Last Friday 5k: 31 May 2013

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday Overall Championship 2013

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow Bib arrow
1 1 Carlos Rybeck 16:33 SM Unattached 77.9% 5:20 135
2 2 Tim Alexander 16:52 SM Team Tamsel 77.4% 5:26 57
3 3 Scott Rice 17:05 V40 Thurrock Harriers 81.1% 5:30 126
4 4 Robbie Cox 17:12 SM WG&EL 75.4% 5:32 83
5 5 Richard Berry 17:14 V35 West 4 Harriers 78.0% 5:33 66
6 6 Roy Maddams 17:14 SM Belgrave Harriers 75.4% 5:33 134
7 7 Tiziano Cosci 17:15 SM Unattached 74.8% 5:33 124
8 8 James Gillanders 17:17 V35 London Frontrunners 76.3% 5:34 18
9 9 Richard Bidgood 17:20 V35 Kent AC 76.5% 5:35 10
10 10 Steve Monaghan 17:25 V40 London Heathside 79.6% 5:36 139
11 11 Nicola Rogers 17:34 SL Colchester Harriers 84.3% 5:39 127
12 12 Robert Webster 17:36 V45 Oxford City AC 82.5% 5:40 128
13 13 Jonathan Moscrop 17:38 V35 London Frontrunners 76.8% 5:40 20
14 14 Tom Hadfield 17:40 V40 Belgrave Harriers 77.3% 5:41 62
15 15 Kevin Fielding 17:43 V45 Tring RC 80.0% 5:42 113
16 16 Jaran Finn 17:50 V40 Serpentine 76.5% 5:44 132
17 17 Scott Farley 17:50 V40 Hillingdon AC 77.1% 5:44 110
18 18 Charles Lescott 17:56 V35 Serpentine 73.9% 5:46 29
19 19 Michael Prior 17:58 V45 Trent Park RC 79.5% 5:47 19
20 20 Olivier Guiavarc'h 17:58 V35 Unattached 73.8% 5:47 96
21 21 Philip Jones 17:59 V45 Datchet Dashers 80.1% 5:47 118
22 22 David Kelly 18:01 V40 Team Balancise 78.1% 5:48 14
23 23 Alex Weatherill 18:02 V35 London Heathside 73.1% 5:48 3
24 24 William Sweet 18:03 SM Serpentine 71.5% 5:49 277
25 25 Martin Carmack 18:05 V40 Serpentine 77.2% 5:49 64
26 26 Richard Evelyn 18:07 V35 Unattached 73.2% 5:50 97
27 27 Andrew Clare 18:10 SM Unattached 71.4% 5:51 63
28 28 Miles Tym 18:13 V40 Unattached 74.9% 5:52 27
29 29 Stuart Wright 18:18 SM Unattached 71.0% 5:53 108
30 30 Jim Addison 18:18 V40 Beckenham RC 75.2% 5:53 141
31 31 Will McLennan 18:23 SM Unattached 70.2% 5:55 109
32 32 Christophe Patry 18:24 V40 Unattached 74.7% 5:55 88
33 33 Beth Swords 18:25 FU20 Milton Keynes AC 80.7% 5:56 130
34 34 Roger Reid 18:29 V40 Serpentine 75.5% 5:57 31
35 35 Mark Holloway 18:31 V35 Unattached 72.6% 5:58 12
36 36 Tim Mace 18:33 SM Unattached 70.7% 5:58 23
37 37 Rob Shearer 18:34 V35 Cambridge Harriers 71.0% 5:58 140
38 38 Laurent Jonchere 18:37 V35 Unattached 72.2% 5:59 94
39 39 Andy Bowler 18:40 V45 B2P 76.5% 6:00 84
40 40 Richard Stewart 18:42 V40 Highgate Harriers 74.1% 6:01 76
41 41 Mark Zuidewind 18:49 SM Serpentine 68.7% 6:03 32
42 42 Oliver Poole 18:49 SM Unattached 68.6% 6:03 105
43 43 Philip Carstairs 18:50 V50 Belgrave Harriers 79.6% 6:04 102
44 44 Richard Taylor 18:50 V35 Serpentine 70.9% 6:04 72
45 45 Gregoire Derveaux 18:51 V40 Unattached 73.0% 6:04 91
46 46 Dominique Berland 18:52 V40 Unattached 72.9% 6:04 98
47 47 Chris Woods 18:57 SM Serpentine 68.1% 6:06 104
48 48 Aymeric Gautier 18:59 V35 Unattached 69.4% 6:07 86
49 49 James Hill 19:04 V40 West 4 Harriers 73.8% 6:08 78
50 50 Jane Laws 19:09 FV55 Barnet & District 94.5% 6:10 120
51 51 Martyn Annetts 19:10 V45 North Herts RR 75.7% 6:10 71
52 52 An Other 19:11 SM Unattached n/a 6:10 174
53 53 Arnaud Enjalbert 19:14 SM Unattached 67.1% 6:11 87
54 54 Antoine Stefenel 19:19 SM Unattached 66.8% 6:13 85
55 55 Andrew Taylor 19:20 SM Serpentine 66.8% 6:13 107
56 56 Fabrice Chouissi 19:20 V40 Unattached 71.1% 6:13 89
57 57 Jamie Coleman 19:22 V35 Team Tamsel 68.5% 6:14 58
58 58 Stephen McDuell 19:24 V45 Hercules Wimbledon 74.8% 6:15 43
59 59 Paul Wilkerson 19:28 V55 Bedford & County 81.0% 6:16 67
60 60 Robert Crangle 19:29 V50 Serpentine 76.3% 6:16 8
61 61 Angus Harrington 19:30 MU13 BH & B Harriers 78.4% 6:17 320
62 62 John Hopper 19:33 V40 Tring RC 72.0% 6:17 49
63 63 Peter Wootton 19:34 V45 Chiltern Harriers 73.0% 6:18 77
64 64 Simon Shillaker 19:35 SM Unattached 65.9% 6:18 22
65 65 Chrsitopher Goodwin 19:37 V35 Unattached 67.6% 6:19 138
66 66 Robert Perry 19:42 MU13 BH & B Harriers 73.6% 6:20 37
67 67 Barnaby Nichols 19:44 SM Serpentine 65.4% 6:21 65
68 68 John Fitzgerald 19:46 V45 Unattached 74.0% 6:22 45
69 69 George Sanders 19:52 SM Unattached 64.9% 6:24 324
70 70 Rupert Jacobs 19:52 SM Serpentine 65.2% 6:24 75
71 71 Andrew Fraser 19:53 SM Unattached 65.2% 6:24 121
72 72 Tony Wain 19:55 V45 Serpentine 72.9% 6:25 79
73 73 Guy Burton 20:00 SM Unattached 64.5% 6:26 21
74 74 Thomas Wilson 20:01 SM Hess Harriers 64.6% 6:26 116
75 75 Yasufumi Osajima 20:10 V35 Unattached 66.7% 6:29 99
76 76 Simon Hedger 20:11 V50 Ranelagh Harriers 74.3% 6:30 17
77 77 Dean Tranter 20:14 V35 Unattached 66.0% 6:31 40
78 78 Brendan Borroughs 20:18 V35 Unattached 66.7% 6:32 246
79 79 James Kingston 20:18 V35 Unattached 66.7% 6:32 242
80 80 Anthony Packham 20:19 V60 Shaftesbury Barnet H 79.6% 6:32 111
81 81 Fabien Duval 20:20 SM Unattached 64.2% 6:33 119
82 82 Jason Kabel 20:21 V40 Harrow AC 67.6% 6:33 51
83 83 Sam Perry 20:22 SM Unattached 63.4% 6:33 34
84 84 Brynjar Agnarsson 20:24 V35 Wimb Windmiler 66.4% 6:34 304
85 85 Simon Ashford 20:25 V40 British Airways 67.9% 6:34 52
86 86 Peter Ash 20:30 V40 Sevenoaks AC 68.1% 6:36 53
87 87 Richard Herring 20:35 V35 Wimb Windmiler 64.9% 6:37 54
88 88 Sarah Bailey 20:36 FV40 Highgate Harriers 75.8% 6:38 133
89 89 Rebecca Hall 20:37 SL Ranelagh Harriers 71.9% 6:38 73
90 90 Adrian Perry 20:43 V50 BH & B Harriers 73.6% 6:40 33
91 91 Alex Reedtz 20:44 SM Unattached 62.2% 6:40 11
92 92 Alex McMurtrie 20:45 V45 Unattached 68.3% 6:41 39
93 93 Harry Morris 20:45 SM Unattached 62.2% 6:41 308
94 94 Kathy Horsman 20:46 FV50 Bedford Harriers 84.9% 6:41 68
95 95 Francois Rivoire 20:55 SM Unattached 62.2% 6:44 90
96 96 Alex Wardle 20:56 FV45 WG&EL 75.9% 6:44 46
97 97 Jack Rudnai 20:57 SM Unattached 61.6% 6:45 325
98 98 John Batchelor 20:59 V70 Ilford AC 86.2% 6:45 69
99 99 Pierre Billiau 21:00 V35 Unattached 62.8% 6:45 331
100 100 Sarah Knox 21:02 FV40 Serpentine 74.2% 6:46 80
101 101 Diane Farmer 21:03 FV50 Eastbourne Rovers 83.8% 6:46 136
102 102 Andrea Sanders-Reece 21:05 FV55 Mornington Chasers 87.0% 6:47 16
103 103 Robert Curtis 21:05 V40 Ranelagh Harriers 66.2% 6:47 74
104 104 Geoff Vine 21:07 V65 Sevenoaks AC 79.4% 6:48 13
105 105 Hugh Pryse-Davies 21:13 V45 Unattached 69.0% 6:50 92
106 106 Stephen Wood 21:13 SM Unattached 60.8% 6:50 293
107 107 Christopher Pike 21:15 V60 BH & B Harriers 75.5% 6:50 137
108 108 Rod Harrington 21:16 V45 Croydon Harriers 67.2% 6:51 235
109 109 Christopher Harvey 21:18 SM Unattached 60.6% 6:51 248
110 110 Lizzie Stringer 21:23 SL Unattached 69.2% 6:53 131
111 111 Raphael Lastmann 21:33 V40 Unattached 63.3% 6:56 332
112 112 Olivier Lesca 21:36 V50 Unattached 68.8% 6:57 125
113 113 Chad Stather 21:36 V40 Unattached 64.6% 6:57 220
114 114 Sally Musson 21:42 FV60 Tonbridge AC 88.1% 6:59 234
115 115 James Miller 21:43 V50 Unattached 69.0% 6:59 213
116 116 Mark Kelly 21:44 V45 Unattached 66.3% 7:00 6
117 117 Lisa Festerling 21:44 SL Unattached 68.2% 7:00 250
118 118 Tony Rea 21:45 V65 Dragons RC 80.1% 7:00 262
119 119 Paul Seaton 21:49 V35 Unattached 60.8% 7:01 309
120 120 Imran Gulamhuseinwala 21:51 V35 Unattached 61.5% 7:02 291
121 121 Spencer Kelly 21:52 V45 Unattached 66.9% 7:02 298
122 122 Henry Hopkins 21:53 V55 Winchester & Dist AC 70.2% 7:03 261
123 123 Sam Boulton 21:53 V35 Unattached 61.5% 7:03 224
124 124 David Haydon 21:54 SM Unattached 59.0% 7:03 273
125 125 Rebecca Pickard 21:55 FV35 Sweatshop RC 68.7% 7:03 9
126 126 Paul Fitzwater 22:04 V40 Unattached 63.3% 7:06 265
127 127 Derek Weist 22:07 V50 Unattached 67.8% 7:07 342
128 128 Alun Nash 22:15 V50 Unattached 67.4% 7:10 2
129 129 Christophe Banos 22:17 V35 Unattached 59.5% 7:10 356
130 130 Mark Brett 22:20 V50 Unattached 68.2% 7:11 30
131 131 Hugh Gallagher 22:32 V50 Unattached 67.6% 7:15 301
132 132 Les Presland 22:37 V70 Vets AC 81.1% 7:17 281
133 133 Jose Nunes 22:43 SM Unattached 57.4% 7:19 287
134 134 Marion Rayner 22:44 FV60 West 4 Harriers 87.8% 7:19 219
135 135 Joe Stordy 22:47 V40 Unattached 60.4% 7:20 7
136 136 Oneil Allen 22:50 V35 Unattached 58.9% 7:21 274
137 137 Philip Jeapes 22:51 SM Unattached 56.5% 7:21 41
138 138 Dan Fludder 22:51 SM Unattached 56.9% 7:21 346
139 139 Paul Young 22:56 V55 Kettering Town H 68.1% 7:23 103
140 140 Fiona Hammond 22:57 FV35 Unattached 65.1% 7:23 210
141 141 Robert Maddock 22:57 V60 Woking AC 70.5% 7:23 294
142 142 Ash Paine 22:58 V35 Unattached 59.0% 7:23 335
143 143 Nathan Peters 22:59 V35 Unattached 57.7% 7:24 306
144 144 Jim Armitage 23:01 V50 Alton Runners 65.7% 7:24 314
145 145 Tim Rudlin 23:03 SM Unattached 56.9% 7:25 101
146 146 Jonny Smith 23:04 V40 Unattached 59.2% 7:25 226
147 147 Nicola Phelan 23:06 FV40 Ealing Eagles 67.1% 7:26 271
148 148 James Hatt 23:08 V35 Unattached 57.7% 7:27 93
149 149 Alison Nolan 23:09 FV40 Serpentine 68.0% 7:27 313
150 150 Marilena De Luca 23:11 FV35 Hercules Wimbledon 65.2% 7:28 95
151 151 Ozmen Safa 23:12 V40 Sweatshop RC 58.8% 7:28 208
152 152 Alan Davidson 23:16 V65 Ranelagh Harriers 72.8% 7:29 236
153 153 Alan Cowan 23:22 V50 Istead & Ifield 65.2% 7:31 201
154 154 Nazir Ahmed 23:37 MU13 Unattached 61.4% 7:36 295
155 155 Steve Edwards 23:46 V55 Serpentine 65.2% 7:39 209
156 156 Ryan Heng 23:48 SM Hess Harriers 54.8% 7:40 352
157 157 Andrew Mcnamara 23:50 SM Great Yarmouth 54.3% 7:40 323
158 158 Andrew Warnes 23:50 V45 Unattached 60.4% 7:40 256
159 159 Dennis Williams 24:01 V65 Hercules Wimbledon 71.1% 7:44 350
160 160 Karen Hancock 24:03 FV55 Serpentine 77.3% 7:44 312
161 161 Peter Clark 24:16 V40 Petts Wood Runners 56.2% 7:49 259
162 162 Andy Mitchelson 24:24 V45 Brighton & Hove 58.1% 7:51 266
163 163 Julie Stark 24:39 FV45 Unattached 65.7% 7:56 333
164 164 Sandeep  Palakodaty 24:43 SM Unattached 52.2% 7:57 349
165 165 Lisa Kirby 24:51 FV40 Unattached 62.8% 8:00 315
166 166 Philip Ayerst 24:51 V55 Unattached 62.4% 8:00 318
167 167 Humaira Ahmed 25:04 SL Unattached 59.0% 8:04 296
168 168 Jennifer McGill 25:06 SL Unattached 59.0% 8:05 222
169 169 Kim Pegg 25:07 SL Unattached 58.9% 8:05 267
170 170 Chloe French 25:10 SL Unattached 58.8% 8:06 247
171 171 Will Gardiner 25:21 V45 Unattached 57.3% 8:09 357
172 172 Clare Kitching 25:23 SL Unattached 58.3% 8:10 249
173 173 Jorge Assis 25:39 V40 Unattached 54.9% 8:15 278
174 174 Keith Manning 25:41 V40 Unattached 54.8% 8:16 263
175 175 Dave Brooks 25:43 V70 Vets AC 69.4% 8:17 238
176 176 Andrea Fozard 25:46 FV35 Unattached 58.2% 8:18 336
177 177 Kate Odonoghue 25:50 FV40 Serpentine 60.4% 8:19 233
178 178 Ric Pile 26:02 V45 Unattached 56.2% 8:23 272
179 179 Garry Sutherland 26:03 V50 Unattached 56.6% 8:23 275
180 180 Nina Williams 26:07 FV45 Saints & Sinner 61.4% 8:24 203
181 181 Ben Paz 26:07 SM Unattached 50.0% 8:24 205
182 182 Rebecca Marshall 26:08 FV35 Unattached 57.4% 8:25 270
183 183 Cliff Collins 26:17 V75 Vets AC 73.4% 8:27 230
184 184 Paul Plummer 26:24 V50 Unattached 55.9% 8:30 334
185 185 Christian Keegan 26:29 V40 Unattached 51.9% 8:31 330
186 186 Gloria Monroy 26:36 FV50 Unattached 65.4% 8:34 284
187 187 Sally Griffin 26:48 FV45 Unattached 61.1% 8:37 257
188 188 Billy Roden 27:12 SM Unattached 47.4% 8:45 344
189 189 Ruth Dawson 27:17 FV35 Unattached 54.8% 8:47 211
190 190 Hugh Boyle 27:37 SM Unattached 46.7% 8:53 347
191 191 Thomas Dunning 27:42 SM Unattached 46.6% 8:55 329
192 192 Karen Perry 27:52 FV45 Serpentine 57.5% 8:58 239
193 193 Adam Scheuer 28:12 SM JP Morgan 45.8% 9:04 353
194 194 Nicholas Jackson 28:31 V55 Fittleworth Flyers 54.3% 9:11 243
195 195 Louise Ramsden 28:34 SL Unattached 51.8% 9:12 358
196 196 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 28:46 V80 Sevenoaks AC 73.1% 9:15 264
197 197 Melanie Kyriakou 28:53 SL Unattached 51.5% 9:18 252
198 198 Alistair Jackson 28:54 V70 Vets AC 61.0% 9:18 231
199 199 Edwin Bartlett 28:57 V65 Vets AC 59.6% 9:19 214
200 200 Marianne Morris 29:05 FV60 Serpentine 68.7% 9:22 276
201 201 Pamkaj Agarawala 29:13 V45 Unattached 48.9% 9:24 283
202 202 Freserick Alade 29:29 SM Unattached 44.0% 9:29 285
203 203 Maria Terellizzi 29:55 FV40 Unattached 51.8% 9:38 360
204 204 Crishna Gangemi 29:56 FV50 Unattached 56.7% 9:38 359
205 205 Barry Gilbert 30:22 V65 Wadhurst Runners 55.7% 9:46 361
206 206 Karen Pang 30:26 SL Unattached 49.0% 9:48 268
207 207 Saad Mughal 30:32 SM Unattached 42.2% 9:50 328
208 208 Mirka Blahova 30:51 SL Unattached 48.2% 9:56 302
209 209 Danica Evans 30:52 SL Unattached 47.9% 9:56 300
210 210 Sumita Ghainder 31:12 SL JP Morgan 47.4% 10:02 355
211 211 Chaya Kelly 31:13 FU13 Unattached 52.2% 10:03 297
212 212 John Grigg 31:17 V75 Mornington Chasers 64.2% 10:04 215
213 213 Tom Branston 32:01 V45 Unattached 44.3% 10:18 227
214 214 Anu Balan 32:19 FV35 Unattached 46.6% 10:24 200
215 215 Mary Shannon 32:36 SL Unattached 45.4% 10:29 321
216 216 Angela Shannon 33:45 FV60 Unattached 58.3% 10:52 319
217 217 Charlotte Darcy 35:17 FV35 Unattached 42.7% 11:21 228
218 218 Linda Jacobs 35:25 SL Unattached n/a 11:24 363
219 219 Richard Pryor 35:26 V35 Unattached 37.4% 11:24 364
220 220 Gill Carrick 35:36 FV70 Serpentine 62.5% 11:27 316
221 221 James Larkin 35:37 V35 Unattached 37.8% 11:28 317
222 222 Peter Newman 36:05 V40 Unattached 38.4% 11:37 269

Race conditions

Mild, dry, light breeze.

Report

Lost Property

1. A item of property was found near the Bandstand. It has been handed in to the Hyde Park Police Station (this is the red brick building you pass about 1500m in to the race). If you think this belongs to you please contact PC Burns om 020 7161 9637 quoting reference 89/101/13.
2. A track suit belonging to one of the young athletes went missing. If you picked it up by mistake or know what happened to it, please can you contact Malcolm French on lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk or 020 8422 3900.

Advance notice – the meeting point for the 28 June race will be the Boathouse, not the Bandstand, and we will be using the 2-lap course that goes through the Meadows area of Hyde Park. The change is because fencing will be around the Summer Concert arena and consequently several of the footpaths we normally use will be blocked.

Advance Notice: the August race will be one week early, taking place on Friday, 23 August. The change is because later in the month construction work will be taking place in Hyde Park to prepare for the ITU World Triathlon Grand Prix Final and it will block our various courses.

Race helpers

Timekeepers: Ian Isherwood (Hercules Wimbledon AC), Ros Young, Bev Thomas. Judges and Recorders: Roy Stratton (Enfield & Haringey AC), Peter Davies (Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC), Martin Garrett (Sudbury Court RC), Lucy Payne, Andrew Maynard, Richard Smith. Registration: Bev Thomas. Medics: Caring for You (PTS) Ltd. Marshals: Serpentine Running Club, Barnet & District AC.


Chart 5883d675c50b2

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk