Middlesex & Open 10k: 27 September 2014

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Nicholas Torry 30:22 V35 Serpentine 91.5% 4:53
2 2 Paul Martelletti 30:33 V35 VPH & THAC 89.8% 4:55
3 3 Mohamud Aadan 30:42 SM Thames Valley H 87.5% 4:56
4 4 Glenn Hughes 31:14 SM Serpentine 86.7% 5:02
5 5 James Connor 31:29 SM Kent AC 85.7% 5:04
6 6 Robert Thompson 31:46 SM Hillingdon AC 84.5% 5:07
7 7 Alex Milne 31:50 SM Enfield & Haringey 84.3% 5:07
8 8 Jonathan Deane 32:28 SM Highgate Harriers 82.8% 5:13
9 9 James Laing 32:33 SM Hillingdon AC 82.5% 5:14
10 10 Abdi Madar 32:52 SM Herne Hill Harriers 82.4% 5:17
11 11 Alun Myers 33:08 SM VPH & THAC 81.0% 5:20
12 12 Matthew Sharp 33:12 V35 Hercules Wimbledon 82.6% 5:21
13 13 Donatas Tumaitis 33:27 SM WG&EL 80.5% 5:23
14 14 Andrew Brooker 33:27 SM London Heathside 80.6% 5:23
15 15 Martin Bateman 33:43 V35 Hillingdon AC 83.0% 5:26
16 16 Martin O'Connell 33:47 SM Serpentine 79.5% 5:26
17 17 Carl Selya-Hammer 33:58 SM Ranelagh Harriers 80.3% 5:28
18 18 James Gordon 33:59 V35 Cambridge Harriers 82.4% 5:28
19 19 Mohammed Ismail 34:03 SM Herne Hill Harriers 79.8% 5:29
20 20 Simon Barrett 34:05 V35 Serpentine 82.7% 5:29
21 21 James Cordwell 34:11 V35 VPH & THAC 81.9% 5:30
22 22 Daniel Thompson 34:28 SM Hillingdon AC 77.9% 5:33
23 23 Robert Tuer 34:34 SM Hercules Wimbledon 77.7% 5:34
24 24 Oliver Kean 34:35 SM Highgate Harriers 77.6% 5:34
25 25 Danny Doyle 34:36 SM VPH & THAC 77.6% 5:34
26 26 Chris Norris 34:36 SM London Heathside 78.0% 5:34
27 27 Adrian Mason 34:41 V50 Barnet & District 89.2% 5:35
28 28 Dan Madams 34:52 V40 London Heathside 82.1% 5:37
29 29 Steve Murtagh 34:54 V50 Harlow RC 88.0% 5:37
30 30 Amy Clements 35:21 SL Kent AC 86.0% 5:41
31 31 Chris Hartley 35:23 V50 London Heathside 86.8% 5:42
32 32 Mike Dooley 35:26 V45 Hillingdon AC 85.3% 5:42
33 33 Dave Cox 35:27 V60 WG&EL 95.0% 5:42
34 34 Keith Scofield 35:32 V35 Clapham Chasers 77.7% 5:43
35 35 C J Shepherd 35:39 V35 WG&EL 77.4% 5:44
36 36 Adam Mitchell 35:54 V35 London Heathside 76.4% 5:47
37 37 Andy Barnes 36:02 SM London Heathside 74.9% 5:48
38 38 Simon Connell 36:05 V40 Hillingdon AC 78.8% 5:48
39 39 Philip Freeman Bentley 36:05 SM London Heathside 74.4% 5:48
40 40 Toby Clyde 36:07 MU20 Thames Valley H 77.8% 5:49
41 41 John Driscoll 36:09 V40 London Heathside 81.0% 5:49
42 42 Jamie Hogg 36:14 V40 Serpentine 78.4% 5:50
43 43 Michael Duffy 36:23 SM Mornington Chasers 73.8% 5:51
44 44 Nairn McWilliams 36:24 SM St Albans Striders 73.9% 5:51
45 45 Sergio Gonzalez Manzaneque 36:25 V35 Serpentine 75.8% 5:52
46 46 Giles Hopkinsin 36:27 V45 Orion Harriers 81.0% 5:52
47 47 Neil Mcgoun 36:36 SM Orion Harriers 74.5% 5:53
48 48 Christian Nielsen 36:40 V35 Thames Valley H 76.9% 5:54
49 49 Richard Evans 36:49 SM Unattached 74.1% 5:55
50 50 Mark Anderson 36:53 V35 London Heathside 74.8% 5:56
51 51 John Cox 36:54 V40 Kent AC 79.4% 5:56
52 52 Amy Lynne Aronson 37:00 SL Thames H & H 82.0% 5:57
53 53 Chris Shipley 37:05 SM London Heathside 72.4% 5:58
54 54 Sam Blanshard 37:14 SM Hillingdon AC 72.1% 5:59
55 55 Gavin Evans 37:16 V50 London Heathside 85.1% 6:00
56 56 Jon Kyte 37:17 SM Harrow AC 72.2% 6:00
57 57 Russ Hall 37:18 SM Mornington Chasers 72.3% 6:00
58 58 Michal Mrozowski 37:28 SM Unattached 71.7% 6:02
59 59 Leigh James 37:34 SL London Heathside 80.8% 6:03
60 60 Eric Paul 37:40 V50 Orion Harriers 84.2% 6:04
61 61 Jamie Reisman 37:43 SM Unattached 71.2% 6:04
62 62 Gary Donald 37:48 V55 VPH & THAC 87.6% 6:05
63 63 Charles Lombard 37:49 SM Unattached 71.6% 6:05
64 64 James Lynch 37:51 V35 London Heathside 73.4% 6:05
65 65 Fahad Abdi 37:53 SM Thames Valley H 71.1% 6:06
66 66 Wesley Godfrey 37:55 V35 Hillingdon AC 72.8% 6:06
67 67 Martin Carmack 37:57 V40 Serpentine 77.2% 6:06
68 68 Andrew Dunderdale 37:58 SM London Heathside 71.3% 6:07
69 69 Rupert Jacobs 38:12 SM Serpentine 71.1% 6:09
70 70 Dan Slipper 38:14 V40 East London Runners 74.3% 6:09
71 71 Phil Wright 38:17 SM London Heathside 71.3% 6:10
72 72 Raoul Mansukhani 38:18 V40 Serpentine 75.9% 6:10
73 73 Gareth Marshall 38:19 SM London Heathside 70.6% 6:10
74 74 Alexander Weigand 38:22 SM Unattached 70.0% 6:10
75 75 Michael Bironneau 38:22 SM London Heathside 70.0% 6:10
76 76 Jonathan Hopkin 38:22 V45 London Heathside 78.1% 6:10
77 77 Chris Woolley 38:24 SM Hillingdon AC 69.9% 6:11
78 78 Daniel O'Sullivan 38:27 V35 VPH & THAC 72.3% 6:11
79 79 Dominique Ballard 38:33 SL Benfleet RC 79.0% 6:12
80 80 Emily Mosedale 38:39 FV35 VPH & THAC 79.5% 6:13
81 81 Simon Le Good 38:41 SM Witney RR 69.4% 6:13
82 82 Jo Singer 38:46 FV40 VPH & THAC 81.3% 6:14
83 83 Richard Hooley 39:10 V50 Thames Valley H 79.7% 6:18
84 84 Stephanie Wigram 39:25 SL Hillingdon AC 77.0% 6:21
85 85 Dervish Bartlett 39:32 V40 Barking RR 74.1% 6:22
86 86 Kris Milovsorov 39:37 SM London Heathside 67.8% 6:22
87 87 Stephane Schneider 39:39 V35 Serpentine 69.2% 6:23
88 88 Joseph Mckeown 39:44 SM London Heathside 67.7% 6:24
89 89 Kevin Long 39:48 V35 VPH & THAC 70.9% 6:24
90 90 Sam Frammingham 39:52 MU20 Kent AC 70.5% 6:25
91 91 Martin Loughnane 39:56 V45 Unattached 76.3% 6:26
92 92 Guy Bowles 39:56 V50 Thames Valley H 78.1% 6:26
93 93 Glenn Barden 39:58 SM Croydon Harriers 67.2% 6:26
94 94 Paul Carter 39:59 V50 Barnet & District 77.4% 6:26
95 95 Gary Horn 40:05 V35 Hillingdon AC 69.3% 6:27
96 96 Tony Wain 40:05 V50 Serpentine 76.6% 6:27
97 97 Sam Guttmann Hancocks 40:07 SM KPMG 66.9% 6:27
98 98 Frank Womelsdorf 40:08 SM Serpentine 68.0% 6:27
99 99 Emma Burgess 40:21 SL Highgate Harriers 75.2% 6:30
100 100 Pete Warburton 40:22 V50 Hillingdon AC 78.6% 6:30
101 101 Victoria Buck 40:24 FV40 Kent AC 77.6% 6:30
102 102 Bruce Grimley 40:36 V55 Huntingdon AC 81.5% 6:32
103 103 David Smith 40:41 V50 Hillingdon AC 75.5% 6:33
104 104 Tim Marshall 40:49 SM London Heathside 65.8% 6:34
105 105 Scott Langdown 40:56 V35 Unattached 67.4% 6:35
106 106 Vincent Messina 41:12 SM Unattached 65.2% 6:38
107 107 Celine Murray 41:14 SL London Heathside 73.6% 6:38
108 108 Elinor East 41:23 SL London Heathside 73.3% 6:40
109 109 David Newman 41:46 V50 Hillingdon AC 75.3% 6:43
110 110 Craig Allen 41:55 SM Unattached 64.1% 6:45
111 111 Tomas Maltby 42:00 SM Unattached 64.4% 6:45
112 112 Lyndall Alston 42:08 SL London Heathside 72.1% 6:47
113 113 Mel Davies 42:18 V60 Barnet & District 79.6% 6:48
114 114 Stevan Dokic 42:31 V55 Hillingdon AC 76.5% 6:50
115 115 Mark George 42:40 V45 London Heathside 70.2% 6:52
116 116 Alberto Garcia 42:44 SM Unattached 62.8% 6:53
117 117 Sarah Knox 43:00 FV40 Serpentine 75.0% 6:55
118 118 Bernadette Van Wijk 43:19 SL Serpentine 70.0% 6:58
119 119 Paul Woodgate 43:24 V35 Thames Valley H 65.0% 6:59
120 120 Upin Dattani 43:27 V35 Unattached 63.9% 6:59
121 121 Bridgit Napleton 43:28 FV45 London Heathside 77.2% 7:00
122 122 James Nichols 43:39 SM East London Runners 61.7% 7:01
123 123 Jason Sewards 43:44 V45 Thames Valley H 68.0% 7:02
124 124 Rob Langton 43:45 SM Unattached 61.4% 7:02
125 125 Craig Simpson 43:46 V35 Unattached 64.4% 7:03
126 126 Joanna Rota 43:47 SL London Heathside 69.3% 7:03
127 127 Emilia Vynnycky 43:48 FV45 London Heathside 74.3% 7:03
128 128 Andrew Hudson 43:58 V55 London Heathside 73.4% 7:04
129 129 Beth Caldwell 44:00 SL Unattached 68.9% 7:05
130 130 John Owen 44:02 V70 Barnet & District 83.3% 7:05
131 131 Chris Violet 44:04 V45 Barnet & District 68.6% 7:05
132 132 Blanchy Baptiste 44:19 SM Unattached 60.7% 7:08
133 133 Thomas Weddell 44:22 SM Unattached 60.7% 7:08
134 134 Robert Bowler 44:36 V50 London Heathside 70.5% 7:11
135 135 Caroline Boyle 44:47 FV35 London Heathside 69.2% 7:12
136 136 Charlotte Watkins 44:48 SL VPH & THAC 67.7% 7:12
137 137 Mikael Buck 44:48 SM Unattached 60.4% 7:12
138 138 Maurice Sharp 45:00 V65 Hercules Wimbledon 80.6% 7:14
139 139 Scott Brewer 45:03 SM Thames Valley H 59.6% 7:15
140 140 Mathew Taylor 45:14 SM Hillingdon AC 60.1% 7:17
141 141 Faye Jeacocke 45:21 FV35 VPH & THAC 68.0% 7:18
142 142 Barry Culling 45:27 SM Barking RR 59.1% 7:19
143 143 Mark Betts 45:29 SM Unattached 59.0% 7:19
144 144 Siobhan Reddy 45:30 FV40 Serpentine 70.3% 7:19
145 145 Jo Irwin 45:34 FV40 London Heathside 70.8% 7:20
146 146 Claire Thornhill 45:36 FV35 London Heathside 67.2% 7:20
147 147 Andrew Welsh 45:39 V60 Barnet & District 73.8% 7:21
148 148 Diego Cervera 45:42 SM Unattached 58.8% 7:21
149 149 Richard Briggs 45:43 SM Unattached 58.7% 7:21
150 150 Joe Neanor 45:53 V60 Unattached 72.8% 7:23
151 151 Dave Byrne 46:11 V50 Barnet & District 67.0% 7:26
152 152 Federica Grignolo 46:33 SL Unattached 65.2% 7:29
153 153 Charlie Ladyman 46:34 SL Unattached 65.3% 7:30
154 154 John Clarke 46:37 V60 Barnet & District 73.5% 7:30
155 155 Paul Matthews 46:54 V65 Unattached 75.8% 7:33
156 156 Robert Burton 46:56 V55 Hillingdon AC 68.1% 7:33
157 157 Nick Halliday 47:07 V50 Serpentine 67.3% 7:35
158 158 David Shortridge 47:18 V40 VPH & THAC 61.9% 7:37
159 159 Laurent Kssis 47:20 V45 Unattached 62.4% 7:37
160 160 Giacomo Miscioscia 47:27 SM Unattached 56.6% 7:38
161 161 Robert Antoine 47:35 V40 Barking RR 60.6% 7:39
162 162 Alun Nash 47:36 V50 London Heathside 66.6% 7:40
163 163 Ken Townson 47:44 V45 London Heathside 62.3% 7:41
164 164 Raymond Watts 47:50 V40 London Heathside 60.7% 7:42
165 165 Ronan Gallagher 48:00 SM Unattached 56.1% 7:43
166 166 Tom Bedwell 48:11 V35 London Heathside 56.9% 7:45
167 167 Christine James 48:23 SL BRAT Club 63.0% 7:47
168 168 Tim Sander 48:27 V45 London Heathside 62.4% 7:48
169 169 Tammela Platt 48:33 SL London Heathside 62.5% 7:49
170 170 Jonathan Rogers 48:46 SM Unattached 55.1% 7:51
171 171 Szor Edyta 48:58 FV35 London Heathside 63.6% 7:53
172 172 Catherine Warhurst 49:13 SL Unattached 61.6% 7:55
173 173 Robert O'hara 49:23 SM Unattached 54.6% 7:57
174 174 Ellie Brooks 49:33 SL Unattached 61.2% 7:58
175 175 Martin Garrett 49:43 V60 Sudbury Court 67.1% 8:00
176 176 Adriano Menicanti 49:49 SM Unattached 53.9% 8:01
177 177 Neil Davies 50:04 V65 London Heathside 70.4% 8:03
178 178 Andy Torrance 50:23 V55 Hillingdon AC 65.1% 8:06
179 179 Annabelle Lee 50:31 SL Barnet & District 60.1% 8:08
180 180 Leon Grasmann 50:36 SM Unattached 53.1% 8:08
181 181 John Cullinane 51:24 V40 Serpentine 57.0% 8:16
182 182 Brenda Puech 52:24 FV50 VPH & THAC 66.4% 8:26
183 183 David Denton 52:30 V50 Str of Croydon 59.9% 8:27
184 184 Susan Leese 52:33 FV45 VPH & THAC 62.5% 8:27
185 185 Rebecca Taylor 53:46 FV35 London Heathside 58.0% 8:39
186 186 Karin Schumacher 53:49 FV45 Unattached 61.0% 8:40
187 187 Kylie Russell 54:03 SL Unattached 56.2% 8:42
188 188 Neil Ansell 54:18 V35 East End RRC 51.6% 8:44
189 189 Alison Fryatt 54:32 FV45 Barking RR 62.2% 8:46
190 190 Gala Poole 55:40 SL Unattached 54.9% 8:57
191 191 Manuel Oliveira 55:42 SM Unattached 48.2% 8:58
192 192 Brian Feldman 55:53 V65 Hillingdon AC 63.6% 8:59
193 193 Gregor Kuglitsch 58:03 SM Unattached 46.3% 9:20
194 194 Robert Courtier 58:13 V55 Unattached 56.9% 9:22
195 195 Pauline Lygo 58:49 FV65 Barnet & District 76.3% 9:28
196 196 Liz Evans 1:00:31 FV35 Unattached 51.2% 9:44
197 197 Emma Sheaff 1:01:32 FV40 Unattached 52.0% 9:54
198 198 Vittoria Veltri 1:02:48 SL Unattached 48.3% 10:06
199 199 Eleonora De Luca 1:02:49 SL Unattached 48.3% 10:06
200 200 Lindsey Brown 1:05:16 FV45 Unattached 49.9% 10:30

Race conditions

Dry, mild, still.


Chart 58433fdccb700

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk