Burnham Beeches Half Marathon: 1 September 1985

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Overall club championship results for 1985

Scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Tim Glover 1:15:31 SM Serpentine 79.0% 5:46
2 2 Boyd Forbes 1:19:01 SM Serpentine 75.5% 6:02
3 3 Steve Brooks 1:19:27 SM Serpentine 75.1% 6:04
4 4 Michael Lucy 1:20:37 V35 Serpentine 74.0% 6:09
5 5 Derek Turner 1:20:58 SM Serpentine 73.7% 6:10
6 6 John Walker 1:22:09 V40 Serpentine 75.0% 6:16
7 7 Derek Paterson 1:23:18 SM Serpentine 71.6% 6:21
8 8 Trevor De Silva 1:25:30 V40 Serpentine 72.6% 6:31
9 9 John Ralph 1:25:44 SM Serpentine 69.6% 6:32
10 10 Keith Haworth 1:26:29 V35 Serpentine 69.3% 6:36
11 11 Bob Davidson 1:27:06 V50 Serpentine 78.2% 6:39
12 13 Michael Bottrill 1:30:22 n/a Serpentine n/a 6:53
13 14 Roger Davies 1:31:27 V35 Serpentine 65.5% 6:58
14 15 Ken Lynn 1:31:55 V35 Serpentine 64.9% 7:01
15 16 Richard Smith 1:31:57 SM Serpentine 64.9% 7:01
16 17 Barbara Ralph 1:33:16 SL Serpentine 70.6% 7:07
17 18 Julie Wilmot 1:33:48 SL Serpentine 70.1% 7:09
18 19 Pauline Rich 1:33:59 FV40 Serpentine 72.5% 7:10
19 20 Ian Brixey 1:34:23 SM Serpentine 63.2% 7:12
20 21 Keith Buddin 1:34:38 V35 Serpentine 63.0% 7:13
21 22 Edwin Bartlett 1:35:31 V40 Serpentine 64.5% 7:17
22 23 John Hadley 1:35:45 V35 Serpentine 62.6% 7:18
23 24 Andy Lea Gerrard 1:36:59 SM Serpentine 61.5% 7:24
24 25 Cheryl Lawrance 1:37:08 SL Serpentine 67.7% 7:24
25 26 John Lawrence 1:37:09 SM Serpentine 61.4% 7:25
26 27 Jim Docherty 1:38:25 V40 Serpentine 63.1% 7:30
27 28 Hazel Paterson 1:40:13 SL Serpentine 65.7% 7:39
28 29 Rudi Mahony 1:40:22 V60 Serpentine 72.3% 7:39
29 30 Jill Hickman 1:40:40 SL Serpentine 65.4% 7:41
30 31 Steve Coote 1:41:01 SM Serpentine 59.0% 7:42
31 33 Joyce Goody 1:41:12 FV50 Serpentine 74.1% 7:43
32 34 Alec Randall 1:41:26 V45 Serpentine 63.0% 7:44
33 35 Ian Evans 1:41:56 V35 Serpentine 58.5% 7:46
34 36 Hilda Nyman 1:41:56 FV45 Serpentine 71.5% 7:46
35 37 Patrick Green 1:42:46 V55 Serpentine 66.8% 7:50
36 38 Christine Brixey 1:42:48 SL Serpentine 64.0% 7:50
37 40 Alan Woodward 1:45:07 V55 Serpentine 65.3% 8:01
38 41 Ann Dex 1:45:18 FV35 Serpentine 63.7% 8:02
39 42 Ros Young 1:47:41 FV40 Serpentine 63.8% 8:13
40 43 Tracey Burton 1:49:10 FU20 Serpentine 61.1% 8:20
41 44 Rosemary Evison 1:49:30 SL Serpentine 60.1% 8:21
42 45 Nicky Rosewell 1:52:03 SL Serpentine 58.7% 8:33
43 46 Pat Davison 1:52:52 n/a Serpentine n/a 8:36
44 47 Cathy Haworth 1:53:13 SL Serpentine 58.1% 8:38
45 48 Pam Davison 1:53:14 FV35 Serpentine 58.3% 8:38
46 49 Dee Lynn 1:54:53 FV35 Serpentine 58.4% 8:46
47 50 Renata Dodge 1:58:14 SL Serpentine 55.7% 9:01
48 51 R Furness 1:59:29 n/a Serpentine n/a 9:07
49 52 W Furness 1:59:31 n/a Serpentine n/a 9:07
50 53 Chris Cooper 1:59:46 SM Serpentine 49.8% 9:08
51 54 Jocelyn Oates 1:59:49 SL Serpentine 54.9% 9:08
52 55 Juliana Fennell 2:05:08 SL Serpentine 52.6% 9:33
53 56 Brenda Green 2:05:18 FV55 Serpentine 62.1% 9:33

Non scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 32 Robert Myers 1:41:09 V35 Serpentine 59.0% 7:43
2 39 Joyce Smith 1:44:16 FV55 Serpentine 76.2% 7:57


Chart 584c9c0b77d72

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk