London Marathon: 22 April 2001

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:     Result missing?  Self add result

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 David Knight 2:45:22 SM Serpentine 76.7% 6:18
2 2 Steve Hilton 2:51:06 SM Serpentine 74.1% 6:31
3 3 Patrick Twomey 2:51:13 V35 Serpentine 74.1% 6:32
4 4 Daniel Odonoghue 2:55:10 V35 Serpentine 72.6% 6:41
5 5 Elinor Staddon 2:55:42 SL Serpentine 79.0% 6:42
6 6 Gary Dench 2:56:01 SM Serpentine 72.1% 6:43
7 7 Zelah Morrall 2:56:27 SL Serpentine 78.7% 6:44
8 8 John Hudspith 2:56:59 V40 Serpentine 73.4% 6:45
9 9 Michael Shilling 3:05:18 V45 Serpentine 72.2% 7:04
10 10 Andrew Stylianou 3:06:17 SM Serpentine 68.1% 7:06
11 11 Grace Wu 3:08:30 SL Serpentine 73.7% 7:11
12 12 Theodore Chen 3:08:46 SM Cambridge Uni AC 67.2% 7:12
13 13 Steve Brett 3:09:13 SM Serpentine 67.0% 7:13
14 14 Marcos Scriven 3:12:08 SM Serpentine 66.0% 7:20
15 15 Eliot Lyne 3:13:09 SM Serpentine 65.7% 7:22
16 16 Sarah Newton 3:15:35 FV40 Serpentine 74.7% 7:27
17 17 Richard Holloway 3:20:45 V35 Serpentine 63.4% 7:39
18 18 John Jarvis 3:21:59 V55 Serpentine 72.3% 7:42
19 19 Lucy Brooks 3:22:56 SL Serpentine 68.4% 7:44
20 20 Emma Drake 3:24:01 SL Serpentine 68.1% 7:47
21 21 Hilary Walker 3:26:21 FV45 Serpentine 73.2% 7:52
22 22 Robin Fryer 3:29:39 V50 Serpentine 68.5% 8:00
23 23 Gerard Hague-Holmes 3:34:42 V40 Serpentine 60.1% 8:11
24 24 Rupert Paul 3:35:34 MU20 Unattached 59.5% 8:13
25 25 Eamonn Richardson 3:38:06 V40 Serpentine 60.0% 8:19
26 26 Annie Kane 3:38:41 SL Serpentine 63.5% 8:20
27 27 Mina Matin 3:38:49 SL Serpentine 63.5% 8:21
28 28 Sue Lambert 3:39:25 FV60 Serpentine 78.0% 8:22
29 29 Duncan Goldie-Scot 3:39:53 V45 Unattached 60.8% 8:23
30 30 Rupert Lescott 3:42:00 SM Unattached 57.1% 8:28
31 31 Nick Slade 3:42:08 SM Serpentine 57.1% 8:28
32 32 Franziska Von Lewinski 3:43:05 SL Serpentine 62.2% 8:30
33 33 David Simpson 3:45:35 V40 Unattached 57.2% 8:36
34 34 John Wright 3:46:29 V35 Serpentine 56.2% 8:38
35 35 Moddy Moss 3:46:55 V45 Serpentine 59.8% 8:39
36 36 Tim Sevitt 3:46:55 SM Unattached 55.9% 8:39
37 37 Paul Ashworth 3:52:36 SM Serpentine 54.5% 8:52
38 38 Jan Farmer 3:53:01 FV45 Serpentine 66.0% 8:53
39 39 Matthew Siddle 3:53:03 SM Serpentine 54.4% 8:53
40 40 Jeffrey Prestridge 3:53:08 V40 Serpentine 56.1% 8:53
41 41 David Unwin 3:53:48 V45 Serpentine 59.0% 8:55
42 42 Eddie Brocklesby 3:57:27 FV55 Serpentine 70.6% 9:03
43 43 Ron Hagell 3:59:00 V55 Serpentine 60.6% 9:07
44 44 Lynne Maughan 4:01:20 SL Unattached 57.5% 9:12
45 45 Jon Leyne 4:01:20 V40 Serpentine 54.6% 9:12
46 46 Peter Taylor 4:01:55 V55 Serpentine 59.8% 9:13
47 47 Nicole Patterson 4:01:55 SL Serpentine 57.4% 9:13
48 48 Jerome Ponchelle 4:05:13 SM Serpentine 51.7% 9:21
49 49 Cindy Wilkes 4:06:11 SL Serpentine 56.4% 9:23
50 50 Simon Maughan 4:13:20 SM Unattached 50.1% 9:40
51 51 Anna Nicholas 4:15:33 FV40 Serpentine 55.8% 9:45
52 52 Vanessa Davidoff 4:15:45 FV40 Unattached 56.2% 9:45
53 53 Antonia Okwu 4:17:35 SL Serpentine 53.9% 9:49
54 54 Marina Koutsoudis-Bhuller 4:20:54 SL Unattached 53.2% 9:57
55 55 Phill Harris 4:24:51 V40 Serpentine 48.7% 10:06
56 56 Matt Agar 4:31:24 SM Unattached 46.7% 10:21
57 57 Emma Lee 4:34:15 SL Serpentine 50.6% 10:27
58 58 Petra Bryan-Brown 4:38:43 SL Serpentine 49.8% 10:38
59 59 Maria Brady 4:39:32 FV35 Serpentine 49.7% 10:40
60 60 Jane Harris 4:40:33 SL Serpentine 49.5% 10:42
61 61 Gillian MacCabe 4:42:11 FV55 Serpentine 59.4% 10:46
62 62 Nigel Jones 4:42:40 SM Serpentine 44.9% 10:47
63 63 Francesca Wright 4:42:55 FV35 Serpentine 49.6% 10:47
64 64 Jacqui Reid 4:43:05 SL Serpentine 49.0% 10:48
65 65 Nelofer Syed 4:52:59 FV35 Serpentine 47.4% 11:10
66 66 Sarah Robinson 4:53:01 FV35 Serpentine 47.4% 11:10
67 67 Rachel Whittaker 4:59:00 SL Unattached 46.4% 11:24
68 68 Charlotte Skinner 5:01:14 n/a Serpentine n/a 11:29
69 69 Andrea Scott 5:01:48 SL Serpentine 46.0% 11:31
70 70 Gemma Ferrier 5:05:51 SL Serpentine 45.4% 11:40
71 71 Peter Wright 5:14:02 V50 Serpentine 45.0% 11:58
72 72 Sarwat Faruqui 5:22:26 SL Serpentine 43.1% 12:18
73 73 David Bailey 5:24:51 V65 Serpentine 49.0% 12:23
74 74 Tara Corbett 5:26:22 SL Serpentine 42.5% 12:27
75 75 John Sextone 5:26:24 V65 Serpentine 48.7% 12:27
76 76 Matt Williams 5:30:45 SM Unattached 38.3% 12:37
77 77 Kathy Morgan 5:33:53 SL Serpentine 41.6% 12:44
78 78 Alice Bordini 5:57:39 SL Serpentine 38.8% 13:38
79 79 Ann Pedder 6:33:28 FV40 Serpentine 36.5% 15:00
80 80 Sophie Hill 6:50:39 SL Serpentine 33.8% 15:40


Chart 5a34ab382ff03

Result queries

This race is enabled for self add. If your result is missing you can add it by clicking on the self add result button at the top and entering the correct details.

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk