Kingston Breakfast Run 16M: 2 April 2006

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:     Result missing?  Self add result

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Simon Barrett 1:29:45 SM Serpentine 82.5% 5:36
2 2 Ian Druce 1:33:34 SM Serpentine 79.1% 5:51
3 3 Roger Barr 1:34:19 SM Thames Turbo 78.5% 5:53
4 4 Philip Culpan 1:38:48 V40 Serpentine 77.2% 6:10
5 5 Barbara Yff 1:41:01 SL Serpentine 80.6% 6:18
6 6 Stuart Gurr 1:42:36 SM Serpentine 72.1% 6:24
7 7 Andrew Bass 1:43:54 V45 Serpentine 75.6% 6:29
8 8 Andre Segger 1:46:04 V35 Serpentine 69.8% 6:37
9 9 Grainne O'Donnell 1:46:39 SL Serpentine 76.4% 6:40
10 10 Toby Melville 1:47:20 V35 Serpentine 69.0% 6:42
11 11 Dan Taranik 1:52:27 V35 Serpentine 65.8% 7:01
12 12 Brian Lang 1:53:27 SM Serpentine 65.2% 7:05
13 13 Candice McDonald 1:55:38 SL Serpentine 70.4% 7:13
14 14 Nick Hockley 1:56:00 SM Serpentine 63.8% 7:15
15 15 Kalpen Patel 1:57:56 SM Serpentine 62.8% 7:22
16 16 Katie Taylor 1:59:01 SL Serpentine 68.4% 7:26
17 17 John Wright 1:59:52 V40 Serpentine 64.6% 7:29
18 18 Glenda Anderson 2:01:44 SL Serpentine 66.9% 7:36
19 19 Jeremy Milne 2:02:53 V35 Serpentine 60.2% 7:40
20 20 Rosalind Foster 2:03:03 SL Serpentine 66.2% 7:41
21 21 Joanne Wilson 2:03:12 SL Serpentine 66.1% 7:42
22 22 Alan Gearing 2:03:56 V45 Serpentine 65.3% 7:44
23 23 Andrew Greenwood 2:05:29 SM Serpentine 59.0% 7:50
24 24 Fiona Piper 2:05:40 SL Serpentine 64.8% 7:51
25 25 Glen Duncan 2:08:04 SM Serpentine 57.8% 8:00
26 26 David Coeshall 2:08:23 SM Serpentine 57.6% 8:01
27 27 Andrew Blair-Smith 2:09:24 V45 Serpentine 61.6% 8:05
28 28 Sharon Quigley 2:12:52 FV35 Serpentine 62.8% 8:18
29 29 Caroline Holmes 2:13:13 SL Unattached 61.1% 8:19
30 30 Joyce Nunu 2:13:23 FV35 Serpentine 61.6% 8:20
31 31 Leanna Veal 2:13:28 SL Serpentine 61.0% 8:20
32 32 Taryn Andersen 2:13:32 SL Serpentine 61.0% 8:20
33 33 Keith McNaught 2:15:27 SM Serpentine 54.6% 8:27
34 34 Emma Waterfall 2:15:33 SL Unattached 60.1% 8:28
35 35 Amy Grundy 2:15:58 SL Serpentine 59.9% 8:29
36 36 Sarah Dossett 2:15:59 SL Serpentine 59.9% 8:29
37 37 Susana Gonzalez 2:17:00 SL Serpentine 59.5% 8:33
38 38 Ana Turrent 2:17:30 FV35 Serpentine 59.2% 8:35
39 39 Ben Hardman 2:18:07 V35 Serpentine 53.7% 8:37
40 40 Jo Brindley 2:19:50 FV35 Serpentine 59.2% 8:44
41 41 Emily Keller 2:19:57 SL Serpentine 58.2% 8:44
42 42 Fiona Wilford 2:21:14 SL Serpentine 57.7% 8:49
43 43 Charles Wild 2:21:34 SM Serpentine 52.3% 8:50
44 44 Daniel De Belder 2:22:01 SM Serpentine 52.1% 8:52
45 45 Fiona Lawrence 2:22:17 SL Serpentine 57.2% 8:53
46 46 Tim Ridges 2:23:40 SM Serpentine 51.5% 8:58
47 47 Geraint Rogers 2:23:58 SM Serpentine 51.4% 8:59
48 48 Yuko Blair-Smith 2:24:22 FV45 Serpentine 61.3% 9:01
49 49 Nicola Powell 2:24:28 SL Serpentine 56.4% 9:01
50 50 Richard Veitch 2:24:55 V35 Serpentine 51.1% 9:03
51 51 Nadine Currimjee 2:30:05 SL Serpentine 54.3% 9:22
52 52 Catherine Houston 2:31:20 SL Serpentine 53.8% 9:27
53 53 Penny King 2:32:24 FV50 Serpentine 62.5% 9:31
54 54 Jim Green 2:32:44 SM Serpentine 48.5% 9:32
55 55 Patricia Schuetz 2:32:54 FV45 Serpentine 57.9% 9:33
56 56 Clare Ratnavira 2:33:03 FV35 Serpentine 53.3% 9:33
57 57 Felicity Holbrook 2:39:35 SL Serpentine 51.0% 9:58
58 58 Suzy Shanley 2:45:08 SL Unattached 49.3% 10:19
59 59 Sophie Rena 2:46:22 FV35 Serpentine 49.0% 10:23
60 60 Catherine Rhodes 2:55:43 SL Serpentine 46.4% 10:58
61 61 Annika Ryberg 2:56:10 SL Serpentine 46.2% 11:00


Chart 584d24ef2152b

Result queries

This race is enabled for self add. If your result is missing you can add it by clicking on the self add result button at the top and entering the correct details.

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk