Last Friday 5k: 31 March 2000

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday (shadow) Overall Championship 2000

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 J Saptako 15:19 SM Unattached n/a 4:56
2 2 R O 16:11 V45 Unattached n/a 5:12
3 3 Anthony Harran 16:27 V35 Herne Hill Harriers 81.4% 5:18
4 4 K Tilley 16:30 SM Glossop Dale n/a 5:19
5 5 Michael Bridgeland 16:47 V40 Hastings AC 81.5% 5:24
6 6 Duncan Burbidge 17:03 SM Highgate Harriers 76.1% 5:29
7 7 Mike Cates 17:03 SM Eton Manor AC 76.1% 5:29
8 8   17:18 V40 Cambridge Harriers n/a 5:34
9 9 M Claff 17:25 SM Unattached n/a 5:36
10 10 M Chapman 17:30 SM Crowborough Runners n/a 5:38
11 11 B Fairbrother 17:32 SM Unattached n/a 5:39
12 12 Stevan Dokic 17:39 V40 Hillingdon AC 77.5% 5:41
13 13 Rob Spedding 17:42 SM Runners World 73.3% 5:42
14 14 Gavin Francis 17:43 V35 Sheen Shufflers 73.5% 5:42
15 15 S Annett 17:44 V40 Stragglers n/a 5:42
16 16 D Stevenson 17:45 SM Watford Harriers n/a 5:43
17 17 S Nelson 17:47 SM South London H n/a 5:43
18 18 Dennis Williams 17:53 V50 Hercules Wimbledon 83.9% 5:45
19 19 K McAlinden 17:56 SM North London n/a 5:46
20 20 B Coulter 18:01 SM Unattached n/a 5:48
21 21 Sean Dillon 18:03 V50 London Irish AC 80.5% 5:49
22 22 Dave Gibson 18:06 V55 AFD 85.1% 5:49
23 23 Joseph Paltzoglou 18:10 SM Unattached 71.4% 5:51
24 24 Mark Skaife 18:11 V35 Unattached 71.6% 5:51
25 25 R Knell 18:15 SM Unattached n/a 5:52
26 26 M Phillips 18:18 V40 Leighton Buzzard AC 75.3% 5:53
27 27 Lyndon Collins 18:20 V50 Sevenoaks AC 79.2% 5:54
28 28 J Cox 18:24 SM RRC n/a 5:55
29 29 K Levien 18:25 V50 Crawley AC 80.2% 5:56
30 30 Mark Farmer 18:26 SM Unattached 70.4% 5:56
31 31 S Allen 18:29 SM Unattached n/a 5:57
32 32 Dave Shaw 18:34 V35 Str of Croydon 71.1% 5:58
33 33 Steven Seaton 18:36 V35 Runners World 70.5% 5:59
34 34 E Viljoen 18:44 SL Hercules Wimbledon n/a 6:02
35 35 J Bell 18:46 SM RRC n/a 6:02
36 36 A Hill 18:51 V45 Unattached n/a 6:04
37 37 Luis Miguel Da Cruz 18:55 SM Unattached 68.6% 6:05
38 38 W Smith 19:02 SM Unattached n/a 6:07
39 39 P Giles 19:08 V55 Vets AC n/a 6:09
40 40 R Cue 19:11 SM Unattached n/a 6:10
41 41 J Ritchie 19:12 SM Unattached n/a 6:11
42 42 T Watkins 19:13 SM Bank of England n/a 6:11
43 43 R Lyons 19:19 SM Hydro n/a 6:13
44 44 Victor Thompson 19:19 SM Unattached 67.2% 6:13
45 45 Pete Warren 19:22 V60 Ranelagh Harriers 81.8% 6:14
46 46 M Askew 19:23 V40 Tri Sport Epping n/a 6:14
47 47 T Regan 19:23 SM North London n/a 6:14
48 48 B Hayward 19:28 V40 Bank of England n/a 6:16
49 49 J Williams 19:30 FV35 Orion Harriers n/a 6:17
50 50 R Cole 19:32 V40 Colchester Harriers n/a 6:17
51 51 D Lewis 19:40 V45 Garden City Runners n/a 6:20
52 52 P Devlin 19:44 V55 Orion Harriers n/a 6:21
53 53 Michael Shilling 19:50 V40 Sheen Shufflers 69.5% 6:23
54 54 Alan Davidson 19:51 V50 Ranelagh Harriers 74.4% 6:23
55 55 Ian Jackson 19:52 MU20 Unattached 65.3% 6:24
56 56 Geoffrey Kitchener 19:56 V50 Sevenoaks AC 72.9% 6:25
57 57 Marion Rayner 20:00 FV50 West 4 Harriers 82.4% 6:26
58 58 Tony Bell 20:15 V35 Spectrum Striders 65.2% 6:31
59 59 S Troop 20:20 V40 Runners World n/a 6:33
60 60 Joe Connolly 20:24 V40 Unattached 67.5% 6:34
61 61 M Hoad 20:26 SM Unattached n/a 6:35
62 62 Anthony Church 20:30 V40 Harvel HHH 65.8% 6:36
63 63 Ted Kimber 20:39 V55 Barnet & District 76.0% 6:39
64 64 J Burgess 20:45 V40 Unattached n/a 6:41
65 65 P Coates 20:47 V40 Unattached n/a 6:41
66 66 A Disley 20:51 SM Unattached n/a 6:43
67 67 R Hoover 20:54 V45 Unattached n/a 6:44
68 68 A Harper 21:03 SM Vegetarian C & AC n/a 6:46
69 69 David Cripps 21:06 V45 Unattached 67.3% 6:47
70 70 Dave Case 21:18 V65 Vets AC 79.0% 6:51
71 71 C George 21:41 SM Unattached n/a 6:59
72 72 Richard Whiting 21:50 V45 Herts & Ware 66.0% 7:02
73 73 Tad Lancucki 21:56 V50 Vets AC 66.2% 7:03
74 74 L Allen-Smith 22:07 n/a Crystal Palace Tri n/a 7:07
75 75 Julia Gristwood 22:12 FV40 ESM 68.6% 7:09
76 76 John Hayward 22:32 V70 WG&EL 79.2% 7:15
77 77 M Clapham 22:37 V65 BH & B Harriers n/a 7:17
78 78 A Rayner 22:41 SL Unattached n/a 7:18
79 79 S Walsh 22:42 SL Spectrum Striders n/a 7:18
80 80 S Pearce 22:49 V40 Dacorum & Tring AC n/a 7:21
81 81 Ella Truscott 22:54 SL Unattached 62.9% 7:22
82 82 Marianne Morris 23:00 FV50 Serpentine 71.7% 7:24
83 83 Lucreta La Pierre 23:20 FV45 Dulwich Runners 70.0% 7:31
84 84 John Hanscomb 23:31 V60 Ranelagh Harriers 70.1% 7:34
85 85 Alistair Jackson 23:42 V55 Vets AC 64.4% 7:38
86 86 Brian Chard 23:54 V50 Ranelagh Harriers 61.3% 7:41
87 87 A Bruce 23:58 V70 Belgrave Harriers n/a 7:43
88 88 Rachel Wilson 24:05 SL Unattached 59.8% 7:45
89 89 Raymond Hoyle 24:08 V55 Watford Harriers 63.9% 7:46
90 90 I Evans 24:10 V50 Unattached n/a 7:47
91 91 P Newman 24:12 SM Unattached n/a 7:47
92 92 M Dolving 24:18 V55 Unattached n/a 7:49
93 93 Jane Thompson 24:36 FV50 Serpentine 67.6% 7:55
94 94 M Povey 24:46 SL Unattached n/a 7:58
95 95 N Shashma 24:47 SM Unattached n/a 7:59
96 96 John Shelton 25:29 V45 Dacorum & Tring AC 56.1% 8:12
97 97 C Thompson 25:45 SL Unattached n/a 8:17
98 98 S Mathers 25:48 SL Unattached n/a 8:18
99 99 D Luckhurst 26:18 FV35 Unattached n/a 8:28
100 100 KC Croft 26:36 SL Unattached n/a 8:34
101 101 A Hodges 27:12 SL Unattached n/a 8:45
102 102 S Bartlett 29:19 FV50 Unattached n/a 9:26
103 103 S Ridgeway 29:25 SM Unattached n/a 9:28
104 104 Martin Milnes 32:12 n/a Unattached n/a 10:22

Report

Another magnificent turnout with a high quality run at the front from J. SAPTAKO from the Czech Republic nearly a minute ahead of second and only two seconds shy of last month


Chart 5849da5d8391f

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk