Club Championship 1k: 16 June 1990

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Overall club championship results for 1990

Scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Dominic Moran 2:37 n/a Serpentine n/a 4:13
2 2 Francis Cooney 2:44 SM Serpentine 80.3% 4:24
3 3 Gary Hymns 2:45 SM Serpentine 80.8% 4:25
4 4 Robin Kindersley 2:45 SM Serpentine 80.8% 4:25
5 5 Mark Manners 2:48 SM Serpentine 78.4% 4:30
6 6 Martin Miller 2:51 V40 Serpentine 83.6% 4:35
7 7 John Hudspith 2:56 SM Serpentine 74.9% 4:43
8 8 John Walker 2:57 V45 Serpentine 82.6% 4:45
9 9 Andy Cooper 2:59 n/a Serpentine n/a 4:48
10 10 Derek Paterson 2:59 V35 Serpentine 77.6% 4:48
11 11 John Ralph 3:02 SM Serpentine 73.2% 4:53
12 12 Matthew Fraser Moat 3:04 SM Serpentine 71.6% 4:56
13 13 Tim Payne 3:07 SM Serpentine 70.5% 5:01
14 14 Steve Dron 3:09 SM Serpentine 71.0% 5:04
15 15 Mike Maddison 3:10 V40 Serpentine 75.2% 5:06
16 16 Nick Slade 3:11 SM Serpentine 69.0% 5:07
17 17 Eamonn Richardson 3:14 SM Serpentine 67.9% 5:12
18 18 James Stratford 3:15 SM Serpentine 67.6% 5:14
19 19 Geoff Giddins 3:16 V35 Serpentine 70.4% 5:15
20 20 Jacqui Bristow 3:18 n/a Serpentine n/a 5:19
21 21 Maev Johnston 3:19 SL Serpentine 73.5% 5:20
22 22 Barbara Ralph 3:20 FV35 Serpentine 76.0% 5:22
23 23 Konrad Wallerstein 3:23 V35 Serpentine 68.0% 5:27
24 24 Denny Belawing-Dodge 3:24 n/a Serpentine n/a 5:28
25 25 Phill Harris 3:29 SM Serpentine 63.0% 5:36
26 26 Hazel Paterson 3:32 FV35 Serpentine 71.1% 5:41
27 27 Rudi Mahony 3:33 V65 Serpentine 81.2% 5:43
28 28 Pauline Rich 3:35 FV45 Serpentine 76.2% 5:46
29 29 Nicky Rosewell 3:38 SL Serpentine 68.6% 5:51
30 30 Patrick Green 3:39 V60 Serpentine 75.1% 5:52
31 31 Jan Farmer 3:40 FV35 Serpentine 70.2% 5:54
32 32 Michael Maddrell 3:48 MU20 Serpentine 58.7% 6:07
33 33 Pat Kearsey 3:48 SL Serpentine 64.1% 6:07
34 34 Alan Woodward 3:50 V60 Serpentine 71.5% 6:10
35 35 Joyce Goody 4:00 FV55 Serpentine 75.7% 6:26
36 36 Dennis Cox 4:02 V65 Serpentine 72.3% 6:29
37 37 Paul Hymns 4:07 n/a Serpentine n/a 6:37
38 38 Jane Lappage 4:10 n/a Serpentine n/a 6:42
39 39 Peter Watson 4:10 V60 Serpentine 67.8% 6:42
40 40 Rosemary Cox 4:11 SL Serpentine 58.3% 6:44
41 41 Bridget O'Halloran 4:16 FV45 Serpentine 66.3% 6:52
42 42 Claire Kent 4:17 SL Serpentine 56.9% 6:54
43 43 Bev Thomas 4:26 FV45 Serpentine 61.6% 7:08
44 44 John Stonham 4:27 V60 Serpentine 64.1% 7:10
45 45 Brenda Green 4:48 FV60 Serpentine 65.9% 7:43
46 46 Mollie Ravenscroft 5:13 FV50 Serpentine 56.3% 8:24
47 47 Jacqueline Gunde 5:31 FV45 Serpentine 51.3% 8:53


Chart 5846abe136628

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk