Metropolitan League 6k (women): 11 October 2014

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Sarah Pemberton 22:41 SL Serpentine 6:05
2 2 Jenny Lundgren 22:56 FV35 Serpentine 6:09
3 3 Katie Williams 22:59 SL Serpentine 6:10
4 4 Victoria Crawford 23:02 SL Serpentine 6:11
5 5 Marta Bagnati 24:06 SL Serpentine 6:28
6 6 Helen Gray 24:24 SL Serpentine 6:33
7 7 Sara Thomas 25:17 SL Serpentine 6:47
8 8 Karen Nadeen Gregory 25:21 SL Serpentine 6:48
9 9 Deanna Laforet 25:22 SL Serpentine 6:48
10 10 Liz Wynn 25:24 FV35 Serpentine 6:49
11 11 Sarah Knox 25:28 FV40 Serpentine 6:50
12 12 Jennifer Bradley 25:41 FV35 Serpentine 6:53
13 13 Natasha Sheel 25:43 SL Serpentine 6:54
14 14 Ellen O'Connor 26:28 SL Serpentine 7:06
15 15 Poppy Lenton 27:06 FV35 Serpentine 7:16
16 16 Nicola McGlennon 27:26 FV35 Serpentine 7:21
17 17 Laura Carmichael 27:35 SL Serpentine 7:24
18 18 Gen Huss 27:37 SL Serpentine 7:24
19 19 Francesca  Jannetta 27:52 SL Serpentine 7:28
20 20 Jane Nodder 28:03 FV55 Serpentine 7:31
21 21 Siobhan Wakely 28:04 FV35 Serpentine 7:32
22 22 Anne Arran 28:06 FV45 Serpentine 7:32
23 23 Sandra Ahrensfeld 28:15 FV40 Serpentine 7:35
24 24 Laura Fountain 28:19 SL Serpentine 7:36
25 25 Caroline Ringrow 28:28 SL Serpentine 7:38
26 26 Emily Neilan 30:06 SL Serpentine 8:04
27 27 Hisayo Kawahara 30:07 FV45 Serpentine 8:05
28 28 Laura Stewart 31:27 SL Serpentine 8:26
29 29 Stephanie Vaatz 31:33 FV35 Serpentine 8:28
30 30 Georgina McFadyen 31:45 SL Serpentine 8:31
31 31 Baiju McCubbins 32:18 FV50 Serpentine 8:40
32 32 Phil Skeffington 32:26 FV50 Serpentine 8:42
33 33 Leanne Keltie 34:36 FV40 Serpentine 9:17

Race photos

Race photos are at http://https://flic.kr/s/aHsk4B86ua

Race conditions

Warm and sunny.

Report

Women's Division One Team Result

1 Serpentine RC 266
2 Highgate Harriers 254
3 London Heathside 252
4 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 242
5 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 174
6 Serpentine RC 'B' 136
7 Thames Valley Harriers 106
8 London Heathside 'B' 95
9 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 92
10 Highgate Harriers 'B' 36


Women's Division Two Team Result

1 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 329
2 Barnet & District 307
3 Serpentine RC 'C' 289
4 Hillingdon 235
5 London Heathside 'C' 202
6 Newham & Essex Beagles 145
7 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 137
8 Mornington Chasers 132
9 Metropolitan Police 108
10 Enfield & Haringey 52

Veteran Women's Division One Team Result

1 Serpentine RC 179
2 London Heathside 172
3 Barnet & District 165
4 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 159
5 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 129
6 Serpentine RC 'B' 128
7 London Heathside 'B' 95
8 Mornington Chasers 86
9 Serpentine RC 'C' 79
10 Hillingdon 65

Race helpers

Ian Hodge, Bev Thomas, Andrea Clement, Lars Olsen


Chart 5848dbf3a9009

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk