Race & Event Planner

Event name
or location:
Dates:   to  
Event:
Distance: to
  

Recommended events Club championships

 Login  to view your events.

Printer-Friendly Version Printer-Friendly Version

Fairlands Valley Challenge 50k

Datefrom Sunday 15 July 2012
to Sunday 15 July 2012
Sporttrail running
Activityrace
Distance50km / 31.1m
OrganiserFairlands Valley Spartans
Emailfvc@fvcspartans.org.uk
LocationStevenage, Hertfordshire, England
Links Organiser's website
Result
Related Events 15/07/2012 Fairlands Valley Challenge 12M
15/07/2012 Fairlands Valley Challenge 18M
15/07/2012 Fairlands Valley Challenge Marathon
VCalendarDownload appointment
Jul 2015 Running Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sun 5th Brentwood 10k Bewl 15M (trail) CowMan Triathlon (tri)  
    Spire Bushey 10k London Youth Games (t&f) Ironman Frankfurt (tri)  
    Potteries Marathon   SuperTri Eton Junior Triathlon (tri)  
    Regent's Park Summer 10k      
    Summer League 5M      
    Wales Marathon      
Mon 6th Sri Chinmoy 5k   Hillingdon Duathlon Series (dua)  
Tue 7th     Dartford Bridge Duathlon (dua) Lea Valley Tuesday Tens (bike)
Wed 8th Corporate Challenge 5.6k WLAN Open Graded Meeting (t&f) Silverfit Hyde Park Sunset Aquathlon (aqu)  
    Yateley 10k      
Thu 9th Corporate Challenge 5.6k      
    Great City 5k      
Sat 11th     Bananaman Triathlon (tri)  
        Medway Tri Duathlon (dua)  
        Optima Aquathlon (aqu)  
Sun 12th British (London) 10k Southern 8-Counties (t&f) Hever Castle Bastion Iron Distance Tri (tri)  
    High Wycombe Half Marathon   QEOP Women Only Duathlon (dua)  
    Milton Keynes Half Marathon   Vitoria Ironman (tri)  
    Second Sunday Five Miles   WomenOnly Challenge Triathlon (tri)  
    Wycombe 10k   WomenOnly Sprint Triathlon (tri)  
    Wycombe Half Marathon      
Mon 13th Sri Chinmoy 5k Southern Counties Vets AC League (t&f)    
Tue 14th       Lea Valley Tuesday Tens (bike)
Wed 15th   Watford Open Graded (t&f)    
Thu 16th Club Championship 5k      
Sat 18th Hillingdon 5M Handicap (Gosunder Trophy)   Addiction Triathlon (tri)  
        Isoman Triathlon - full distance (tri)  
Sun 19th Clapham Common 10k North Downs Way Marathon (trail) Harwich Olympic Distance Triathlon (tri)  
    Clapham Common 15k Southern 8-Counties U17 (t&f) Ironman Switzerland (tri)  
    Harry Hawkes 10M Surrey Slog Half Marathon (trail) Ironman UK (tri)  
    Haver 5k      
    Richmond Park 10k      
    Summer League 10k      
Mon 20th Sri Chinmoy 3x1 Mile Relay      
Tue 21st       Lea Valley Tuesday Tens (bike)
Wed 22nd   Lee Valley Sprint Series (t&f)    
      Rosenheim League (Eastern div) (t&f)    
Thu 23rd   WLAN Open Graded Meeting (t&f)    
Sat 25th   Swissalpine Davos K21 (trail)   Islington CC Open 10M TT (bike)
      Swissalpine Davos K30 (trail)    
      Swissalpine Davos K42 (trail)    
      Swissalpine Davos K78 (trail)    
      Swissalpine Davos S42 (trail)    
Sun 26th Caterham Rotary Half Marathon   British Olympic Triathlon Championships (tri)  
    Royal Parks 10k Series Regent's Park   Castle Howard Gauntlet Half Iron Distance Tri (tri)  
        Outlaw Ironman (tri)  
        QEOP Duathlon Summer Series (dua)  
        Thorpe Park Triathlon - Olympic (tri)  
        Worthing Olympic Tri (tri)  
Mon 27th Sri Chinmoy 5k      
Tue 28th     Dartford Bridge Midweek Aquathlon (aqu)  
Wed 29th   Belgrave Speed Grand Prix (t&f)   New Members Evening (social)
      Watford Open Graded (t&f)    
Thu 30th Assembly League Victoria Park 3.5M South London Harriers Informal 10K (xc)    
Fri 31st Brooks Last Friday 5k      
    Wedding Day 10k      
Aug 2015 Running Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sat 1st Great British Beerathon 5M      
    Serpentine Handicap      
Sun 2nd Dovedale Dipper Marathon     Ride London Surrey 100M (bike)
    Dublin Half Marathon      
    Regent's Park Summer 10k      
Mon 3rd Sri Chinmoy 5k      
Tue 4th     Dartford Bridge Duathlon (dua)  
Wed 5th Yateley 10k   Eton Dorney Votwo Evening Sprint Triathlon (tri)  
        Silverfit Hyde Park Sunset Aquathlon (aqu)  
Fri 7th Great Western Runners Towpath 10k      
Sat 8th Aylesham & East Kent 10k North Downs Way 100M (trail) London Triathlon - Olympic (tri)  
    QEOP 10k Series   London Triathlon - Sprint (tri)  
    Sri Chinmoy 10k   London Triathlon - Super Sprint (tri)  
    Stockholm 50K Ultra Marathon      
Sun 9th Second Sunday Five Miles Salisbury 5-4-3-2-1 10k (trail) Ironman 70.3 Gdynia (tri)  
      Salisbury 5-4-3-2-1 20k (trail) London Triathlon - Olympic (tri)  
      Salisbury 5-4-3-2-1 30k (trail) London Triathlon - Olympic Plus (tri)  
      Salisbury 5-4-3-2-1 50k Ultra (trail)    
      Salisbury 5-4-3-2-1 Half Marathon (trail)    
      Salisbury 5-4-3-2-1 Marathon (trail)    
Mon 10th Sri Chinmoy 3x1 Mile Relay      
Tue 11th     Dartford Bridge Midweek Aquathlon (aqu)  
Wed 12th   Rosenheim League Final (t&f)    
      Watford Open Graded (t&f)    
Sat 15th Helsinki City Marathon Race the Train 22.5k Talyllyn (trail) Ironman Kalmar (tri)  
    Pride Run 10k SEAA U15/U17 Championships (t&f) Midnight Wo/Man Triathlon (full) (tri)  
      Southern Athletics League (div 3) (t&f) Midnight Wo/Man Triathlon (half) (tri)  
      Stour Valley Path 100k Ultra Run (trail) Midnight Wo/Man Triathlon (Quarter) (tri)  
Sun 16th Isle of Wight Half Marathon Hardmoors 26.2 Saltburn Trail Marathon (trail) Monster Middle Distance Triathlon (tri)  
    Summer League 10k SEAA U15/U17 Championships (t&f) Monster Olympic Triathlon (tri)  
        QEOP Duathlon Summer Series (dua)  
Wed 19th   Lee Valley Sprint Series (t&f)    
Sat 22nd     Ironman 70.3 Budapest (tri)  
Sun 23rd Burnham Beeches Half Marathon     Haute Route Alps (bike)
    Clapham Common 10k      
    Clapham Common 15k      
    Richmond Park 10k      
    Royal Parks 10k Series Hyde Park      
Wed 26th   Belgrave Speed Grand Prix (t&f)    
      UTMB® (Ultra-Trail du Mont-Blanc®) TDS® 119k (trail)    
      Watford Open Graded (t&f)    
Thu 27th   UTMB® (Ultra-Trail du Mont-Blanc®) OCC® 53k (trail)    
Fri 28th Great Western Runners Towpath 5k UTMB® (Ultra-Trail du Mont-Blanc®) CCC® 100k (trail)    
    Brooks Last Friday 5k UTMB® (Ultra-Trail du Mont-Blanc®) UTMB® 166k (trail)    
Sat 29th     Ironman 70.3 Zell-Am-See (tri)  
        Vitruvian Middle Distance (tri)  
Sun 30th     Ironman 70.3 Austria (tri)  
        London Fields Junior Aquathlon (aqu)  
Mon 31st     Thames Turbo Sprint Triathlon (tri)  
Sep 2015 Running Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Tue 1st     Dartford Bridge Duathlon (dua)  
Wed 2nd   Lee Valley Sprint Series (t&f) Silverfit Hyde Park Sunset Aquathlon (aqu)  
Thu 3rd Assembly League Beckenham 3.0M      
Sat 5th QEOP 10k Series   Serpentine Biathlon (aqu)  
    Serpentine Handicap      
Sun 6th Cardiff 10k Lingfield Dry Hill 10M (trail) Bala Olympic (tri)  
    Chippenham Half Marathon   Dorney Lake Triathlon Relays (tri)  
    Kent Coastal Half Marathon   Splash and Dash Aquathlon (standard dist.) (aqu)  
    Kent Coastal Marathon   Woburn Abbey Triathlon - Olympic (tri)  
    Maidenhead Half Marathon      
    Northampton Half Marathon      
    Regent's Park Summer 10k      
    Richmond Running Festival Half Marathon      
    River Relays      
    Spitfire 10k      
    Wilne 10k      
Mon 7th     Hillingdon Duathlon Series (dua)  
Wed 9th   Watford Open Graded (t&f)    
Sat 12th Stockholm Half Marathon      
Sun 13th Bishops Waltham 5M Bacchus Half Marathon (trail) Dorney Lake Duathlon - Sprint (dua)  
    Bristol Half Marathon Bacchus Marathon (trail) Dorney Lake Triathlon - Olympic (tri)  
    Budapest Half Marathon Eridge Park Trail 10M (trail) Dorney Lake Triathlon - Sprint (tri)  
    Chislehurst Chase 10k Farnham Pilgrims' Half Marathon (trail) Dorney Lake Triathlon - Super Sprint (tri)  
    Copenhagen Half Marathon Farnham Pilgrims' Marathon (trail) ETU Triathlon Championships - Iron Distance (tri)  
    Great North Run Half Marathon   Ironman Wales (tri)  
    Hull Marathon   QEOP Women Only Duathlon (dua)  
    Lake Vyrnwy Half Marathon      
    New Forest Marathon      
    Second Sunday Five Miles      
    Swineshead 10M      
    Tallinn Marathon      
    Women’s Running 10k      
Mon 14th     Hillingdon Duathlon Series (dua)  
Sat 19th Oslo Half Marathon   Ironman 70.3 Lanzarote (tri)  
    Round Norfolk Relay   TRI Challenge Team Triathlon Relay (tri)  
    Scottish Half Marathon      
    SEAA 4 Stage Women's Road Relays      
    Sri Chinmoy 24 Hour Race      
Sun 20th Reigate Half Marathon   London Duathlon Classic (dua)  
    SEAA 4 Stage Male Vet's Road Relays   London Duathlon Sprint (dua)  
    SEAA 6 Stage Men's Road Relays   London Duathlon Ultra (dua)  
    Swansea Bay 10k   QEOP Duathlon Summer Series (dua)  
        Thorpe Park Triathlon - Sprint (tri)  
        Willesden Aquathlon (aqu)  
        Willesden Triathlon (tri)  
Wed 23rd   Watford Open Graded (t&f)    
Fri 25th Brooks Last Friday 5k      
Sat 26th   Isle of Wight Fell Race - St Boniface Fell (fell) Hever Castle (Super) Sprint Triathlon (tri)  
      Isle of Wight Fell Race - Ventnor Horseshoe (fell)    
Sun 27th Barns Green Half Marathon Isle of Wight Fell Race - Wroxall Round (fell) Eton Dorney Votwo Olympic Triathlon (tri)  
    Berlin Marathon Monster Ultra (trail) Eton Dorney Votwo Sprint Duathlon (dua)  
    Dartford Bridge 10k   Eton Dorney Votwo Sprint Triathlon (tri)  
    Ealing Half Marathon   Eton Dorney Votwo Super Sprint Triathlon (tri)  
    Elmbridge 10k   Hever Castle Gauntlet Half Iron Distance Tri (tri)  
    Loch Ness Marathon   Hever Castle Olympic Distance Tri (tri)  
    Monster Half Marathon      
    Monster Marathon      
    Moor Park 10k      
    Nottingham Robin Hood Half Marathon      
    Nottingham Robin Hood Marathon      
    Windsor Half Marathon      
    Women’s Running 10k      
Oct 2015 Running Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sat 3rd ERRA 4 Stage Womens National Road Relays Coniston Trail 10k (trail)    
    ERRA 6 Stage Mens National Road Relays Coniston Trail 15k (trail)    
    Serpentine Handicap Coniston Trail Challenge 15k (trail)    
    Sri Chinmoy 10k      
Sun 4th Bournemouth Half Marathon Clarendon Way Half Marathon (trail) Gravesend Triathlon (tri)  
    Bournemouth Marathon Clarendon Way Marathon & Relay (trail) London Fields Aquathlon (aqu)  
    Brussels Marathon   Oulton Park Autumn Duathlon (Standard) (dua)  
    Cardiff Half Marathon      
    Chester Marathon      
    Chester Metric Marathon 26.2k      
    Cologne Marathon      
    Great Scottish Run 10k      
    Great Scottish Run Half Marathon      
    Middlesex & Open 10k      
    Tonbridge Half Marathon      
    Turin Marathon      
Sat 10th   9bar 9x9 Trail Race - Relay (trail) Ironman Hawaii (tri)  
      9bar 9x9 Trail Race 27k (trail)    
      9bar 9x9 Trail Race 45k (trail)    
      Metropolitan League 6k (women) (xc)    
      Metropolitan League 8k (men) (xc)    
Sun 11th Chicago Marathon Greensand Half Marathon (trail) Fast and Furious Duathlon (dua)  
    Great Eastern Run Half Marathon Greensand Marathon (trail) QEOP Junior Duathlon Series (dua)  
    Isle of Wight Marathon      
    Munich Marathon      
    Oxford Half Marathon      
    Royal Parks Half Marathon      
    Salisbury Half Marathon      
    Sussex Marathon      
    Swindon Half Marathon      
    Tamworth 10k      
    Yorkshire Marathon      
Sat 17th   SEAA Cross Country Relays (xc)    
Sun 18th Abingdon Marathon Eden Project Half Marathon (trail) ITU World Duathlon Championships (standard) (dua)  
    Amsterdam Marathon Eden Project Marathon (trail) Monster Intrepid Duathlon (dua)  
    Birmingham Half Marathon Ennerdale Trail Run 10k (trail)    
    Clapham Common 10k Ennerdale Trail Run 25k (trail)    
    Clapham Common 15k Sunday League 5M (xc)    
    Detroit Marathon      
    Lisbon Marathon      
    Thames Riverside Half Marathon      
    Toronto Waterfront Marathon      
Fri 23rd   Festival des Templiers - l'Integrale des Causses 62k (trail)    
Sat 24th Polar Circle Marathon Beachy Head Marathon (trail)    
    Snowdonia Marathon Cappadocia Ultra Trail 110k (trail)    
    Sri Chinmoy 10k      
Sun 25th Fleet 10k   Jekyll & Hyde Park Hallowe'en Duathlon (dua)  
    Frankfurt Marathon      
    Great South Run 10M      
    Haver Half      
    Leicester Half Marathon      
    Lucerne Marathon      
    Richmond Park 10k      
    Ricky Road Run (Rickmansworth) 10M      
    Stroud Half Marathon      
    Venice Marathon      
Mon 26th Dublin Marathon      
Fri 30th Brooks Last Friday 5k      
Nov 2015 Running Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sun 1st Marlow Half Marathon   Dartford Bridge Duathlon (dua)  
    New York Marathon      
Sat 7th Serpentine Handicap Hardmoors 26.2 Goathland Trail Marathon (trail) Ballbuster duathlon (dua)  
    Stavanger Half Marathon Metropolitan League 6k (women) (xc)    
      Metropolitan League 8k (men) (xc)    
Sun 8th Athens Classic Marathon Grand Union Canal Half Marathon (trail) Hillingdon Duathlon Series (dua)  
    Marathon des Alpes-Maritimes   Ironman 70.3 Austin (tri)  
    Porto Marathon      
Sat 14th   London Championship 10k (men) (xc)    
      London Championship 6k (women) (xc)    
Sun 15th After Adoption Regent's Park 10k   QEOP Women Only Duathlon (dua)  
    Brighton 10k      
    Gosport Half Marathon      
    Leeds Abbey Dash 10k      
    Verona Marathon      
Sat 21st Sri Chinmoy 10k      
Sun 22nd South London Wimbledon 10k Bath Hilly Half (trail) QEOP Duathlon Winter Series (dua)  
      Bath Hilly Ultra 10k (trail)    
      Sunday League 5M (xc)    
Thu 26th Atlanta Half Marathon      
Fri 27th Brooks Last Friday 5k      
Sat 28th Greenwich Park MoRun 10k Fraternity Cup & Sorority Cup (xc)    
Sun 29th Florence Marathon Gatliff Marathon 50k (trail)    
    San Sebastian Marathon      
Dec 2015 Running Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sat 5th Serpentine Handicap Coastal Trail Marathon - Dorset (trail)    
      Metropolitan League 6k (women) (xc)    
      Metropolitan League 8k (men) (xc)    
Sun 6th Alan Green Memorial (Thanet Coastal) 10M Sunday League 5M (xc)    
    Malaga Marathon      
    Perivale 5M      
Sat 12th   SEAA Inter Counties XC (women) (xc)    
      SEAA Vets XC Championships (V40) (xc)    
      SEAA Vets XC Championships (V50,V60) (xc)    
      SEAA Vets XC Championships (women & V70) (xc)    
Sun 13th Richmond Park 10k   QEOP Junior Duathlon Series (dua)  
Fri 18th Brooks Last Friday 5k      
Sun 20th   Portsmouth Coastal Waterside Marathon (trail) QEOP Duathlon Winter Series (dua)  
Sun 27th Ribble Valley 10k      
Jan 2016 Running Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Fri 1st   Knacker Cracker 10K (xc)    
Sun 3rd Tadworth 10M      
Sat 9th   Middlesex XC Championships (men) (xc)    
      Middlesex XC Championships (women) (xc)    
      Surrey XC Championships (men) (xc)    
      Surrey XC Championships (women) (xc)    
Sat 16th   Country to Capital (trail)    
      Metropolitan League 6k (women) (xc)    
      Metropolitan League 8k (men) (xc)    
Sun 17th   Sunday League 6M (xc)    
Sat 30th   Southern Counties XC Championship (men) (xc)    
      Southern Counties XC Championship (women) (xc)    
Feb 2016 Running Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sat 6th   Thames Trot 50M (trail)    
Sat 13th   Metropolitan League 6k (women) (xc)    
      Metropolitan League 8k (men) (xc)    
Sun 14th Bramley 10M Sunday League 5M (xc)    
    Bramley 20M      
Sun 21st Hampton Court Half Marathon Hampton Court Palace Half Marathon (trail)    
    Seville Marathon      
    Wokingham Half Marathon      
Sat 27th   English National XC Championship (men) (xc)    
      English National XC Championship (women) (xc)    
Sun 28th Brighton Half Marathon      
    Tokyo Marathon      
Mar 2016 Running Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sun 6th Treviso Marathon      
Sun 13th Barcelona Marathon      
    Bath Half Marathon      
    Silverstone Half Marathon      
Sun 20th Fleet Half Marathon      
    Hastings Half Marathon      
Mon 28th     Thames Turbo Sprint Triathlon (tri)  
Apr 2016 Running Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sun 3rd Paris Marathon      
    Reading Half Marathon      
Sat 9th   South Downs Way 50M (trail)    
Sun 10th Rotterdam Marathon      
Sat 16th ERRA 12 Stage Mens National Road Relays      
    ERRA 6 Stage Womens National Road Relays      
Sun 17th Brighton Marathon   Kingfisher Aquathlon (aqu)  
Mon 18th Boston Marathon      
Sun 24th Blackpool 10k      
    Blackpool Half Marathon      
    Blackpool Marathon      
    London Marathon      
Sat 30th   Thames Path 100M (trail)    
May 2016 Running Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sat 7th     Ironman 70.3 Mallorca (tri)  
Sun 15th     Crystal Palace Triathlon (tri)  
        Dragon Slayer Duathlon (Redbridge) (dua)  
Sat 21st     Ironman Lanzarote (tri)  
Sun 22nd     Ful-On Standard Duathlon (dua)  
Sat 28th Kent Roadrunner Marathon      
Sun 29th Comrades Marathon      
    Edinburgh Marathon      
Jun 2016 Running Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sun 5th     Clash of the Tritons Aquathlon (aqu)  
        Ironman 70.3 Switzerland (tri)  
        Ironman France (tri)  
Sun 12th St Albans Half Marathon   Ironman 70.3 Staffordhire (tri)  
Sun 19th     Jetstream at MT's Triathlon (tri)  
Sun 26th     Windrush Aquathlon (aqu)  

Email events@serpentine.org.uk to have a new event added to the planner.