London Triathlon - Olympic: 1 August 2004

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow
1 1 Eoin O'Connell 2:00:55 M30-34 Serpentine
2 2 Toby Radcliffe 2:08:51 M25-29 Serpentine
3 3 Mark Anstey 2:09:04 M30-34 Serpentine
4 4 Richard Melik 2:11:06 M35-39 Serpentine
5 5   2:11:43 Serpentine
6 6 Tim Bishop 2:12:19 M35-39 Serpentine
7 7 Steve Attwell 2:12:31 M25-29 Serpentine
8 8 Jonathan Cheshire 2:14:20 M20-24 Serpentine
9 9 Andrew Cockayne 2:14:38 M25-29 Serpentine
10 10 Jonathan Davies 2:14:48 M35-39 Serpentine
11 11 Mick Cairns 2:14:53 M40-44 Serpentine
12 12 Mark Archer 2:15:10 M35-39 Serpentine
13 13 Marco Agostini 2:16:14 M30-34 Serpentine
14 14 Quintin Wright 2:17:02 M40-44 Serpentine
15 15 Paul Coupe 2:18:02 M25-29 Serpentine
16 16 Mark Stafford 2:19:52 M25-29 Serpentine
17 17 Oliver Fryer 2:20:57 M40-44 Serpentine
18 18 Neil Melville 2:21:35 M35-39 Serpentine
19 19 Kenny Clarke 2:21:36 M35-39 Serpentine
20 20 Tim Ham 2:23:31 M30-34 Serpentine
21 21 Matt Agar 2:23:42 M25-29 Serpentine
22 22 Kevin Mineo 2:24:09 M25-29 Serpentine
23 23 Brian Tennant 2:24:46 M25-29 Serpentine
24 24 Brian Lang 2:26:27 M30-34 Serpentine
25 25 Nicholas Langford 2:27:24 M35-39 Serpentine
26 26 Alistair Henderson 2:27:31 M40-44 Serpentine
27 27 Sally Brown 2:27:39 F25-29 Serpentine
28 28 Elliot Lewis 2:28:55 M30-34 Serpentine
29 29 Jeremy Howard 2:29:42 M30-34 Serpentine
30 30 John Hull 2:30:22 M35-39 Serpentine
31 31 Vicki Bales 2:32:03 F25-29 Serpentine
32 32 Jelle Brons 2:32:07 M25-29 Serpentine
33 33 Simon Briggs 2:33:27 M30-34 Serpentine
34 34 Garreth Hodgson 2:34:29 M30-34 Serpentine
35 35 Gail Crawford 2:35:30 F25-29 Serpentine
36 36 Brian Walsh 2:35:59 M30-34 Serpentine
37 37 Candice McDonald 2:36:23 F30-34 Serpentine
38 38 Dylan Creavin 2:36:41 M30-34 Serpentine
39 39 John Watson 2:36:55 M25-29 Serpentine
40 40 Simon Bayman 2:38:28 M30-34 Serpentine
41 41 George Fraser 2:39:25 M35-39 Serpentine
42 42 Margaret Sills 2:40:25 F50-54 Serpentine
43 43 James Beech 2:40:27 M30-34 Serpentine
44 44 Paul Ledingham 2:41:25 M30-34 Serpentine
45 45 James Rice 2:42:30 M35-39 Serpentine
46 46 Kevin Jennings 2:44:26 M40-44 Serpentine
47 47 Jeanette Kendall 2:45:16 F25-29 Serpentine
48 48 Matt Venning 2:46:00 M30-34 Serpentine
49 49 Natasha Wedrychowski 2:47:03 Serpentine
50 50 Eric Adatia 2:47:22 M35-39 Serpentine
51 51 Pippa Stokes 2:48:42 F35-39 Serpentine
52 52 Greg Power 2:49:09 M35-39 Serpentine
53 53 Matthew Best 2:49:26 M30-34 Serpentine
54 54 Merrin Higgins 2:49:36 F25-29 Serpentine
55 55 Richard Eustace 2:52:02 M35-39 Serpentine
56 56 Danny Roukin 2:53:34 M25-29 Serpentine
57 57 Haydn Turner 2:54:42 M65-69 Serpentine
58 58 Charles Rattray 2:55:38 M25-29 Serpentine
59 59 Misha Rubesch 2:57:37 F35-39 Serpentine
60 60 Melissa Stansbie 3:00:02 F30-34 Serpentine
61 61 Hugh Mackay 3:00:16 M40-44 Serpentine


Chart 5e28250837331

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk