Last Friday 5k: 25 January 2008

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday Overall Championship 2008

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Paul Martelletti 16:24 SM Unattached 78.7% 5:17
2 2 John Wheeler 16:44 V45 Unattached 84.8% 5:23
3 3 Dave Dyke 16:52 V40 Guernsey AC 81.5% 5:26
4 4 Matthew Ennion 16:57 SM St Albans Striders 76.7% 5:27
5 5 Adrian Wadsworth 17:00 V40 Ampthill & Flitwick 80.3% 5:28
6 6 Christian Primas 17:04 V35 Thames Valley H 78.2% 5:30
7 7 Dave Cox 17:14 V50 WG&EL 88.4% 5:33
8 8 Julian Ferraro 17:23 V40 London Heathside 79.7% 5:36
9 9 Adam Stainsby 17:29 MU20 Worthing Harriers 76.3% 5:38
10 10 Tom Kimber 17:34 SM Unattached 73.6% 5:39
11 11 Ben Ryall 17:41 V35 Unattached 74.6% 5:41
12 12 Jonathan Brown 17:53 V35 Bishops Stortford RC 75.8% 5:45
13 13 Michael Kerrigan 18:03 V35 Unattached 73.5% 5:49
14 14 Anthony Pinol 18:08 MU20 Medway & Maidst 74.4% 5:50
15 15 Andrew Lyne 18:14 V35 Unattached 72.3% 5:52
16 16 Guy Cooper 18:15 SM Unattached 71.5% 5:52
17 17 Rory Maguire 18:22 SM Serpentine 70.2% 5:55
18 18 Steve Bowran 18:26 V35 Unattached 73.5% 5:56
19 19 Martine Scholes 18:28 FV35 Channel Islands AC 81.3% 5:57
20 20 Mike Billing 18:30 SM Unattached 70.3% 5:57
21 21 Ian Dixon 18:31 V35 Long Dist Walk 73.2% 5:58
22 22 Stephen Dunn 18:38 V35 Eton Manor AC 70.8% 6:00
23 23 Alan Lightfoot 18:41 V40 Unattached 73.1% 6:01
24 24 Dave Gardner 18:43 V40 Unattached 73.5% 6:01
25 25 Jonathan Rae 18:44 SM Serpentine 68.9% 6:02
26 26 Damien Lane 18:45 V35 Unattached 72.3% 6:02
27 27 Steve Williams 18:47 V50 Dulwich Runners 79.1% 6:03
28 28 David Burton 18:48 V35 Headington Road R 71.0% 6:03
29 29 Nicholas Holloway 18:50 V45 Treasury RC 75.3% 6:04
30 30 Hugh Arnold 18:51 V60 Thames H & H 88.2% 6:04
31 31 Robert Crangle 18:53 V45 Serpentine 75.6% 6:05
32 32 Ian Smith 18:54 V50 Serpentine 78.7% 6:05
33 33 Ray Owens 18:59 V45 Hercules Wimbledon 75.2% 6:07
34 34 David Simpson 19:02 V45 Serpentine 75.7% 6:07
35 35 James Hart 19:03 V40 Unattached 73.8% 6:08
36 36 Claire Day 19:05 SL Unattached 77.6% 6:08
37 37 Justin Openshaw 19:07 V40 Bedford Harriers 71.9% 6:09
38 38 Pete Scrowther 19:07 V40 North Herts RR 73.6% 6:09
39 39 Abdifatah Dhuhulow 19:11 SM Serpentine 67.2% 6:10
40 40 John Batchelor 19:13 V65 Ilford AC 88.9% 6:11
41 41 Max Oppenheim 19:21 SM Unattached 66.7% 6:14
42 42 Mike Phillipson 19:22 V50 Treasury RC 76.2% 6:14
43 43 Mark George 19:27 V40 Unattached 70.7% 6:16
44 44 Graeme Blair 19:29 V35 Serpentine 69.5% 6:16
45 45 Andy Miller-Lawson 19:32 V45 Unattached 72.6% 6:17
46 46 Trevor Wilson 19:36 V35 London Heathside 69.1% 6:18
47 47 Jason Prail 19:37 SM Springfield 66.3% 6:19
48 48 Steven Seaton 19:37 V40 Runners World 71.7% 6:19
49 49 Alison Hamlett 19:37 SL Runners World 76.0% 6:19
50 50 Jose Fernandez 19:39 SM Unattached 66.8% 6:19
51 51 Steve Jolly 19:45 V40 Unattached 70.1% 6:21
52 52 Urban Bettag 19:59 V35 Serpentine 66.4% 6:26
53 53 Henry Humphreys 20:02 SM Unattached 64.4% 6:27
54 54 Keith Rogers 20:03 V35 Datchet Dashers 65.8% 6:27
55 55 Peter Bowles 20:04 V35 Serpentine 67.0% 6:27
56 56 Alan Shillitoe 20:05 SM Bedford Harriers 64.6% 6:28
57 57 Steve Drew 20:07 V45 Serpentine 70.5% 6:28
58 58 Lawrence Bate 20:11 V40 Unattached 67.6% 6:30
59 59 Kevin Jennings 20:22 V45 Vets AC 71.8% 6:33
60 60 Nigel Patterson 20:23 V55 Maidenhead AC 77.4% 6:34
61 61 David Matthew 20:24 V35 Unattached 66.4% 6:34
62 62 Catherine Lee 20:26 SL Runners World 72.4% 6:35
63 63 Barry Gamble 20:27 V35 Unattached 65.3% 6:35
64 64 Andy Dixon 20:29 V35 Runners World 64.4% 6:35
65 65 Tom Henderson 20:31 SM Unattached 63.0% 6:36
66 66 Jim Brown 20:32 V55 Fairlands VS 74.8% 6:36
67 67 Mark Evans 20:34 V40 Unattached 68.4% 6:37
68 68 John Allen 20:36 V40 Unattached 68.3% 6:38
69 69 Jeffrey Prestridge 20:37 V45 Serpentine 70.4% 6:38
70 70 Martin Grimsdale 20:38 V50 Watford Harriers 73.3% 6:38
71 71 Guro Harstad 20:39 FV35 Unattached 72.4% 6:39
72 72 Chris Priestley 20:40 V55 North Herts RR 74.4% 6:39
73 73 Joe Horsman 20:49 V50 Bedford Harriers 70.9% 6:42
74 74 Charles Spence 20:49 V45 Unattached 68.1% 6:42
75 75 Sally Musson 20:56 FV50 Tonbridge AC 85.0% 6:44
76 76 Graham Grah 20:57 V50 ESM 72.2% 6:45
77 77 Vicki Goodwin 20:59 SL Belgrave Harriers 70.5% 6:45
78 78 Mary Egundebi 21:04 FU20 Serpentine 70.5% 6:47
79 79 Sean Dillon 21:07 V55 London Irish AC 74.0% 6:48
80 80 Geoffrey Kitchener 21:08 V55 Sevenoaks AC 74.6% 6:48
81 81 Mike Hannay 21:15 V45 Seaford Striders 67.2% 6:50
82 82 Ian Keith 21:16 V45 Serpentine 67.2% 6:51
83 83 Paul Oakes 21:17 V40 Unattached 66.1% 6:51
84 84 Kathy Horsman 21:17 FV45 Bedford Harriers 78.5% 6:51
85 85 Jan-Peter Siedlarek 21:21 SM Unattached 60.4% 6:52
86 86 Jeremy West 21:25 SM Unattached 61.2% 6:54
87 87 Chris Brolly 21:35 V45 Bishops Stortford RC 66.7% 6:57
88 88 Peter Groves 21:40 V50 Abingdon AC 68.6% 6:58
89 89 Mark Glading 21:41 V45 Fairlands VS 66.4% 6:59
90 90 Andrew Hewett 21:44 V45 Herts Phoenix 67.3% 7:00
91 91 Marion Rayner 21:44 FV55 West 4 Harriers 86.5% 7:00
92 92 Mark Culshaw 21:46 V40 Belgrave Harriers 63.2% 7:00
93 93 Keith Gray 21:47 V40 Bedford Harriers 64.1% 7:01
94 94 Steve Edwards 21:49 V50 Serpentine 67.6% 7:01
95 95 Richard Stanhope 21:50 V50 Stragglers 67.6% 7:02
96 96 Peter Morgan 21:54 V65 Folkestone RC 76.6% 7:03
97 97 Phil Kelvin 21:55 FV55 Serpentine 83.4% 7:03
98 98 Alan Davidson 22:06 V60 Ranelagh Harriers 72.5% 7:07
99 99 Roy Summers 22:13 V35 Unattached 61.0% 7:09
100 100 Terry Dawson 22:13 V55 Serpentine 70.4% 7:09
101 101 Sioned Morgan 22:17 FV40 Serpentine 68.8% 7:10
102 102 Steve Satchell 22:18 V55 Mornington Chasers 70.7% 7:11
103 103 Marek Lenartowicz 22:20 V40 Unattached 63.0% 7:11
104 104 Will Bisley 22:24 SM Unattached 57.6% 7:12
105 105 Andrew Dillon 22:26 SM Unattached 57.6% 7:13
106 106 Raul Kharbanda 22:30 SM Serpentine 58.3% 7:14
107 107 Anthony Charlwood 22:34 V55 Unattached 69.3% 7:16
108 108 Steve Platt 22:36 V50 Trail Running Assoc 66.9% 7:16
109 109 Cecilia Morrison 22:42 FV65 City of Portsmouth 94.6% 7:18
110 110 Andrew Downs 22:44 V50 Unattached 65.4% 7:19
111 111 John Holcroft 22:46 SM Unattached 57.3% 7:20
112 112 Hugh Gallagher 22:50 V45 Unattached 63.6% 7:21
113 113 Robert Maclean 22:52 SM Unattached 56.4% 7:22
114 114 Adrian Perry 23:07 V45 Serpentine 62.8% 7:26
115 115 Jeff Stock 23:14 V45 Civil Service SC 61.5% 7:29
116 116 Kevin Choy 23:16 V50 Unattached 63.9% 7:29
117 117 Robbie Owen 23:21 V40 Unattached 59.3% 7:31
118 118 Fred Ashford 23:23 V70 Handy Cross 76.3% 7:31
119 119 Ken Camac 23:32 V60 Hastings AC 70.6% 7:34
120 120 Jonathan Raggett 23:36 V40 Serpentine 59.2% 7:36
121 121 Sonnet Stanfill 23:42 FV35 Unattached 64.3% 7:38
122 122 David Maeso 23:51 SM Unattached 54.1% 7:40
123 123 Martin Key 23:53 SM Unattached 54.6% 7:41
124 124 Robin Jamieson 23:54 V60 Str of Croydon 67.1% 7:41
125 125 Guy Lawrenson 23:57 V55 Hardley Runners 65.8% 7:42
126 126 Neil Davies 24:00 V40 Serpentine 58.2% 7:43
127 127 Julia Gristwood 24:01 FV45 ESM 68.8% 7:44
128 128 Adam Cooper 24:04 V35 Unattached 55.5% 7:45
129 129 Ian Isherwood 24:06 V55 Hercules Wimbledon 63.8% 7:45
130 130 Jonny Smith 24:10 V35 Unattached 54.6% 7:47
131 131 Alan Herbert 24:12 V40 Unattached 56.4% 7:47
132 132 Les Jones 24:17 V45 Unattached 59.8% 7:49
133 133 Andrew Mckay 24:18 SM Unattached 54.0% 7:49
134 134 Kenneth Mckie 24:21 V40 Unattached 57.8% 7:50
135 135 Peter Nuttall 24:33 V35 Tunbridge Wells H 53.7% 7:54
136 136 Jon Hyde 24:39 V35 Unattached 53.8% 7:56
137 137 Fiona Atkins 24:41 SL Mornington Chasers 60.0% 7:57
138 138 Richard Whiting 24:44 V55 Herts Phoenix 63.2% 7:58
139 139 Karen Meek 24:47 FV45 Dulwich Runners 65.8% 7:59
140 140 Ben Grigg 24:48 V40 Unattached 55.8% 7:59
141 141 Elaine Fowler 24:54 FV40 Garden City Runners 62.4% 8:01
142 142 Barry Gilbert 25:04 V60 Wadhurst Runners 64.6% 8:04
143 143 Claire Verrier 25:35 FV40 Unattached 60.8% 8:14
144 144 Tom Everitt 25:38 V70 Eton Manor AC 71.6% 8:15
145 145 Kevin Corrigan 25:41 V40 Unattached 53.9% 8:16
146 146 Karen Samuel 25:44 FV45 Kent AC 63.4% 8:17
147 147 Nina Williams 25:51 FV40 Saints & Sinners 59.3% 8:19
148 148 Wally Garrod 25:52 V70 Ranelagh Harriers 69.9% 8:19
149 149 Mark Archer 25:56 V40 Vets AC 53.0% 8:21
150 150 David Bradley 25:59 V50 Unattached 57.2% 8:22
151 151 Cliff Collins 26:01 V70 London Irish AC 68.6% 8:22
152 152 George Lucas 26:03 V40 Unattached 53.2% 8:23
153 153 Pamela Jones 26:06 FV70 Ilford AC 87.8% 8:24
154 154 Javier Pujol 26:17 SM Unattached 49.7% 8:27
155 155 Steve Anderson 26:19 V40 Serpentine 52.6% 8:28
156 156 Sharon Muir 26:25 FV35 Unattached 57.1% 8:30
157 157 Edwin Bartlett 26:26 V60 Vets AC 62.3% 8:30
158 158 Alistair Jackson 26:51 V60 Vets AC 61.9% 8:38
159 159 Rebecca Marshall 27:19 SL Unattached 54.2% 8:47
160 160 Jessica Loke 27:38 SL Unattached 53.6% 8:54
161 161 Andrew Mcneill 27:39 V35 Unattached 48.6% 8:54
162 162 Pam Kavanagh 27:49 FV35 Benfleet RC 54.8% 8:57
163 163 Katrina Burroughs 27:51 FV40 Serpentine 55.4% 8:58
164 164 Denis Deasy 27:53 V50 Unattached 52.9% 8:58
165 165 Paul Everard 27:54 V65 Mornington Chasers 61.2% 8:59
166 166 Emily Exton 28:04 FV35 Unattached 54.3% 9:02
167 167 Suzanne Alexander 28:05 SL Unattached 52.8% 9:02
168 168 Helen Hyde 28:07 FV45 Unattached 57.4% 9:03
169 169 Georgina Runnicles 28:36 SL Unattached 51.7% 9:12
170 170 John Grigg 28:39 V70 Mornington Chasers 63.1% 9:13
171 171 Geraldine Nogami 29:10 FV55 Serpentine 64.5% 9:23
172 172 Mike Caudwell 29:13 V70 Croydon Harriers 61.1% 9:24
173 173 Mary Davies 29:43 SL Serpentine 49.9% 9:34
174 174 Heather Tarbuck 29:44 FV45 Unattached 55.5% 9:34
175 175 Keith Chandler 29:51 V50 Tri Sport Epping 50.2% 9:36
176 176 Audrey Backhouse 30:24 FV45 Unattached 52.5% 9:47
177 177 Anne Pinol 31:15 FV50 Unattached 57.0% 10:03
178 178 John Hanscomb 31:26 V70 Ranelagh Harriers 57.5% 10:07
179 179 David Bailey 31:28 V70 Serpentine 56.7% 10:08
180 180 Carol Meyer 31:43 FV50 Unattached 54.7% 10:12
181 181 Emma Bleasdale 32:35 FV40 Unattached 48.5% 10:29
182 182 Miho Nakashita 34:06 SL Serpentine 43.6% 10:58
183 183 Michael Middleton 36:04 V70 Serpentine 51.7% 11:36

Race conditions

Overcast, cool, windy

Race helpers

Timekeepers: Teppo Palosaari, John Walker. Recorders and Judges: Martin Garrett, Peter Davies, Roy Stratton, Malcolm French. First Aid: St John Ambulance. Marshals: members of Serpentine Running Club


Chart 584a60f5be929

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk