Southern Athletics League (div 2): 21 May 2011

Croydon Sports Arena, Albert Road

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m hurdles Deanna Laforet 27.40 SL Serpentine 44.6% 3.00
100m hurdles Kathryn Cassidy 30.00 SL Serpentine 40.9% 4.00
400m hurdles Deanna Laforet 1:30.80 SL Serpentine 57.6% 4.00
400m hurdles Mary Davies 2:00.40 FV35 Serpentine 44.0% 0.00
100m Tolli Hickes 15.30 FV40 Serpentine 72.6% 2.00
100m Deanna Laforet 16.70 SL Serpentine 62.8% 2.00
200m Tolli Hickes 31.60 FV40 Serpentine 72.4% 1.00
200m Anna Diamantopoulos 32.30 FV40 Serpentine 70.0% 2.00
400m Catkin Shelley 1:09.60 FV45 Serpentine 81.1% 2.00
400m Lisa Pettit 1:15.40 FV40 Serpentine 71.8% 3.00
800m Mary Egundebi 2:27.50 SL Serpentine 76.8% 4.00
800m Catkin Shelley 2:44.20 FV45 Serpentine 75.4% 4.00
1500m Sandra McDougall 4:45.10 SL Serpentine 81.6% 4.00
1500m Grace Wu 5:26.70 FV40 Serpentine 75.3% 4.00
1500m Lisa Pettit 5:42.30 FV40 Serpentine 74.2% 0.00
1500m Helen Gaunt 5:46.80 SL Serpentine 67.3% 0.00
3000m Grace Wu 11:21.80 FV40 Serpentine 77.0% 4.00
3000m Helen Gaunt 11:43.00 SL Serpentine 71.5% 4.00
3000m Rachel Gower 12:28.50 SL Serpentine 67.7% 0.00
4x100m *Female  - Relay 1:03.90 2.00
- 4x100m(1) Deanna Laforet 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) Anna Diamantopoulos 0.00 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) Lisa Pettit 0.00 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) Catkin Shelley 0.00 FV45 Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Female  - Relay 5:00.90 4.00
- 4x400m(1) Grace Wu 1:12.50 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Helen Gaunt 1:19.80 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Tolli Hickes 1:14.80 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Catkin Shelley 1:13.80 FV45 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 600g Kathryn Cassidy 18.96m SL Serpentine 26.0% 4.00
Javelin 600g Mary Davies 16.15m FV35 Serpentine 22.1% 4.00
Discus 1kg Kathryn Cassidy 22.15m SL Serpentine 28.8% 4.00
Discus 1kg Mary Davies 15.92m FV35 Serpentine 21.6% 3.00
Shot 4kg Tolli Hickes 8.54m FV40 Serpentine 45.2% 3.00
Shot 4kg Mary Davies 7.53m FV35 Serpentine 35.9% 4.00
Shot 4kg Mary Egundebi 6.81m SL Serpentine 30.1% 0.00
Hammer 4kg Mary Davies 23.29m FV35 Serpentine 35.3% 3.00
Hammer 4kg Kathryn Cassidy 17.99m SL Serpentine 24.2% 3.00
Long jump Catkin Shelley 3.27m FV45 Serpentine 52.4% 2.00
Long jump Tolli Hickes 3.07m FV40 Serpentine 45.5% 3.00
Triple jump Tolli Hickes 7.06m FV40 Serpentine 52.4% 2.00
Triple jump Catkin Shelley 6.16m FV45 Serpentine 49.4% 2.00
High jump Tolli Hickes 1.25m FV40 Serpentine 66.5% 2.00
High jump Kathryn Cassidy 1.20m SL Serpentine 58.0% 2.00
High jump Deanna Laforet 1.00m SL Serpentine 47.8% 0.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
110m hurdles Charles Lescott 22.80 SM Serpentine 56.4% 3.00
110m hurdles Roger Coyle 25.20 V35 Serpentine 51.7% 3.00
400m hurdles Roger Coyle 1:11.50 V35 Serpentine 68.5% 3.00
400m hurdles Nicola Barberis Negra 1:21.50 SM Serpentine 57.4% 4.00
3000m steeple-chase Nicola Barberis Negra 11:01.00 SM Serpentine 71.7% 3.00
3000m steeple-chase Charles Lescott 11:32.50 SM Serpentine 70.5% 4.00
100m Jun Wong 12.20 SM Serpentine 80.2% 2.00
100m Ellis Bacon 13.30 SM Serpentine 73.8% 2.00
200m Jun Wong 24.90 SM Serpentine 78.6% 2.00
200m Roger Coyle 27.00 V35 Serpentine 74.8% 0.00
200m Jeremy Burke 27.60 SM Serpentine 70.0% 1.00
400m Jun Wong 55.80 SM Serpentine 77.9% 2.00
400m Jeremy Burke 59.20 SM Serpentine 72.9% 0.00
400m Hunor Albert-Lorincz 1:00.20 SM Serpentine 72.2% 2.00
800m Miguel Branco 2:07.20 SM Serpentine 79.5% 2.00
800m Jeremy Burke 2:18.40 SM Serpentine 73.1% 0.00
800m Dan Lewington 2:29.30 SM Serpentine 67.7% 1.00
1500m Pau Herrero 4:20.30 SM Serpentine 80.0% 2.00
1500m Miguel Branco 4:37.20 SM Serpentine 74.4% 2.00
1500m Hunor Albert-Lorincz 5:07.10 SM Serpentine 67.5% 0.00
3000m Dave Morgan 9:47.70 SM Serpentine 74.9% 1.00
3000m Paul Ilott 9:55.10 V40 Serpentine 79.4% 3.00
4x100m *Male  - Relay 50.30 2.00
- 4x100m(1) Roger Coyle 0.00 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) Tom McKelvey 0.00 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) Jeremy Burke 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) Jun Wong 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Male  - Relay 3:48.10 2.00
- 4x400m(1) Pau Herrero 53.80 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Jeremy Burke 1:00.60 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Jun Wong 56.20 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Roger Coyle 57.50 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 800g Danny McIntosh 30.10m V50 Serpentine n/a 1.00
Javelin 800g Matt Williams 24.76m V35 Serpentine 26.6% 1.00
Discus 2kg Matt Williams 16.41m V35 Serpentine 22.2% 1.00
Discus 2kg Dave Morgan 10.90m SM Serpentine 14.7% 1.00
Shot 7.26kg Matt Williams 6.71m V35 Serpentine 29.2% 1.00
Shot 7.26kg Tony McGahan 6.64m V55 Serpentine n/a 2.00
Hammer 7.26kg Tony McGahan 17.92m V55 Serpentine n/a 1.00
Hammer 7.26kg Roger Coyle 10.34m V35 Serpentine 12.1% 1.00
Long jump Tom McKelvey 4.72m V35 Serpentine 56.1% 2.00
Long jump Matt Williams 3.85m V35 Serpentine 45.7% 1.00
Triple jump Tom McKelvey 10.37m V35 Serpentine 58.1% 2.00
Triple jump Jeremy Burke 10.25m SM Serpentine 56.0% 2.00
High jump Matt Williams 1.55m V35 Serpentine 67.4% 1.00
High jump Jun Wong 1.50m SM Serpentine 62.8% 3.00
Pole vault Tony McGahan 2.40m V55 Serpentine 56.9% 2.00
Pole vault Charles Lescott 2.00m SM Serpentine 33.6% 4.00

Report

Match Result :

1 Cambridge Harriers 191
2 Croydon Harriers 186
3 Serpentine 176
4 Chichester 72

Meeting helpers

Malcolm French, Sally Hodge, Cliff Hyde, Helen & Miguel Branco, Tim Wright

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk