Jekyll & Hyde Park Hallowe'en Duathlon: 26 October 2008

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow
1 1 Andrew Mercer 1:11:44 M35-39 Serpentine
2 2 Tristan Shipsides 1:12:34 M25-29 Ful-On Tri
3 3 Eoin O'Connell 1:14:07 M35-39 Serpentine
4 4 John Rawlins 1:14:13 M25-29 Ful-On Tri
5 5 Nick Shasha 1:14:46 M30-34 Walthamstow AC
6 6 Stuart Anderson 1:15:24 M35-39 Ful-On Tri
7 7 Pj Thibault 1:16:21 M35-39 Ful-On Tri
8 8 Conan Gibney 1:16:23 M30-34 Ful-On Tri
9 9 Carl Ferri 1:16:24 M35-39 Crystal Palace Tri
10 10 Jonathan Horsman 1:17:54 M40-44 Crystal Palace Tri
11 11 John Griffin 1:18:14 M45-49 Tri London
12 12 Nick Wood 1:18:17 M30-34 Wimb Windmiler
13 13 Keith Brewster 1:18:21 M30-34 Crystal Palace Tri
14 14 Jonathan Gardner 1:18:31 M40-44 Serpentine
15 15 Jon Barks 1:18:44 M30-34 Ful-On Tri
16 16 David Meller 1:18:47 M40-44 Trent Park RC
17 17 Simon Kenyon 1:18:49 M40-44 Ful-On Tri
18 18 Neil Aitken 1:18:56 M30-34 Clapham Chasers
19 19 Tom Robinson 1:19:00 M30-34 Ful-On Tri
20 20 Alex Hussey 1:19:22 M25-29 Ful-On Tri
21 21 Joe Middleton 1:19:50 M30-34 Maidenhead AC
22 22 Graeme Buscke 1:20:01 M25-29 Clapham Chasers
23 23 Edward Simpson 1:20:45 M40-44 Greenwich Tritons
24 24 Tom Matthews 1:21:39 M35-39 Wimb Windmiler
25 25 Ronald Yee 1:22:07 M45-49 Crystal Palace Tri
26 26 Peter Mack 1:22:18 M35-39 Crystal Palace Tri
27 27 Emlyn Williams 1:22:23 M30-34 Clapham Chasers
28 28 Stuart Lascelles 1:22:27 M35-39 VPH & THAC
29 29 Neil Melville 1:22:30 M40-44 Serpentine
30 30 Franck Le Lann 1:23:01 M35-39 Wimb Windmiler
31 31 Mike Short 1:23:08 M35-39 Wimb Windmiler
32 32 Matt Sinnott 1:23:18 M40-44 Unattached
33 33 Richard Jackson 1:23:29 M40-44 Met Police Tri Club
34 34 Kevin Linehan 1:23:30 M45-49 Tri London
35 35 Nicholas Pepper 1:23:45 M25-29 Unattached
36 36 Ali Cigari 1:23:46 M20-24 Unattached
37 37 Colin Lukins 1:23:49 M40-44 Met Police Tri Club
38 38 John Coverdale 1:23:53 M40-44 Unattached
39 39 Patrick Quinlan 1:24:01 M30-34 Serpentine
40 40 Parys Edwards 1:24:09 F30-34 Ful-On Tri
41 41 Anthony Flick 1:24:24 M30-34 Tri London
42 42 Ellen Pooley 1:24:25 F25-29 Ful-On Tri
43 43 Markus Noe-Nordberg 1:24:41 M40-44 Unattached
44 44 Kevin Holt 1:24:46 M25-29 Team Outrageous
45 45 Andy Yeats 1:24:58 M40-44 Met Police Tri Club
46 46 Richard Lewey 1:25:00 M40-44 Crystal Palace Tri
47 47 Joanna Carritt 1:25:02 F30-34 Tri London
48 48 Matthew Hillary 1:25:02 M25-29 Clapham Chasers
49 49 Robert Harrison 1:25:05 M45-49 South London H
50 50 Phil Roker 1:25:12 M40-44 Ful-On Tri
51 51 Babs Bukunola 1:25:17 M45-49 Leeds Bradford Tri
52 52 Michael Borschmann 1:25:31 M30-34 Unattached
53 53 Martin Luehrmann 1:25:45 M20-24 Unattached
54 54 Richard Sudlow 1:26:01 M30-34 Tri Talk
55 55 Guido Le Lorrain 1:26:07 M35-39 Tri London
56 56 Steve Walker 1:26:25 M35-39 Greenwich Tritons
57 57 Charlie Wallace 1:27:06 M35-39 Wimb Windmiler
58 58 Mike Sudlow 1:27:22 M25-29 Unattached
59 59 Darren Roberts 1:27:36 M35-39 Unattached
60 60 Simon Merritt 1:27:58 M40-44 Trent Park RC
61 61 Uli Kraeling 1:28:08 M30-34 Ful-On Tri
62 62 Noel Murphy 1:28:13 M50-54 Crystal Palace Tri
63 63 Chris Jenkins 1:28:21 M30-34 Kingston Wheelers
64 64 Maggie Purr 1:28:24 F25-29 Serpentine
65 65 Declan Cassidy 1:29:04 M25-29 Unattached
66 66 Paula Rogers-Dixon 1:29:04 F40-44 Unattached
67 67 Kevin Ormerod 1:29:12 M45-49 Met Police Tri Club
68 68 Jose Barretta 1:29:16 M35-39 Dulwich Runners
69 69 Jeremy Langdon 1:29:29 M40-44 Stragglers
70 70 William Peacock 1:29:31 M30-34 Clapham Chasers
71 71 Branko Joc 1:29:31 M30-34 Unattached
72 72 Simon Menzies-Conacher 1:29:32 M30-34 Wimb Windmiler
73 73 David Gibney 1:30:02 M35-39 Ful-On Tri
74 74 Emma Partridge 1:30:34 F30-34 Ful-On Tri
75 75 Alan Burrows 1:31:09 M45-49 Met Police Tri Club
76 76 Caroline Jubb 1:31:11 F30-34 Unattached
77 77 Sarah Green 1:31:16 F25-29 Met Police Tri Club
78 78 James Skinner 1:31:20 M30-34 Serpentine
79 79 Rebecca Slack 1:31:23 F40-44 Sheen Shufflers
80 80 Neil Stevenson 1:31:45 M40-44 Tri London
81 81 Gareth Wilson 1:31:55 M35-39 Unattached
82 82 Laurey Rankin 1:32:02 F30-34 Trent Park RC
83 83 Simon Woddy 1:32:25 M35-39 Unattached
84 84 Patricia Richardson 1:32:51 F30-34 Tri London
85 85 Joe Labuschagne 1:33:06 M35-39 Hillingdon Tri
86 86 Stefan Hopper 1:33:36 M30-34 Ironhead Racing
87 87 David Goodenough 1:33:47 M45-49 Jetstream Tri
88 88 Martin Bower 1:34:04 M40-44 Unattached
89 89 Nick Sinfield 1:34:22 M35-39 Ful-On Tri
90 90 Helen Sinclair 1:34:23 F25-29 Clapham Chasers
91 91 Mark Scholey 1:34:25 M30-34 Unattached
92 92 Robert Mayne 1:34:31 M35-39 Unattached
93 93 Andrew Mcrobbie 1:34:40 M25-29 Crystal Palace Tri
94 94 Sarah Jackson 1:34:41 F40-44 Unattached
95 95 Kevin Williams 1:34:44 M25-29 Unattached
96 96 Alex Macdonald 1:34:50 F30-34 Unattached
97 97 Mike Russell 1:34:52 M55-59 Team Outrageous
98 98 Christina Jenkins 1:34:58 F25-29 Unattached
99 99 Katrina Macfarlane 1:35:03 F30-34 Ful-On Tri
100 100 Dianne Aynsley 1:35:11 F25-29 Unattached
101 101 Peter Stawowski 1:35:13 M35-39 Unattached
102 102 Gideon Shawyer 1:35:18 M25-29 Clapham Chasers
103 103 Lynette Walker 1:35:22 F40-44 Met Police Tri Club
104 104 Clive Walker 1:35:23 M45-49 Met Police Tri Club
105 105 Jennifer Collier 1:35:30 F25-29 Unattached
106 106 Simon Causer 1:36:05 M40-44 Met Police Tri Club
107 107 Stephen Daly 1:36:15 M45-49 Stragglers
108 108 Phil Lascelles 1:36:24 M30-34 Oxford Tri
109 109 Ian Medcalf 1:36:29 M50-54 Trent Park RC
110 110 Claire Clarke 1:36:51 F35-39 Orpington RR
111 111 Matthew Turk 1:36:57 M30-34 Unattached
112 112 Gary Blunt 1:37:20 M45-49 Crystal Palace Tri
113 113 Steven Wells 1:37:22 M30-34 Crystal Palace Tri
114 114 Keirnan Murphy 1:37:30 M35-39 Tri London
115 115 Farouk Gohil 1:37:31 M35-39 Tri London
116 116 Ray Cockle 1:37:56 M55-59 Stragglers
117 117 Debbie Coney 1:38:18 F30-34 Wimb Windmiler
118 118 Megan Thomas 1:38:43 F30-34 Tri London
119 119 Peter Hughes 1:38:50 M50-54 Trent Park RC
120 120 Rob Bearyman 1:38:57 M35-39 Unattached
121 121 Stephen Halsall 1:39:03 M40-44 Unattached
122 122 William Surman 1:39:19 M25-29 Unattached
123 123 Paul Freeman 1:39:51 M35-39 Unattached
124 124 Neil Kaiser 1:40:02 M30-34 Unattached
125 125 Bob Hedderman 1:40:22 M45-49 Met Police Tri Club
126 126 Jessica Surman 1:40:43 F30-34 Ful-On Tri
127 127 Roslyn McGinty 1:42:26 F35-39 Tri London
128 128 Emma Warshaw 1:42:51 F40-44 Unattached
129 129 Charlotte Carritt 1:42:51 F30-34 Tri London
130 130 Elizabeth Blaber 1:43:00 F25-29 Met Police Tri Club
131 131 Gretchen Miller 1:43:34 F35-39 Serpentine
132 132 Kelly Nugent 1:44:06 F25-29 Clapham Chasers
133 133 Ruth Bailey 1:44:11 F40-44 Unattached
134 134 Thomas Garrod 1:44:14 M30-34 Unattached
135 135 Claire Summers 1:45:28 F30-34 Unattached
136 136 Emma Snowdon 1:45:41 F30-34 Unattached
137 137 Rachel Slack 1:47:08 F25-29 Unattached
138 138 Nadine Fraser 1:47:08 F30-34 Unattached
139 139 Michael Landy 1:47:17 M25-29 Unattached
140 140 Louise Wells 1:47:20 F35-39 Crystal Palace Tri
141 141 Richard Jameson 1:47:47 M30-34 Unattached
142 142 Juliet Walshe 1:48:05 F40-44 Wimb Windmiler
143 143 Roy Weatherhead 1:48:13 M50-54 Serpentine
144 144 Esther Hamill 1:49:08 F30-34 Met Police Tri Club
145 145 Neil Ballard 1:50:12 M30-34 Unattached
146 146 Caroline Kench 1:50:16 F25-29 Unattached
147 147 Alistair Treharne 1:50:16 M30-34 Unattached
148 148 Helen Brennan 1:50:33 F30-34 Wimb Windmiler
149 149 Emmanuel Du Chaffaut 1:50:58 M40-44 Unattached
150 150 Nicky Donbavand 1:51:17 F35-39 Met Police Tri Club
151 151 Virginia Woods 1:53:45 F20-24 Unattached
152 152 Rosie Labuschagne 2:00:17 F30-34 Unattached

Race photos

Race photos are at http://www.sussexsportphotography.com

Race conditions

Wet

Report

Spreadsheet with full splits.


Chart 584b70bfb2720

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk