Jekyll & Hyde Park Hallowe'en Duathlon: 25 October 2009

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Bib arrow
1 1 Andrew Mercer 1:11:49 M35-39 Thames Turbo 104
2 2 James Brown 1:13:01 M25-29 Thames Turbo 72
3 3 Charles Hammon 1:13:38 M40-44 Optima 73
4 4 Mark Cowen 1:14:18 M25-29 Unattached 7
5 5 Rory Maguire 1:15:03 M25-29 Serpentine 64
6 6 Eoin O'Connell 1:15:10 M35-39 Serpentine 39
7 7 Nick Clements 1:15:19 M25-29 Thames Turbo 172
8 8 Andrew Clare 1:16:09 M25-29 Ful-On Tri 24
9 9 Aodh O Neill 1:16:09 M25-29 Serpentine 198
10 10 Paul Perry 1:16:20 M30-34 Thames Turbo 67
11 11 Chris Graham 1:16:23 M30-34 Serpentine 103
12 12 James Beckinsale 1:16:36 M35-39 Optima 61
13 13 Ryan Tomlinson 1:16:45 M30-34 Thames Turbo 22
14 14 Roland Rutt 1:16:51 M30-34 Thames Turbo 154
15 15 Jonathan Horsman 1:16:54 M40-44 Crystal Palace Tri 110
16 16 Timothy Male 1:18:02 M30-34 Thames Turbo 4
17 17 James Hart 1:18:05 M35-39 DB Max Tri 208
18 18 Barney Randle 1:18:14 M35-39 Ful-On Tri 135
19 19 Oliver Bradbury 1:18:16 M20-24 Thames Turbo 196
20 20 Robert Parry 1:18:26 M25-29 Crystal Palace Tri 127
21 21 Pj Thibault 1:18:30 M35-39 Ful-On Tri 204
22 22 Martin Gaunt 1:18:41 M25-29 Serpentine 188
23 23 Tobias Read 1:18:44 M40-44 Serpentine 182
24 24 Ben Holliss 1:18:47 M20-24 Thames Turbo 40
25 25 Esther Evans 1:19:07 F35-39 Thames Turbo 36
26 26 Neil Aitken 1:19:13 M35-39 Clapham Chasers 199
27 27 Richard Staite 1:19:43 M40-44 Ful-On Tri 200
28 28 Joe Turner 1:20:01 M25-29 Ful-On Tri 97
29 29 David Meller 1:20:12 M40-44 Trent Park RC 13
30 30 Stephen Hurley 1:20:13 M25-29 Tri London 60
31 31 Tim Bishop 1:20:20 M40-44 Optima 106
32 32 Conan Gibney 1:20:28 M30-34 Ful-On Tri 207
33 33 Ed Kirk-Wilson 1:20:46 M30-34 Clapham Chasers 148
34 34 Ben Unsworth 1:21:26 M25-29 Thames Turbo 45
35 35 Matthew Elliott 1:21:32 M35-39 Optima 99
36 36 Phil Roker 1:21:42 M40-44 Ful-On Tri 142
37 37 Thomas Miles Cox 1:21:52 M30-34 Clapham Chasers 115
38 38 Victoria Gill 1:21:54 F25-29 Thames Turbo 62
39 39 Uli Kraeling 1:22:06 M30-34 Ful-On Tri 181
40 40 James Aldous 1:22:08 M25-29 Ful-On Tri 105
41 41 Alistair Duvoisin 1:22:31 M30-34 Ful-On Tri 54
42 42 Peter Stewart 1:22:52 M25-29 Thames Turbo 28
43 43 Nick Wood 1:23:04 M30-34 Wimb Windmiler 26
44 44 Mark Hayman 1:23:27 M40-44 Ful-On Tri 102
45 45 Mike Morris 1:23:32 M50-54 Thames Turbo 8
46 46 John Griffin 1:23:40 M45-49 Tri London 25
47 47 Anthony Flick 1:23:52 M30-34 Tri London 5
48 48 Richard Kingsbury 1:24:06 M40-44 Serpentine 86
49 49 Jody Rodger 1:24:10 M35-39 Optima 90
50 50 Jon Crews 1:25:12 M40-44 Thames Turbo 46
51 51 Andy Andreou 1:25:18 M40-44 Trent Park RC 34
52 52 Tom Bennett 1:25:21 M25-29 Thames Turbo 211
53 53 Gillian Curr 1:25:25 F25-29 Optima 206
54 54 Rich Pigott 1:25:48 M30-34 Ful-On Tri 122
55 55 Martin Gordon 1:26:00 M40-44 Thames Turbo 12
56 56 David Burrows 1:26:04 M30-34 Clapham Chasers 92
57 57 David Gibney 1:26:06 M35-39 Ful-On Tri 210
58 58 Nigel Clemens 1:26:07 M45-49 Thames Turbo 192
59 59 Alex Heng 1:26:11 M25-29 Trent Park RC 184
60 60 Martin Wollny 1:26:25 M35-39 Optima 95
61 61 Lindsay Williams 1:26:32 M45-49 Thames Turbo 20
62 62 Ben Gateley 1:26:47 M20-24 Thames Turbo 47
63 63 Anne Hegvold 1:26:51 F40-44 Ful-On Tri 201
64 64 Andrew Ormesher 1:27:13 M45-49 Clapham Chasers 82
65 65 Ed Hoadley 1:27:31 M25-29 Wimb Windmiler 180
66 66 Troy Squires 1:27:36 M30-34 Wimb Windmiler 44
67 67 Hugo Woddis 1:27:48 M40-44 Thames Turbo 186
68 68 Sandy Sehmi 1:27:53 M40-44 Ful-On Tri 202
69 69 Richard Lewey 1:27:58 M45-49 Crystal Palace Tri 116
70 70 Martin Hollywood 1:27:59 M35-39 Thames Turbo 1
71 71 Caroline Jubb 1:28:01 F30-34 Ful-On Tri 205
72 72 Haydn Whitmore 1:28:14 M50-54 Crystal Palace Tri 190
73 73 jim Sennett 1:28:14 M50-54 Clapham Chasers 84
74 74 Graham Pigott 1:28:17 M25-29 Unattached 126
75 75 Turner Mike 1:28:34 M30-34 Thames Turbo 41
76 76 Christian Hill 1:28:39 M25-29 Unattached 88
77 77 Micheal Brogan 1:28:56 M40-44 Trent Park RC 149
78 78 Simon Menzies-Conacher 1:29:02 M30-34 Wimb Windmiler 125
79 79 Nicola Boyd 1:29:15 F25-29 Optima 69
80 80 Gabriel Muldoon 1:29:53 M25-29 Triangle Tri 37
81 81 Jo Perriam 1:29:57 F35-39 Ful-On Tri 98
82 82 Alastair Malkin 1:29:58 M35-39 Mornington Chasers 101
83 83 John Taylor 1:30:23 M50-54 Thames Turbo 123
84 84 Daniel Powell 1:30:33 M35-39 Clapham Chasers 130
85 85 David Hamill 1:30:34 M35-39 Met Police Tri Club 150
86 86 Holly Tomlinson 1:30:52 F30-34 Thames Turbo 71
87 87 Claire Diethe 1:31:12 F30-34 Serpentine 193
88 88 Alan Fackerell 1:31:54 M50-54 Thames Turbo 59
89 89 Sarah Green 1:32:04 F25-29 Met Police Tri Club 121
90 90 Helen Smith 1:32:30 F35-39 Thames Turbo 19
91 91 David Jaques 1:32:35 M45-49 Trent Park RC 112
92 92 Steven Wells 1:32:43 M35-39 Crystal Palace Tri 144
93 93 Walter Rothon 1:33:11 M45-49 Ful-On Tri 171
94 94 Jeff Grimes 1:34:29 M50-54 Thames Turbo 50
95 95 David Oliver 1:34:42 M45-49 Thames Turbo 15
96 96 Anna Mcnuff 1:35:01 F25-29 Ful-On Tri 197
97 97 Ian Ellis 1:35:09 M40-44 Trent Park RC 9
98 98 James Hoadley 1:35:09 M55-59 Wimb Windmiler 48
99 99 Steven Smith 1:35:16 M17-18 Optima 107
100 100 Sohail Samiullah 1:35:20 M40-44 Met Police Tri Club 119
101 101 J Bradley Boericke 1:35:23 M45-49 Optima 85
102 102 Olivia Hetreed 1:35:35 F45-49 Tri London 27
103 103 Chris Wiltshire 1:35:37 M25-29 Wimb Windmiler 118
104 104 Stephen Boyd 1:35:45 M35-39 Ful-On Tri 100
105 105 Malcolm Watts 1:35:47 M35-39 Thames Turbo 143
106 106 Holly Barker 1:35:56 F30-34 Ful-On Tri 141
107 107 Lisa Wood 1:35:59 F30-34 Wimb Windmiler 21
108 108 Nigel Ashton 1:36:09 M35-39 Clapham Chasers 117
109 109 Catherine Cooke 1:36:11 F35-39 Crystal Palace Tri 132
110 110 Robert Mayne 1:36:14 M35-39 Unattached 52
111 111 Matthew Fricker 1:36:57 M25-29 Clapham Chasers 139
112 112 Gary Blunt 1:36:59 M45-49 Crystal Palace Tri 175
113 113 Colin Southey 1:37:11 M50-54 Thames Turbo 23
114 114 Phil Lindsay 1:37:14 M30-34 Thames Turbo 65
115 115 Mark Curtis 1:37:18 M35-39 Ful-On Tri 120
116 116 Penny Comins 1:37:42 F25-29 Ful-On Tri 167
117 117 Sheila Horsman 1:37:44 F35-39 Crystal Palace Tri 113
118 118 James Marler 1:38:14 M45-49 Optima 77
119 119 Jason Snell 1:38:44 M35-39 Thames Turbo 195
120 120 Roslyn McGinty 1:38:53 F35-39 Tri London 134
121 121 Laura Boyd 1:39:18 F30-34 Crystal Palace Tri 55
122 122 Stuart Webster 1:39:22 M40-44 Met Police Tri Club 170
123 123 Jo MacInnes 1:40:12 F35-39 Ful-On Tri 209
124 124 Judi Levoir 1:40:15 F40-44 Met Police Tri Club 78
125 125 David Hansel 1:40:21 M40-44 Unattached 147
126 126 Peter Goldfinch 1:40:26 M50-54 Trent Park RC 33
127 127 Charmaine Sainsbury 1:40:56 F25-29 Thames Turbo 11
128 128 Karen Triegaardt 1:41:19 F35-39 Ful-On Tri 166
129 129 Esther Hamill 1:41:24 F30-34 Met Police Tri Club 152
130 130 Eleanor Doody 1:42:15 F35-39 Ful-On Tri 108
131 131 Emma Snowdon 1:42:44 F30-34 Crystal Palace Tri 156
132 132 Liisa Kaakinen 1:43:09 F30-34 Crystal Palace Tri 42
133 133 Brian Dilley 1:43:10 M40-44 Trent Park RC 203
134 134 John Doyle 1:43:10 M40-44 Optima 79
135 135 Nadine Bourezg 1:43:38 F30-34 Wimb Windmiler 163
136 136 Lucy Deakin 1:43:50 F30-34 Ful-On Tri 165
137 137 Sophia Warner 1:43:50 F30-34 Ful-On Tri 173
138 138 Peter Hughes 1:44:09 M50-54 Trent Park RC 32
139 139 Richard Sharp 1:46:34 M35-39 Unattached 58
140 140 David Wood 1:47:08 M30-34 Wimb Windmiler 18
141 141 Julia Howe 1:47:10 F40-44 Ful-On Tri 155
142 142 Peter Lambert 1:48:51 M65-69 Trent Park RC 6
143 143 Gill Attree 1:48:51 F45-49 Trent Park RC 17
144 144 Louise Wells 1:50:33 F35-39 Crystal Palace Tri 136
145 145 Alison Lapper 1:52:04 F35-39 Met Police Tri Club 169
146 146 Helen Wilson 1:52:40 F35-39 Met Police Tri Club 174
147 147 Mike Saunt 2:05:56 M35-39 Unattached 153

Race photos

Race photos are at http://www.sussexsportphotography.com

Race conditions

Cool and sunny

Report

Spreadsheet with full splits.

Bike laps.


Chart 5887c47da00b6

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk