Last Friday 5k: 30 October 2009

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday Overall Championship 2009

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Florian Neuschwander 14:47 SM LG Stadtwerke Munche 87.3% 4:45
2 2 Duncan Burbidge 16:33 V35 Highgate Harriers 81.3% 5:20
3 3 Paul Lemmon 16:47 V45 London Heathside 85.8% 5:24
4 4 Jonathan Deane 16:50 SM Highgate Harriers 76.6% 5:25
5 5 Mark Halls 16:57 V45 Brighton & Hove 85.6% 5:27
6 6 Dan Feder 17:01 V45 Asics Aggies 83.9% 5:29
7 7 Julian Ferraro 17:04 V40 London Heathside 82.4% 5:30
8 8 Xavier Garro 17:16 SM Unattached 74.7% 5:33
9 9 Jim Addison 17:17 V35 Beckenham RC 77.2% 5:34
10 10 Peter Scriven 17:18 V35 Unattached 76.2% 5:34
11 11 Carl Fiford 17:27 SM Unattached 73.9% 5:37
12 12 Eirik Vestrheim 17:30 SM Varegg RC 73.7% 5:38
13 13 Mats Andersen 17:34 V35 Varegg RC 76.0% 5:39
14 14 Alistair Macarthur 17:44 SM Unattached 72.9% 5:42
15 15 Baard Lyngnes 17:46 V35 Highgate Harriers 76.3% 5:43
16 16 Guy Cooper 17:47 V35 Unattached 74.1% 5:43
17 17 Steve Bowran 17:58 V40 Unattached 76.5% 5:47
18 18 Mariah McConnaughey 18:06 SL Serpentine 81.8% 5:49
19 19 Jon Mellows 18:19 SM Unattached 70.4% 5:54
20 20 Francis Tyrrell 18:24 SM Unattached 70.7% 5:55
21 21 Graeme Blair 18:25 V40 Serpentine 74.1% 5:56
22 22 Doug Teesdale 18:28 V45 Unattached 78.6% 5:57
23 23 Graham Kennedy 18:28 SM Cambridge Tri 70.4% 5:57
24 24 Jonathan Monk 18:29 V40 Thames Turbo 74.9% 5:57
25 25 Adam Hills 18:30 SM Bedford Harriers 70.3% 5:57
26 26 Dominic Ross 18:30 V45 London Heathside 76.7% 5:57
27 27 Yiannis Fitsakis 18:32 V35 Headington Road R 71.6% 5:58
28 28 Olivier Guiavarc'h 18:34 SM Unattached 70.0% 5:58
29 29 Malcolm Lane 18:36 V50 Henfield Joggers 79.3% 5:59
30 30 Neal O'Grady 18:42 SM Mornington Chasers 69.8% 6:01
31 31 Simon Highsted 18:43 V35 Unattached 71.3% 6:01
32 32 Sean Covey 18:44 V40 Arena 80 75.1% 6:02
33 33 Danielle Sanderson 18:44 FV45 Watford Harriers 87.1% 6:02
34 34 Julien Mas 18:45 SM Unattached 68.8% 6:02
35 35 Tom Henderson 18:51 SM Unattached 69.0% 6:04
36 36 Johs Gjesdal 19:01 V45 Varegg RC 76.3% 6:07
37 37 Paul Wilkerson 19:03 V50 Bedford & County 80.0% 6:08
38 38 Martin Carmack 19:04 V35 Unattached 71.1% 6:08
39 39 Robin Young 19:04 V45 Wimb Windmiler 74.4% 6:08
40 40 Angus Wells 19:06 V40 Easingwold RC 73.6% 6:09
41 41 Shahram Nikbakhtian 19:09 SM Unattached 67.9% 6:10
42 42 Karen Goode 19:14 SL Basildon AC 76.9% 6:11
43 43 Gavin Murrison 19:15 SM Serpentine 67.2% 6:12
44 44 Graham Coates 19:15 V55 BH & B Harriers 81.9% 6:12
45 45 Mark George 19:19 V40 London Heathside 71.7% 6:13
46 46 Seb Venus 19:22 SM Imperial College 66.6% 6:14
47 47 Hugh Scorgie 19:24 V45 Unattached 75.4% 6:15
48 48 Justin Openshaw 19:31 V40 Bedford Harriers 71.6% 6:17
49 49 Andy Catton 19:35 V55 Ilford AC 79.1% 6:18
50 50 Peter Bowles 19:37 V40 Serpentine 69.6% 6:19
51 51 Martyn Annetts 19:41 V40 North Herts RR 71.5% 6:20
52 52 Alan Shillitoe 19:42 SM Bedford Harriers 66.2% 6:20
53 53 Lord Tuda 19:50 SM Serpentine 65.2% 6:23
54 54 Peter Seamer 19:52 SM Unattached 64.9% 6:24
55 55 Maurice Hemingway 19:54 V50 Riverside Runners 76.5% 6:24
56 56 Sally Musson 19:54 FV55 Tonbridge AC 91.9% 6:24
57 57 John Van Sumter 20:01 V50 Unattached 74.9% 6:26
58 58 David Carter 20:02 V55 Southampton RC 78.0% 6:27
59 59 Gerry Smith 20:05 V55 Epsom & Ewell H 79.2% 6:28
60 60 Robert Griffiths 20:18 V40 Unattached 67.7% 6:32
61 61 Hugo Rumens 20:20 SM Unattached 64.2% 6:33
62 62 Jeffrey Prestridge 20:21 V50 Serpentine 72.5% 6:33
63 63 Chris Priestley 20:21 V55 North Herts RR 76.8% 6:33
64 64 Ian Cameron 20:24 SM Unattached 64.3% 6:34
65 65 Ian Turner 20:25 SM Unattached 63.5% 6:34
66 66 Jacques Hirsch 20:26 SM Unattached 63.9% 6:35
67 67 Benedict Devendra 20:27 SM Unattached 63.2% 6:35
68 68 Beata Radaviciute 20:27 SL Unattached 72.4% 6:35
69 69 Tom Hemingway 20:28 MU15 Riverside Runners 70.8% 6:35
70 70 Jeppe Holst 20:29 V50 Varegg RC 73.1% 6:35
71 71 John Holcroft 20:33 SM Unattached 63.8% 6:37
72 72 Stein Roar Andersen 20:35 V50 Varegg RC 72.8% 6:37
73 73 Geoffrey Kitchener 20:39 V55 Sevenoaks AC 77.0% 6:39
74 74 Greg Payne 20:49 SM Unattached 63.0% 6:42
75 75 Adrian Perry 20:51 V50 Serpentine 70.7% 6:43
76 76 Julien Bourgouint 20:52 SM Unattached 61.8% 6:43
77 77 Geoff Vine 20:53 V60 Sevenoaks AC 78.1% 6:43
78 78 Jim Brown 20:53 V55 Fairlands VS 74.9% 6:43
79 79 Nigel Patterson 20:54 V60 Maidenhead AC 76.7% 6:44
80 80 Alun Nash 20:54 V45 Unattached 70.0% 6:44
81 81 Nigel Mann 21:00 V50 Hillingdon AC 70.2% 6:45
82 82 Nick Crocker 21:01 V50 Vets AC 70.2% 6:46
83 83 Michael Palfreeman 21:04 MU17 Chiltern Harriers 65.0% 6:47
84 84 Ray Clarabutt 21:05 V60 Edmonton RC 76.0% 6:47
85 85 Gary Ward 21:07 V40 Unattached 65.1% 6:48
86 86 Kevin Choy 21:08 V50 Unattached 71.5% 6:48
87 87 Vanda Caulfield 21:08 FV45 Epsom & Ewell H 75.6% 6:48
88 88 Ian Scott 21:12 V40 Newquay RR 65.3% 6:49
89 89 Mark Brett 21:14 V50 Unattached 70.0% 6:50
90 90 Bob Thompson 21:23 V60 Bedford & County 76.3% 6:53
91 91 Stephanie Mccarthy 21:30 FV50 WG&EL 81.8% 6:55
92 92 George Enock 21:31 V50 Unattached 69.1% 6:55
93 93 Alan Davidson 21:34 V60 Ranelagh Harriers 75.7% 6:56
94 94 Joe Horsman 21:37 V50 Bedford Harriers 69.3% 6:57
95 95 Luke Staniczek 21:39 SM Unattached 60.3% 6:58
96 96 James Horrocks 21:40 V35 Unattached 62.1% 6:58
97 97 Robert Hayes 21:42 MU20 Unattached 62.2% 6:59
98 98 Kathy Horsman 21:42 FV50 Bedford Harriers 79.0% 6:59
99 99 Philip Connell 21:47 V45 Unattached 66.6% 7:01
100 100 Ben Paz 21:55 SM Unattached 58.9% 7:03
101 101 Finn Coyle 21:57 SM Unattached 59.2% 7:04
102 102 John Nicholas 22:13 SM Unattached 59.0% 7:09
103 103 Terry Dawson 22:13 V55 Serpentine 71.0% 7:09
104 104 David Mortimer 22:14 SM Unattached 58.3% 7:09
105 105 Trevor Payne 22:16 V50 Unattached 66.8% 7:10
106 106 Joanne Topping 22:17 SL Unattached 66.4% 7:10
107 107 Graham Leslie 22:21 V60 Claremont Rd Runners 72.4% 7:12
108 108 Catherine Hughes 22:23 FV40 Sevenoaks AC 70.1% 7:12
109 109 Marek Lenartowicz 22:31 V45 Unattached 63.4% 7:15
110 110 Roy Summers 22:32 V40 Unattached 61.0% 7:15
111 111 Jonathan Raggett 22:33 V40 Serpentine 62.4% 7:15
112 112 Tim Redding 22:35 SM Unattached 57.4% 7:16
113 113 Christian Morris 22:46 SM Serpentine 56.7% 7:20
114 114 Smith Mark 22:47 V50 Guildford Godalming 66.9% 7:20
115 115 Ivan Newman 22:49 V55 Tri Sport Epping 67.9% 7:21
116 116 Mark Kleanthous 22:51 V45 Unattached 63.5% 7:21
117 117 Patrick Groarke 22:51 V40 Unattached 61.1% 7:21
118 118 Joe Richardson 22:54 V40 Tri London 59.6% 7:22
119 119 Robert Hamilton 22:59 V60 Purple Patch 71.0% 7:24
120 120 Noel McCann 23:16 V40 Unattached 60.0% 7:29
121 121 Joe Bray 23:20 V35 Unattached 57.2% 7:31
122 122 Nick Atkinson 23:20 V50 Unattached 64.8% 7:31
123 123 Chris Anderson 23:21 SM Unattached 55.5% 7:31
124 124 Joe Aspinall 23:22 V70 Vets AC 76.4% 7:31
125 125 Katrina Burroughs 23:22 FV40 Serpentine 67.1% 7:31
126 126 Katie Romo 23:33 FV35 Unattached 63.8% 7:35
127 127 Jeannette Mueller 23:33 FV40 Serpentine 65.5% 7:35
128 128 Ted Kimber 23:41 V65 Barnet & District 73.6% 7:37
129 129 Peter Jones 23:50 V50 Unattached 63.9% 7:40
130 130 Erin Mckee 23:56 SL Unattached 61.8% 7:42
131 131 Dave Stubbins 24:00 V65 Bedford & County 69.9% 7:43
132 132 James Hurlin 24:07 V45 Unattached 60.7% 7:46
133 133 Lara Brown 24:14 SL Unattached 61.1% 7:48
134 134 Guy Lawrenson 24:17 V60 Hardley Runners 66.0% 7:49
135 135 Sylvian Methot 24:19 V35 Unattached 54.2% 7:50
136 136 Tim Botfield 24:24 SM Unattached 52.9% 7:51
137 137 Stuart Eastmond 24:25 V40 Unattached 55.9% 7:51
138 138 Emma Mchugh 24:31 SL Unattached 60.4% 7:53
139 139 Simon Needham 24:34 V35 Unattached 53.7% 7:54
140 140 Karen Samuel 24:47 FV45 Kent AC 67.5% 7:59
141 141 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 24:48 V75 Sevenoaks AC 77.8% 7:59
142 142 Felicity Chandler 24:55 SL Unattached 59.5% 8:01
143 143 Richard Palfreeman 24:56 V45 Unattached 56.9% 8:01
144 144 Ann Bath 24:57 FV60 26.2 Road RC 78.6% 8:02
145 145 Dennis Williams 24:58 V60 Hercules Wimbledon 66.0% 8:02
146 146 James Cross 25:01 V45 Unattached 57.1% 8:03
147 147 Gareth Williams 25:05 SM Unattached 51.4% 8:04
148 148 Nina Williams 25:05 FV40 Saints & Sinners 62.0% 8:04
149 149 Rowan Levy 25:23 SM Bishops Stortford RC 51.2% 8:10
150 150 Mark Twohey 25:31 V50 Unattached 57.8% 8:13
151 151 Graham Burgess 25:33 SM Unattached 50.5% 8:13
152 152 Devon Croll 25:33 SM Unattached 50.5% 8:13
153 153 Julia Gristwood 25:34 FV50 ESM 66.2% 8:14
154 154 Sally South 25:35 FV50 Unattached 68.7% 8:14
155 155 Susan Ward 25:38 FV60 Benfleet RC 77.6% 8:15
156 156 Rachel Broster 25:41 FV55 Serpentine 72.2% 8:16
157 157 Seda Yalcinkaya 25:47 FV35 Unattached 58.2% 8:18
158 158 Edwin Bartlett 25:55 V65 Vets AC 64.7% 8:20
159 159 Sara Cross 25:59 FV45 Women's Running 61.4% 8:22
160 160 Martyn Cannon 26:02 V35 Unattached 52.0% 8:23
161 161 Steve Edwards 26:09 V50 Serpentine 57.3% 8:25
162 162 Ruth Wellsmore 26:13 SL Unattached 56.7% 8:26
163 163 Tom Everitt 26:18 V75 Eton Manor AC 72.1% 8:28
164 164 Pam Kavanagh 26:41 FV40 Benfleet RC 57.8% 8:35
165 165 Tracey Clayton 26:50 SL Unattached 55.2% 8:38
166 166 Isabelle Muller 26:53 SL Unattached 55.1% 8:39
167 167 Pauline Reeder 27:05 FV55 Unattached 68.4% 8:43
168 168 Diana Davis 27:07 FV55 Totton RC 66.6% 8:44
169 169 Michelle Holford 27:09 SL Unattached 54.6% 8:44
170 170 Brian Patchett 27:16 V70 Handsworth 64.7% 8:46
171 171 Sarah Whitehorn 27:57 FV35 Unattached 53.5% 9:00
172 172 Steve Phillips 28:10 V40 Unattached 49.9% 9:04
173 173 Marianne Morris 28:20 FV55 Serpentine 67.2% 9:07
174 174 Anita Patel 28:31 SL Unattached 52.0% 9:11
175 175 Kim Cardones 28:51 SL Unattached 51.3% 9:17
176 176 Zara Kazaryan 28:58 SL Unattached 51.3% 9:19
177 177 Alison Fryatt 29:01 FV40 Women's Running 54.5% 9:20
178 178 Alistair Jackson 29:09 V65 Vets AC 58.1% 9:23
179 179 Sarah Summers 29:21 FV40 Unattached 53.0% 9:27
180 180 Cynthia Thomas 29:28 FV55 Benfleet RC 61.3% 9:29
181 181 Janet Burke 29:35 FV60 Thornbury RC 65.4% 9:31
182 182 John Grigg 30:11 V70 Mornington Chasers 61.7% 9:43
183 183 Paul Bartlett 30:12 V40 Unattached 46.2% 9:43
184 184 Mike Caudwell 30:24 V70 Croydon Harriers 60.4% 9:47
185 185 Petra Mesicova 30:57 SL Unattached 47.8% 9:58
186 186 Iona Seymour 31:45 FV65 Unattached 65.6% 10:13
187 187 Desmond Brown 32:24 V65 Serpentine 53.2% 10:26
188 188 Dave Brooks 32:36 V65 Vets AC 52.9% 10:29
189 189 Dawn Wilkinson 32:54 FV45 Benfleet RC 49.6% 10:35
190 190 Carole Ash 33:42 FV40 Unattached 46.9% 10:51
191 191 Alan Shelley 35:02 V70 Unattached 53.2% 11:16
192 192 Alex Vass 40:16 SM Unattached 32.1% 12:57

Race conditions

Dry, mild, breezy, hazy sunshine.

Report

November and December races – because of the Winter Wonderland fair, the race meeting point will be the Boathouse, not the Bandstand. The Boathouse is about 600m past the Bandstand, on the same side of the lake.

Race helpers

Timekeepers: Anthony Stranger-Jones, Raoul Mansukhani. Judges and recorders: Roy Stratton, Peter Davies, Martin Garrett, Philip Dee, Phil Kelvin, Malcolm French. Registration: Bev Thomas. First Aid: St John Ambulance. Marshals: Serpentine R.C., Eton Manor A.C., Staff from Bolton Priestley.


Chart 5848394dd4036

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk