Metropolitan League 8k (men): 8 November 2008

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Hendrik Zietsman 28:23 V40 Serpentine 5:43
2 2 Nicholas Torry 29:25 SM Serpentine 5:55
3 3 Richard Phillips 29:33 SM Serpentine 5:57
4 4 Andrew Reeves 30:43 V35 Serpentine 6:11
5 5 Eric Phillips 30:53 SM Serpentine 6:13
6 6 Andy Robbins 30:57 V35 Serpentine 6:13
7 7 Martin Gaunt 31:14 SM Serpentine 6:17
8 8 Robin Tuddenham 31:36 V40 Serpentine 6:21
9 9 Paul Hayman 31:51 SM Serpentine 6:24
10 10 Barney Southin 32:08 SM Serpentine 6:28
11 11 Brian Stramer 32:42 SM Serpentine 6:35
12 12 Ebrima Noble 32:44 V40 Serpentine 6:35
13 13 Andrew Hibbert 33:03 SM Serpentine 6:39
14 14 Miguel Branco 33:09 SM Serpentine 6:40
15 15 Andrew Davies 33:10 V35 Serpentine 6:40
16 16 Rick Smith 33:10 SM Serpentine 6:40
17 17 Bradley Cobb 34:02 V50 Serpentine 6:51
18 18 Tiago Branco 34:43 SM Serpentine 6:59
19 19 Simon Bampfylde 34:58 V35 Serpentine 7:02
20 20 Ben Cope 35:13 SM Serpentine 7:05
21 21 Justin Lock 35:27 SM Serpentine 7:08
22 22 Mark Wadley 35:55 V40 Serpentine 7:13
23 23 Ian Payne 36:20 SM Serpentine 7:18
24 24 Andrew Harrison 36:22 SM Serpentine 7:19
25 25 Lars Olsen 36:23 V45 Serpentine 7:19
26 26 Paul Fromme 36:44 V35 Serpentine 7:23
27 27 Paddy Green 36:58 V35 Serpentine 7:26
28 28 Kevin Darcy 36:59 SM Serpentine 7:26
29 29 James Adams 37:09 SM Serpentine 7:28
30 30 Kieren Geaney 37:19 SM Serpentine 7:30
31 31 Charles Lescott 37:36 SM Serpentine 7:34
32 32 Ellis Bacon 37:54 SM Serpentine 7:37
33 33 Mark Palmer 38:16 V35 Serpentine 7:42
34 34 Martin Garrett 38:17 V55 Serpentine 7:42
35 35 Chris Chin 38:32 V45 Serpentine 7:45
36 36 James Turner 38:49 SM Serpentine 7:48
37 37 Damon Reeve 39:04 V35 Serpentine 7:51
38 38 Gareth Mitchell 39:17 V35 Serpentine 7:54
39 39 Gavin Burn 39:26 SM Serpentine 7:56
40 40 Richard Long 39:30 V55 Serpentine 7:57
41 41 Richard Smith 40:24 V55 Serpentine 8:08
42 42 John Evans 40:32 V55 Serpentine 8:09
43 43 Theodore Chen 40:46 SM Serpentine 8:12
44 44 Gordon Robertson 41:23 V45 Serpentine 8:19
45 45 Robert Beattie 41:25 V40 Serpentine 8:20
46 46 Mike Garvin 41:42 V35 Serpentine 8:23
47 47 Theo Wynne-Simmons 42:18 SM Serpentine 8:30
48 48 William Simpson 42:19 V45 Serpentine 8:31
49 49 Peter Jordan 42:30 V40 Serpentine 8:33
50 50 Lars Menken 42:34 SM Serpentine 8:34
51 51 Richard Jones 44:48 V40 Serpentine 9:01
52 52 Desmond Hampton 47:04 V65 Serpentine 9:28

Race conditions

Mild, fairly firm underfoot

Race helpers

Amy Balchin, Bev Thomas, Jeannette Mueller


Chart 5bc769acdef4c

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk