Rosenheim League (Eastern div): 3 July 2013

Battersea Track

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m Catherine Coley 15.40 FV40 Serpentine 74.7% 0.00
200m Ilona Bagi 32.50 SL Serpentine 65.7% 3.00
800m Helen Gray 2:26.80 SL Serpentine 77.2% 6.00
3000m Sam Ludlow Taylor 10:37.00 SL Serpentine 78.9% 0.00
3000m Helen Gray 10:57.10 SL Serpentine 76.3% 0.00
4x200m *Female  - Relay 2:09.70 4.00
- 4x200m(1) Catherine Coley 0.00 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(2) Ilona Bagi 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(3) Helen Gray 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(4) Sam Ludlow Taylor 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
Shot 4kg Teresa Griffith 4.74m FV50 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Hammer 4kg Teresa Griffith 12.21m FV50 Serpentine n/a 5.00
Triple jump Catherine Coley 8.66m FV40 Serpentine 66.7% 6.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
2000m steeplechase Hugh Torry 6:46.50 SM Serpentine 79.4% 6.00
2000m steeplechase Nicola Barberis Negra 6:50.00 SM Serpentine 77.5% 0.00
2000m steeplechase Daniel De Palol 7:05.30 V35 Serpentine 78.8% 0.00
2000m steeplechase Richard Phillips 8:11.90 V35 Serpentine 67.2% 0.00
2000m steeplechase Darren Over 8:35.20 V40 Serpentine 65.6% 0.00
100m Roger Coyle 13.20 V35 Serpentine 77.1% 0.00
100m David Hinds 14.80 V60 Serpentine 80.0% 0.00
200m Graeme Harrison 23.90 V40 Serpentine 87.8% 3.00
200m Roger Coyle 27.00 V35 Serpentine 76.6% 0.00
400m Graeme Harrison 52.90 V40 Serpentine 87.9% 3.00
400m Roger Coyle 57.50 V35 Serpentine 79.7% 0.00
400m Roman Grigorjev 57.90 SM Serpentine 74.6% 0.00
800m Nicholas Torry 1:59.80 V35 Serpentine 85.4% 4.00
800m Rick Weston 2:01.20 SM Serpentine 83.4% 0.00
800m Roman Grigorjev 2:05.00 SM Serpentine 80.9% 0.00
800m Richard Taylor 2:19.60 V35 Serpentine 74.0% 0.00
1500m Rick Weston 4:15.10 SM Serpentine 80.8% 5.00
1500m Dave Morgan 4:23.80 SM Serpentine 78.1% 0.00
1500m James Quinn 4:47.20 V40 Serpentine 77.1% 0.00
1500m Andrew Taylor 4:56.20 SM Serpentine 69.5% 0.00
3000m Jonathan Poole 8:48.10 SM Serpentine 83.5% 6.00
3000m Nicholas Torry 8:55.70 V35 Serpentine 84.4% 0.00
3000m Dave Morgan 9:14.10 SM Serpentine 79.5% 0.00
3000m Rick Weston 9:20.10 SM Serpentine 78.6% 0.00
3000m Nicola Barberis Negra 9:41.00 SM Serpentine 76.3% 0.00
3000m James Quinn 10:14.60 V40 Serpentine 76.3% 0.00
3000m Andrew Taylor 10:39.50 SM Serpentine 69.0% 0.00
3000m Gilbert Francourt 10:40.70 V40 Serpentine 72.7% 0.00
4x200m *Male  - Relay 1:53.70 2.00
- 4x200m(1) Roger Coyle 0.00 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(2) Richard Taylor 0.00 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(3) Nicola Barberis Negra 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(4) Rick Weston 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
Shot 7.26kg Alex Malzer 7.06m V40 Serpentine 32.9% 0.00
Hammer 7.26kg Tony McGahan 16.58m V60 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Triple jump Richard Taylor 9.54m V35 Serpentine 54.0% 0.00
High jump Nicola Barberis Negra 1.15m SM Serpentine 48.1% 0.00

Report

Match 4 - Mens Result

1) Belgrave 54pts
2) Hercules Wimbledon 49pts
3) Herne Hill Harriers 44pts
4) Croydon Harriers 42pts
5) Serpentine 41pts
6) Striders of Croydon 4pts

League Positions after 4 fixtures

1) Belgrave Harriers 20.5pts (203)
2) Croydon 17pts (173)
3) Herne Hill Harriers 16pts (187)
4) Hercules Wimbledon 16pts (172)
5) Serpentine 10.5pts (157)
6) Striders of Croydon 4pts (56)

Match 4 - Ladies Result

1) Belgrave Harriers 25pts
2) Serpentine 24pts
3) Hercules Wimbledon 15pts
4) Croydon Harriers 6pts
5) Herne Hill Harriers 2pts

League Positions after 4 fixtures

1) Belgrave 22pts (92)
2) Serpentine 19pts (86)
3) Hercules Wimbledon 17pts (52)
4) Croydon Harriers 10pts (34)
5) Striders Of Croydon 9pts (36)
6) Herne Hill Harriers 8pts (24)

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk