Harry Hawkes 10M: 19 July 2015

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Overall club championship results for 2015

Scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow Bib arrow
1 2 Simon Morris 1:03:02 SM Serpentine 69.8% 6:18 384
2 3 Peter Clarke 1:03:11 V45 Serpentine 76.6% 6:19 87
3 4 Ralph Collett 1:03:51 SM Serpentine 68.9% 6:23 94
4 5 Andrew Maynard 1:06:43 V50 Serpentine 76.4% 6:40 344
5 6 Liz Wynn 1:07:27 FV35 Serpentine 74.5% 6:45 608
6 7 James Turner 1:08:32 V35 Serpentine 65.1% 6:51 557
7 8 Ben Stanton 1:08:57 SM Serpentine 63.8% 6:54 508
8 9 Mark Kell 1:09:14 SM Serpentine 63.8% 6:55 279
9 10 Megan Roberts 1:11:29 SL Serpentine 69.0% 7:09 465
10 11 Natasha Sheel 1:12:37 SL Serpentine 68.0% 7:16 484
11 12 Ilkka Hamalainen 1:15:34 V35 Serpentine 59.0% 7:33 622
12 13 Karen Nadeen Gregory 1:16:54 SL Serpentine 64.2% 7:41 723
13 14 Sandra Ahrensfeld 1:16:57 FV40 Serpentine 66.8% 7:42 3
14 15 Adrian Kerr 1:16:58 V40 Serpentine 59.4% 7:42 280
15 16 Nick Fairclough 1:17:01 V40 Serpentine 60.8% 7:42 159
16 17 Christian Morris 1:18:44 SM Serpentine 56.0% 7:52 381
17 18 Philip Cuypers 1:21:19 V55 Serpentine 65.6% 8:08 117
18 19 Simon Hardy 1:21:38 V50 Serpentine 61.9% 8:10 216
19 20 Graham Carson 1:23:48 V65 Serpentine 69.5% 8:23 612
20 21 Kenneth McCallum 1:24:12 V40 Serpentine 55.6% 8:25 347
21 22 Carole Wisdom 1:32:24 FV55 Serpentine 66.3% 9:14 597
22 23 Edward Baillie 1:46:08 V65 Serpentine 53.3% 10:37 12
23 24 Marianne Morris 1:50:39 FV65 Serpentine 61.8% 11:04 382
24 25 Richard Wisdom 1:54:32 V65 Serpentine 49.8% 11:27 598

Non scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow Bib arrow
1 1 Andrea Fraquelli 58:52 SM Serpentine 74.7% 5:53 175

Report

The men’s team of Andrea, Simon, Peter and Ralph took the overall team prize, Liz was 3rd female and Andrew Maynard 2nd V50.

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk