Race & Event Planner

Event name
or location:
Dates:   to  
Event:
Distance: to
  

Recommended events Club championships

 Login  to view your events.

Printer-Friendly Version Printer-Friendly Version

Fairlands Valley Challenge 18M

Datefrom Sunday 15 July 2012
to Sunday 15 July 2012
Sporttrail running
Activityrace
Distance29.8km / 18.5m
OrganiserFairlands Valley Spartans
Address
for entries
17 Pound Avenue, Stevenage, Herts SG1 3JB
LocationEngland
Links Organiser's website
Related Events 15/07/2012 Fairlands Valley Challenge 12M
15/07/2012 Fairlands Valley Challenge 50k
15/07/2012 Fairlands Valley Challenge Marathon
ReportsRead about previous events
VCalendarDownload appointment
May 2015 Running Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sun 24th Copenhagen Marathon Middlesex T&F Championships (t&f) Challenge Rimini Half Ironman (tri)  
    Newbury 10k   Dragon Slayer Duathlon (dua)  
    Westminster Mile      
Mon 25th Hatfield Broad Oak 10k   Thames Turbo Sprint Triathlon (tri)  
    London 10,000      
    Sri Chinmoy 5k      
Tue 26th       Lea Valley Tuesday Tens (bike)
Wed 27th   Lee Valley Sprint Series (t&f)    
      Rosenheim League (Eastern div) (t&f)    
Thu 28th BBC 10k South London Harriers Informal 10K (xc)    
Fri 29th Brooks Last Friday 5k      
Sat 30th Kent Roadrunner Marathon   ITU World Triathlon Series (Sprint) (tri)  
    Mont St Michel Marathon      
    Stockholm Marathon      
Sun 31st Bristol 10k Cortina Dobbiaco 30k (trail) ITU World Triathlon Series (Olympic) (tri)  
    Comrades Marathon Southern Athletics League (div 3) (t&f) ITU World Triathlon Series (Sprint) (tri)  
    Edinburgh Marathon   Outlaw Half Ironman (tri)  
    Summer League 5M   Thames Turbo Duathlon (dua)  
Jun 2015 Running Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Mon 1st Cork Half Marathon      
    Sri Chinmoy 2M      
Tue 2nd     Dartford Bridge Duathlon (dua) Lea Valley Tuesday Tens (bike)
Wed 3rd Yateley 10k Watford Open Graded (t&f) Silverfit Hyde Park Sunset Aquathlon (aqu)  
Thu 4th Assembly League Battersea 5k      
Fri 5th Mayfair Park & Tower      
Sat 6th QEOP 10k Series Mourne Way Marathon (trail)    
    Serpentine Handicap Mourne Way UltraMarathon (trail)    
    Welsh Castles Relay      
Sun 7th Amersfoort Marathon Coniston Half Marathon (trail) Clash of the Tritons Aquathlon (aqu) Dragon Ride Wales - Gran Fondo 222k (bike)
    Derby Half Marathon Coniston Marathon (trail) Ironman 70.3 Switzerland (tri) London Ditchling Devil 200k Audax (bike)
    Dorking 10M Medway * Maidstone Open Meeting (t&f) White Oak Sprint Triathlon (tri)  
    Regent's Park Summer 10k Surrey Hills Race 10k (trail)    
    Women’s Running 10k Surrey Hills Race 16k (trail)    
      Surrey Hills Race 30k (trail)    
Mon 8th Sri Chinmoy 5k Southern Counties Vets AC League (t&f) Hillingdon Duathlon Series (dua)  
Tue 9th     Dartford Bridge Midweek Aquathlon (aqu) Lea Valley Tuesday Tens (bike)
Wed 10th   Lee Valley Sprint Series (t&f)   New Members Evening (social)
      Rosenheim League (Eastern div) (t&f)    
Fri 12th Brands Hatch 10k      
    Great Western Runners Towpath 10k      
Sat 13th Sri Chinmoy 10k London Schools Track & Field Championships (t&f) Blenheim Triathlon (Sprint) (tri) Beat the Barrel (other)
      SEAA U20/Senior Championships (t&f) Blenheim Triathlon (Super-Sprint) (tri)  
Sun 14th City of London Mile Hardmoors 26.2 Rosedale Trail Marathon (trail) Blenheim Triathlon (Sprint) (tri)  
    Liverpool Rock & Roll Half Marathon Midsummer Munro Half Marathon (trail) Deva Olympic Triathlon (tri)  
    Liverpool Rock & Roll Marathon SEAA U20/Senior Championships (t&f) Ironman 70.3 Staffordhire (tri)  
    Rock and Roll Liverpool Marathon   Jetstream at MT's Triathlon (tri)  
    St Albans Half Marathon   Windsor Olympic Triathlon (tri)  
    Summer League 10k      
Tue 16th   Club Championship 3000m (t&f)   Lea Valley Tuesday Tens (bike)
      London Schools Track & Field Championships (t&f)    
Wed 17th   Watford Open Graded (t&f)    
Sat 20th Midnight Sun Marathon South Downs Half Marathon (trail) Dambuster Triathlon (tri)  
    Osterley Park 10k South Downs Marathon (trail) Thames Turbo Aquathlon (aqu)  
      Southern Athletics League (div 3) (t&f)    
Sun 21st Arden 9 Mile Road Race Triffic Trail 10k (trail) Dartford Bridge Triathlon (tri)  
    Chilford 10k   QEOP Duathlon Summer Series (dua)  
    Richmond Ranelagh 10k (Dysart Dash)      
Mon 22nd   Southern Counties Vets AC League (t&f)    
Tue 23rd       Lea Valley Tuesday Tens (bike)
Thu 25th Dulwich Midsummer 5k South London Harriers Informal 10K (xc)    
Fri 26th Brooks Last Friday 5k      
Sat 27th Club Championship 1k Mont-Blanc Le Cross du 23k (trail) ITU World Long Distance Triathlon Championships (tri)  
    Ultimate Trails Challenge 110      
Sun 28th Coombe Abbey Marathon Mont-Blanc Marathon (trail) Cholmondeley Castle Gauntlet Half Iron Distance Tri (tri) Big South East Swim (swim)
    Hitchin Hard Half Marathon North Downs Run 30k (trail) Cholmondeley Castle Olympic Distance Tri (tri)  
    Royal Parks 10k Series Greenwich   Dartford Bridge Aquathlon (aqu)  
        Ironman 70.3 UK (tri)  
        Ironman Austria (tri)  
        Ironman France (tri)  
        Marlow River Olympic Triathlon (tri)  
        Monster Sprint Triathlon (tri)  
        Trinity Junior Triathlon (tri)  
        Windrush Aquathlon (aqu)  
Tue 30th   Club Championship 1mile (t&f)   Lea Valley Tuesday Tens (bike)
Jul 2015 Running Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Wed 1st   Rosenheim League (Eastern div) (t&f) Silverfit Hyde Park Sunset Aquathlon (aqu)  
      Watford Open Graded (t&f)    
Thu 2nd Assembly League Dome/O2 5k      
Fri 3rd Great Western Runners Towpath 10k      
Sat 4th Dartford Midnight Marathon Montagn' Hard 100k (trail)    
    QEOP 10k Series Montagn' Hard 38k (trail)    
    Serpentine Handicap Montagn' Hard 60k (trail)    
    Sri Chinmoy 10k Southern Athletics League (div 3) (t&f)    
      Zermatt Half Marathon (trail)    
      Zermatt Marathon (trail)    
      Zermatt Ultra Marathon (trail)    
Sun 5th Potteries Marathon Bewl 15M (trail) CowMan Triathlon (tri)  
    Regent's Park Summer 10k   Ironman Frankfurt (tri)  
    Summer League 5M   SuperTri Eton Junior Triathlon (tri)  
    Wales Marathon      
Mon 6th Sri Chinmoy 5k   Hillingdon Duathlon Series (dua)  
Tue 7th     Dartford Bridge Duathlon (dua) Lea Valley Tuesday Tens (bike)
Wed 8th Corporate Challenge 5.6k      
    Yateley 10k      
Thu 9th Corporate Challenge 5.6k      
Sat 11th     Medway Tri Duathlon (dua)  
        Optima Aquathlon (aqu)  
Sun 12th British (London) 10k Southern 8-Counties (t&f) Hever Castle Bastion Iron Distance Tri (tri)  
    Milton Keynes Half Marathon   QEOP Women Only Duathlon (dua)  
        Vitoria Ironman (tri)  
Mon 13th Sri Chinmoy 5k Southern Counties Vets AC League (t&f)    
Tue 14th       Lea Valley Tuesday Tens (bike)
Wed 15th   Watford Open Graded (t&f)    
Thu 16th Club Championship 5k      
Sat 18th     Addiction Triathlon (tri)  
Sun 19th Clapham Common 10k North Downs Way Marathon (trail) Ironman Switzerland (tri)  
    Clapham Common 15k Surrey Slog Half Marathon (trail) Ironman UK (tri)  
    Harry Hawkes 10M      
    Summer League 10k      
Mon 20th Sri Chinmoy 3x1 Mile Relay      
Tue 21st       Lea Valley Tuesday Tens (bike)
Wed 22nd   Lee Valley Sprint Series (t&f)    
      Rosenheim League (Eastern div) (t&f)    
Sat 25th   Swissalpine Davos K21 (trail)    
      Swissalpine Davos K30 (trail)    
      Swissalpine Davos K42 (trail)    
      Swissalpine Davos K78 (trail)    
      Swissalpine Davos S42 (trail)    
Sun 26th Caterham Rotary Half Marathon   British Olympic Triathlon Championships (tri)  
    Royal Parks 10k Series Regent's Park   Castle Howard Gauntlet Half Iron Distance Tri (tri)  
        Outlaw Ironman (tri)  
        QEOP Duathlon Summer Series (dua)  
        Worthing Olympic Tri (tri)  
Mon 27th Sri Chinmoy 5k      
Tue 28th     Dartford Bridge Midweek Aquathlon (aqu) Lea Valley Tuesday Tens (bike)
Wed 29th   Watford Open Graded (t&f)   New Members Evening (social)
Thu 30th Assembly League Victoria Park 3.5M South London Harriers Informal 10K (xc)    
Fri 31st Brooks Last Friday 5k      
Aug 2015 Running Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sat 1st Great British Beerathon 5M      
    Serpentine Handicap      
Sun 2nd Dovedale Dipper Marathon     Ride London Surrey 100M (bike)
    Dublin Half Marathon      
    Regent's Park Summer 10k      
Mon 3rd Sri Chinmoy 5k      
Tue 4th     Dartford Bridge Duathlon (dua)  
Wed 5th Yateley 10k   Eton Dorney Votwo Evening Sprint Triathlon (tri)  
        Silverfit Hyde Park Sunset Aquathlon (aqu)  
Fri 7th Great Western Runners Towpath 10k      
Sat 8th Aylesham & East Kent 10k North Downs Way 100M (trail) London Triathlon - Olympic (tri)  
    QEOP 10k Series   London Triathlon - Sprint (tri)  
    Sri Chinmoy 10k   London Triathlon - Super Sprint (tri)  
Sun 9th   Salisbury 5-4-3-2-1 10k (trail) Ironman 70.3 Gdynia (tri)  
      Salisbury 5-4-3-2-1 20k (trail) London Triathlon - Olympic (tri)  
      Salisbury 5-4-3-2-1 30k (trail) London Triathlon - Olympic Plus (tri)  
      Salisbury 5-4-3-2-1 50k Ultra (trail)    
      Salisbury 5-4-3-2-1 Half Marathon (trail)    
      Salisbury 5-4-3-2-1 Marathon (trail)    
Mon 10th Sri Chinmoy 3x1 Mile Relay      
Tue 11th     Dartford Bridge Midweek Aquathlon (aqu)  
Wed 12th   Rosenheim League Final (t&f)    
      Watford Open Graded (t&f)    
Sat 15th Helsinki City Marathon Race the Train 22.5k Talyllyn (trail) Ironman Kalmar (tri)  
    Pride Run 10k SEAA U15/U17 Championships (t&f) Midnight Wo/Man Triathlon (full) (tri)  
      Southern Athletics League (div 3) (t&f)    
      Stour Valley Path 100k Ultra Run (trail)    
Sun 16th Isle of Wight Half Marathon SEAA U15/U17 Championships (t&f) Monster Middle Distance Triathlon (tri)  
    Summer League 10k   Monster Olympic Triathlon (tri)  
        QEOP Duathlon Summer Series (dua)  
Wed 19th   Lee Valley Sprint Series (t&f)    
Sat 22nd     Ironman 70.3 Budapest (tri)  
Sun 23rd Burnham Beeches Half Marathon     Haute Route Alps (bike)
    Clapham Common 10k      
    Clapham Common 15k      
    Royal Parks 10k Series Hyde Park      
Wed 26th   UTMB® (Ultra-Trail du Mont-Blanc®) TDS® 119k (trail)    
      Watford Open Graded (t&f)    
Thu 27th   UTMB® (Ultra-Trail du Mont-Blanc®) OCC® 53k (trail)    
Fri 28th Great Western Runners Towpath 5k UTMB® (Ultra-Trail du Mont-Blanc®) CCC® 100k (trail)    
    Brooks Last Friday 5k UTMB® (Ultra-Trail du Mont-Blanc®) UTMB® 166k (trail)    
Sat 29th     Ironman 70.3 Zell-Am-See (tri)  
        Vitruvian Middle Distance (tri)  
Sun 30th     Ironman 70.3 Austria (tri)  
        London Fields Junior Aquathlon (aqu)  
Mon 31st     Thames Turbo Sprint Triathlon (tri)  
Sep 2015 Running Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Tue 1st     Dartford Bridge Duathlon (dua)  
Wed 2nd   Lee Valley Sprint Series (t&f) Silverfit Hyde Park Sunset Aquathlon (aqu)  
Thu 3rd Assembly League Beckenham 3.0M      
Sat 5th QEOP 10k Series      
    Serpentine Handicap      
Sun 6th Cardiff 10k Lingfield Dry Hill 10M (trail) Bala Olympic (tri)  
    Kent Coastal Half Marathon   Splash and Dash Aquathlon (standard dist.) (aqu)  
    Kent Coastal Marathon      
    Maidenhead Half Marathon      
    Regent's Park Summer 10k      
    Richmond Running Festival Half Marathon      
    Spitfire 10k      
Mon 7th     Hillingdon Duathlon Series (dua)  
Wed 9th   Watford Open Graded (t&f)    
Sun 13th Bishops Waltham 5M Bacchus Half Marathon (trail) Ironman Wales (tri)  
    Bristol Half Marathon Bacchus Marathon (trail) QEOP Women Only Duathlon (dua)  
    Budapest Half Marathon Eridge Park Trail 10M (trail)    
    Chislehurst Chase 10k Farnham Pilgrims' Half Marathon (trail)    
    Great North Run Half Marathon Farnham Pilgrims' Marathon (trail)    
    Hull Marathon      
    Swineshead 10M      
    Tallinn Marathon      
    Women’s Running 10k      
Mon 14th     Hillingdon Duathlon Series (dua)  
Sat 19th Round Norfolk Relay   Ironman 70.3 Lanzarote (tri)  
    Scottish Half Marathon   TRI Challenge Team Triathlon Relay (tri)  
    SEAA 4 Stage Women's Road Relays      
    Sri Chinmoy 24 Hour Race      
Sun 20th Reigate Half Marathon   London Duathlon Classic (dua)  
    SEAA 4 Stage Male Vet's Road Relays   London Duathlon Sprint (dua)  
    SEAA 6 Stage Men's Road Relays   London Duathlon Ultra (dua)  
    Swansea Bay 10k   QEOP Duathlon Summer Series (dua)  
Wed 23rd   Watford Open Graded (t&f)    
Fri 25th Brooks Last Friday 5k      
Sat 26th   Isle of Wight Fell Race - St Boniface Fell (fell) Hever Castle (Super) Sprint Triathlon (tri)  
      Isle of Wight Fell Race - Ventnor Horseshoe (fell)    
Sun 27th Barns Green Half Marathon Isle of Wight Fell Race - Wroxall Round (fell) Eton Dorney Votwo Olympic Triathlon (tri)  
    Berlin Marathon Monster Ultra (trail) Eton Dorney Votwo Sprint Duathlon (dua)  
    Dartford Bridge 10k   Eton Dorney Votwo Sprint Triathlon (tri)  
    Ealing Half Marathon   Eton Dorney Votwo Super Sprint Triathlon (tri)  
    Elmbridge 10k   Hever Castle Gauntlet Half Iron Distance Tri (tri)  
    Loch Ness Marathon   Hever Castle Olympic Distance Tri (tri)  
    Monster Half Marathon      
    Monster Marathon      
    Nottingham Robin Hood Half Marathon      
    Nottingham Robin Hood Marathon      
    Windsor Half Marathon      
    Women’s Running 10k      
Oct 2015 Running Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sat 3rd ERRA 4 Stage Womens National Road Relays Coniston Trail Challenge 15k (trail)    
    ERRA 6 Stage Mens National Road Relays      
    Serpentine Handicap      
    Sri Chinmoy 10k      
Sun 4th Bournemouth Half Marathon Clarendon Way Half Marathon (trail) Gravesend Triathlon (tri)  
    Bournemouth Marathon Clarendon Way Marathon & Relay (trail) London Fields Aquathlon (aqu)  
    Brussels Marathon      
    Cardiff Half Marathon      
    Chester Marathon      
    Chester Metric Marathon 26.2k      
    Cologne Marathon      
    Great Scottish Run 10k      
    Great Scottish Run Half Marathon      
    Middlesex & Open 10k      
    Turin Marathon      
Sat 10th   9bar 9x9 Trail Race - Relay (trail) Ironman Hawaii (tri)  
      9bar 9x9 Trail Race 27k (trail)    
      9bar 9x9 Trail Race 45k (trail)    
Sun 11th Chicago Marathon Greensand Half Marathon (trail) Fast and Furious Duathlon (dua)  
    Great Eastern Run Half Marathon Greensand Marathon (trail) QEOP Junior Duathlon Series (dua)  
    Isle of Wight Marathon      
    Oxford Half Marathon      
    Royal Parks Half Marathon      
    Salisbury Half Marathon      
    Sussex Marathon      
    Yorkshire Marathon      
Sat 17th   SEAA Cross Country Relays (xc)    
Sun 18th Abingdon Marathon Eden Project Half Marathon (trail) ITU World Duathlon Championships (standard) (dua)  
    Amsterdam Marathon Eden Project Marathon (trail) Monster Intrepid Duathlon (dua)  
    Birmingham Half Marathon Ennerdale Trail Run 10k (trail)    
    Clapham Common 10k Ennerdale Trail Run 25k (trail)    
    Clapham Common 15k Sunday League 5M (xc)    
    Thames Riverside Half Marathon      
    Toronto Waterfront Marathon      
Fri 23rd   Festival des Templiers - l'Integrale des Causses 62k (trail)    
Sat 24th Snowdonia Marathon Beachy Head Marathon (trail)    
    Sri Chinmoy 10k Cappadocia Ultra Trail 110k (trail)    
Sun 25th Frankfurt Marathon   Jekyll & Hyde Park Hallowe'en Duathlon (dua)  
    Great South Run 10M      
    Haver Half      
    Stroud Half Marathon      
    Venice Marathon      
Mon 26th Dublin Marathon      
Fri 30th Brooks Last Friday 5k      
Nov 2015 Running Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sun 1st Marlow Half Marathon   Dartford Bridge Duathlon (dua)  
    New York Marathon      
Sat 7th Serpentine Handicap   Ballbuster duathlon (dua)  
Sun 8th Athens Classic Marathon   Hillingdon Duathlon Series (dua)  
    Marathon des Alpes-Maritimes   Ironman 70.3 Austin (tri)  
Sat 14th   London Championship 10k (men) (xc)    
      London Championship 6k (women) (xc)    
Sun 15th After Adoption Regent's Park 10k   QEOP Women Only Duathlon (dua)  
    Brighton 10k      
    Gosport Half Marathon      
    Leeds Abbey Dash 10k      
    Verona Marathon      
Sat 21st Sri Chinmoy 10k      
Sun 22nd   Bath Hilly Half (trail) QEOP Duathlon Winter Series (dua)  
      Bath Hilly Ultra 10k (trail)    
      Sunday League 5M (xc)    
Thu 26th Atlanta Half Marathon      
Fri 27th Brooks Last Friday 5k      
Sat 28th Greenwich Park MoRun 10k      
Sun 29th Florence Marathon      
Dec 2015 Running Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sat 5th Serpentine Handicap      
Sun 6th Perivale 5M Sunday League 5M (xc)    
Sat 12th   SEAA Inter Counties XC (women) (xc)    
      SEAA Vets XC Championships (V40) (xc)    
      SEAA Vets XC Championships (V50,V60) (xc)    
      SEAA Vets XC Championships (women & V70) (xc)    
Sun 13th     QEOP Junior Duathlon Series (dua)  
Fri 18th Brooks Last Friday 5k      
Sun 20th   Portsmouth Coastal Waterside Marathon (trail) QEOP Duathlon Winter Series (dua)  
Sun 27th Ribble Valley 10k      
Jan 2016 Running Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Fri 1st   Knacker Cracker 10K (xc)    
Sat 9th   Middlesex XC Championships (men) (xc)    
      Middlesex XC Championships (women) (xc)    
      Surrey XC Championships (men) (xc)    
      Surrey XC Championships (women) (xc)    
Sun 17th   Sunday League 6M (xc)    
Sat 23rd   Southern Counties XC Championship (men) (xc)    
      Southern Counties XC Championship (women) (xc)    
Feb 2016 Running Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sun 14th   Sunday League 5M (xc)    
Sat 27th   English National XC Championship (men) (xc)    
      English National XC Championship (women) (xc)    
Mar 2016 Running Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sun 6th Treviso Marathon      
Sun 13th Barcelona Marathon      
    Bath Half Marathon      
Apr 2016 Running Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sun 3rd Paris Marathon      
Sat 16th ERRA 12 Stage Mens National Road Relays      
    ERRA 6 Stage Womens National Road Relays      
Sun 17th Brighton Marathon      
Sun 24th London Marathon      

Email events@serpentine.org.uk to have a new event added to the planner.