Rosenheim League (Eastern div): 11 May 2005

Battersea Park

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m Rebecca Murray 15.20 SL Serpentine 71.0% 0.00
100m Frances Ngu 16.00 SL Serpentine 67.5% 0.00
100m Rosie Ingram 17.60 SL Serpentine 61.3% 0.00
200m Rebecca Murray 30.88 SL Serpentine 70.2% 0.00
200m Frances Ngu 35.47 SL Serpentine 61.2% 0.00
200m Rosie Ingram 38.96 SL Serpentine 55.6% 0.00
400m Rebecca Murray 1:10.35 SL Serpentine 68.3% 0.00
400m Valerie Metcalf 1:20.36 FV40 Serpentine 64.2% 0.00
400m Rosie Ingram 1:27.98 SL Serpentine 54.6% 0.00
800m Lucy Hancock 2:39.98 SL Serpentine 71.0% 0.00
800m Karen Hancock 2:47.44 FV50 Serpentine 79.2% 0.00
800m Rachel Whittaker 2:48.86 SL Serpentine 67.1% 0.00
800m Rosie Ingram 3:15.26 SL Serpentine 57.9% 0.00
1500m Valerie Metcalf 5:43.90 FV40 Serpentine 71.4% 0.00
3000m Rachel Whittaker 12:43.10 SL Serpentine 65.4% 0.00
3000m Angharad Lescott 12:48.74 SL Serpentine 64.9% 0.00
3000m Rosie Ingram 13:55.98 SL Serpentine 59.6% 0.00
4x200m *Female  - Relay 2:30.00 0.00
- 4x200m(1) Angharad Lescott 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(2) Rosie Ingram 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(3) Rachel Whittaker 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(4) Frances Ngu 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
Discus 1kg Jan Farmer 17.42m FV50 Serpentine 34.4% 0.00
Discus 1kg Leanne Keltie 14.21m SL Serpentine 19.2% 0.00
Discus 1kg Rachel Whittaker 12.10m SL Serpentine 16.5% 0.00
Hammer 3kg Jan Farmer 28.20m FV50 Serpentine 58.8% 0.00
Triple jump Rachel Brough 7.49m SL Serpentine 51.6% 0.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
400m hurdles Andrew Reeves 1:04.97 SM Serpentine 74.1% 0.00
400m hurdles Eric Phillips 1:14.30 SM Serpentine 63.0% 0.00
100m Sheldon Noel 11.78 SM Serpentine 83.7% 0.00
200m Keston Thomas 24.00 SM Serpentine 82.2% 0.00
200m Eric Phillips 27.56 SM Serpentine 71.6% 0.00
400m Sheldon Noel 50.51 SM Serpentine 85.7% 0.00
400m Graham Eisner 55.34 SM Serpentine 80.7% 0.00
400m Simon Barrett 1:01.90 SM Serpentine 69.9% 0.00
800m Graham Eisner 2:01.91 SM Serpentine 85.9% 0.00
800m Adrian Matthews 2:24.34 SM Serpentine 70.6% 0.00
800m Eric Phillips 2:39.13 SM Serpentine 64.0% 0.00
800m Justin Lock 2:44.57 SM Serpentine 61.9% 0.00
800m Darren Nicolas 2:52.27 SM Serpentine 59.6% 0.00
1500m Andrew Greenway 4:26.20 SM Serpentine 78.3% 0.00
1500m Andrew Reeves 4:26.70 SM Serpentine 78.8% 0.00
1500m Matthew Rushworth 4:37.90 SM Serpentine 75.0% 0.00
1500m Graham Eisner 4:42.70 SM Serpentine 74.8% 0.00
1500m Adrian Matthews 5:05.30 SM Serpentine 68.2% 0.00
3000m Ben Paviour 9:01.80 SM Serpentine 82.9% 0.00
3000m Simon Barrett 9:41.47 SM Serpentine 77.2% 0.00
3000m Urban Bettag 9:57.56 SM Serpentine 75.1% 0.00
3000m Matthew Rushworth 10:23.64 SM Serpentine 72.3% 0.00
3000m Matt Cunnane 11:00.14 SM Serpentine 68.3% 0.00
3000m Justin Lock 11:10.67 SM Serpentine 66.9% 0.00
4x200m *Male  - Relay 1:48.00 0.00
- 4x200m(1) Andrew Greenway 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(2) Eric Phillips 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(3) Simon Barrett 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(4) Adrian Matthews 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x200m *Male  - Relay 1:39.22 0.00
- 4x200m(1) Sheldon Noel 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(2) Keston Thomas 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(3) Graham Eisner 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(4) Andrew Reeves 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
Discus 2kg Danny McIntosh 27.26m V40 Serpentine 41.2% 0.00
Discus 2kg David Lipscomb 26.23m V40 Serpentine 37.6% 0.00
Discus 2kg Tony McGahan 19.42m V50 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Discus 2kg Justin Lock 18.27m SM Serpentine 25.7% 0.00
Hammer 7.26kg Danny McIntosh 24.90m V40 Serpentine 36.1% 0.00
Hammer 7.26kg Tony McGahan 17.16m V50 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Hammer 7.26kg Justin Lock 16.03m SM Serpentine 19.3% 0.00
Hammer 7.26kg Lars Menken 14.94m SM Serpentine 17.9% 0.00
Triple jump Keston Thomas 11.18m SM Serpentine 62.6% 0.00
Triple jump Lars Menken 8.42m SM Serpentine 46.9% 0.00
Triple jump Justin Lock 8.40m SM Serpentine 46.7% 0.00
Triple jump Darren Nicolas 7.71m SM Serpentine 42.9% 0.00
Pole vault Derek Paterson 2.40m V50 Serpentine 54.6% 0.00
Pole vault Adrian Matthews 2.40m SM Serpentine 39.4% 0.00
Pole vault Eric Phillips 2.20m SM Serpentine 36.0% 0.00
Pole vault Justin Lock 2.00m SM Serpentine 33.0% 0.00
Pole vault Tony McGahan 1.80m V50 Serpentine 40.4% 0.00

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk