Southern Athletics League (div 2): 20 August 2011

Battersea Track

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m hurdles Deanna Laforet 23.70 SL Serpentine 51.5% 2.00
100m hurdles Pam Rutherford 34.40 FV35 Serpentine 36.9% 4.00
400m hurdles Deanna Laforet 1:27.70 SL Serpentine 59.7% 3.00
400m hurdles Stephanie Vaatz 1:51.30 FV35 Serpentine 47.6% 4.00
1500m steeplechase Victoria Carter 5:56.10 FV40 Serpentine n/a 3.00
1500m steeplechase Sarah Knox 6:04.20 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
1500m steeplechase Jennifer Marzullo 6:46.90 FV35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
100m Anna Diamantopoulos 15.20 FV40 Serpentine 73.1% 4.00
100m Pam Rutherford 16.40 FV35 Serpentine 65.4% 1.00
200m Anna Diamantopoulos 31.70 FV40 Serpentine 72.2% 2.00
200m Pam Rutherford 34.30 FV35 Serpentine 64.2% 2.00
400m Catkin Shelley 1:09.00 FV45 Serpentine 81.8% 3.00
400m Jennifer Marzullo 1:11.70 FV35 Serpentine 69.3% 3.00
800m Catkin Shelley 2:39.50 FV45 Serpentine 77.6% 2.00
800m Jennifer Marzullo 2:44.90 FV35 Serpentine 68.7% 4.00
1500m Catkin Shelley 5:30.80 FV45 Serpentine 80.6% 3.00
1500m Rachel Gower 5:44.30 SL Serpentine 68.4% 0.00
1500m Lisa Pettit 6:01.70 FV40 Serpentine 70.2% 3.00
3000m Victoria Carter 11:04.70 FV40 Serpentine 79.0% 3.00
3000m Rachel Gower 11:59.60 SL Serpentine 70.4% 3.00
4x100m *Female  - Relay 1:05.00 2.00
- 4x100m(1) Lisa Pettit 0.00 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) Pam Rutherford 0.00 FV35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) Deanna Laforet 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) Anna Diamantopoulos 0.00 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Female  - Relay 4:55.50 3.00
- 4x400m(1) Catkin Shelley 1:11.20 FV45 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Sarah Knox 1:15.90 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Victoria Carter 1:14.70 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Jennifer Marzullo 1:13.90 FV35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 600g Tolli Hickes 20.21m FV40 Serpentine 31.0% 1.00
Javelin 600g Mary Davies 14.10m FV35 Serpentine 19.3% 1.00
Discus 1kg Tolli Hickes 22.71m FV40 Serpentine 33.2% 3.00
Discus 1kg Mary Davies 16.48m FV35 Serpentine 22.4% 2.00
Shot 4kg Tolli Hickes 8.23m FV40 Serpentine 43.6% 2.00
Shot 4kg Mary Davies 7.35m FV35 Serpentine 35.0% 2.00
Hammer 4kg Mary Davies 26.59m FV35 Serpentine 40.3% 4.00
Hammer 4kg Stephanie Vaatz 15.88m FV35 Serpentine 24.1% 3.00
Long jump Sarah Knox 3.51m FV40 Serpentine 52.1% 2.00
Long jump Pam Rutherford 3.25m FV35 Serpentine 46.5% 2.00
Triple jump Sarah Knox 7.18m FV40 Serpentine 53.3% 2.00
Triple jump Catkin Shelley 6.41m FV45 Serpentine 51.4% 2.00
High jump Pam Rutherford 1.20m FV35 Serpentine 61.9% 2.00
High jump Deanna Laforet 1.20m SL Serpentine 57.4% 3.00
Pole vault Deanna Laforet 1.70m SL Serpentine 33.0% 3.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
110m hurdles Nicola Barberis Negra 25.90 SM Serpentine 49.3% 1.00
110m hurdles Roger Coyle 26.20 V35 Serpentine 50.2% 1.00
400m hurdles Roger Coyle 1:07.70 V35 Serpentine 73.1% 3.00
400m hurdles Nicola Barberis Negra 1:22.90 SM Serpentine 56.4% 1.00
2000m steeplechase Wesley Harrison 6:41.10 SM Serpentine 78.6% 3.00
2000m steeplechase Nicola Barberis Negra 7:26.70 SM Serpentine 70.5% 2.00
100m Jun Wong 12.50 SM Serpentine 78.3% 1.00
100m Michael Hadmon 12.70 V40 Serpentine 81.9% 2.00
100m Mark Stewart 13.30 SM Serpentine 73.8% 0.00
100m David Hinds 14.80 V60 Serpentine 79.1% 0.00
200m Jun Wong 25.20 SM Serpentine 78.2% 1.00
200m Michael Hadmon 27.00 V40 Serpentine 78.3% 0.00
200m Roger Coyle 27.20 V35 Serpentine 74.8% 0.00
200m David Hinds 30.50 V60 Serpentine 78.7% 0.00
400m Cathal Logue 56.00 SM Serpentine 77.1% 1.00
400m Jolyon Attwooll 58.10 V35 Serpentine 77.2% 2.00
400m Michael Hadmon 1:00.90 V40 Serpentine 76.9% 0.00
800m Cathal Logue 2:05.60 SM Serpentine 80.5% 1.00
800m Mohammed Ismail 2:08.50 SM Serpentine 78.7% 0.00
800m Wesley Harrison 2:15.30 SM Serpentine 74.7% 0.00
800m Mark Stewart 2:16.50 SM Serpentine 74.1% 0.00
800m Roger Coyle 2:17.20 V35 Serpentine 75.3% 2.00
1500m Tiago Branco 4:12.10 SM Serpentine 81.7% 3.00
1500m Paul Hayman 4:17.70 SM Serpentine 79.9% 3.00
1500m Cathal Logue 4:29.10 SM Serpentine 76.6% 0.00
5000m Miguel Branco 16:18.10 SM Serpentine 77.6% 2.00
5000m Dave Morgan 16:52.90 SM Serpentine 74.7% 3.00
5000m Kar Chung Lawrence Tse 21:13.70 SM Serpentine 60.1% 0.00
4x100m *Male  - Relay 53.00 1.00
- 4x100m(1) Roger Coyle 0.00 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) David Hinds 0.00 V60 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) Jolyon Attwooll 0.00 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) Tom McKelvey 0.00 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Male  - Relay 3:51.00 1.00
- 4x400m(1) Miguel Branco 59.80 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Tiago Branco 58.20 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Jolyon Attwooll 57.00 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Cathal Logue 56.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 800g Martin Cooper 29.52m V35 Serpentine 31.8% 1.00
Javelin 800g Tony McGahan 23.75m V55 Serpentine n/a 1.00
Javelin 800g Alex Malzer 16.57m V40 Serpentine 19.3% 0.00
Discus 2kg Tony McGahan 17.49m V55 Serpentine n/a 1.00
Discus 2kg Alex Malzer 15.68m V40 Serpentine 21.4% 0.00
Discus 2kg Martin Cooper 13.17m V35 Serpentine 17.8% 1.00
Shot 7.26kg Jasyn Savage 10.81m V35 Serpentine 46.8% 3.00
Shot 7.26kg Danny McIntosh 10.26m V50 Serpentine n/a 4.00
Hammer 7.26kg Jasyn Savage 24.98m V35 Serpentine 28.8% 2.00
Hammer 7.26kg Tony McGahan 18.33m V55 Serpentine n/a 2.00
Long jump Tom McKelvey 5.52m V35 Serpentine 66.3% 3.00
Long jump Jun Wong 4.91m SM Serpentine 56.5% 3.00
Triple jump Tom McKelvey 10.44m V35 Serpentine 59.1% 1.00
Triple jump Alex Malzer 8.03m V40 Serpentine 47.6% 1.00
High jump Jun Wong 1.55m SM Serpentine 65.4% 2.00
High jump Nicola Barberis Negra 1.40m SM Serpentine 58.1% 2.00
Pole vault Tony McGahan 2.40m V55 Serpentine 56.9% 2.00
Pole vault Nicola Barberis Negra 1.10m SM Serpentine 18.1% 2.00

Meeting conditions

Heavy rain bookended by sunshine.

Report

Match result:
1 Havering Mayesbrook 223
2 Hillingdon 176
3 Serpentine 161
4 Eastbourne Rovers 127

Serpentine finished 10th in div 2 of the league after this final meeting.

Meeting helpers

Meeting Manager: Katy Levy. Results: Gowan Clewes, Frances Brown. Announcer: Bev Thomas. Chief Timekeeper: Ian Hodge. Timekeepers: Teri Griffiths, Lars Olsen, Darren Over, Nicola Sanderson. Track: Lars Menken, Claudio Belotti, Brent Plump, Leah Vaughan, John Cullinane. Field Referee: Malcolm French. Field Judges: Sally Hodge, Natalie Koldziej, Cliff Hyde, Dan Lewington, Tim Wight, Martin Carolan, Sarah Bell, Lisa Pettit, Maddie Clements, Amie Ashton.

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk