Rosenheim League (Eastern div): 24 May 2017

Croydon Sports Arena, Albert Road

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
400m hurdles Rhiannon Needham 2:25.06 FV35 Serpentine 37.1% 5.00
100m Hel James 17.86 FV60 Serpentine 78.7% 0.00
100m Camilla Allwood 19.78 FV55 Serpentine 67.1% 2.00
200m Hel James 38.14 FV60 Serpentine 77.2% 3.00
400m Rhiannon Needham 1:08.53 FV35 Serpentine 74.1% 5.00
800m Helen Gray 2:26.70 SL Serpentine 77.2% 6.00
1500m Helen Gray 4:58.75 SL Serpentine 77.8% 6.00
3000m Rhiannon Needham 13:03.59 FV35 Serpentine 65.6% 4.00
4x200m *Female  - Relay 2:30.95 6.00
- 4x200m(1) Rhiannon Needham 0.00 FV35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(2) Inger Brandsma 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(3) Mary Davies 0.00 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(4) Hel James 0.00 FV60 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Discus 1kg Mary Davies 17.08m FV40 Serpentine 25.4% 4.00
Shot 4kg Mary Davies 7.16m FV40 Serpentine 38.8% 4.00
Shot 4kg Rhiannon Needham 5.31m FV35 Serpentine 25.8% 0.00
Long jump Rhiannon Needham 3.11m FV35 Serpentine 44.0% 0.00
Long jump Inger Brandsma 2.92m SL Serpentine 38.8% 4.00
Long jump Hel James 2.74m FV60 Serpentine 56.8% 0.00
Long jump Camilla Allwood 2.46m FV55 Serpentine 46.2% 0.00
High jump Inger Brandsma 1.15m SL Serpentine 55.0% 4.00
High jump Hel James 1.00m FV60 Serpentine 73.0% 0.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
400m hurdles Jaran Finn 1:08.60 V40 Serpentine 77.4% 4.00
400m hurdles Nicola Barberis Negra 1:16.34 V35 Serpentine 64.2% 0.00
100m Bartosz Porzuczek 13.18 V35 Serpentine 75.1% 1.00
100m Nicola Barberis Negra 14.72 V35 Serpentine 67.7% 0.00
200m Luke Parker 29.18 V35 Serpentine 69.7% 3.00
400m Bartosz Porzuczek 56.20 V35 Serpentine 79.2% 4.00
800m James Quinn 2:24.73 V45 Serpentine 76.9% 3.00
1500m Michele Bottone 4:53.86 V35 Serpentine 73.6% 0.00
1500m Bartosz Porzuczek 5:04.85 V35 Serpentine 69.0% 4.00
3000m Nicola Barberis Negra 9:54.87 V35 Serpentine 76.0% 2.00
3000m Michele Bottone 10:23.50 V35 Serpentine 74.1% 0.00
4x200m *Male  - Relay 2:02.18 4.00
- 4x200m(1) Frank Womelsdorf 0.00 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(2) Luke Parker 0.00 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(3) Bartosz Porzuczek 0.00 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(4) Nicola Barberis Negra 0.00 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Discus 2kg Sean O'Keeffe 20.65m V55 Serpentine n/a 4.00
Discus 2kg Frank Womelsdorf 20.30m V35 Serpentine 27.4% 0.00
Shot 7.26kg Frank Womelsdorf 7.83m V35 Serpentine 34.2% 3.00
Long jump Luke Parker 3.81m V35 Serpentine 45.7% 2.00
High jump Sean O'Keeffe 1.40m V55 Serpentine 76.5% 4.00
High jump Luke Parker 1.25m V35 Serpentine 54.8% 0.00

Report

Women's results:
Serpentine 53
Hercules Wimbledon 50
Belgrave 31
Croydon 23
Herne Hill 16
Holland Sports 11

Men's results:
Croydon Harriers 61
Serpentine 38
Holland Sports 36
Hercules Wimbledon 36
Herne Hill 29
Belgrave 25

After two matches Serpentine are top of the league for both men and women.

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk