Metropolitan League 6k (women): 20 October 2012

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Rebecca Phillips 22:21 SL Serpentine 6:00
2 2 Sarah Pemberton 22:25 SL Serpentine 6:01
3 3 Victoria Crawford 23:03 SL Serpentine 6:11
4 4 Liz Wynn 23:27 FV35 Serpentine 6:17
5 5 Holly Wilkinson 23:48 SL Serpentine 6:23
6 6 Sam Ludlow Taylor 23:58 SL Serpentine 6:26
7 7 Helen Ward 24:27 SL Serpentine 6:33
8 8 Genevieve Bourke 24:36 SL Serpentine 6:36
9 9 Helen Gaunt 24:44 SL Serpentine 6:38
10 10 Anna Ferguson 24:50 SL Serpentine 6:40
11 11 Sarah Knox 24:51 FV40 Serpentine 6:40
12 12 Marta Bagnati 25:04 SL Serpentine 6:43
13 13 Jennifer Bradley 25:13 SL Serpentine 6:46
14 14 Poppy Lenton 25:38 FV35 Serpentine 6:52
15 15 Helen Gray 25:57 SL Serpentine 6:58
16 16 Catherine Hogan 25:58 SL Serpentine 6:58
17 17 Harriet Hughes 26:22 SL Serpentine 7:04
18 18 Catkin Shelley 27:01 FV45 Serpentine 7:15
19 19 Rebecca Green 27:04 SL Serpentine 7:16
20 20 Victoria Collins 27:07 FV40 Serpentine 7:16
21 21 Joanna Elferink 27:07 SL Serpentine 7:16
22 22 Caroline Morgan 27:56 SL Serpentine 7:29
23 23 Tanya Shaw 28:11 FV35 Serpentine 7:33
24 24 Lisa Pettit 28:13 FV40 Serpentine 7:34
25 25 Gillian Mead 28:24 SL Serpentine 7:37
26 26 Victoria Brown 28:45 FV35 Serpentine 7:43
27 27 Liz Clark 28:50 FV35 Serpentine 7:44
28 28 Amalaswintha Wolfsdorf 30:21 SL Serpentine 8:08
29 29 Patricia Moody 30:30 FV45 Serpentine 8:11
30 30 Valerie Metcalf 31:02 FV45 Serpentine 8:19
31 31 Kate Alliott 31:07 FV45 Serpentine 8:21
32 32 Christine Somers 31:19 SL Serpentine 8:24
33 33 Kristin Duffy 32:08 FV35 Serpentine 8:37
34 34 Martina Scannell 32:28 SL Serpentine 8:42
35 35 Stephanie Vaatz 33:18 FV35 Serpentine 8:56
36 36 Beatrice Bonello 33:21 FV35 Serpentine 8:57
37 37 Teresa Griffith 33:59 FV50 Serpentine 9:07

Report

Women's Division One Team Result

1 Serpentine RC 218
2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 198
3 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 161
4 Enfield & Haringey 140
5 London Heathside 132
6 Serpentine RC 'B' 123
7 Highgate Harriers 119
8 Thames Valley Harriers 28
9 Metropolitan Police 9
St Albans Striders 0


Women's Division Two Team Result

1 Serpentine RC 'C' 282
2 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 248
3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 210
4 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 195
5 Hillingdon 165
6 London Heathside 'B' 144
7 Garden City Runners 116
8 Highgate Harriers 'B' 113
9 Mornington Chasers 92
10 Enfield & Haringey 'B' 1


Women's Division Three Team Result

1 Herts Phoenix 130
2 Barnet & District 74
3 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 60
4 Hillingdon 'B' 54
5 London Frontrunners 50
6 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 47
7 Newham & Essex Beagles 40
8 Herts Phoenix 'B' 39
9 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 29
10 St Mary's Richmond 15

Race helpers

Malcolm French, Sally Hodge


Chart 5d5e642fcff82

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk