Coombe Hill 5M: 23 May 2004

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Overall club championship results for 2004

Scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Ben Paviour 27:22 SM Serpentine 78.4% 5:28
2 2 Andrew Reeves 28:36 SM Serpentine 75.0% 5:43
3 3 Ian Druce 28:39 SM Serpentine 74.9% 5:44
4 4 Barbara Yff 29:05 SL Serpentine 81.8% 5:49
5 5 Rob Knell 29:30 V35 Serpentine 72.7% 5:54
6 7 Toby Radcliffe 29:58 SM Serpentine 71.6% 6:00
7 8 Frank Markey 30:10 SM Serpentine 71.1% 6:02
8 9 Paul Fromme 30:35 SM Serpentine 70.1% 6:07
9 10 Ruairi Maciver 31:13 V35 Serpentine 69.6% 6:15
10 11 Vikki Sercombe 31:16 SL Serpentine 76.1% 6:15
11 12 Sam Allpass 31:18 V35 Serpentine 69.9% 6:16
12 13 Brian Stramer 31:23 SM Serpentine 68.3% 6:17
13 14 Justin Lock 31:40 SM Serpentine 67.7% 6:20
14 15 Charles Lescott 31:41 SM Serpentine 67.7% 6:20
15 16 Robert Maslen 33:22 V50 Serpentine 73.5% 6:40
16 17 Brent Plump 33:54 SM Serpentine 63.3% 6:47
17 18 Sarah Edmunds 34:22 SL Serpentine 69.2% 6:52
18 19 Paul Ashworth 34:35 SM Serpentine 62.0% 6:55
19 20 Richard Smith 35:12 V50 Serpentine 68.5% 7:02
20 21 Dean Wheeler 35:14 SM Serpentine 60.9% 7:03
21 22 Lynne Maughan 35:26 SL Serpentine 67.2% 7:05
22 23 Malcolm French 35:31 V45 Serpentine 66.8% 7:06
23 24 Sam Hayter 36:26 V40 Serpentine 60.9% 7:17
24 25 Dominic Whelan 36:29 SM Serpentine 58.8% 7:18
25 26 David Street 36:36 V35 Serpentine 60.2% 7:19
26 27 Lars Menken 36:44 SM Serpentine 58.4% 7:21
27 28 Brian Harris 37:25 V65 Serpentine 73.3% 7:29
28 29 Jeannette Mueller 37:42 FV35 Serpentine 63.9% 7:32
29 30 Gordon Robertson 37:47 V40 Serpentine 60.0% 7:33
30 31 Laura Loveridge 37:55 SL Serpentine 62.8% 7:35
31 32 Beate Vogt 38:01 FV45 Serpentine 68.2% 7:36
32 33 Phil Kelvin 38:14 FV50 Serpentine 72.3% 7:39
33 34 Rachel Brough 38:41 SL Serpentine 61.5% 7:44
34 35 Hilary Walker 38:42 FV50 Serpentine 70.1% 7:44
35 36 Colin Bennett 39:52 V40 Serpentine 56.9% 7:58
36 37 Neil Davies 40:04 V35 Serpentine 55.0% 8:01
37 38 Kathleen Broekhof 40:09 SL Serpentine 59.3% 8:02
38 39 Rosie Ingram 40:10 SL Serpentine 59.2% 8:02
39 40 Robin Gray 40:36 SM Serpentine 52.8% 8:07
40 41 Sally Hodge 41:04 FV40 Serpentine 62.1% 8:13
41 42 Linda Maynard 41:13 FV40 Serpentine 60.9% 8:14
42 43 Jemima Johnstone 41:14 SL Serpentine 57.7% 8:15
43 44 Juliet Collins 41:36 FV35 Serpentine 58.4% 8:19
44 45 Darren Nicolas 41:43 SM Serpentine 51.4% 8:20
45 46 Jon Knox 41:51 V40 Serpentine 53.0% 8:22
46 47 Clare Riddiford 41:52 FV35 Serpentine 57.1% 8:22
47 48 Terry Smith 42:14 V40 Serpentine 52.6% 8:27
48 49 Keith Evans 42:25 V65 Serpentine 64.6% 8:29
49 50 Ashok Jamdagni 43:48 V60 Serpentine 59.6% 8:45
50 51 Nadya Labib 43:55 FV35 Serpentine 55.7% 8:47
51 52 Richard Wisdom 44:41 V55 Serpentine 55.8% 8:56
52 53 Carole Wisdom 44:43 FV45 Serpentine 58.5% 8:56
53 54 Virginia Catmur 44:44 FV45 Serpentine 60.1% 8:57
54 55 Caroline Hensley 45:54 SL Serpentine 51.8% 9:11
55 56 William Simpson 47:55 V40 Serpentine 47.3% 9:35
56 57 Philip Baker 48:17 SM Serpentine 44.4% 9:39
57 60 David Fieldhouse 1:32:46 SM Serpentine 23.1% 18:33

Non scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 6 Pascal Evans 29:55 SM Stragglers 71.7% 5:59
2 58 Joyce Smith 49:20 FV75 Serpentine 75.6% 9:52
3 59 Hugh Shields 1:28:43 V35 Serpentine 24.8% 17:44


Chart 5daf0882bfb8c

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk