Jekyll & Hyde Park Hallowe'en Duathlon: 25 October 2009

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow
1 1 Andrew Mercer 1:11:49 M35-39 Thames Turbo
2 2 James Brown 1:13:01 M25-29 Thames Turbo
3 3 Charles Hammon 1:13:38 M40-44 Optima
4 4 Mark Cowen 1:14:18 M25-29 Unattached
5 5 Rory Maguire 1:15:03 M25-29 Serpentine
6 6 Eoin O'Connell 1:15:10 M35-39 Serpentine
7 7 Nick Clements 1:15:19 M25-29 Thames Turbo
8 8 Andrew Clare 1:16:09 M25-29 Ful-On Tri
9 9 Aodh O Neill 1:16:09 M25-29 Serpentine
10 10 Paul Perry 1:16:20 M30-34 Thames Turbo
11 11 Chris Graham 1:16:23 M30-34 Serpentine
12 12 James Beckinsale 1:16:36 M35-39 Optima
13 13 Ryan Tomlinson 1:16:45 M30-34 Thames Turbo
14 14 Roland Rutt 1:16:51 M30-34 Thames Turbo
15 15 Jonathan Horsman 1:16:54 M40-44 Crystal Palace Tri
16 16 Timothy Male 1:18:02 M30-34 Thames Turbo
17 17 James Hart 1:18:05 M35-39 DB Max Tri
18 18 Barney Randle 1:18:14 M35-39 Ful-On Tri
19 19 Oliver Bradbury 1:18:16 M20-24 Thames Turbo
20 20 Robert Parry 1:18:26 M25-29 Crystal Palace Tri
21 21 Pj Thibault 1:18:30 M35-39 Ful-On Tri
22 22 Martin Gaunt 1:18:41 M25-29 Serpentine
23 23 Tobias Read 1:18:44 M40-44 Serpentine
24 24 Ben Holliss 1:18:47 M20-24 Thames Turbo
25 25 Esther Evans 1:19:07 F35-39 Thames Turbo
26 26 Neil Aitken 1:19:13 M35-39 Clapham Chasers
27 27 Richard Staite 1:19:43 M40-44 Ful-On Tri
28 28 Joe Turner 1:20:01 M25-29 Ful-On Tri
29 29 David Meller 1:20:12 M40-44 Trent Park RC
30 30 Stephen Hurley 1:20:13 M25-29 Tri London
31 31 Tim Bishop 1:20:20 M40-44 Optima
32 32 Conan Gibney 1:20:28 M30-34 Ful-On Tri
33 33 Ed Kirk-Wilson 1:20:46 M30-34 Clapham Chasers
34 34 Ben Unsworth 1:21:26 M25-29 Thames Turbo
35 35 Matthew Elliott 1:21:32 M35-39 Optima
36 36 Phil Roker 1:21:42 M40-44 Ful-On Tri
37 37 Thomas Miles Cox 1:21:52 M30-34 Clapham Chasers
38 38 Victoria Gill 1:21:54 F25-29 Thames Turbo
39 39 Uli Kraeling 1:22:06 M30-34 Ful-On Tri
40 40 James Aldous 1:22:08 M25-29 Ful-On Tri
41 41 Alistair Duvoisin 1:22:31 M30-34 Ful-On Tri
42 42 Peter Stewart 1:22:52 M25-29 Thames Turbo
43 43 Nick Wood 1:23:04 M30-34 Wimb Windmiler
44 44 Mark Hayman 1:23:27 M40-44 Ful-On Tri
45 45 Mike Morris 1:23:32 M50-54 Thames Turbo
46 46 John Griffin 1:23:40 M45-49 Tri London
47 47 Anthony Flick 1:23:52 M30-34 Tri London
48 48 Richard Kingsbury 1:24:06 M40-44 Serpentine
49 49 Jody Rodger 1:24:10 M35-39 Optima
50 50 Jon Crews 1:25:12 M40-44 Thames Turbo
51 51 Andy Andreou 1:25:18 M40-44 Trent Park RC
52 52 Tom Bennett 1:25:21 M25-29 Thames Turbo
53 53 Gillian Curr 1:25:25 F25-29 Optima
54 54 Rich Pigott 1:25:48 M30-34 Ful-On Tri
55 55 Martin Gordon 1:26:00 M40-44 Thames Turbo
56 56 David Burrows 1:26:04 M30-34 Clapham Chasers
57 57 David Gibney 1:26:06 M35-39 Ful-On Tri
58 58 Nigel Clemens 1:26:07 M45-49 Thames Turbo
59 59 Alex Heng 1:26:11 M25-29 Trent Park RC
60 60 Martin Wollny 1:26:25 M35-39 Optima
61 61 Lindsay Williams 1:26:32 M45-49 Thames Turbo
62 62 Ben Gateley 1:26:47 M20-24 Thames Turbo
63 63 Anne Hegvold 1:26:51 F40-44 Ful-On Tri
64 64 Andrew Ormesher 1:27:13 M45-49 Clapham Chasers
65 65 Ed Hoadley 1:27:31 M25-29 Wimb Windmiler
66 66 Troy Squires 1:27:36 M30-34 Wimb Windmiler
67 67 Hugo Woddis 1:27:48 M40-44 Thames Turbo
68 68 Sandy Sehmi 1:27:53 M40-44 Ful-On Tri
69 69 Richard Lewey 1:27:58 M45-49 Crystal Palace Tri
70 70 Martin Hollywood 1:27:59 M35-39 Thames Turbo
71 71 Caroline Jubb 1:28:01 F30-34 Ful-On Tri
72 72 Haydn Whitmore 1:28:14 M50-54 Crystal Palace Tri
73 73 jim Sennett 1:28:14 M50-54 Clapham Chasers
74 74 Graham Pigott 1:28:17 M25-29 Unattached
75 75 Turner Mike 1:28:34 M30-34 Thames Turbo
76 76 Christian Hill 1:28:39 M25-29 Unattached
77 77 Micheal Brogan 1:28:56 M40-44 Trent Park RC
78 78 Simon Menzies-Conacher 1:29:02 M30-34 Wimb Windmiler
79 79 Nicola Boyd 1:29:15 F25-29 Optima
80 80 Gabriel Muldoon 1:29:53 M25-29 Triangle Tri
81 81 Jo Perriam 1:29:57 F35-39 Ful-On Tri
82 82 Alastair Malkin 1:29:58 M35-39 Mornington Chasers
83 83 John Taylor 1:30:23 M50-54 Thames Turbo
84 84 Daniel Powell 1:30:33 M35-39 Clapham Chasers
85 85 David Hamill 1:30:34 M35-39 Met Police Tri Club
86 86 Holly Tomlinson 1:30:52 F30-34 Thames Turbo
87 87 Claire Diethe 1:31:12 F30-34 Serpentine
88 88 Alan Fackerell 1:31:54 M50-54 Thames Turbo
89 89 Sarah Green 1:32:04 F25-29 Met Police Tri Club
90 90 Helen Smith 1:32:30 F35-39 Thames Turbo
91 91 David Jaques 1:32:35 M45-49 Trent Park RC
92 92 Steven Wells 1:32:43 M35-39 Crystal Palace Tri
93 93 Walter Rothon 1:33:11 M45-49 Ful-On Tri
94 94 Jeff Grimes 1:34:29 M50-54 Thames Turbo
95 95 David Oliver 1:34:42 M45-49 Thames Turbo
96 96 Anna Mcnuff 1:35:01 F25-29 Ful-On Tri
97 97 Ian Ellis 1:35:09 M40-44 Trent Park RC
98 98 James Hoadley 1:35:09 M55-59 Wimb Windmiler
99 99 Steven Smith 1:35:16 M17-18 Optima
100 100 Sohail Samiullah 1:35:20 M40-44 Met Police Tri Club
101 101 J Bradley Boericke 1:35:23 M45-49 Optima
102 102 Olivia Hetreed 1:35:35 F45-49 Tri London
103 103 Chris Wiltshire 1:35:37 M25-29 Wimb Windmiler
104 104 Stephen Boyd 1:35:45 M35-39 Ful-On Tri
105 105 Malcolm Watts 1:35:47 M35-39 Thames Turbo
106 106 Holly Barker 1:35:56 F30-34 Ful-On Tri
107 107 Lisa Wood 1:35:59 F30-34 Wimb Windmiler
108 108 Nigel Ashton 1:36:09 M35-39 Clapham Chasers
109 109 Catherine Cooke 1:36:11 F35-39 Crystal Palace Tri
110 110 Robert Mayne 1:36:14 M35-39 Unattached
111 111 Matthew Fricker 1:36:57 M25-29 Clapham Chasers
112 112 Gary Blunt 1:36:59 M45-49 Crystal Palace Tri
113 113 Colin Southey 1:37:11 M50-54 Thames Turbo
114 114 Phil Lindsay 1:37:14 M30-34 Thames Turbo
115 115 Mark Curtis 1:37:18 M35-39 Ful-On Tri
116 116 Penny Comins 1:37:42 F25-29 Ful-On Tri
117 117 Sheila Horsman 1:37:44 F35-39 Crystal Palace Tri
118 118 James Marler 1:38:14 M45-49 Optima
119 119 Jason Snell 1:38:44 M35-39 Thames Turbo
120 120 Roslyn McGinty 1:38:53 F35-39 Tri London
121 121 Laura Boyd 1:39:18 F30-34 Crystal Palace Tri
122 122 Stuart Webster 1:39:22 M40-44 Met Police Tri Club
123 123 Jo MacInnes 1:40:12 F35-39 Ful-On Tri
124 124 Judi Levoir 1:40:15 F40-44 Met Police Tri Club
125 125 David Hansel 1:40:21 M40-44 Unattached
126 126 Peter Goldfinch 1:40:26 M50-54 Trent Park RC
127 127 Charmaine Sainsbury 1:40:56 F25-29 Thames Turbo
128 128 Karen Triegaardt 1:41:19 F35-39 Ful-On Tri
129 129 Esther Hamill 1:41:24 F30-34 Met Police Tri Club
130 130 Eleanor Doody 1:42:15 F35-39 Ful-On Tri
131 131 Emma Snowdon 1:42:44 F30-34 Crystal Palace Tri
132 132 Liisa Kaakinen 1:43:09 F30-34 Crystal Palace Tri
133 133 Brian Dilley 1:43:10 M40-44 Trent Park RC
134 134 John Doyle 1:43:10 M40-44 Optima
135 135 Nadine Bourezg 1:43:38 F30-34 Wimb Windmiler
136 136 Lucy Deakin 1:43:50 F30-34 Ful-On Tri
137 137 Sophia Warner 1:43:50 F30-34 Ful-On Tri
138 138 Peter Hughes 1:44:09 M50-54 Trent Park RC
139 139 Richard Sharp 1:46:34 M35-39 Unattached
140 140 David Wood 1:47:08 M30-34 Wimb Windmiler
141 141 Julia Howe 1:47:10 F40-44 Ful-On Tri
142 142 Peter Lambert 1:48:51 M65-69 Trent Park RC
143 143 Gill Attree 1:48:51 F45-49 Trent Park RC
144 144 Louise Wells 1:50:33 F35-39 Crystal Palace Tri
145 145 Alison Lapper 1:52:04 F35-39 Met Police Tri Club
146 146 Helen Wilson 1:52:40 F35-39 Met Police Tri Club
147 147 Mike Saunt 2:05:56 M35-39 Unattached

Race photos

Race photos are at http://www.sussexsportphotography.com

Race conditions

Cool and sunny

Report

Spreadsheet with full splits.

Bike laps.


Chart 584c2e6a0287e

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk