Jekyll & Hyde Park Hallowe'en Duathlon: 30 October 2016

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow
1 1 Vanrisch McLean 1:12:09 M30-34 Serpentine
2 2 Andy Greenleaf 1:12:10 M30-34 Serpentine
3 3 Nick Shasha 1:16:43 M40-44 Torq Fitness
4 4 Max Wolke 1:16:57 M25-29 Clapham Chasers
5 5 Milan Misak 1:17:26 M25-29 Serpentine
6 6 James Ellis 1:17:40 M20-24 Ful-On Tri
7 7 Rob Parry 1:18:18 M35-39 Crystal Palace Tri
8 8 Oliver Wicker 1:18:24 M35-39 Unattached
9 9 Steven Diffey 1:18:36 M30-34 Unattached
10 10 Oliver Crossley 1:18:48 M20-24 Unattached
11 11 Joe Spraggins 1:18:57 M25-29 Clapham Chasers
12 12 James Goymour 1:19:03 M30-34 Unattached
13 13 Nicolas Berger 1:19:04 M30-34 Serpentine
14 14 Paul Sutherland 1:19:07 M35-39 Unattached
15 15 Greg Lewis 1:19:16 M50-54 Crystal Palace Tri
16 16 Angus Beaumont 1:20:02 M40-44 Serpentine
17 17 Riccardo Composto 1:21:48 M30-34 Clapham Chasers
18 18 Stewart McAndie 1:22:04 M40-44 Fulham RC
19 19 Andrew Stringer 1:22:06 M30-34 Fulham RC
20 20 Thomas Mitchell 1:22:07 M20-24 Clapham Chasers
21 21 Ollie Hurdle 1:22:52 M17-18 Thames Turbo
22 22 Ted Mockett 1:23:02 M35-39 Ranelagh Harriers
23 23 Jonathan Thomson 1:23:04 M35-39 Mornington Chasers
24 24 Richard Evans 1:23:17 M55-59 Hercules Wimbledon
25 25 Andy Betton 1:23:33 M45-49 Tri London
26 26 Chris Payne 1:23:35 M20-24 UCDCITC
27 27 George Bright 1:23:39 M25-29 Clapham Chasers
28 28 Richard Arthur 1:23:49 M25-29 Clapham Chasers
29 29 Philip Bowker 1:24:12 M30-34 Clapham Chasers
30 30 Matthew White 1:24:12 M35-39 Crystal Palace Tri
31 31 Daniel Quinn 1:24:19 M35-39 South London H
32 32 Stephen Hough 1:24:24 M30-34 Pub Laps
33 33 Alex Moorhouse 1:24:33 M25-29 Willesden Tri
34 34 William McAvock 1:24:43 M45-49 Serpentine
35 35 Colin Dutkiewicz 1:24:50 M45-49 Wimb Windmiler
36 36 Jim Ashworth-Beaumont 1:24:53 M50-54 Serpentine
37 37 Jeremy Purnell 1:25:14 M50-54 Crystal Palace Tri
38 38 Sara Thomas 1:25:17 F30-34 Serpentine
39 39 Liam Reilly 1:25:36 M25-29 Unattached
40 40 Rowan Sidders 1:25:44 M25-29 Clapham Chasers
41 41 John Coverdale 1:25:52 M50-54 Unattached
42 42 Tom Suddaby 1:25:58 M30-34 Crystal Palace Tri
43 43 Chris Arnold 1:26:05 M35-39 Unattached
44 44 Simon Foley 1:26:11 M40-44 Tri London
45 45 Gareth Jones 1:26:18 M30-34 Mornington Chasers
46 46 Alastair Hadfield 1:26:21 M25-29 Tri London
47 47 Susan Fairfax 1:26:25 F40-44 Crystal Palace Tri
48 48 Nick Steel 1:26:32 M30-34 Unattached
49 49 Christina Jenkins 1:26:32 F35-39 Ful-On Tri
50 50 Charles Hampden-Smith 1:26:35 M55-59 Unattached
51 51 Simon Barker 1:26:38 M35-39 Crystal Palace Tri
52 52 Andy Wyatt 1:26:40 M35-39 Clapham Chasers
53 53 Trevor Chilton 1:26:52 M45-49 Crystal Palace Tri
54 54 Christopher Elliott 1:27:09 M30-34 Clapham Chasers
55 55 Ian Bennett 1:27:27 M35-39 Unattached
56 56 Amy Pritchard 1:27:31 F35-39 Tri London
57 57 Steven Leonard 1:27:36 M30-34 Clapham Chasers
58 58 Lauren Roe 1:27:37 F25-29 Serpentine
59 59 Maria Halley 1:27:43 F30-34 Clapham Chasers
60 60 Jonathan Bloomfield 1:28:36 M30-34 Ful-On Tri
61 61 Ian Leslie 1:28:50 M55-59 Hillingdon Tri
62 62 David Bowry 1:29:01 M40-44 Tri London
63 63 Chris Hewertson 1:29:06 M45-49 Unattached
64 64 Paul Jagger 1:29:30 M45-49 Clapham Chasers
65 65 Sarah Pemberton 1:29:50 F30-34 Serpentine
66 66 Simon Blanchflower 1:29:54 M50-54 Unattached
67 67 Liam Phair 1:30:06 M35-39 Met Police Tri Club
68 68 Petra Dolejsova 1:30:12 F30-34 Unattached
69 69 Graeme Blair 1:30:14 M45-49 Crystal Palace Tri
70 70 John Griffin 1:30:34 M55-59 Tri London
71 71 Phil Roker 1:30:46 M50-54 Ful-On Tri
72 72 Emma Payne 1:31:00 F25-29 Clapham Chasers
73 73 Helen Gray 1:31:05 F25-29 Serpentine
74 74 Hans Geberbauer 1:31:10 M45-49 Crystal Palace Tri
75 75 Henry Stewart 1:32:06 M25-29 Clapham Chasers
76 76 Dalany Watkins 1:32:31 F25-29 Clapham Chasers
77 77 Marcel Admiraal 1:32:37 M45-49 Unattached
78 78 Haydn Whitmore 1:32:39 M60-64 Crystal Palace Tri
79 79 Jenna Mullett 1:32:42 F30-34 Clapham Chasers
80 80 Chris Ore 1:33:04 M30-34 Hercules Wimbledon
81 81 Sean Mackin 1:33:24 M35-39 Clapham Chasers
82 82 Del Huse 1:33:30 M40-44 Clapham Chasers
83 83 Eleanor Jukes 1:33:33 F30-34 Tri London
84 84 Milan Misak 1:33:44 M50-54 Unattached
85 85 Joel Walker 1:34:01 M25-29 Unattached
86 86 Cheryl Boshi 1:34:02 F30-34 Ful-On Tri
87 87 Dan Noraika 1:34:27 M55-59 D3 Triathlon
88 88 Sam Morton 1:34:50 M30-34 Clapham Chasers
89 89 Anthony Flick 1:35:15 M40-44 Tri London
90 90 Jane Osborne 1:35:18 F35-39 Ful-On Tri
91 91 Bono Vincent 1:35:24 M25-29 Clapham Chasers
92 92 Guillermo Diaz-Aguado 1:35:25 M35-39 Tri London
93 93 Sam Birch 1:35:31 M35-39 Tri London
94 94 Nicholas Warburton 1:35:33 M25-29 Clapham Chasers
95 95 Franca Pugliesi 1:35:34 M55-59 Willesden Tri
96 96 Sandra Buckton 1:35:38 F45-49 Hampstead Tri
97 97 Jane Ford 1:35:42 F35-39 Crystal Palace Tri
98 98 Jonathan Boseley 1:35:52 M40-44 Unattached
99 99 Katie Hayes 1:35:56 F25-29 Clapham Chasers
100 100 Elizabeth O'Connor 1:35:58 F55-59 Serpentine
101 101 Clive Richardson 1:36:05 M40-44 Ealing Triathletes
102 102 Keith Freegard 1:36:18 M55-59 Ealing Triathletes
103 103 John Stathacopoulos 1:36:19 M25-29 Unattached
104 104 Kati Pusey 1:36:24 F45-49 Crystal Palace Tri
105 105 Victoria Randall 1:36:55 F30-34 Clapham Chasers
106 106 Steve Marshall 1:37:20 M50-54 Unattached
107 107 William Dowsett 1:37:27 M30-34 Goodgym
108 108 Kristen Stowell 1:37:30 F25-29 Tri London
109 109 Anna Symms 1:38:24 F30-34 Clapham Chasers
110 110 Nicole Pugson 1:38:28 F20-24 London Fields Tri
111 111 Yu KAWACHI 1:38:36 M40-44 Ealing Triathletes
112 112 Carolina Lanza 1:38:53 F35-39 Tri London
113 113 Geza Bocsak 1:38:53 M45-49 Unattached
114 114 Jenny Hunt 1:39:00 F30-34 Ealing Triathletes
115 115 Wim Geberbauer 1:39:23 M20-24 Crystal Palace Tri
116 116 Mike Morris 1:39:39 M60-64 Unattached
117 117 Tara Reale 1:39:43 F25-29 Clapham Chasers
118 118 Gareth Robson 1:39:51 M55-59 Crystal Palace Tri
119 119 Roslyn McGinty 1:39:54 F45-49 Cadence Tri
120 120 Eimear Toomey 1:39:58 F30-34 Ful-On Tri
121 121 Francisco Egana Barrios 1:40:42 M35-39 Tri London
122 122 Michael Connolly 1:41:08 M60-64 Richmond Pk Rouleurs
123 123 Antonia Klein 1:41:14 F40-44 Sheen Shufflers
124 124 Tom Benson 1:41:28 M30-34 Goodgym
125 125 John Warton 1:41:36 M50-54 Clapham Chasers
126 126 Emily Parry 1:41:43 F35-39 Crystal Palace Tri
127 127 Christopher Holland 1:41:52 M60-64 Westcroft Tri
128 128 Jeremy Nicholls 1:41:56 M45-49 Hampstead Tri
129 129 Christine Meek 1:41:59 F55-59 Ealing Triathletes
130 130 Sian Morgan 1:42:16 F20-24 Ful-On Tri
131 131 Lisa Wood 1:42:22 F35-39 Wimb Windmiler
132 132 James Morrison 1:42:25 M25-29 Unattached
133 133 Megan Goulding 1:42:26 F25-29 Unattached
134 134 Andrea Sanders-Reece 1:42:32 F60-64 Mornington Chasers
135 135 Joanna Muddle 1:43:00 F25-29 Clapham Chasers
136 136 Helen Frisby 1:43:07 F40-44 Clapham Chasers
137 137 Richard Pyke 1:43:08 M25-29 Unattached
138 138 Joanna Henderson 1:43:17 F35-39 Clapham Chasers
139 139 Joanna Dufton 1:45:12 F35-39 Tri London
140 140 Jamie Chapman 1:45:20 M35-39 Unattached
141 141 Carolyn Mcnamara 1:46:07 F40-44 South London H
142 142 David Wood 1:46:16 M35-39 Wimb Windmiler
143 143 Jeanne Molloy 1:46:43 F30-34 Unattached
144 144 Gary Donald 1:47:22 M60-64 Velocity
145 145 Stephanie Brooksbank 1:47:29 F45-49 Unattached
146 146 Lois Curry 1:48:07 F25-29 Unattached
147 147 Eddie Cheng 1:48:25 M35-39 Unattached
148 148 Nicole Henderson 1:49:02 F35-39 Unattached
149 149 Gareth Matthewson 1:49:56 M40-44 Unattached
150 150 David Crockwell 1:50:35 M55-59 Crystal Palace Tri
151 151 Ellie Halls 1:51:31 F35-39 Clapham Chasers
152 152 Denitsa Mladenova 1:55:40 F25-29 Unattached
153 153 Rebecca Plain 1:56:48 F25-29 Clapham Chasers
154 154 Nataliya Batalova 1:58:02 F35-39 Unattached
155 155 Stephanie Vaatz 1:58:36 F40-44 Serpentine
156 156 Allison Morris 2:00:13 F25-29 Unattached
157 157 Will Males 2:00:15 M25-29 Unattached
158 158 Daniela Ortner 2:01:35 F35-39 Unattached


Chart 5a35152aaf241

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk