri)  
    London 10,000      
    Sri Chinmoy 5k      
Wed 27th   Rosenheim League (Eastern div) (t&f)    
Fri 29th Brooks Last Friday 5k      
Sat 30th Kent Roadrunner Marathon   ITU World Triathlon Series (Sprint) (tri)  
    Mont St Michel Marathon      
    Stockholm Marathon      
Sun 31st Bristol 10k Southern Athletics League (div 3N) (t&f) ITU World Triathlon Series (Olympic) (tri)  
    Comrades Marathon   ITU World Triathlon Series (Sprint) (tri)  
    Edinburgh Marathon   Outlaw Half Ironman (tri)  
    Summer League 5M   Thames Turbo Duathlon (dua)  
Jun 2015 Running Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Mon 1st Cork Half Marathon      
    Sri Chinmoy 2M      
Tue 2nd     Dartford Bridge Duathlon (dua)  
Wed 3rd Yateley 10k      
Thu 4th Assembly League Battersea 5k      
Sat 6th Serpentine Handicap Mourne Way Marathon (trail)    
    Welsh Castles Relay      
Sun 7th Amersfoort Marathon Coniston Half Marathon (trail) Clash of the Tritons Aquathlon (aqu) Dragon Ride Wales - Gran Fondo 222k (bike)
    Dorking 10M Coniston Marathon (trail) Ironman 70.3 Switzerland (tri)  
    Regent's Park Summer 10k Surrey Hills Race 10k (trail) White Oak Sprint Triathlon (tri)  
      Surrey Hills Race 16k (trail)    
      Surrey Hills Race 30k (trail)    
Mon 8th Sri Chinmoy 5k Southern Counties Vets AC League (t&f) Hillingdon Duathlon Series (dua)  
Tue 9th     Dartford Bridge Midweek Aquathlon (aqu)  
Wed 10th   Rosenheim League (Eastern div) (t&f)    
Fri 12th Great Western Runners Towpath 10k      
Sat 13th Sri Chinmoy 10k London Schools Track & Field Championships (t&f) Blenheim Triathlon (Sprint) (tri)  
        Blenheim Triathlon (Super-Sprint) (tri)  
Sun 14th City of London Mile Hardmoors 26.2 Rosedale Trail Marathon (trail) Deva Olympic Triathlon (tri)  
    Liverpool Rock & Roll Half Marathon   Ironman 70.3 Staffordhire (tri)  
    Liverpool Rock & Roll Marathon   Jetstream at MT's Triathlon (tri)  
    St Albans Half Marathon   Windsor Olympic Triathlon (tri)  
    Summer League 10k      
Tue 16th   Club Championship 3000m (t&f)    
      London Schools Track & Field Championships (t&f)    
Sat 20th Midnight Sun Marathon Mont-Blanc Le Cross du 23k (trail) Dambuster Triathlon (tri)  
    Osterley Park 10k South Downs Half Marathon (trail) Thames Turbo Aquathlon (aqu)  
      South Downs Marathon (trail)    
      Southern Athletics League (div 3N) (t&f)    
Sun 21st Arden 9 Mile Road Race   Dartford Bridge Triathlon (tri)  
    Richmond Ranelagh 10k (Dysart Dash)   QEOP Duathlon Summer Series (dua)  
Mon 22nd   Southern Counties Vets AC League (t&f)    
Fri 26th Brooks Last Friday 5k      
Sat 27th Club Championship 1k      
    Ultimate Trails Challenge 110      
Sun 28th Hitchin Hard Half Marathon Mont-Blanc Marathon (trail) Dartford Bridge Aquathlon (aqu) Big South East Swim (swim)
      North Downs Run 30k (trail) Ironman 70.3 UK (tri)  
        Ironman Austria (tri)  
        Ironman France (tri)  
        Monster Sprint Triathlon (tri)  
        Trinity Junior Triathlon (tri)  
        Windrush Aquathlon (aqu)  
Tue 30th   Club Championship 1mile (t&f)    
Jul 2015 Running Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Wed 1st   Rosenheim League (Eastern div) (t&f)    
Thu 2nd Assembly League Dome/O2 5k      
Fri 3rd Great Western Runners Towpath 10k      
Sat 4th Dartford Midnight Marathon Southern Athletics League (div 3N) (t&f)    
    Serpentine Handicap Zermatt Half Marathon (trail)    
    Sri Chinmoy 10k Zermatt Marathon (trail)    
      Zermatt Ultra Marathon (trail)    
Sun 5th Potteries Marathon Bewl 15M (trail) CowMan Triathlon (tri)  
    Regent's Park Summer 10k   Ironman Frankfurt (tri)  
    Summer League 5M   SuperTri Eton Junior Triathlon (tri)  
    Wales Marathon      
Mon 6th Sri Chinmoy 5k   Hillingdon Duathlon Series (dua)  
Tue 7th     Dartford Bridge Duathlon (dua)  
Wed 8th Yateley 10k      
Sat 11th     Medway Tri Duathlon (dua)  
        Optima Aquathlon (aqu)  
Sun 12th British (London) 10k Southern 8-Counties (t&f) QEOP Women Only Duathlon (dua)  
    Milton Keynes Half Marathon   Vitoria Ironman (tri)  
Mon 13th Sri Chinmoy 5k Southern Counties Vets AC League (t&f)    
Thu 16th Club Championship 5k      
Sun 19th Clapham Common 10k North Downs Way Marathon (trail) Ironman Switzerland (tri)  
    Clapham Common 15k   Ironman UK (tri)  
    Harry Hawkes 10M      
    Summer League 10k      
Mon 20th Sri Chinmoy 3x1 Mile Relay      
Wed 22nd   Rosenheim League (Eastern div) (t&f)    
Sat 25th   Swissalpine Davos K21 (trail)    
      Swissalpine Davos K30 (trail)    
      Swissalpine Davos K42 (trail)    
      Swissalpine Davos K78 (trail)    
      Swissalpine Davos S42 (trail)    
Sun 26th     British Olympic Triathlon Championships (tri)  
        Outlaw Ironman (tri)  
        QEOP Duathlon Summer Series (dua)  
        Worthing Olympic Tri (tri)  
Mon 27th Sri Chinmoy 5k      
Tue 28th     Dartford Bridge Midweek Aquathlon (aqu)  
Thu 30th Assembly League Victoria Park 3.5M      
Fri 31st Brooks Last Friday 5k      
Aug 2015 Running Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sat 1st Serpentine Handicap      
Sun 2nd Regent's Park Summer 10k     Ride London Surrey 100M (bike)
Mon 3rd Sri Chinmoy 5k      
Tue 4th     Dartford Bridge Duathlon (dua)  
Wed 5th Yateley 10k      
Fri 7th Great Western Runners Towpath 10k      
Sat 8th Aylesham & East Kent 10k North Downs Way 100M (trail) London Triathlon - Olympic (tri)  
    Sri Chinmoy 10k   London Triathlon - Sprint (tri)  
        London Triathlon - Super Sprint (tri)  
Sun 9th     Ironman 70.3 Gdynia (tri)  
        London Triathlon - Olympic (tri)  
        London Triathlon - Olympic Plus (tri)  
Mon 10th Sri Chinmoy 3x1 Mile Relay      
Tue 11th     Dartford Bridge Midweek Aquathlon (aqu)  
Wed 12th   Rosenheim League Final (t&f)    
Sat 15th   Race the Train 22.5k Talyllyn (trail) Ironman Kalmar (tri)  
      Southern Athletics League (div 3N) (t&f) Midnight Wo/Man Triathlon (full) (tri)  
      Stour Valley Path 100k Ultra Run (trail)    
Sun 16th Isle of Wight Half Marathon   Monster Middle Distance Triathlon (tri)  
    Summer League 10k   Monster Olympic Triathlon (tri)  
        QEOP Duathlon Summer Series (dua)  
Sat 22nd     Ironman 70.3 Budapest (tri)  
Sun 23rd Clapham Common 10k     Haute Route Alps (bike)
    Clapham Common 15k      
Wed 26th   UTMB® (Ultra-Trail du Mont-Blanc®) TDS® 119k (trail)    
Thu 27th   UTMB® (Ultra-Trail du Mont-Blanc®) OCC® 53k (trail)    
Fri 28th Great Western Runners Towpath 5k UTMB® (Ultra-Trail du Mont-Blanc®) CCC® 100k (trail)    
    Brooks Last Friday 5k UTMB® (Ultra-Trail du Mont-Blanc®) UTMB® 166k (trail)    
Sat 29th     Ironman 70.3 Zell-Am-See (tri)  
        Vitruvian Middle Distance (tri)  
Sun 30th     London Fields Junior Aquathlon (aqu)  
Mon 31st     Thames Turbo Sprint Triathlon (tri)  
Sep 2015 Running Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Tue 1st     Dartford Bridge Duathlon (dua)  
Thu 3rd Assembly League Beckenham 3.0M      
Sat 5th Serpentine Handicap      
Sun 6th Cardiff 10k Lingfield Dry Hill 10M (trail) Bala Olympic (tri)  
    Regent's Park Summer 10k   Splash and Dash Aquathlon (standard dist.) (aqu)  
Mon 7th     Hillingdon Duathlon Series (dua)  
Sun 13th Bristol Half Marathon Bacchus Half Marathon (trail) Ironman Wales (tri)  
    Budapest Half Marathon Bacchus Marathon (trail) QEOP Women Only Duathlon (dua)  
    Chislehurst Chase 10k Farnham Pilgrims' Half Marathon (trail)    
    Great North Run Half Marathon Farnham Pilgrims' Marathon (trail)    
    Hull Marathon      
Mon 14th     Hillingdon Duathlon Series (dua)  
Sat 19th Round Norfolk Relay   Ironman 70.3 Lanzarote (tri)  
    Scottish Half Marathon      
    SEAA 4 Stage Women's Road Relays      
    Sri Chinmoy 24 Hour Race      
Sun 20th SEAA 4 Stage Male Vet's Road Relays   London Duathlon Classic (dua)  
    SEAA 6 Stage Men's Road Relays   London Duathlon Sprint (dua)  
    Swansea Bay 10k   London Duathlon Ultra (dua)  
        QEOP Duathlon Summer Series (dua)  
Fri 25th Brooks Last Friday 5k      
Sat 26th   Isle of Wight Fell Race - St Boniface Fell (fell)    
      Isle of Wight Fell Race - Ventnor Horseshoe (fell)    
Sun 27th Barns Green Half Marathon Isle of Wight Fell Race - Wroxall Round (fell)    
    Berlin Marathon      
    Ealing Half Marathon      
    Elmbridge 10k      
    Loch Ness Marathon      
    Windsor Half Marathon      
Oct 2015 Running Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sat 3rd Serpentine Handicap      
    Sri Chinmoy 10k      
Sun 4th Bournemouth Half Marathon Clarendon Way Half Marathon (trail) Gravesend Triathlon (tri)  
    Bournemouth Marathon Clarendon Way Marathon & Relay (trail) London Fields Aquathlon (aqu)  
    Brussels Marathon      
    Cardiff Half Marathon      
    Chester Marathon      
    Chester Metric Marathon 26.2k      
    Cologne Marathon      
    Dartford Bridge 10k      
    Great Scottish Run 10k      
    Great Scottish Run Half Marathon      
    Middlesex & Open 10k      
Sun 11th Chicago Marathon Greensand Half Marathon (trail) Fast and Furious Duathlon (dua)  
    Isle of Wight Marathon Greensand Marathon (trail) QEOP Junior Duathlon Series (dua)  
    Oxford Half Marathon      
    Yorkshire Marathon      
Sat 17th   SEAA Cross Country Relays (xc)    
Sun 18th Abingdon Marathon Ennerdale Trail Run 10k (trail) ITU World Duathlon Championships (standard) (dua)  
    Amsterdam Marathon Ennerdale Trail Run 25k (trail) Monster Intrepid Duathlon (dua)  
    Birmingham Half Marathon      
    Clapham Common 10k      
    Clapham Common 15k      
Sat 24th Snowdonia Marathon Beachy Head Marathon (trail)    
    Sri Chinmoy 10k Cappadocia Ultra Trail 110k (trail)    
Sun 25th Frankfurt Marathon   Jekyll & Hyde Park Hallowe'en Duathlon (dua)  
    Great South Run 10M      
    Haver Half      
Mon 26th Dublin Marathon      
Fri 30th Brooks Last Friday 5k      
Nov 2015 Running Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sun 1st New York Marathon   Dartford Bridge Duathlon (dua)  
Sat 7th Serpentine Handicap      
Sun 8th Marathon des Alpes-Maritimes   Hillingdon Duathlon Series (dua)  
        Ironman 70.3 Austin (tri)  
Sat 14th   London Championship 10k (men) (xc)    
      London Championship 6k (women) (xc)    
Sun 15th Gosport Half Marathon   QEOP Women Only Duathlon (dua)  
    Leeds Abbey Dash 10k      
Sat 21st Sri Chinmoy 10k      
Sun 22nd   Bath Hilly Half (trail) QEOP Duathlon Winter Series (dua)  
      Bath Hilly Ultra 10k (trail)    
Thu 26th Atlanta Half Marathon      
Fri 27th Brooks Last Friday 5k      
Dec 2015 Running Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sat 5th Serpentine Handicap      
Sun 6th Perivale 5M      
Sat 12th   SEAA Inter Counties XC (women) (xc)    
      SEAA Vets XC Championships (V40) (xc)    
      SEAA Vets XC Championships (V50,V60) (xc)    
      SEAA Vets XC Championships (women & V70) (xc)    
Sun 13th     QEOP Junior Duathlon Series (dua)  
Fri 18th Brooks Last Friday 5k      
Sun 20th   Portsmouth Coastal Waterside Marathon (trail) QEOP Duathlon Winter Series (dua)  
Jan 2016 Running Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sat 23rd   Southern Counties XC Championship (men) (xc)    
      Southern Counties XC Championship (women) (xc)    

Email events@serpentine.org.uk to have a new event added to the planner.