Metropolitan League 8k (men): 20 October 2012

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Andy Greenleaf 26:22 SM Serpentine 5:18
2 2 Richard Phillips 27:16 V35 Serpentine 5:29
3 3 Dave Morgan 28:05 SM Serpentine 5:39
4 4 Hendrik Zietsman 28:14 V45 Serpentine 5:41
5 5 Hugh Torry 28:21 SM Serpentine 5:42
6 6 Andrew Orr 29:04 V35 Serpentine 5:51
7 7 Wesley Harrison 29:16 SM Serpentine 5:53
8 8 Rory Maguire 29:22 SM Serpentine 5:54
9 9 Simon Lee - Cresswell 29:30 SM Serpentine 5:56
10 10 Martin Gaunt 29:37 SM Serpentine 5:57
11 11 Pau Herrero 29:50 V35 Serpentine 6:00
12 12 Roger Reid 30:04 V40 Serpentine 6:03
13 13 Jamie Hogg 30:05 V35 Serpentine 6:03
14 14 Kevin Darcy 30:20 SM Serpentine 6:06
15 15 Benn Thomas 30:35 SM Serpentine 6:09
16 16 Jean-Louis Benavides 30:39 SM Serpentine 6:10
17 17 Richard Fanning 30:50 V40 Serpentine 6:12
18 18 Ebrima Noble 30:57 V45 Serpentine 6:13
19 19 Will Sharp 30:58 SM Serpentine 6:14
20 20 Dan Lewington 31:02 SM Serpentine 6:14
21 21 Roger Coyle 31:10 V35 Serpentine 6:16
22 22 Floris Kneefel 31:32 V40 Serpentine 6:21
23 23 James Edgar 31:38 SM Serpentine 6:22
24 24 Jan Belza 31:54 V35 Serpentine 6:25
25 25 Adam Bamford 31:57 SM Serpentine 6:26
26 26 Andrew Davies 31:58 V35 Serpentine 6:26
27 27 Nick Copas 31:59 V40 Serpentine 6:26
28 28 Andrew Taylor 32:19 SM Serpentine 6:30
29 29 John Scott 32:45 SM Serpentine 6:35
30 30 Gareth Healy 32:58 V40 Serpentine 6:38
31 31 Tim Renshaw 33:02 SM Serpentine 6:39
32 32 Alex Andel 33:16 V40 Serpentine 6:41
33 33 Gavin Edmonds 33:22 V40 Serpentine 6:43
34 34 Samuel Palin 33:25 SM Serpentine 6:43
35 35 Andy Birtwhistle 33:42 V50 Serpentine 6:47
36 36 Stephane Schneider 33:58 SM Serpentine 6:50
37 37 Brent Plump 34:24 V35 Serpentine 6:55
38 38 Justin Lock 34:51 V35 Serpentine 7:01
39 39 Alex Malzer 35:11 V40 Serpentine 7:05
40 40 Joshua Paparo 35:27 V35 Serpentine 7:08
41 41 Paul Fromme 35:32 V40 Serpentine 7:09
42 42 Ian Johnson 35:35 V45 Serpentine 7:09
43 43 Shawn Duffy 35:55 V40 Serpentine 7:13
44 44 Bradley Cobb 36:07 V50 Serpentine 7:16
45 45 Andrew Scheer 36:20 V45 Serpentine 7:18
46 46 Matthew Williams 36:59 SM Serpentine 7:26
47 47 Robert Whitmarsh 37:27 SM Serpentine 7:32
48 48 John Randall 37:36 V40 Serpentine 7:34
49 49 Ian Hodge 38:39 V50 Serpentine 7:46
50 50 Lars Olsen 38:57 V50 Serpentine 7:50
51 51 Lars Menken 39:08 V35 Serpentine 7:52
52 52 Nick Kennett 39:10 V50 Serpentine 7:53
53 53 James Richens 39:12 V40 Serpentine 7:53
54 54 Pramod Mainie 39:41 V40 Serpentine 7:59

Report

Men's Division One Team Result

1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 1161
2 Highgate Harriers 1107
3 Serpentine RC 891
4 Thames Valley Harriers 764
5 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 735
6 Hillingdon 667
7 London Heathside 559
8 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 464
9 Serpentine RC 'B' 340
10 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 333


Men's Division Two Team Result

1 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 774
2 Newham & Essex Beagles 722
3 Garden City Runners 676
4 Serpentine RC 'C' 656
5 Herts Phoenix 586
6 London Heathside 'B' 549
7 Mornington Chasers 439
8 London Frontrunners 391
9 Metropolitan Police 271
10 St Albans Striders 0


Men's Division Three Team Result

1 Barnet & District 779
2 Highgate Harriers 'B' 765
3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'C' 725
4 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 573
5 Hillingdon 'B' 494
6 London Heathside 'C' 353
7 Enfield & Haringey 272
8 Harlow RC 206
9 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 188
10 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 150
11 Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' 126
12 Barnet & District 'B' 114
13 Garden City Runners 'B' 99
14 Herts Phoenix 'B' 98
15 St Mary's Richmond 87
16 London Frontrunners 'B' 38
17 Mornington Chasers 'B' 1

Race helpers

Malcolm French, Sally Hodge


Chart 5d83850beb6aa

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk