Cabbage Patch 10M: 16 October 1988

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Overall club championship results for 1988

Scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Robin Kindersley 51:24 SM Serpentine 86.9% 5:08
2 2 Rob Johnston 53:38 V35 Serpentine 83.3% 5:22
3 3 John Hudspith 57:50 SM Serpentine 77.2% 5:47
4 4 Eddie Rowlands 58:33 n/a Serpentine n/a 5:51
5 6 Martin Payne 59:15 SM Serpentine 75.4% 5:55
6 7 John Ralph 59:25 SM Serpentine 75.2% 5:56
7 8 John Dunne 1:01:18 V35 Serpentine 72.9% 6:08
8 9 John Walker 1:02:01 V40 Serpentine 76.3% 6:12
9 10 Richard Smith 1:02:58 V35 Serpentine 70.9% 6:18
10 11 Martin Miller 1:03:21 V40 Serpentine 73.0% 6:20
11 12 Mike Maddison 1:04:13 V40 Serpentine 72.6% 6:25
12 13 Barbara Ralph 1:05:22 SL Serpentine 75.5% 6:32
13 14 Bob Davidson 1:05:37 V55 Serpentine 80.1% 6:34
14 15 Hilary Walker 1:05:42 SL Serpentine 75.2% 6:34
15 16 Bob Lowe 1:06:42 V45 Serpentine 71.4% 6:40
16 17 Ian Brixey 1:07:40 V35 Serpentine 67.0% 6:46
17 18 Sean Moore 1:08:15 SM Serpentine 65.4% 6:49
18 19 David Wilcock 1:08:45 SM Serpentine 65.0% 6:52
19 20 Mike Payne 1:10:31 SM Serpentine 63.3% 7:03
20 21 Steve Ruth 1:10:32 V35 Serpentine 63.8% 7:03
21 23 Keith Evans 1:12:31 V50 Serpentine 68.3% 7:15
22 24 Jane Thompson 1:13:59 FV35 Serpentine 68.8% 7:24
23 25 Jan Farmer 1:14:15 FV35 Serpentine 67.4% 7:25
24 26 Ron Woodward 1:14:20 V60 Serpentine 73.3% 7:26
25 27 Phill Harris 1:16:13 SM Serpentine 58.6% 7:37
26 28 Chris Heath 1:17:55 SM Serpentine 57.3% 7:47
27 29 Nic Girtles 1:19:10 n/a Serpentine n/a 7:55
28 30 Nicky Rosewell 1:19:11 SL Serpentine 62.4% 7:55
29 31 Patrick Green 1:20:09 V55 Serpentine 66.1% 8:01
30 33 Steve Dron 1:20:44 SM Serpentine 55.3% 8:04
31 34 Debbie Hurwitt 1:21:28 n/a Serpentine n/a 8:09
32 35 Bill Thompson 1:22:13 SM Serpentine 54.3% 8:13
33 36 Maureen Forster 1:23:26 FV45 Serpentine 64.6% 8:21
34 37 Jacqui Bristow 1:24:44 n/a Serpentine n/a 8:28
35 38 Alan Woodward 1:25:07 V55 Serpentine 62.3% 8:31
36 39 Wendy Wood 1:25:45 FV50 Serpentine 65.8% 8:34
37 40 David Cutler 1:26:22 V40 Serpentine 53.6% 8:38
38 41 Bev Thomas 1:27:40 FV40 Serpentine 60.0% 8:46
39 42 Brenda Green 1:29:10 FV55 Serpentine 67.8% 8:55
40 43 Bridget O'Halloran 1:34:16 FV45 Serpentine 57.7% 9:25
41 44 Irene Davison-Aitken 1:47:47 FV45 Serpentine 49.6% 10:47
42 45 Mollie Ravenscroft 1:50:14 FV50 Serpentine 51.2% 11:01

Non scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 5 Deborah Heath 59:05 SL Serpentine 83.6% 5:54
2 22 Robert Myers 1:12:23 V35 Serpentine 62.6% 7:14
3 32 Sue Davison 1:20:11 SL Serpentine 61.6% 8:01


Chart 5da9bcd124b22

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk