Borehamwood Half Marathon: 22 June 2003

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Overall club championship results for 2003

Scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 David McGregor 1:17:17 V45 Serpentine 83.3% 5:54
2 2 Paul Fromme 1:24:59 SM Serpentine 70.2% 6:29
3 3 Tony Gould 1:26:41 SM Serpentine 68.8% 6:37
4 4 Graeme Young 1:27:07 SM Serpentine 68.5% 6:39
5 5 Anthony Stranger-Jones 1:27:37 V55 Serpentine 80.5% 6:41
6 6 Andrew Davies 1:28:07 SM Serpentine 67.7% 6:43
7 7 Ian Loriggio 1:28:36 V35 Serpentine 68.1% 6:45
8 8 Nick Slade 1:30:13 V35 Serpentine 66.1% 6:53
9 9 Charles Lescott 1:30:29 SM Serpentine 65.9% 6:54
10 10 Matt Brito 1:30:54 SM Serpentine 65.6% 6:56
11 11 Narisa Wild 1:32:17 SL Serpentine 71.3% 7:02
12 12 Phillip McCubbins 1:32:44 V40 Serpentine 67.9% 7:04
13 13 Zoe Gulliver 1:32:49 SL Serpentine 70.9% 7:05
14 14 Neil Melville 1:33:27 V35 Serpentine 63.8% 7:08
15 15 Richard Long 1:33:59 V50 Serpentine 70.7% 7:10
16 16 Ruairi Maciver 1:34:02 V35 Serpentine 63.4% 7:10
17 17 John Jarvis 1:34:25 V55 Serpentine 74.7% 7:12
18 18 Raul Kharbanda 1:34:40 SM Serpentine 63.0% 7:13
19 19 Richard Smith 1:35:25 V50 Serpentine 69.1% 7:17
20 20 Michael Morris 1:36:10 SM Serpentine 62.0% 7:20
21 21 Terry Nicholson 1:37:08 V45 Serpentine 67.3% 7:24
22 22 Frank Markey 1:37:36 SM Serpentine 61.1% 7:27
23 23 Morven Reid 1:37:40 SL Serpentine 67.4% 7:27
24 24 Nia Chou 1:38:03 SL Serpentine 67.1% 7:29
25 25 Karen Hancock 1:38:49 FV45 Serpentine 73.8% 7:32
26 26 Alfred Chou 1:39:24 SM Serpentine 60.0% 7:35
27 27 Sarah Edmunds 1:39:49 SL Serpentine 65.9% 7:37
28 28 David Simpson 1:40:39 V40 Serpentine 61.7% 7:41
29 29 Ian Hodge 1:40:56 V40 Serpentine 61.5% 7:42
30 30 Andrew Van Heiningen 1:41:02 V35 Serpentine 59.7% 7:42
31 31 Brian Tennant 1:42:32 SM Serpentine 58.2% 7:49
32 32 Grethe Petersen 1:43:44 FV35 Serpentine 63.4% 7:55
33 33 Jerome Ponchelle 1:43:55 SM Serpentine 57.4% 7:56
34 34 Anthony Alexander 1:44:44 SM Serpentine 57.0% 7:59
35 35 Huw Keene 1:44:53 SM Serpentine 56.9% 8:00
36 36 Deborah Russo 1:44:59 SL Serpentine 62.7% 8:00
37 37 John Gavin 1:45:34 SM Serpentine 56.5% 8:03
38 38 David Street 1:46:11 V35 Serpentine 56.8% 8:06
39 39 Sam Hayter 1:46:21 V35 Serpentine 57.1% 8:07
40 40 Angharad Lescott 1:46:52 SL Serpentine 61.6% 8:09
41 41 Jean-Luc Hoez 1:47:24 V45 Serpentine 59.1% 8:11
42 43 Julie Tucker 1:47:39 SL Serpentine 61.1% 8:13
43 44 Peter Grecian 1:48:01 V35 Serpentine 56.2% 8:14
44 45 Paul Ashworth 1:48:10 SM Serpentine 55.1% 8:15
45 46 Ludovica Bruno 1:48:11 FV40 Serpentine 63.0% 8:15
46 47 Joanna Conn 1:48:40 SL Serpentine 60.6% 8:17
47 48 Eddie Brocklesby 1:49:32 FV60 Serpentine 74.9% 8:21
48 49 Jeannette Mueller 1:50:09 FV35 Serpentine 59.7% 8:24
49 50 Robert Maslen 1:50:36 V50 Serpentine 60.6% 8:26
50 51 Ena Urich 1:50:59 FV65 Serpentine 79.3% 8:28
51 52 Keith Evans 1:54:24 V65 Serpentine 66.0% 8:43
52 53 Claire Guenebeaud 2:03:00 FV40 Serpentine 56.3% 9:23
53 54 Clare Riddiford 2:04:34 SL Serpentine 52.8% 9:30
54 55 Beate Vogt 2:08:07 FV40 Serpentine 55.0% 9:46
55 56 Darren Nicolas 2:12:34 SM Serpentine 45.0% 10:07
56 57 Sally Hodge 2:12:40 FV40 Serpentine 52.2% 10:07
57 58 Lars Menken 2:13:11 SM Serpentine 44.8% 10:09

Non scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 42 Adam Tucker 1:47:37 SM Serpentine 55.4% 8:12

Race photos

Race photos are at http://www.dwknight.co.uk/2003/borehamwood/index.html

Race conditions

Muggy, dull


Chart 5a2f94570c5cc

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk