Rosenheim League (Eastern div): 19 July 2017

Tooting Bec Track

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
400m hurdles Rhiannon Needham 1:16.40 FV35 Serpentine 70.4% 4.00
400m hurdles Camilla Allwood 1:55.10 FV55 Serpentine 44.7% 0.00
400m hurdles Mary Davies 2:00.80 FV40 Serpentine 48.1% 0.00
400m hurdles Hel James 2:30.70 FV60 Serpentine 33.8% 0.00
100m Laura Carmichael 14.40 SL Serpentine 72.8% 4.00
200m Rhiannon Needham 29.50 FV35 Serpentine 73.7% 4.00
200m Inger Brandsma 34.60 SL Serpentine 61.7% 0.00
400m Laura Carmichael 1:03.90 SL Serpentine 74.5% 2.00
800m Laura Carmichael 2:28.00 SL Serpentine 76.5% 5.00
1500m Lydia O'Donoghue 5:18.70 SL Serpentine 72.9% 2.00
1500m Camilla Allwood 7:45.00 FV55 Serpentine 66.2% 0.00
3000m Victoria Brown 10:49.90 FV40 Serpentine 82.3% 6.00
4x200m *Female  - Relay 2:10.00 5.00
- 4x200m(1) Laura Carmichael 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(2) Victoria Brown 0.00 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(3) Inger Brandsma 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(4) Rhiannon Needham 0.00 FV35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Discus 1kg Mary Davies 15.51m FV40 Serpentine 23.1% 3.00
Discus 1kg Hel James 11.89m FV60 Serpentine 27.0% 0.00
Hammer 4kg Mary Davies 23.75m FV40 Serpentine 42.5% 3.00
Long jump Hel James 2.97m FV60 Serpentine 61.6% 3.00
Long jump Inger Brandsma 2.80m SL Serpentine 37.2% 0.00
Pole vault Inger Brandsma 1.40m SL Serpentine 27.2% 5.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
400m hurdles David Robinson 1:07.20 V40 Serpentine 76.0% 5.00
100m Miles Kershaw 11.60 SM Serpentine 84.4% 3.00
200m Miles Kershaw 23.60 SM Serpentine 81.9% 2.00
400m Ben Stanton 57.50 SM Serpentine 75.1% 3.00
400m David Robinson 1:00.50 V40 Serpentine 76.3% 0.00
800m Jaran Finn 2:16.70 V40 Serpentine 80.7% 4.00
1500m Luke Parker 4:51.40 V35 Serpentine 73.1% 2.00
1500m Martin White 4:55.10 V35 Serpentine 73.2% 0.00
3000m Nicola Barberis Negra 9:38.20 V35 Serpentine 78.2% 2.00
4x200m *Male  - Relay 1.49 3.00
- 4x200m(1) Male  - Relay 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a
- 4x200m(2) David Robinson 0.00 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(3) Jaran Finn 0.00 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(4) Miles Kershaw 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
Discus 2kg Sean O'Keeffe 21.19m V55 Serpentine n/a 2.00
Discus 2kg Vinh Lam 20.16m V35 Serpentine 27.2% 0.00
Discus 2kg Luke Parker 19.96m V35 Serpentine 26.9% 0.00
Discus 2kg Frank Womelsdorf 19.17m V35 Serpentine 25.9% 0.00
Discus 2kg Ben Stanton 17.51m SM Serpentine 23.6% 0.00
Hammer 7.26kg Frank Womelsdorf 16.40m V35 Serpentine 19.5% 2.00
Long jump Jaran Finn 4.66m V40 Serpentine 60.6% 5.00
Long jump Vinh Lam 3.86m V35 Serpentine 46.8% 0.00
Pole vault Vinh Lam 2.00m V35 Serpentine 35.1% 3.00

Report

Match - Men

Belgrave Harriers 63
Herne Hill Harriers 54
Hercules Wimbledon 43
Serpentine 36
Croydon Harriers 33

Match - Women

Hercules Wimbledon 57
Serpentine 48
Herne Hill Harriers 45
Belgrave Harriers 43
Croydon Harriers 10

League - Men

1 Herne Hill 23 (236.5)
2 Belgrave 21 (231)
3 Serpentine 21 (199)
4 Croydon 16 (192)
5 Hercules Wimbledon 13.5 (177.5)
6 Holland Sports 9.5 (110)
(top 4 teams to final)

League - Women

1 Hercules Wimbledon 26 (249)
2 Serpentine 25 (242)
3 Belgrave 20 (208)
4 Herne Hill 18 (147)
5 Croydon 10 (53)
6 Holland Sports 3 (28)
(top 3 teams to final)

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk