Rosenheim League (Eastern div): 14 May 2014

Battersea Track

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
200m Laura Carmichael 29.30 SL Serpentine 72.8% 3.00
800m Laura Carmichael 2:31.90 SL Serpentine 74.6% 4.00
3000m Janet Worster 11:39.50 FV45 Serpentine 83.0% 0.00
4x200m *Female  - Relay 2:26.10 3.00
- 4x200m(1) Diane Suter 0.00 FV50 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(2) Catherine Coley 0.00 FV45 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(3) Janet Worster 0.00 FV45 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(4) Laura Carmichael 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 600g Janet Worster 7.65m FV45 Serpentine 14.6% 2.00
Triple jump Catherine Coley 8.57m FV45 Serpentine 66.9% 3.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
400m hurdles Richard Taylor 1:17.70 V35 Serpentine 64.4% 5.00
100m Graeme Harrison 11.90 V40 Serpentine 87.4% 1.00
100m Ben Stanton 12.60 SM Serpentine 77.7% 0.00
100m William McAvock 13.90 V40 Serpentine 75.8% 0.00
200m Graeme Harrison 24.20 V40 Serpentine 87.4% 1.00
200m Richard Stanton 26.00 SM Serpentine 74.3% 0.00
200m Ben Stanton 26.20 SM Serpentine 73.7% 0.00
200m Alex Malzer 29.20 V40 Serpentine 73.5% 0.00
400m Serdar Cetin 56.70 V35 Serpentine 79.1% 0.00
400m Richard Stanton 56.70 SM Serpentine 76.2% 0.00
400m David Smith 57.40 V55 Serpentine 89.2% 0.00
400m Ben Stanton 58.50 SM Serpentine 73.8% 1.00
400m Alex Malzer 1:04.10 V40 Serpentine 74.1% 0.00
800m Rick Weston 1:59.90 SM Serpentine 84.3% 3.00
800m William McAvock 2:24.50 V40 Serpentine 76.3% 0.00
1500m Rick Weston 4:08.90 SM Serpentine 82.8% 3.00
1500m David P Evans 4:45.80 SM Serpentine 72.1% 0.00
1500m Raoul Mansukhani 5:09.00 V40 Serpentine 73.1% 0.00
3000m Andy Greenleaf 8:59.60 SM Serpentine 81.9% 3.00
3000m Alexander Davy 9:08.40 SM Serpentine 80.2% 0.00
3000m Rick Weston 9:12.80 SM Serpentine 79.6% 0.00
3000m Simon Barrett 9:22.10 V35 Serpentine 82.2% 0.00
3000m David P Evans 10:00.70 SM Serpentine 73.2% 0.00
3000m Raoul Mansukhani 10:54.00 V40 Serpentine 72.8% 0.00
3000m Michael Stainton 10:55.70 V50 Serpentine 78.6% 0.00
4x200m *Male  - Relay 1:50.10 1.00
- 4x200m(1) Richard Taylor 0.00 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(2) Alex Malzer 0.00 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(3) Ben Stanton 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(4) Richard Stanton 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 800g Tony McGahan 23.47m V60 Serpentine n/a 2.00
Discus 2kg Tony McGahan 17.57m V60 Serpentine n/a 2.00
Triple jump Richard Taylor 9.39m V35 Serpentine 53.8% 2.00
Pole vault Tony McGahan 2.20m V60 Serpentine 54.9% 3.00

Report

Men:
1 Herne Hill H 43
2 Belgrave H 40
3 Croydon H 37
4 Serpentine R 28
5 Hercules Wimbledon AC 22

Women:
1= Belgrave H & Hercules Wimbledon AC 19
3 Serpentine R 15
4 Croydon H 13

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk